Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 15, 2024

Oslo BK C-ligaen Vårserie 2/14

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Norway Anders Valde
6 (5/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
10
2 Norway Katrine Sætereng
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
7
3 Norway Tor-Arne Slorafoss
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
5
3 Norway Jacob Sæther
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
5
5 Norway Håkon Haukebøe
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
3
5 Norway Tomas Gryczon
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
3
7 Sweden Mattias Beckman
Oslo BK
4 (1/3) 14 (4/10)
29%
3
7 Greece Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
4 (1/3) 16 (7/9)
44%
3
9 Norway Ib Christiansen
4 (1/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
0
9 Norway Rune Fevang
Oslo BK
4 (0/4) 16 (4/12)
25%
0
Starts Jan 15, 2024, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Jan 15, 2024, 5:55 PM (local time)
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Isa Malik
Rankings C-liga Vårserie 2024
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
More info
- Spiller om brekket
- Annethvert brekk
- 4 kuler i vant etter brekk
- Om en forløper under brekket skal køball i brekksonen og objektball må være utenfor brekksonen
- Tap av parti om 8 puttes før en har puttet sine 7

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jacob Sæther 4 4 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 4
2 Tor-Arne Slorafoss 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 3
3 Tomas Gryczon 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Mattias Beckman 4 1 0 3 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 1
5 Rune Fevang 4 0 0 4 4 12 -8 1 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Katrine Sætereng 4 3 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 3
2 Anders Valde 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 3
3 Håkon Haukebøe 4 2 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 2
4 Pergantis Zalachas 4 1 0 3 7 9 -2 1 0 0 0.438 1
5 Ib Christiansen 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 1 0 0 0.357 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Norway
Tor-Arne Slorafoss
Sweden
Mattias Beckman
Mon 18:52 
2-A   
Norway
Rune Fevang
Norway
Jacob Sæther
Mon 18:53 
3-B   
Norway
Ib Christiansen
Norway
Håkon Haukebøe
Mon 18:53 
4-B   
Norway
Katrine Sætereng
Norway
Anders Valde
Mon 18:53  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 3
5-A   
Sweden
Mattias Beckman
Norway
Jacob Sæther
Mon 18:53  Table 2
6-A   
Norway
Tor-Arne Slorafoss
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Mon 18:53  Table 5
7-B   
Norway
Håkon Haukebøe
Norway
Anders Valde
Mon 18:59  Table 6
8-B   
Norway
Ib Christiansen
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
R1
Mon 18:53  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 3
9-A   
Norway
Jacob Sæther
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Mon 19:26  Table 5
10-A   
Sweden
Mattias Beckman
Norway
Rune Fevang
Mon 19:26  Table 2
11-B   
Norway
Anders Valde
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
Mon 19:31  Table 8
12-B   
Norway
Håkon Haukebøe
Norway
Katrine Sætereng
Mon 19:31  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 3
13-A   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Norway
Rune Fevang
R1
Mon 20:11  Table 5
14-A   
Norway
Jacob Sæther
Norway
Tor-Arne Slorafoss
Mon 20:11  Table 2
15-B   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
Norway
Katrine Sætereng
Mon 20:06  Table 6
16-B   
Norway
Anders Valde
Norway
Ib Christiansen
R1
Mon 19:53  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 3
17-A   
Norway
Rune Fevang
Norway
Tor-Arne Slorafoss
Mon 21:02  Table 2
18-A   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
Sweden
Mattias Beckman
Mon 21:02  Table 5
19-B   
Norway
Katrine Sætereng
Norway
Ib Christiansen
Mon 20:59  Table 8
20-B   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
Norway
Håkon Haukebøe
Mon 20:59  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 3
21   
Norway
Jacob Sæther
Norway
Anders Valde
Mon 21:42  Table 5
22   
Norway
Tor-Arne Slorafoss
Norway
Katrine Sætereng
Mon 21:43  Table 7

Final

Race to 3
23   
Norway
Anders Valde
Norway
Katrine Sætereng
Mon 22:34  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants