Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 12 - November 13, 2016

NM Carambole (NC6)

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Nov 8, 2016, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 12, 2016, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 15
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Carambole 2016
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Egil Arne Sørensen

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Lars-Harald Riiber 5 5 0 0 54 4 96 0.563 5
2 Terje Mathisen 5 4 0 1 42 3 96 0.438 4
3 Kjell Lillestøl 5 2 0 3 42 3 100 0.420 2
4 Stig Ringebo 5 2 0 3 34 3 97 0.351 2
5 Espen Olsen 5 1 0 4 35 5 97 0.361 1
6 Moises Farfan 5 1 0 4 30 2 100 0.300 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Yalcin Iner 5 4 0 1 69 4 86 0.802 4
2 Espen Hauge 5 3 0 2 57 4 90 0.633 3
3 Peter Cleaverley 5 3 0 2 45 4 87 0.517 3
4 Gazi E Özcan 5 3 0 2 47 5 99 0.475 3
5 Markus Kotvojs 5 2 0 3 37 2 79 0.468 2
6 Flemming Børresen 5 0 0 5 24 2 94 0.255 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Morten Madsen 4 3 0 1 41 6 80 0.513 3
2 Jørgen Nilsen 4 3 0 1 34 3 80 0.425 3
3 Carlos Ruiz 4 3 0 1 32 2 80 0.400 3
4 Christian Laland 4 1 0 3 24 2 80 0.300 1
5 Tommy Bakke 4 0 0 4 9 2 80 0.113 0
6 Bård Onsum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Egil Arne Sørensen 4 3 1 0 26 2 80 0.325 3.5
2 Ismail Rukan Ercan 4 2 1 1 35 6 80 0.438 2.5
3 Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen 4 2 0 2 36 4 75 0.480 2
4 Jo Bjørnstad 4 2 0 2 44 4 80 0.550 2
5 Pål Daud Fillipsveen 4 0 0 4 18 5 75 0.240 0
6 Christopher Schou Watts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 15
1-A   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Stig Ringebo
Sat 10:45  Table 1
2-A   
Terje Mathisen
Kjell Lillestøl
Sat 10:45  Table 3
3-A   
Espen Olsen
Moises Farfan
Sat 10:45  Table 4
4-B   
Peter Cleaverley
Yalcin Iner
Sat 10:00  Table 1
5-B   
Markus Kotvojs
Flemming Børresen
Sat 10:45  Table 2
6-B   
Espen Hauge
Gazi E Özcan
Sat 10:00  Table 2
7-C   
Carlos Ruiz
Christian Chronometer Laland
Sat 10:00  Table 3
8-C   
Morten Madsen
Jørgen Nilsen
Sat 10:00  Table 4
9-C   
Tommy Bakke
Bård Onsum
Sat 11:30 
10-D   
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Christopher Watts
Sat 11:30 
11-D   
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Egil Arne Sørensen
Sat 11:30  Table 1
12-D   
Jo Bjørnstad
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Sat 11:30  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 15
13-A   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Kjell Lillestøl
Sat 12:15  Table 2
14-A   
Stig Ringebo
Moises Farfan
Sat 12:15  Table 3
15-A   
Terje Mathisen
Espen Olsen
Sat 12:15  Table 4
16-B   
Peter Cleaverley
Flemming Børresen
Sat 12:15  Table 1
17-B   
Yalcin Iner
Gazi E Özcan
Sat 13:00  Table 4
18-B   
Markus Kotvojs
Espen Hauge
Sat 13:00  Table 2
19-C   
Carlos Ruiz
Jørgen Nilsen
Sat 13:00  Table 3
20-C   
Christian Chronometer Laland
Bård Onsum
Sat 13:00 
21-C   
Morten Madsen
Tommy Bakke
Sat 13:45  Table 2
22-D   
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Egil Arne Sørensen
Sat 13:45  Table 3
23-D   
Christopher Watts
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Sat 13:45 
24-D   
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 13:45  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 15
25-A   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Moises Farfan
Sat 14:30  Table 3
26-A   
Kjell Lillestøl
Espen Olsen
Sat 14:30  Table 4
27-A   
Stig Ringebo
Terje Mathisen
Sat 14:30  Table 4
28-B   
Peter Cleaverley
Gazi E Özcan
Sat 14:30  Table 2
29-B   
Flemming Børresen
Espen Hauge
Sat 15:15  Table 3
30-B   
Yalcin Iner
Markus Kotvojs
Sat 15:15  Table 2
31-C   
Carlos Ruiz
Bård Onsum
Sat 15:15 
32-C   
Jørgen Nilsen
Tommy Bakke
Sat 15:15  Table 1
33-C   
Christian Chronometer Laland
Morten Madsen
Sat 16:00  Table 4
34-D   
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Sat 16:00  Table 1
35-D   
Egil Arne Sørensen
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 16:00  Table 3
36-D   
Christopher Watts
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Sat 16:00 

Round 4

Race to 15
37-A   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Espen Olsen
Sat 16:45  Table 3
38-A   
Moises Farfan
Terje Mathisen
Sat 16:45  Table 1
39-A   
Kjell Lillestøl
Stig Ringebo
Sat 16:45 
40-B   
Peter Cleaverley
Espen Hauge
Sat 16:45  Table 2
41-B   
Gazi E Özcan
Markus Kotvojs
Sat 17:30  Table 4
42-B   
Flemming Børresen
Yalcin Iner
Sat 17:30  Table 1
43-C   
Carlos Ruiz
Tommy Bakke
Sat 17:30  Table 2
44-C   
Bård Onsum
Morten Madsen
Sat 17:30 
45-C   
Jørgen Nilsen
Christian Chronometer Laland
Sat 18:15  Table 3
46-D   
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 18:15  Table 4
47-D   
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Sat 18:15  Table 1
48-D   
Egil Arne Sørensen
Christopher Watts
Sat 18:15 

Round 5

Race to 15
49-A   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Terje Mathisen
Sat 19:00  Table 2
50-A   
Espen Olsen
Stig Ringebo
Sat 19:00  Table 3
51-A   
Moises Farfan
Kjell Lillestøl
Sat 19:00  Table 1
52-B   
Peter Cleaverley
Markus Kotvojs
Sat 19:00  Table 4
53-B   
Espen Hauge
Yalcin Iner
Sat 19:45  Table 3
54-B   
Gazi E Özcan
Flemming Børresen
Sat 19:45  Table 2
55-C   
Carlos Ruiz
Morten Madsen
Sat 19:45  Table 1
56-C   
Tommy Bakke
Christian Chronometer Laland
Sat 19:45  Table 4
57-C   
Bård Onsum
Jørgen Nilsen
Sat 20:30 
58-D   
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Sat 20:30 
59-D   
Jo Bjørnstad
Christopher Watts
Sat 20:30 
60-D   
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Egil Arne Sørensen
Sat 20:30 

Last sixteen

Race to 20
61   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Gazi E Özcan
Sun 11:00  Table 4
62   
Carlos Ruiz
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Sun 11:00  Table 1
63   
Jørgen Nilsen
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Sun 11:00  Table 3
64   
Stig Ringebo
Yalcin Iner
Sun 11:00  Table 2
65   
Morten Madsen
Jo Bjørnstad
Sun 12:00  Table 1
66   
Kjell Lillestøl
Espen Hauge
Sun 12:00  Table 3
67   
Terje Mathisen
Peter Cleaverley
Sun 12:00  Table 2
68   
Christian Chronometer Laland
Egil Arne Sørensen
Sun 12:00  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 20
69   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Sun 13:00 
70   
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Yalcin Iner
Sun 13:00 
71   
Morten Madsen
Espen Hauge
Sun 13:00 
72   
Peter Cleaverley
Christian Chronometer Laland
Sun 13:00 

Semi final

Race to 25
73   
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Yalcin Iner
Sun 14:30  Table 3
74   
Espen Hauge
Christian Chronometer Laland
Sun 14:30  Table 2

Final

Race to 30
75   
Yalcin Iner
Espen Hauge
Sun 16:00  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer