Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 23, 2023

Oslo BK C-liga Vårserie 3/16

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kim-Olaf Sørensen
Oslo BK
7 (6/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
12
2 Gary Zacaria
7 (5/2) 32 (19/13)
59%
9
3 Roger Mølmann
Oslo BK
6 (3/3) 27 (13/14)
48%
7
3 Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
6 (3/3) 31 (16/15)
52%
7
5 Andris Viksnins
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
5
5 Wael Handal
5 (4/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
5
5 Simen Jøndal
Oslo BK
5 (2/3) 28 (13/15)
46%
5
5 Andreas Wahr-Hansen
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
5
9 Vijay Jadhav
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
3
Show more
9 Amir Khan
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
3
9 Pawel Grenz
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
3
9 Tomas Gryczon
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
3
13 Øystein Følling
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
2
13 Isa Malik
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
2
13 Lasse Rognlien
4 (1/3) 19 (8/11)
42%
2
13 Alessandro Luca
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
2
17 Håkon Haukebøe
4 (0/4) 18 (5/13)
28%
2
17 tor-arne slorafoss
Horten BK
4 (1/3) 22 (9/13)
41%
2
17 Lobsang Thupten
4 (1/3) 21 (8/13)
38%
2
17 Eirik Sandaaker
4 (1/3) 20 (9/11)
45%
2
Entry deadline Jan 23, 2023, 5:56 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 23, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap
Rankings C-liga Vårserie 2023
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Tomas Gryczon

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wael Handal 4 4 0 0 14 5 9 0 0 0 0.737 4
2 Simen Jøndal 4 2 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
3 Pawel Grenz 4 2 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Lasse Rognlien 4 1 0 3 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 1
5 Lobsang Thupten 4 1 0 3 8 13 -5 0 0 0 0.381 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gary Zacaria 4 3 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 3
2 Pergantis Zalachas 4 2 0 2 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 2
3 Tomas Gryczon 4 2 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
4 Isa Malik 4 2 0 2 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 2
5 tor-arne slorafoss 4 1 0 3 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Wahr-Hansen 4 3 0 1 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 3
2 Kim-Olaf Sørensen 4 3 0 1 13 7 6 0 0 0 0.65 3
3 Vijay Jadhav 4 2 0 2 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 2
4 Øystein Følling 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Håkon Haukebøe 4 0 0 4 5 13 -8 0 0 0 0.278 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andris Viksnins 4 3 0 1 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 3
2 Roger Mølmann 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
3 Amir Khan 4 2 0 2 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 2
4 Alessandro Luca 4 2 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
5 Eirik Sandaaker 4 1 0 3 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
201
Norway
Wael Handal
243
Mon 18:06  Table 7
2-A   
Poland
Pawel Grenz
254
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
225
Mon 18:06  Table 11
3-B   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
216
Philippines
Gary Zacaria
267
Mon 18:06  Table 1
4-B   
Norway
Isa Malik
238
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
235
Mon 18:06  Table 14
5-C   
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
216
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
275
Mon 18:06  Table 12
6-C   
Norway
Øystein Følling
204
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
254
Mon 18:06  Table 8
7-D   
Norway
Eirik Sandaaker
205
Norway
Andris Viksnins
251
Mon 18:06  Table 16
8-D   
Norway
Roger Mølmann
281
Norway
Amir Khan
205
Mon 18:07  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Norway
Wael Handal
243
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
225
Mon 19:15  Table 11
10-A   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
201
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
248
Mon 18:49  Table 7
11-B   
Philippines
Gary Zacaria
267
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
235
Mon 19:01  Table 8
12-B   
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
216
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
248
Mon 18:52  Table 1
13-C   
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
275
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
254
Mon 19:06  Table 12
14-C   
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
216
Norway
Håkon Haukebøe
240
Mon 19:06  Table 14
15-D   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
251
Norway
Amir Khan
205
Mon 18:52  Table 9
16-D   
Norway
Eirik Sandaaker
205
Italy
Alessandro Luca
275
Mon 18:45  Table 16

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
225
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
248
Mon 19:44  Table 11
18-A   
Norway
Wael Handal
243
Poland
Pawel Grenz
254
Mon 19:44  Table 14
19-B   
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
235
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
248
Mon 19:42  Table 8
20-B   
Philippines
Gary Zacaria
267
Norway
Isa Malik
238
Mon 19:42  Table 1
21-C   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
254
Norway
Håkon Haukebøe
240
Mon 20:08  Table 12
22-C   
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
275
Norway
Øystein Følling
204
Mon 20:08  Table 16
23-D   
Norway
Amir Khan
205
Italy
Alessandro Luca
275
Mon 19:49  Table 9
24-D   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
251
Norway
Roger Mølmann
281
Mon 19:49  Table 7

Round 4

Race to 3
25-A   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
248
Poland
Pawel Grenz
254
Mon 20:18  Table 14
26-A   
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
225
Norway
Simen Jøndal
201
Mon 20:02  Table 11
27-B   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
248
Norway
Isa Malik
238
Mon 20:19  Table 8
28-B   
Norway
tor-arne slorafoss
235
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
216
Mon 20:19  Table 1
29-C   
Norway
Håkon Haukebøe
240
Norway
Øystein Følling
204
Mon 20:43  Table 16
30-C   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
254
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
216
Mon 20:28  Table 9
31-D   
Italy
Alessandro Luca
275
Norway
Roger Mølmann
281
Mon 20:41  Table 7
32-D   
Norway
Amir Khan
205
Norway
Eirik Sandaaker
205
Mon 20:29  Table 12

Round 5

Race to 3
33-A   
Poland
Pawel Grenz
254
Norway
Simen Jøndal
201
Mon 20:55  Table 11
34-A   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
248
Norway
Wael Handal
243
Mon 20:55  Table 14
35-B   
Norway
Isa Malik
238
Norway
Tomas Gryczon
216
Mon 20:48  Table 1
36-B   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
248
Philippines
Gary Zacaria
267
Mon 20:46  Table 8
37-C   
Norway
Øystein Følling
204
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
216
Mon 21:06  Table 4
38-C   
Norway
Håkon Haukebøe
240
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
275
Mon 21:06  Table 6
39-D   
Norway
Roger Mølmann
281
Norway
Eirik Sandaaker
205
Mon 21:21  Table 7
40-D   
Italy
Alessandro Luca
275
Norway
Andris Viksnins
251
Mon 21:21  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 3
41   
Norway
Wael Handal
243
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
248
Mon 22:03  Table 5
42   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
201
Philippines
Gary Zacaria
267
Mon 22:03  Table 7
43   
Norway
Andreas Wahr-Hansen
275
Norway
Roger Mølmann
281
Mon 22:03  Table 8
44   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
254
Norway
Andris Viksnins
251
Mon 22:03  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 3
45   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
248
Philippines
Gary Zacaria
267
Mon 22:42  Table 7
46   
Norway
Roger Mølmann
281
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
254
Mon 22:56  Table 9

Final

Race to 1
47   
Philippines
Gary Zacaria
267
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
254
Mon 23:20  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants