Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 24 - August 27, 2022

NORDIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Daniel Kandi
8 (8/0) 37 (29/8)
78%
127, 99, 68, 60, 55, 50, 49, 47, 43
2 Jani Kananen
8 (7/1) 42 (26/16)
62%
117, 63, 60, 56, 54, 50, 45, 40, 34, 32, 29
3 Suleman Kukka-Salam
Snooker 247
7 (6/1) 31 (23/8)
74%
75, 69, 66, 62, 41, 30
3 Rune Kampe
7 (5/2) 31 (20/11)
65%
92, 86
5 Nassim Sekat
Trondheim Snooker
6 (4/2) 29 (18/11)
62%
72, 63, 56, 54, 42, 39, 35
5 Martin Søndergaard
6 (5/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
46, 40, 33, 31, 30
5 Þorri Jensson
6 (4/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
63
5 Brynjar Kristjánsson
6 (4/2) 25 (15/10)
60%
9 Audun Risan Heimsjø
Trondheim Snooker
5 (3/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
Show more
9 Erik Dullerud
Trondheim Snooker
5 (3/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
53, 51
9 Jirka Maaranen
5 (3/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
51
9 Antti Lehmus
5 (3/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
38
9 Ásgeir Jón Guðbjartsson
5 (3/2) 22 (14/8)
64%
60, 44
9 Sigurður Kristjánsson
5 (4/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
9 Skúli Magnússon
5 (3/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
41
9 Bernhard Bernhardsson
5 (2/3) 20 (9/11)
45%
62
17 Pertti Salo
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Tomi Leinonen
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Lauri Koivula
4 (2/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Jim Johansson
Kungsholmens Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
53, 33
17 Jakob Lund Andersen
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Shivan MAli
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Hari Prasad Sharma
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Gunnar Hreiðarsson
4 (2/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
32
25 Magnus Martinsen Melien
Trondheim Snooker
4 (1/3) 17 (8/9)
47%
25 Andy Nettleton
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
25 Mika Hummelin
4 (1/3) 15 (4/11)
27%
45
25 Tero Nappari
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
25 Adam Jansson
4 (1/3) 14 (4/10)
29%
25 Michael Ørbech Couriol
4 (1/3) 17 (7/10)
41%
54
25 Jón Ingi Ægisson
4 (1/3) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
4 (1/3) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Roald Pettersen
Trondheim Snooker
4 (0/4) 12 (0/12)
0%
33 John christian Vespestad
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (0/4) 16 (4/12)
25%
33 Mehdi Nouri
4 (0/4) 14 (2/12)
14%
34
33 Kåre Valde
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (0/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
33 Naeem Ullah Khan
4 (0/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
33 Morgan Högren
4 (1/3) 15 (4/11)
27%
33 Unnar Bragason
4 (1/3) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 Jason Hawker
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (0/4) 17 (5/12)
29%
Starts Aug 24, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (40 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer Nordic Billiard Council and Billiardsamband Íslands

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Audun Risan Heimsjø 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 0
2 Bernhard Bernhardsson 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 0
3 Jakob Lund Andersen 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 0
4 Tero Nappari 4 2 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 0
5 Morgan Högren 4 1 0 3 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ásgeir Jón Guðbjartsson 4 3 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 0
2 Skúli Magnússon 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 0
3 Pertti Salo 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 0
4 Andy Nettleton 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
5 Roald Pettersen 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jani Kananen 4 4 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 0
2 Rune Kampe 4 3 0 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 0
3 Shivan MAli 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
4 Jón Ingi Ægisson 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 0
5 John christian Vespestad 4 0 0 4 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Søndergaard 4 4 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 0
2 Þorri Jensson 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 0
3 Tomi Leinonen 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
4 Adam Jansson 4 1 0 3 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 0
5 Jason Hawker 4 0 0 4 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Erik Dullerud 4 3 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 0
2 Jirka Maaranen 4 3 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 0
3 Jim Johansson 4 2 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 0
4 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen 4 1 0 3 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 0
5 Unnar Bragason 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sigurður Kristjánsson 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 0
2 Antti Lehmus 4 3 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 0
3 Hari Prasad Sharma 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 0
4 Magnus Martinsen Melien 4 1 0 3 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 0
5 Naeem Ullah Khan 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Kandi 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 0
2 Nassim Sekat 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 0
3 Gunnar Hreiðarsson 4 2 0 2 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 0
4 Mika Hummelin 4 1 0 3 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 0
5 Mehdi Nouri 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Suleman Kukka-Salam 4 4 0 0 12 0 12 0 0 0 1 0
2 Brynjar Kristjánsson 4 3 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 0
3 Lauri Koivula 4 2 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 0
4 Michael Ørbech Couriol 4 1 0 3 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 0
5 Kåre Valde 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Tue 21:56  Table 1 B
2-A   
Sweden
Morgan Högren
Finland
Tero Nappari
Wed 09:53  Table 2 B
3-B   
Sweden
Andy Nettleton
Iceland
Ásgeir Jón Guðbjartsson
Wed 09:53  Table 3 B
4-B   
Finland
Pertti Salo
Norway
Roald Pettersen
Wed 09:53  Table 4 B
5-C   
Finland
Jani Kananen
Norway
John christian Vespestad
Wed 09:53  Table 5 B
6-C   
Sweden
Shivan MAli
Denmark
Rune Kampe
Wed 09:53  Table 6 B
7-D   
Iceland
Þorri Jensson
Sweden
Adam Jansson
Wed 10:00  Table 7 B
8-D   
Finland
Tomi Leinonen
Australia
Jason Hawker
Wed 09:53  Table 8 B
9-E   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Finland
Jirka Maaranen
Wed 10:01  Table 23 S&P
10-E   
Norway
Erik Dullerud
Iceland
Unnar Bragason
Wed 09:23  Table 24 S&P
11-F   
Iceland
Sigurður Kristjánsson
Sweden
Naeem Ullah Khan
Wed 10:01  Table 25 S&P
12-F   
Norway
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Finland
Antti Lehmus
Wed 10:01  Table 26 S&P
13-G   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Sweden
Mehdi Nouri
Wed 12:24  Table 1 B
14-G   
Norway
Nassim Sekat
Iceland
Gunnar Hreiðarsson
Wed 12:25  Table 2 B
15-H   
Sweden
Suleman Kukka-Salam
Finland
Lauri Koivula
Wed 12:25  Table 3 B
16-H   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Iceland
Brynjar Kristjánsson
Wed 12:25  Table 4 B

Round 2

Race to 3
17-A   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Finland
Tero Nappari
Wed 15:30  Table 4 B
18-A   
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Iceland
Bernhard Bernhardsson
Wed 15:30  Table 3 B
19-B   
Iceland
Ásgeir Jón Guðbjartsson
Norway
Roald Pettersen
Wed 15:30  Table 2 B
20-B   
Sweden
Andy Nettleton
Iceland
Skúli Magnússon
Wed 15:16  Table 1 B
21-C   
Norway
John christian Vespestad
Denmark
Rune Kampe
Wed 12:26  Table 7 B
22-C   
Finland
Jani Kananen
Iceland
Jón Ingi Ægisson
Wed 12:52  Table 8 B
23-D   
Sweden
Adam Jansson
Australia
Jason Hawker
Wed 12:25  Table 5 B
24-D   
Iceland
Þorri Jensson
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Wed 12:24  Table 6 B
25-E   
Finland
Jirka Maaranen
Iceland
Unnar Bragason
Wed 13:17  Table 26 S&P
26-E   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Sweden
Jim Johansson
Wed 12:44  Table 25 S&P
27-F   
Sweden
Naeem Ullah Khan
Finland
Antti Lehmus
Wed 13:19  Table 23 S&P
28-F   
Iceland
Sigurður Kristjánsson
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Wed 12:57  Table 24 S&P
29-G   
Sweden
Mehdi Nouri
Iceland
Gunnar Hreiðarsson
Wed 15:31  Table 7 B
30-G   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Finland
Mika Hummelin
Wed 15:31  Table 8 B
31-H   
Finland
Lauri Koivula
Iceland
Brynjar Kristjánsson
Wed 15:31  Table 6 B
32-H   
Sweden
Suleman Kukka-Salam
Norway
Kåre Valde
Wed 15:31  Table 5 B

Round 3

Race to 3
33-A   
Finland
Tero Nappari
Iceland
Bernhard Bernhardsson
Wed 18:11  Table 1 B
34-A   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sweden
Morgan Högren
Wed 18:11  Table 2 B
35-B   
Norway
Roald Pettersen
Iceland
Skúli Magnússon
Wed 17:30  Table 3 B
36-B   
Iceland
Ásgeir Jón Guðbjartsson
Finland
Pertti Salo
Wed 18:11  Table 4 B
37-C   
Denmark
Rune Kampe
Iceland
Jón Ingi Ægisson
Wed 18:12  Table 23 S&P
38-C   
Norway
John christian Vespestad
Sweden
Shivan MAli
Wed 18:55  Table 24 S&P
39-D   
Australia
Jason Hawker
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Wed 19:47  Table 25 S&P
40-D   
Sweden
Adam Jansson
Finland
Tomi Leinonen
Wed 18:30  Table 26 S&P
41-E   
Iceland
Unnar Bragason
Sweden
Jim Johansson
Wed 16:32  Table 23 S&P
42-E   
Finland
Jirka Maaranen
Norway
Erik Dullerud
Wed 16:02  Table 24 S&P
43-F   
Finland
Antti Lehmus
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Wed 16:38  Table 25 S&P
44-F   
Sweden
Naeem Ullah Khan
Norway
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Wed 16:39  Table 26 S&P
45-G   
Iceland
Gunnar Hreiðarsson
Finland
Mika Hummelin
Wed 17:25  Table 5 B
46-G   
Sweden
Mehdi Nouri
Norway
Nassim Sekat
Wed 18:12  Table 6 B
47-H   
Iceland
Brynjar Kristjánsson
Norway
Kåre Valde
Wed 18:12  Table 7 B
48-H   
Finland
Lauri Koivula
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Wed 18:01  Table 8 B

Round 4

Race to 3
49-A   
Iceland
Bernhard Bernhardsson
Sweden
Morgan Högren
Thu 12:16  Table 24 S&P
50-A   
Finland
Tero Nappari
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Thu 12:16  Table 23 S&P
51-B   
Iceland
Skúli Magnússon
Finland
Pertti Salo
Thu 09:20  Table 8 B
52-B   
Norway
Roald Pettersen
Sweden
Andy Nettleton
Thu 09:20  Table 7 B
53-C   
Iceland
Jón Ingi Ægisson
Sweden
Shivan MAli
Thu 12:16  Table 25 S&P
54-C   
Denmark
Rune Kampe
Finland
Jani Kananen
Thu 12:16  Table 26 S&P
55-D   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Finland
Tomi Leinonen
Thu 09:20  Table 5 B
56-D   
Australia
Jason Hawker
Iceland
Þorri Jensson
Thu 09:20  Table 6 B
57-E   
Sweden
Jim Johansson
Norway
Erik Dullerud
Thu 09:20  Table 3 B
58-E   
Iceland
Unnar Bragason
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Thu 09:20  Table 4 B
59-F   
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Norway
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Thu 09:20  Table 1 B
60-F   
Finland
Antti Lehmus
Iceland
Sigurður Kristjánsson
Thu 09:20  Table 2 B
61-G   
Finland
Mika Hummelin
Norway
Nassim Sekat
Thu 10:00  Table 25 S&P
62-G   
Iceland
Gunnar Hreiðarsson
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Thu 10:00  Table 26 S&P
63-H   
Norway
Kåre Valde
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Thu 10:00  Table 23 S&P
64-H   
Iceland
Brynjar Kristjánsson
Sweden
Suleman Kukka-Salam
Thu 10:00  Table 24 S&P

Round 5

Race to 3
65-A   
Sweden
Morgan Högren
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Thu 14:44  Table 25 S&P
66-A   
Iceland
Bernhard Bernhardsson
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Thu 15:39  Table 26 S&P
67-B   
Finland
Pertti Salo
Sweden
Andy Nettleton
Thu 12:41  Table 1 B
68-B   
Iceland
Skúli Magnússon
Iceland
Ásgeir Jón Guðbjartsson
Thu 12:41  Table 2 B
69-C   
Sweden
Shivan MAli
Finland
Jani Kananen
Thu 15:23  Table 23 S&P
70-C   
Iceland
Jón Ingi Ægisson
Norway
John christian Vespestad
Thu 14:27  Table 24 S&P
71-D   
Finland
Tomi Leinonen
Iceland
Þorri Jensson
Thu 12:09  Table 3 B
72-D   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sweden
Adam Jansson
Thu 12:15  Table 4 B
73-E   
Norway
Erik Dullerud
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Thu 12:42  Table 5 B
74-E   
Sweden
Jim Johansson
Finland
Jirka Maaranen
Thu 12:11  Table 6 B
75-F   
Norway
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Iceland
Sigurður Kristjánsson
Thu 12:41  Table 7 B
76-F   
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Sweden
Naeem Ullah Khan
Thu 12:53  Table 8 B
77-G   
Norway
Nassim Sekat
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Thu 14:53  Table 3 B
78-G   
Finland
Mika Hummelin
Sweden
Mehdi Nouri
Thu 14:53  Table 4 B
79-H   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Sweden
Suleman Kukka-Salam
Thu 14:22  Table 6 B
80-H   
Norway
Kåre Valde
Finland
Lauri Koivula
Thu 16:16  Table 2 B

Last sixteen

Race to 4
81   
Sweden
Suleman Kukka-Salam
Iceland
Bernhard Bernhardsson
Fri 10:00  Table 5 B
82   
Norway
Erik Dullerud
Norway
Nassim Sekat
Fri 10:00  Table 2 B
83   
Iceland
Skúli Magnússon
Finland
Jani Kananen
Fri 10:00  Table 6 B
84   
Finland
Antti Lehmus
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Fri 10:00  Table 4 B
85   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Finland
Jirka Maaranen
Fri 10:00  Table 8 B
86   
Iceland
Ásgeir Jón Guðbjartsson
Iceland
Þorri Jensson
Fri 10:00  Table 7 B
87   
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Denmark
Rune Kampe
Fri 10:00  Table 1 B
88   
Iceland
Sigurður Kristjánsson
Iceland
Brynjar Kristjánsson
Fri 10:00  Table 3 B

Quarter final

Race to 4
89   
Sweden
Suleman Kukka-Salam
Norway
Nassim Sekat
Fri 13:44  Table 6 B
90   
Finland
Jani Kananen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Fri 13:44  Table 1 B
91   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Iceland
Þorri Jensson
Fri 13:44  Table 2 B
92   
Denmark
Rune Kampe
Iceland
Brynjar Kristjánsson
Fri 13:44  Table 5 B

Semi final

Race to 4
93   
Sweden
Suleman Kukka-Salam
Finland
Jani Kananen
Fri 17:35  Table 3 B
94   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Rune Kampe
Fri 17:35  Table 6 B

Final

Race to 5
95   
Finland
Jani Kananen
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Sat 12:24  Table 4 B

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants