Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 22, 2020

Noiret Edzőmérkőzés

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Zoltán Haller
5 (5/0) 29 (25/4)
86%
2 Zoltán Gémesi
5 (4/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
3 Zoltán Madura
4 (3/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
3 Szőke Péter
4 (3/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
5 Steinecker Péter
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
5 Ádám Zsohár
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
5 András Németh
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
5 Tibor Vass
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
9 Rudolf Zoltán
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
9 András Gibizer
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
9 Tamás Hauk
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
9 Molnár Dénes
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
Starts Nov 22, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Fejlődjünk Együtt
Contact Steinecker Péter (petecker1@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zoltán Gémesi 2 2 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 2
2 Steinecker Péter 2 1 0 1 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Rudolf Zoltán 2 0 0 2 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Szőke Péter 2 2 0 0 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 András Németh 2 1 0 1 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 1
3 András Gibizer 2 0 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zoltán Madura 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 0 0 0 0.909 2
2 Tibor Vass 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 1
3 Molnár Dénes 2 0 0 2 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zoltán Haller 2 2 0 0 10 3 7 0 0 0 0.769 2
2 Ádám Zsohár 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Tamás Hauk 2 0 0 2 3 10 -7 0 0 0 0.231 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Hungary
Steinecker Péter
Hungary
Zoltán Gémesi
Sun 10:30  Table 5
2-B   
Hungary
András Gibizer
Hungary
András Németh
Sun 10:30  Table 4
3-C   
Hungary
Zoltán Madura
Hungary
Tibor Vass
Sun 10:30  Table 3
4-D   
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Hungary
Ádám Zsohár
Sun 10:31  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 5
5-A   
Hungary
Zoltán Gémesi
Hungary
Rudolf Zoltán
Sun 12:56 
6-B   
Hungary
András Németh
Hungary
Szőke Péter
Sun 12:55 
7-C   
Hungary
Tibor Vass
Hungary
Molnár Dénes
Sun 12:56 
8-D   
Hungary
Ádám Zsohár
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Sun 12:57 

Round 3

Race to 5
9-A   
Hungary
Rudolf Zoltán
Hungary
Steinecker Péter
Sun 12:55 
10-B   
Hungary
Szőke Péter
Hungary
András Gibizer
Sun 12:58 
11-C   
Hungary
Molnár Dénes
Hungary
Zoltán Madura
Sun 12:58 
12-D   
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Sun 12:58 

Quarter final

Race to 5
13   
Hungary
Zoltán Gémesi
Hungary
Ádám Zsohár
Sun 14:30  Table 5
14   
Hungary
Szőke Péter
Hungary
Tibor Vass
Sun 14:30  Table 4
15   
Hungary
Zoltán Madura
Hungary
András Németh
Sun 14:30  Table 3
16   
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Hungary
Steinecker Péter
Sun 14:30  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
17   
Hungary
Zoltán Gémesi
Hungary
Szőke Péter
Sun 16:09 
18   
Hungary
Zoltán Madura
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Sun 15:54 

Final

Race to 5
19   
Hungary
Zoltán Gémesi
Hungary
Zoltán Haller
Sun 17:12 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment