Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 12, 2024

Oslo BK C-ligaen Vårserie 6/14

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Norway Jacob Sæther
Oslo BK
7 (7/0) 24 (17/7)
71%
12
2 Norway Tomas Gryczon
Oslo BK
7 (5/2) 25 (15/10)
60%
9
3 Norway Erik Sørensen
5 (4/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
7
3 Norway Anders Valde
6 (5/1) 21 (15/6)
71%
7
5 Norway Tore Mo
Oslo BK
5 (2/3) 22 (11/11)
50%
5
5 Norway Iselin Masternes
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
5
5 Sweden Mattias Beckman
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
5
5 Norway Astrid E. Pedersen
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
5
9 Norway Mahran Alhadad
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
3
Show more
9 Norway Roger Andresen
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
3
9 Italy Alessandro Luca
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (1/3) 17 (8/9)
47%
3
9 Greece Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
3
13 Norway Ketil Blix
Oslo BK
3 (0/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
1
13 Zambia Alexander Mcfarlane
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
1
13 Norway Philippe Béal
4 (1/3) 18 (7/11)
39%
1
13 Norway Petter Rognlien
Oslo BK
4 (1/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
1
17 Norway Runar Leiren
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
1
17 Norway Rune Fevang
Oslo BK
4 (0/4) 18 (6/12)
33%
1
17 Norway Lasse Rognlien
Oslo BK
4 (1/3) 15 (5/10)
33%
1
Starts Feb 12, 2024, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 12, 2024, 5:55 PM (local time)
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Tomas Gryczon
Rankings C-liga Vårserie 2024
Format Round robin (19 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jacob Sæther 4 4 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 4
2 Tomas Gryczon 4 3 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 3
3 Roger Andresen 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Philippe Béal 4 1 0 3 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
5 Rune Fevang 4 0 0 4 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Erik Sørensen 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Iselin Masternes 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Pergantis Zalachas 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 1 0 0 0.467 1
4 Ketil Blix 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mattias Beckman 4 4 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 4
2 Astrid E. Pedersen 4 3 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 3
3 Alessandro Luca 4 1 0 3 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
4 Alexander Mcfarlane 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
5 Lasse Rognlien 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 1 0 0 0.333 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Anders Valde 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 1 0 0 0.8 4
2 Tore Mo 4 2 0 2 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
3 Mahran Alhadad 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
4 Petter Rognlien 4 1 0 3 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
5 Runar Leiren 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Norway
Rune Fevang
219
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
223
Mon 18:00  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Philippe Béal
115
Norway
Jacob Sæther
250
Mon 18:00  Table 3
3-B   
Norway
Iselin Masternes
217
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
201
Mon 18:00  Table 4
4-B   
Norway
Erik Sørensen
210
Norway
Ketil Blix
101
Mon 18:00  Table 10
5-C   
Italy
Alessandro Luca
254
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
282
Mon 18:00  Table 5
6-C   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
202
Zambia
Alexander Mcfarlane
228
Mon 18:00  Table 6
7-D   
Norway
Tore Mo
264
Norway
Anders Valde
271
R1
Mon 18:00  Table 7
8-D   
Norway
Mahran Alhadad
225
Norway
Runar Leiren
205
Mon 18:00  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
223
Norway
Jacob Sæther
250
Mon 18:51  Table 1
10-A   
Norway
Rune Fevang
219
Norway
Roger Andresen
220
Mon 18:51  Table 3
11-B   
Norway
Iselin Masternes
217
Norway
Ketil Blix
101
Mon 18:54  Table 10
12-B   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
201
Norway
Erik Sørensen
210
Mon 18:54  Table 4
13-C   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
282
Zambia
Alexander Mcfarlane
228
Mon 18:52  Table 6
14-C   
Italy
Alessandro Luca
254
Sweden
Mattias Beckman
201
Mon 18:40  Table 5
15-D   
Norway
Anders Valde
271
Norway
Runar Leiren
205
Mon 18:52  Table 9
16-D   
Norway
Tore Mo
264
Norway
Petter Rognlien
143
Mon 18:43  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
Norway
Jacob Sæther
250
Norway
Roger Andresen
220
Mon 19:31  Table 3
18-A   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
223
Norway
Philippe Béal
115
Mon 19:31  Table 1
19-B   
Norway
Iselin Masternes
217
Norway
Erik Sørensen
210
Mon 19:55  Table 4
20-B   
Norway
Ketil Blix
101
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
201
R1
Mon 19:55  Table 10
21-C   
Zambia
Alexander Mcfarlane
228
Sweden
Mattias Beckman
201
Mon 19:49  Table 5
22-C   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
282
R1
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
202
Mon 19:49  Table 6
23-D   
Norway
Runar Leiren
205
Norway
Petter Rognlien
143
Mon 19:26  Table 7
24-D   
Norway
Anders Valde
271
Norway
Mahran Alhadad
225
Mon 19:26  Table 9

Round 4

Race to 3
25-A   
Norway
Roger Andresen
220
Norway
Philippe Béal
115
Mon 20:20  Table 1
26-A   
Norway
Jacob Sæther
250
Norway
Rune Fevang
219
Mon 19:53  Table 3
27-C   
Sweden
Mattias Beckman
201
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
202
Mon 20:56  Table 4
28-C   
Zambia
Alexander Mcfarlane
228
Italy
Alessandro Luca
254
Mon 20:32  Table 5
29-D   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
143
Norway
Mahran Alhadad
225
Mon 20:10  Table 9
30-D   
Norway
Runar Leiren
205
Norway
Tore Mo
264
Mon 20:11  Table 7

Round 5

Race to 3
31-A   
Norway
Philippe Béal
115
Norway
Rune Fevang
219
Mon 20:53  Table 3
32-A   
Norway
Roger Andresen
220
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
223
Mon 20:53  Table 1
33-C   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
202
Italy
Alessandro Luca
254
Mon 21:59  Table 4
34-C   
Sweden
Mattias Beckman
201
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
282
Mon 21:59  Table 5
35-D   
Norway
Mahran Alhadad
225
Norway
Tore Mo
264
Mon 21:21  Table 7
36-D   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
143
Norway
Anders Valde
271
Mon 20:57  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 2
37   
Norway
Jacob Sæther
250
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
202
Mon 23:01  Table 3
38   
Norway
Anders Valde
271
Norway
Iselin Masternes
217
Mon 22:26  Table 3
39   
Sweden
Mattias Beckman
201
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
223
Mon 22:27  Table 1
40   
Norway
Erik Sørensen
210
Norway
Tore Mo
264
Mon 22:27  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 2
41   
Norway
Jacob Sæther
250
Norway
Anders Valde
271
Mon 23:24  Table 3
42   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
223
Norway
Erik Sørensen
210
Mon 23:04  Table 1

Final

Race to 1
43   
Norway
Jacob Sæther
250
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
223
Mon 23:52  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants