Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 13 - November 22, 2023

Nations Cup 2024 - Seniors 40+ - Tour 2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Malta Rudolph Gellel
4 (4/0) 55 (34/21)
62%
300
2 Malta Stephen Falzon
4 (3/1) 49 (30/19)
61%
225
3 Malta Lee Grima
2 (1/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
170
3 Malta Chris Tabone
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
170
5 Malta Josef Sapiano
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
130
5 Malta Chris Galea
3 (2/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
130
5 Malta Kevin Schembri
2 (1/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
130
5 Malta Daniel Paul Grima
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
130
9 Malta Tony Cilia
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
100
Show more
9 Malta Andre Pace
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
100
9 Malta Antoine Schembri
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
100
9 Malta Darren Micallef
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
100
9 Malta Ivan Rizzo
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
100
17 Malta Jason Michael Galea
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
75
17 Malta Teemor Mifsud
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
75
17 Malta Clint Mallia
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
75
17 Malta Joseph Tabone
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
75
9993 Malta Christopher Demicoli
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Malta Dione Tedesco
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 BYE TWO
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Malta Jason Grech
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Malta Kevin Mercieca
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Malta Stanley Domenici
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Malta Giacomo Farrugia
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Nov 13, 2023, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Nations Cup 2024 Seniors 40+ Ranking List
Organizer Malta Blackball Federation
Contact Philip Gatt (phgatt@gmail.com, 0035699012018)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Malta
Kevin Schembri
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
Malta
Ivan Rizzo
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Malta
Jason Grech
 
5   
Malta
Joseph Tabone
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Malta
Chris Tabone
 
7   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Malta
Giacomo Farrugia
 
9   
Malta
Dione Tedesco
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
11   
Malta
Teemor Mifsud
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Malta
Josef Sapiano
 
13   
Malta
Stanley Domenici
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Malta
Tony Cilia
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Malta
Stephen Falzon
 
17   
Malta
Rudolph Gellel
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
19   
Malta
Andre Pace
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Malta
Christopher Demicoli
 
21   
Malta
Chris Galea
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Malta
Jason Michael Galea
 
23   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Malta
Antoine Schembri
 
25   
Malta
Darren Micallef
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Malta
Daniel Paul Grima
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Malta
Clint Mallia
 
29   
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Malta
Lee Grima
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
BYE TWO
 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
Malta
Kevin Schembri
Walk Over
 
34   
Malta
Ivan Rizzo
Malta
Jason Grech
Nov 20, 2023, 8:00 PM  Table 8 ABC
35   
Malta
Joseph Tabone
Malta
Chris Tabone
Nov 20, 2023, 7:46 PM  Table 9 ABC
36   
Walk Over
Malta
Giacomo Farrugia
 
37   
Malta
Dione Tedesco
Walk Over
 
38   
Malta
Teemor Mifsud
Malta
Josef Sapiano
Nov 20, 2023, 7:40 PM  Table 11 ABC
39   
Malta
Stanley Domenici
Malta
Tony Cilia
Nov 20, 2023, 9:00 PM  Table 8 ABC
40   
Walk Over
Malta
Stephen Falzon
 
41   
Malta
Rudolph Gellel
Walk Over
 
42   
Malta
Andre Pace
Malta
Christopher Demicoli
Nov 20, 2023, 9:00 PM  Table 8 ABC
43   
Malta
Chris Galea
Malta
Jason Michael Galea
Nov 20, 2023, 8:51 PM  Table 10 ABC
44   
Walk Over
Malta
Antoine Schembri
 
45   
Malta
Darren Micallef
Walk Over
 
46   
Malta
Daniel Paul Grima
Malta
Clint Mallia
Nov 20, 2023, 8:32 PM  Table 9 ABC
47   
Malta
Kevin Mercieca
Malta
Lee Grima
Nov 20, 2023, 9:00 PM  Table 8 ABC
48   
Walk Over
BYE TWO
 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
Malta
Kevin Schembri
Malta
Ivan Rizzo
Nov 21, 2023, 7:19 PM  Table 3 JCVA
50   
Malta
Chris Tabone
Malta
Giacomo Farrugia
Nov 21, 2023, 8:00 PM  Table 1 JCVA
51   
Malta
Dione Tedesco
Malta
Josef Sapiano
Nov 21, 2023, 9:00 PM  Table 1 JCVA
52   
Malta
Tony Cilia
Malta
Stephen Falzon
Nov 21, 2023, 8:51 PM  Table 6 JCVA
53   
Malta
Rudolph Gellel
Malta
Andre Pace
Nov 21, 2023, 8:51 PM  Table 2 JCVA
54   
Malta
Chris Galea
Malta
Antoine Schembri
Nov 21, 2023, 8:32 PM  Table 4 JCVA
55   
Malta
Darren Micallef
Malta
Daniel Paul Grima
Nov 21, 2023, 4:38 PM  Table 8 ABC
56   
Malta
Lee Grima
BYE TWO
Nov 21, 2023, 9:00 PM  Table 1 JCVA

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
Malta
Kevin Schembri
Malta
Chris Tabone
Nov 22, 2023, 8:17 PM  Table 3 JCVA
58   
Malta
Josef Sapiano
Malta
Stephen Falzon
Nov 22, 2023, 8:28 PM  Table 5 JCVA
59   
Malta
Rudolph Gellel
Malta
Chris Galea
Nov 22, 2023, 6:42 PM  Table 6 JCVA
60   
Malta
Daniel Paul Grima
Malta
Lee Grima
Nov 22, 2023, 5:54 PM  Table 4 JCVA

Semi final

Race to 9
61   
Malta
Chris Tabone
Malta
Stephen Falzon
Nov 23, 2023, 8:03 PM  Table 5 JCVA
62   
Malta
Rudolph Gellel
Malta
Lee Grima
Nov 23, 2023, 7:41 PM  Table 3 JCVA

Final

Race to 10
63   
Malta
Stephen Falzon
Malta
Rudolph Gellel
Nov 24, 2023, 5:50 PM  Table 2 JCVA

Participants