Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 14 - January 18, 2020

Nordic Snooker Championship 2020

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Jani Kananen
8 (8/0) 39 (29/10)
74%
88, 72, 68, 58, 50
2 Daniel Kandi
8 (7/1) 40 (28/12)
70%
105, 72, 72, 57, 55, 52
3 Audun Risan Heimsjø
Trondheim Snooker
7 (6/1) 30 (23/7)
77%
70, 70, 58, 55, 49
3 Simon Lindblom
7 (6/1) 31 (22/9)
71%
65, 59
5 Suleman Kukka-Salam
6 (4/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
66
5 Jim Johansen
6 (4/2) 25 (16/9)
64%
85, 70, 58
5 Chi Voong
6 (4/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
73, 52, 48
5 Esa Kaikumaa
6 (5/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
61, 50
9 Erik Dullerud
Trondheim Snooker
5 (3/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
Show more
9 Antti Tolvanen
5 (3/2) 23 (14/9)
61%
9 Peter Hammer
5 (3/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Nils Ritenius Manjer
5 (3/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
9 Martin Søndergaard
5 (3/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Jonas Jonasson
5 (2/3) 20 (8/12)
40%
9 Eelis Lappalainen
5 (4/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
62, 58, 55, 45
9 Iiro Sirkiä
5 (4/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
17 Andy Nettleton
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 Per Micki Christensen
4 (2/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
47
17 Allan Norvark Achilles
4 (3/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
52
17 Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
4 (2/2) 16 (10/6)
63%
17 Örvar Þór Guðmundsson
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Max Nettleton
4 (2/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
51
17 Juha Lehto
4 (2/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
17 Steinþór Sigurðsson
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
25 Reidar Rundsveen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (1/3) 18 (7/11)
39%
25 John christian Vespestad
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (1/3) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Richard Lundin
4 (1/3) 20 (9/11)
45%
25 Michael Brandt Jørgensen
4 (1/3) 17 (8/9)
47%
25 Unnar Bragason
4 (1/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
25 Zophonias Árnason
4 (1/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
25 Tuure Lappalainen
4 (1/3) 16 (7/9)
44%
56
25 Brynjar Kristjánsson
4 (1/3) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Nassim Sekat
Trondheim Snooker
4 (1/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
80
33 Roald Pettersen
Trondheim Snooker
4 (0/4) 13 (1/12)
8%
33 Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (0/4) 12 (0/12)
0%
33 Pertti Salo
4 (0/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
33 Kåre Valde
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (0/4) 12 (0/12)
0%
33 Ejler Hame
4 (0/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
33 Pálmi Einarsson
4 (0/4) 14 (2/12)
14%
33 Jón Halldór Guðmundsson
4 (0/4) 12 (0/12)
0%
Starts Jan 14, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (40 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Allan Bruun (allan-bruun@hotmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Kandi 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 8
2 Erik Dullerud 4 3 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 6
3 Örvar Þór Guðmundsson 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 4
4 Richard Lundin 4 1 0 3 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 2
5 Pertti Salo 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Esa Kaikumaa 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 8
2 Suleman Kukka-Salam 4 3 0 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 6
3 Per Micki Christensen 4 2 0 2 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 4
4 Zophonias Árnason 4 1 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 2
5 Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Simon Lindblom 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 8
2 Jonas Jonasson 4 2 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 4
3 Juha Lehto 4 2 0 2 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 4
4 Michael Brandt Jørgensen 4 1 0 3 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
5 Nassim Sekat 4 1 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 2
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Eelis Lappalainen 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 8
2 Martin Søndergaard 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 6
3 Max Nettleton 4 2 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 4
4 Brynjar Kristjánsson 4 1 0 3 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 2
5 Roald Pettersen 4 0 0 4 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Antti Tolvanen 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 6
2 Jim Johansen 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 6
3 Allan Norvark Achilles 4 3 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 6
4 John christian Vespestad 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 2
5 Pálmi Einarsson 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Iiro Sirkiä 4 4 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 8
2 Nils Ritenius Manjer 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 6
3 Steinþór Sigurðsson 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 4
4 Reidar Rundsveen 4 1 0 3 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 2
5 Ejler Hame 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jani Kananen 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 8
2 Chi Voong 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 6
3 Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen 4 2 0 2 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 4
4 Unnar Bragason 4 1 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 2
5 Kåre Valde 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0 0 0 0 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Audun Risan Heimsjø 4 4 0 0 12 1 11 0 0 0 0.923 8
2 Peter Hammer 4 3 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 6
3 Andy Nettleton 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Tuure Lappalainen 4 1 0 3 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 2
5 Jón Halldór Guðmundsson 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Pertti Salo
Wed 10:16 
2-A   
Iceland
Örvar Þór Guðmundsson
Sweden
Richard Lundin
Wed 10:16 
3-B   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Norway
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Tue 19:18 
4-B   
Sweden
Suleman Kukka-Salam
Finland
Esa Kaikumaa
Tue 19:18 
5-C   
Sweden
Simon Lindblom
Finland
Juha Lehto
Tue 19:18 
6-C   
Norway
Nassim Sekat
Jonas Jonasson
Tue 19:19 
7-D   
Iceland
Brynjar Kristjánsson
Sweden
Max Nettleton
Tue 19:19 
8-D   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Norway
Roald Pettersen
Tue 19:19 
9-E   
Finland
Antti Tolvanen
Norway
John christian Vespestad
Tue 20:52 
10-E   
Sweden
Jim Johansen
Iceland
Pálmi Einarsson
Tue 20:07 
11-F   
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Tue 20:52 
12-F   
Iceland
Steinþór Sigurðsson
Finland
Iiro Sirkiä
Tue 20:52 
13-G   
Finland
Jani Kananen
Sweden
Chi Voong
Tue 20:52 
14-G   
Iceland
Unnar Bragason
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Tue 20:21 
15-H   
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Iceland
Jón Halldór Guðmundsson
Wed 10:18 
16-H   
Finland
Tuure Lappalainen
Denmark
Peter Hammer
Wed 10:18 

Round 2

Race to 3
17-A   
Pertti Salo
Sweden
Richard Lundin
Wed 14:17 
18-A   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Norway
Erik Dullerud
Wed 14:37 
19-B   
Norway
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Finland
Esa Kaikumaa
Wed 13:45 
20-B   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Iceland
Zophonias Árnason
Wed 13:44 
21-C   
Finland
Juha Lehto
Jonas Jonasson
Wed 16:04 
22-C   
Sweden
Simon Lindblom
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Wed 16:15 
23-D   
Sweden
Max Nettleton
Norway
Roald Pettersen
Wed 10:18 
24-D   
Iceland
Brynjar Kristjánsson
Finland
Eelis Lappalainen
Wed 10:18 
25-E   
Norway
John christian Vespestad
Iceland
Pálmi Einarsson
Wed 11:43 
26-E   
Finland
Antti Tolvanen
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Wed 11:43 
27-F   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Finland
Iiro Sirkiä
Wed 11:36 
28-F   
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
Sweden
Nils Ritenius Manjer
Wed 11:36 
29-G   
Sweden
Chi Voong
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Wed 11:08 
30-G   
Finland
Jani Kananen
Norway
Kåre Valde
Wed 10:53 
31-H   
Iceland
Jón Halldór Guðmundsson
Denmark
Peter Hammer
Wed 14:36 
32-H   
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sweden
Andy Nettleton
Wed 13:43 

Round 3

Race to 3
33-A   
Sweden
Richard Lundin
Norway
Erik Dullerud
Wed 18:54 
34-A   
Pertti Salo
Iceland
Örvar Þór Guðmundsson
Wed 18:46 
35-B   
Finland
Esa Kaikumaa
Iceland
Zophonias Árnason
Wed 22:20 
36-B   
Norway
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Sweden
Suleman Kukka-Salam
Wed 20:56 
37-C   
Jonas Jonasson
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Wed 20:15 
38-C   
Finland
Juha Lehto
Norway
Nassim Sekat
Wed 22:20 
39-D   
Norway
Roald Pettersen
Finland
Eelis Lappalainen
Wed 20:44 
40-D   
Sweden
Max Nettleton
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Wed 20:57 
41-E   
Iceland
Pálmi Einarsson
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Wed 16:16 
42-E   
Norway
John christian Vespestad
Sweden
Jim Johansen
Wed 16:04 
43-F   
Finland
Iiro Sirkiä
Sweden
Nils Ritenius Manjer
Wed 17:27 
44-F   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Iceland
Steinþór Sigurðsson
Wed 16:21 
45-G   
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Norway
Kåre Valde
Wed 18:02 
46-G   
Sweden
Chi Voong
Iceland
Unnar Bragason
Wed 19:21 
47-H   
Denmark
Peter Hammer
Sweden
Andy Nettleton
Wed 18:39 
48-H   
Iceland
Jón Halldór Guðmundsson
Finland
Tuure Lappalainen
Wed 18:37 

Round 4

Race to 3
49-A   
Norway
Erik Dullerud
Iceland
Örvar Þór Guðmundsson
Thu 13:44 
50-A   
Sweden
Richard Lundin
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Thu 13:44 
51-B   
Iceland
Zophonias Árnason
Sweden
Suleman Kukka-Salam
Thu 12:00 
52-B   
Finland
Esa Kaikumaa
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Thu 12:00 
53-C   
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Norway
Nassim Sekat
Thu 11:14 
54-C   
Jonas Jonasson
Sweden
Simon Lindblom
Thu 11:15 
55-D   
Finland
Eelis Lappalainen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Thu 11:14 
56-D   
Norway
Roald Pettersen
Iceland
Brynjar Kristjánsson
Thu 11:14 
57-E   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Sweden
Jim Johansen
Thu 09:00 
58-E   
Iceland
Pálmi Einarsson
Finland
Antti Tolvanen
Thu 09:00 
59-F   
Sweden
Nils Ritenius Manjer
Iceland
Steinþór Sigurðsson
Thu 09:00 
60-F   
Finland
Iiro Sirkiä
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
Thu 09:00 
61-G   
Norway
Kåre Valde
Iceland
Unnar Bragason
Thu 09:00 
62-G   
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Finland
Jani Kananen
Thu 09:00 
63-H   
Sweden
Andy Nettleton
Finland
Tuure Lappalainen
Thu 13:55 
64-H   
Denmark
Peter Hammer
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Thu 13:45 

Round 5

Race to 3
65-A   
Iceland
Örvar Þór Guðmundsson
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Thu 18:14 
66-A   
Norway
Erik Dullerud
Pertti Salo
Thu 19:33 
67-B   
Sweden
Suleman Kukka-Salam
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Thu 18:49 
68-B   
Iceland
Zophonias Árnason
Norway
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Thu 17:52 
69-C   
Norway
Nassim Sekat
Sweden
Simon Lindblom
Thu 19:33 
70-C   
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Finland
Juha Lehto
Thu 18:01 
71-D   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Iceland
Brynjar Kristjánsson
Thu 17:19 
72-D   
Finland
Eelis Lappalainen
Sweden
Max Nettleton
Thu 16:10 
73-E   
Sweden
Jim Johansen
Finland
Antti Tolvanen
Thu 16:40 
74-E   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Norway
John christian Vespestad
Thu 15:40 
75-F   
Iceland
Steinþór Sigurðsson
Norway
Reidar Rundsveen
Thu 16:10 
76-F   
Sweden
Nils Ritenius Manjer
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Thu 15:40 
77-G   
Iceland
Unnar Bragason
Finland
Jani Kananen
Thu 13:34 
78-G   
Norway
Kåre Valde
Sweden
Chi Voong
Thu 13:44 
79-H   
Finland
Tuure Lappalainen
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Thu 20:39 
80-H   
Sweden
Andy Nettleton
Iceland
Jón Halldór Guðmundsson
Thu 20:39 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
81   
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Jonas Jonasson
Fri 13:28 
82   
Finland
Antti Tolvanen
Sweden
Suleman Kukka-Salam
Fri 13:28 
83   
Finland
Eelis Lappalainen
Sweden
Chi Voong
Fri 13:28 
84   
Finland
Jani Kananen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Fri 13:28 
85   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Peter Hammer
Fri 10:02 
86   
Finland
Esa Kaikumaa
Sweden
Nils Ritenius Manjer
Fri 10:02 
87   
Finland
Iiro Sirkiä
Sweden
Jim Johansen
Fri 10:03 
88   
Sweden
Simon Lindblom
Norway
Erik Dullerud
Fri 10:03 

Quarter final

Race to 4
89   
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sweden
Suleman Kukka-Salam
Fri 19:06 
90   
Sweden
Chi Voong
Finland
Jani Kananen
Fri 19:04 
91   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Finland
Esa Kaikumaa
Fri 19:04 
92   
Sweden
Jim Johansen
Sweden
Simon Lindblom
Fri 19:04 

Semi final

Race to 4
93   
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Finland
Jani Kananen
Sat 11:03 
94   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Sweden
Simon Lindblom
Sat 11:03 

Final

Race to 5
95   
Finland
Jani Kananen
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Sat 15:06 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment