Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 30, 2020

Oppvarming til Nordisk 5 - 9

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 David Larsson
7 (6/1) 201 (122/79)
61%
2 Senharip Azar
Stockholms Biljardsällskap
7 (5/2) 203 (124/79)
61%
3 Umar Hayat Ali
Oslo Snooker
6 (4/2) 195 (105/90)
54%
3 Petri Makkonen
5 (4/1) 155 (89/66)
57%
5 Erik Gårdelöf
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 169 (93/76)
55%
5 Niklas Engstrom
Oslo Snooker
5 (3/2) 174 (92/82)
53%
5 Ole Tobias Tanilon Gangfløt
Fredrikstad BK
4 (3/1) 124 (70/54)
56%
5 Henning Svensson
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 135 (64/71)
47%
9 Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 105 (52/53)
50%
Show more
9 Jan Thomassen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (1/1) 73 (33/40)
45%
9 Raymond Kandola
Plankebyen BK
3 (2/1) 111 (61/50)
55%
9 Matey Ullah
Unique BK
3 (2/1) 93 (50/43)
54%
9 Øyvind Stenhaug
2 (1/1) 76 (37/39)
49%
9 Ole Andreas Sandvik
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 149 (69/80)
46%
9 Mahmut Mutto
3 (1/2) 90 (32/58)
36%
9 Jyri Halttu
Gefle Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 100 (52/48)
52%
17 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 114 (55/59)
48%
17 Wille Viitanen
Stockholms Biljardsällskap
3 (1/2) 110 (50/60)
45%
17 Magnús Grétar Árnason
3 (1/2) 98 (37/61)
38%
17 Joe Preesong
2 (0/2) 74 (32/42)
43%
17 Simen Jøndal
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 109 (50/59)
46%
17 Pálmi Einarsson
2 (0/2) 78 (36/42)
46%
17 Óskar Ólafsson
3 (1/2) 108 (46/62)
43%
17 Laura Saarinen
3 (1/2) 105 (48/57)
46%
25 Desak Sri Pustini
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 74 (32/42)
43%
25 Ole Kristian Rudshavn
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 73 (31/42)
42%
25 Tore Mo
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 73 (31/42)
42%
25 Tom-Henrik Sandvik
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 77 (35/42)
45%
25 Gabriel Azar
Stockholms Biljardsällskap
2 (0/2) 74 (32/42)
43%
Entry deadline Jan 30, 2020, 8:15 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 30, 2020, 8:15 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (31 Participants)
Race to 21
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Egil Arne Sørensen

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 21
1   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
Walk Over
 
2   
Iceland
Jóhann Preesong
6
Sweden
Senharip Azar
0
Thu 20:11  Table 5
3   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
4
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
15
 
4   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
12
Iceland
Pálmi Einarsson
6
Thu 20:11  Table 6
5   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
0
Norway
Tom-Henrik Sandvik
13
Thu 20:11  Table 7
6   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
4
Iceland
Magnús Grétar Árnason
6
Thu 20:11  Table 8
7   
Norway
Ole Tobias Tanilon Gangfløt
3
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
0
Thu 20:11  Table 9
8   
Iceland
Óskar Ólafsson
6
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
0
Thu 20:11  Table 10
9   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
13
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
11
Thu 20:11  Table 11
10   
Norway
Raymond Kandola
6
Sweden
Gabriel Azar
12
Thu 20:11  Table 14
11   
Norway
Tore Mo
13
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
7
Thu 20:11  Table 12
12   
Sweden
David Larsson
0
Finland
Laura Saarinen
10
Thu 20:11  Table 1
13   
Norway
Ivan Tadic
12
Norway
Henning Svensson
5
Thu 20:11  Table 2
14   
Sweden
Mahmut Mutto
0
Norway
Matey Ullah
3
Thu 20:11  Table 3
15   
Sweden
Jyri Halttu
0
Norway
Desak Sri Pustini
11
Thu 20:11  Table 4
16   
Sweden
Wille Viitanen
0
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
13
Thu 20:11  Table 13

Winners qualification

Race to 21
17   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
6
Sweden
Senharip Azar
0
Thu 21:03  Table 5
18   
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
15
Norway
Stig Nesvik
12
Thu 20:54  Table 10
19   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
0
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
4
Thu 20:51  Table 9
20   
Norway
Ole Tobias Tanilon Gangfløt
3
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
0
Thu 20:54  Table 1
21   
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
11
Norway
Raymond Kandola
6
Thu 20:44  Table 8
22   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
7
Sweden
David Larsson
0
Thu 20:52  Table 7
23   
Norway
Henning Svensson
5
Norway
Matey Ullah
3
Thu 21:01  Table 3
24   
Sweden
Jyri Halttu
0
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
13
Thu 21:05  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 21
25   
Walk Over
Iceland
Jóhann Preesong
 
26   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
4
Iceland
Pálmi Einarsson
6
 
27   
Norway
Tom-Henrik Sandvik
13
Iceland
Magnús Grétar Árnason
6
Thu 20:49  Table 2
28   
Norway
Ole Kristian Rudshavn
0
Iceland
Óskar Ólafsson
6
Thu 20:54  Table 6
29   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
13
Sweden
Gabriel Azar
12
Thu 20:45  Table 11
30   
Norway
Tore Mo
13
Finland
Laura Saarinen
10
Thu 20:52  Table 12
31   
Norway
Ivan Tadic
12
Sweden
Mahmut Mutto
0
 
32   
Norway
Desak Sri Pustini
11
Sweden
Wille Viitanen
0
Thu 21:06  Table 13

Losers qualification

Race to 21
33   
Iceland
Jóhann Preesong
6
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
13
Thu 21:44  Table 2
34   
Iceland
Pálmi Einarsson
6
Norway
Henning Svensson
5
Thu 21:46  Table 10
35   
Iceland
Magnús Grétar Árnason
6
Sweden
David Larsson
0
Thu 21:49  Table 12
36   
Iceland
Óskar Ólafsson
6
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
11
Thu 21:45  Table 6
37   
Norway
Simen Jøndal
13
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
0
Thu 21:51  Table 1
38   
Finland
Laura Saarinen
10
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
4
Thu 21:28  Table 9
39   
Sweden
Mahmut Mutto
0
Norway
Stig Nesvik
12
Thu 21:32  Table 8
40   
Sweden
Wille Viitanen
0
Sweden
Senharip Azar
0
Thu 22:09  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 21
41   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
6
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
11
Thu 22:55  Table 12
42   
Norway
Øyvind Stenhaug
15
Sweden
David Larsson
0
Thu 22:55  Table 11
43   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
0
Norway
Ole Andreas Sandvik
13
Thu 22:55  Table 10
44   
Norway
Ole Tobias Tanilon Gangfløt
3
Sweden
Mahmut Mutto
0
Thu 22:55  Table 9
45   
Norway
Raymond Kandola
6
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
4
Thu 22:55  Table 8
46   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
7
Norway
Henning Svensson
5
Thu 22:55  Table 7
47   
Norway
Matey Ullah
3
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
0
Thu 22:55  Table 6
48   
Sweden
Jyri Halttu
0
Sweden
Senharip Azar
0
Thu 22:55  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 21
49   
Norway
Niklas Engstrom
11
Sweden
David Larsson
0
Thu 23:35  Table 10
50   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
0
Norway
Ole Tobias Tanilon Gangfløt
3
Thu 23:35  Table 12
51   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
4
Norway
Henning Svensson
5
Thu 23:47  Table 6
52   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
0
Sweden
Senharip Azar
0
Thu 23:48  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 21
53   
Sweden
David Larsson
0
Finland
Petri Makkonen
0
Fri 00:17  Table 12
54   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
4
Sweden
Senharip Azar
0
Fri 00:47  Table 12

Final

Race to 21
55   
Sweden
David Larsson
0
Sweden
Senharip Azar
0
Fri 01:45 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment