Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 13 - February 15, 2015

NM Veteran 10-ball

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Roger Lysholm
Trondheim BK
5 (5/0) 55 (35/20)
64%
300
2 Tom Bjerke
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
5 (4/1) 56 (33/23)
59%
220
3 Jørgen Nilsen
BEX BK
4 (3/1) 44 (23/21)
52%
150
3 Robert Farinetti
BEX BK
5 (3/2) 56 (30/26)
54%
150
5 Dag-jøran Aralden
Hyllestad IL, BG
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
100
5 Egil Arne Sørensen
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 50 (26/24)
52%
100
5 Espen Saltnes
Marken IL, Kong Oscar BK
4 (2/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
100
5 John Nordeide
Marken IL, Kong Oscar BK
5 (3/2) 55 (30/25)
55%
100
9 Bjørn Kåre Ellingsen
Bergen BK
3 (1/2) 31 (11/20)
35%
60
Show more
9 Jostein Jullum
Kongsvinger BK
5 (3/2) 55 (30/25)
55%
60
9 Pål Hatteberg
Hyllestad IL, BG
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
60
9 Pål Andre Martinsen
Fredrikstad BK
5 (3/2) 54 (28/26)
52%
60
13 Hans Olav Sundøy
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 47 (25/22)
53%
40
13 Jan Morten Arnesen
Plankebyen BK
3 (1/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
40
13 Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
40
13 Rune Espeland
Svithun BK
4 (2/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
40
17 Arne Wiese-Hansen
Fredrikstad BK
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
20
17 Bjørn Strandhus
Asker BK
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
20
17 Espen Hauge
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
20
17 Kjell Lillestøl
BPS CC
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
20
17 Robert Gelin Rysjedal
Hyllestad IL, BG
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
20
17 Tor Einar Bjerke
Svithun BK
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
20
Starts Feb 13, 2015, 12:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (22 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Pool Veteran
Organizer Norges Biljardforbund and Fredrikstad BK
Contact Erik Strandhus (estrandhus@yahoo.no, 45691830)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Tom Bjerke
Walk Over
 
2   
Tor Einar Bjerke
Rune Espeland
 
3   
Bjørn Kåre Ellingsen
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Pål Hatteberg
 
5   
Espen Saltnes
Walk Over
 
6   
Pål Martinsen
Bjørn Strandhus
 
7   
Egil Arne Sørensen
John Nordeide
 
8   
Walk Over
Jan Morten Arnesen
 
9   
Roger Lysholm
Walk Over
 
10   
Arne Wiese-Hansen
Kjell Lillestøl
 
11   
Espen Hauge
Hans Olav Sundøy
 
12   
Walk Over
Dag Jøran Aralden
 
13   
Robert Farinetti
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Pål Fillipsveen
 
15   
Robert Gelin Rysjedal
Jostein Jullum
 
16   
Walk Over
Jørgen Nilsen
 

Winner round 1

17   
Tom Bjerke
Rune Espeland
 
18   
Bjørn Kåre Ellingsen
Pål Hatteberg
 
19   
Espen Saltnes
Pål Martinsen
 
20   
Egil Arne Sørensen
Jan Morten Arnesen
 
21   
Roger Lysholm
Arne Wiese-Hansen
 
22   
Hans Olav Sundøy
Dag Jøran Aralden
 
23   
Robert Farinetti
Pål Fillipsveen
 
24   
Jostein Jullum
Jørgen Nilsen
 

Loser round 1

25   
Walk Over
Tor Einar Bjerke
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Bjørn Strandhus
 
28   
John Nordeide
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Kjell Lillestøl
 
30   
Espen Hauge
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Robert Gelin Rysjedal
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

33   
Tor Einar Bjerke
Jostein Jullum
 
34   
Walk Over
Pål Fillipsveen
 
35   
Bjørn Strandhus
Hans Olav Sundøy
 
36   
John Nordeide
Arne Wiese-Hansen
 
37   
Kjell Lillestøl
Jan Morten Arnesen
 
38   
Espen Hauge
Pål Martinsen
 
39   
Walk Over
Pål Hatteberg
 
40   
Robert Gelin Rysjedal
Rune Espeland
 

Winners qualification

41   
Tom Bjerke
Bjørn Kåre Ellingsen
 
42   
Espen Saltnes
Egil Arne Sørensen
 
43   
Roger Lysholm
Dag Jøran Aralden
 
44   
Robert Farinetti
Jørgen Nilsen
 

Loser round 3

45   
Jostein Jullum
Pål Fillipsveen
 
46   
Hans Olav Sundøy
John Nordeide
 
47   
Jan Morten Arnesen
Pål Martinsen
 
48   
Pål Hatteberg
Rune Espeland
 

Losers qualification

49   
Jostein Jullum
Espen Saltnes
 
50   
John Nordeide
Bjørn Kåre Ellingsen
 
51   
Pål Martinsen
Robert Farinetti
 
52   
Pål Hatteberg
Dag Jøran Aralden
 

Quarter final

53   
Tom Bjerke
Dag Jøran Aralden
 
54   
Egil Arne Sørensen
Robert Farinetti
 
55   
Roger Lysholm
John Nordeide
 
56   
Jørgen Nilsen
Espen Saltnes
 

Semi final

57   
Tom Bjerke
Robert Farinetti
 
58   
Roger Lysholm
Jørgen Nilsen
 

Final

59   
Tom Bjerke
Roger Lysholm
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer