Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 14, 2022

Onsdags turnering,Feiring Veejay

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Norway Bjørn Erik Bergh
Grenland BK
5 (5/0) 47 (30/17)
64%
2 Norway Ole Smaavik
6 (4/2) 61 (34/27)
56%
3 Norway Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
3 Norway Joakim Langkås
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
5 Philippines Veejay Adriano
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
5 Australia James Leahy
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
7 Norway Morten Heramb
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
7 Norway Amin Barqawi
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
7 Norway Steffan Hansen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
10 Norway Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
10 Norway Sylvia Severinsen
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
10 Norway Ragnar Hansen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
13 Norway Knut-Håkon Helgesen
4 (0/4) 40 (16/24)
40%
Starts Sep 14, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Sep 14, 2022, 6:10 PM (local time)
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Vegard Daapan (vegard.daapan@gmail.com, 95783150)
Rankings Grenland BK ranking
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
More info
9 Ball turnering med handicap, så alle har mulighet

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ole Smaavik 4 3 0 1 23 16 7 0 0 0 0.59 3
2 James Leahy 4 3 0 1 21 18 3 0 0 0 0.538 3
3 Amin Barqawi 4 2 0 2 18 18 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Vegard Daapan 4 2 0 2 18 20 -2 0 0 0 0.474 2
5 Knut-Håkon Helgesen 4 0 0 4 16 24 -8 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bjørn Erik Bergh 3 3 0 0 18 7 11 3 0 0 0.72 3
2 Veejay Adriano 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 1
3 Morten Heramb 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Ragnar Hansen 3 1 0 2 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joakim Langkås 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 3 2 0 1 15 16 -1 0 0 0 0.484 2
3 Steffan Hansen 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Sylvia Severinsen 3 0 0 3 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Australia
James Leahy
2
Wed 18:15  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
2
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 18:14  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Morten Heramb
2
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Wed 18:14  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
0
Wed 18:14  Table 4
5-C   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Wed 18:14  Table 5
6-C   
Norway
Joakim Langkås
3
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 18:14  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 6
7-A   
Australia
James Leahy
2
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 19:18  Table 1
8-A   
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Norway
Amin Barqawi
3
Wed 19:18  Table 2
9-B   
Norway
Morten Heramb
2
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
0
Wed 19:02  Table 4
10-B   
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
R1
Wed 19:02  Table 3
11-C   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 18:47  Table 5
12-C   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Norway
Joakim Langkås
3
Wed 18:47  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 6
13-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Amin Barqawi
3
Wed 20:11  Table 1
14-A   
Australia
James Leahy
2
Norway
Ole Smaavik
2
Wed 20:11  Table 2
15-B   
Norway
Morten Heramb
2
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
R2
Wed 19:42  Table 4
16-B   
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
0
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
0
Wed 19:42  Table 3
17-C   
Norway
Steffan Hansen
3
Norway
Joakim Langkås
3
Wed 19:35  Table 6
18-C   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Wed 19:38  Table 5

Round 4

Race to 6
19-A   
Norway
Amin Barqawi
3
Norway
Ole Smaavik
2
Wed 20:35  Table 2
20-A   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Wed 20:27  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 6
21-A   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
2
Norway
Knut-Håkon Helgesen
2
Wed 21:03  Table 1
22-A   
Norway
Amin Barqawi
3
Australia
James Leahy
2
Wed 20:48  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 6
23   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
2
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Wed 21:38  Table 1
24   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Joakim Langkås
3
Wed 21:38  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
25   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
2
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Wed 22:33  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants