Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 24 - August 26, 2018

NC4 Snooker

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Umar Hayat Ali
Oslo Snooker
6 (6/0) 18 (15/3)
83%
57, 54, 54, 46, 42, 41, 41, 40, 40, 0 100
2 Audun Risan Heimsjø
Trondheim Snooker
8 (7/1) 19 (16/3)
84%
42, 38, 36, 33 87
3 Erik Dullerud
Trondheim Snooker
6 (5/1) 17 (13/4)
76%
40, 35, 28 74
3 Nassim Sekat
Trondheim Snooker
7 (6/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
52, 37, 36, 32, 26 74
5 Kjell Arild Pedersen
Sarpsborg SBK
6 (3/3) 15 (7/8)
47%
61
5 Niklas Engstrom
Oslo Snooker
5 (4/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
61
5 Reidar Rundsveen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
5 (4/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
27 61
5 Basir Ahmadi
Oslo Snooker
5 (3/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
61
9 David Frew
Oslo Snooker
5 (3/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
49
Show more
9 Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Oslo Snooker
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
49
9 Frode Vikebø
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
5 (2/3) 12 (4/8)
33%
49
9 Geir Bentzen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
31, 27 49
9 Roald Pettersen
Trondheim Snooker
4 (1/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
49
9 Douglas McGaw
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
49
9 Daniel Axeborg
Oslo Snooker
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
49
9 Ragnvald Magnussen
TSI BK
4 (1/3) 9 (2/7)
22%
49
17 Gunder Eriksen
Oslo Snooker
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
29
17 Magnus Martinsen Melien
Trondheim Snooker
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
29
19 Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
29
19 Arnfinn Saue
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
29
19 Kjell Henriksen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
29
19 Haakon Røstad
Oslo Snooker
4 (1/3) 9 (2/7)
22%
29
19 Alexander Monsen
Oslo Snooker
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
29
19 Robin Nordbøen
Oslo Snooker
3 (0/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
25 29
25 Lars-Gøran Engerdahl
Oslo Snooker
4 (0/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
22
25 Kåre Valde
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
22
Entry deadline Aug 22, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 24, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (26 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Snooker 2018
Organizer Oslo Snooker
Contact Edwin Ingebrigtsen (edwin.ingebrigtsen@gmail.com, 47623281)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Audun Risan Heimsjø 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 4
2 Kjell Arild Pedersen 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Gunder Eriksen 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Haakon Røstad 4 1 0 3 2 7 -5 0 0 0 0.222 1
5 Kåre Valde 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Niklas Engstrom 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Edwin Ingebrigtsen 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Ragnvald Magnussen 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 Robin Nordbøen 3 0 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Reidar Rundsveen 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Douglas McGaw 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Roald Pettersen 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Arnfinn Saue 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Erik Dullerud 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Basir Ahmadi 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Daniel Axeborg 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Kjell Henriksen 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Umar Hayat Ali 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Geir Bentzen 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Magnus Martinsen Melien 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Alexander Monsen 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nassim Sekat 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 4
2 David Frew 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Frode Vikebø 4 2 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
4 Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
5 Lars-Gøran Engerdahl 4 0 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Gunder Eriksen
Sat 10:13  Table 4
2-A   
Kåre Valde
Haakon Røstad
Sat 11:09 
3-B   
Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Ragnvald Magnussen
Sat 10:13  Table 3
4-B   
Niklas Engstrom
Robin Nordbøen
Sat 10:13  Table 6
5-C   
Reidar Rundsveen
Douglas McGaw
Sat 10:13  Table 2
6-C   
Roald Pettersen
Arnfinn Saue
Sat 11:09 
7-D   
Erik Dullerud
Basir Ahmadi
Sat 10:13  Table 1
8-D   
Kjell Henriksen
Daniel Axeborg
Sat 10:13  Table 5
9-E   
Geir Bentzen
Alexander Monsen
Sat 11:23 
10-E   
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Umar Hayat Ali
Sat 11:36 
11-F   
Nassim Sekat
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Sat 11:36 
12-F   
Frode Vikebø
David Frew
Sat 11:48 

Round 2

Race to 2
13-A   
Gunder Eriksen
Haakon Røstad
Sat 13:46 
14-A   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Kjell Arild Pedersen
Sat 13:24 
15-B   
Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Robin Nordbøen
Fri 19:32 
16-B   
Ragnvald Magnussen
Niklas Engstrom
Sat 12:15 
17-C   
Reidar Rundsveen
Arnfinn Saue
Sat 13:19 
18-C   
Douglas McGaw
Roald Pettersen
Sat 13:25 
19-D   
Erik Dullerud
Daniel Axeborg
Sat 13:25 
20-D   
Basir Ahmadi
Kjell Henriksen
Sat 14:01 
21-E   
Geir Bentzen
Umar Hayat Ali
Sat 14:20 
22-E   
Alexander Monsen
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sat 13:08 
23-F   
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
David Frew
Sat 14:34 
24-F   
Nassim Sekat
Lars-Gøran Engerdahl
Sat 14:39 

Round 3

Race to 2
25-A   
Haakon Røstad
Kjell Arild Pedersen
Sat 14:55 
26-A   
Gunder Eriksen
Kåre Valde
Sat 15:23 
27-B   
Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Niklas Engstrom
Sat 15:37 
28-B   
Robin Nordbøen
Ragnvald Magnussen
Sat 15:29 
29-C   
Reidar Rundsveen
Roald Pettersen
Sat 16:02 
30-C   
Arnfinn Saue
Douglas McGaw
Fri 19:30 
31-D   
Erik Dullerud
Kjell Henriksen
Sat 16:02 
32-D   
Daniel Axeborg
Basir Ahmadi
Fri 19:33 
33-E   
Geir Bentzen
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sat 17:16 
34-E   
Umar Hayat Ali
Alexander Monsen
Fri 19:31 
35-F   
David Frew
Lars-Gøran Engerdahl
Sat 18:22 
36-F   
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Frode Vikebø
Sat 17:16 

Round 4

Race to 2
37-A   
Kjell Arild Pedersen
Kåre Valde
Fri 21:28 
38-A   
Haakon Røstad
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sat 17:19 
39-F   
Lars-Gøran Engerdahl
Frode Vikebø
Sat 15:35 
40-F   
David Frew
Nassim Sekat
Sat 18:30 

Round 5

Race to 2
41-A   
Kåre Valde
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sat 18:23 
42-A   
Kjell Arild Pedersen
Gunder Eriksen
Sat 18:23 
43-F   
Frode Vikebø
Nassim Sekat
Sat 19:39 
44-F   
Lars-Gøran Engerdahl
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Sat 19:39 

Last sixteen

Race to 2
45   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Roald Pettersen
Sun 09:45  Table 1
46   
Basir Ahmadi
Geir Bentzen
Sun 09:53  Table 2
47   
Nassim Sekat
Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Sun 09:46  Table 4
48   
Frode Vikebø
Reidar Rundsveen
Sun 09:53  Table 3
49   
Erik Dullerud
Ragnvald Magnussen
Sun 10:35 
50   
David Frew
Niklas Engstrom
Sun 10:35 
51   
Kjell Arild Pedersen
Douglas McGaw
Sun 10:35 
52   
Daniel Axeborg
Umar Hayat Ali
Sun 10:30 

Quarter final

Race to 3
53   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Basir Ahmadi
Sun 12:20 
54   
Nassim Sekat
Reidar Rundsveen
Sun 12:20 
55   
Erik Dullerud
Niklas Engstrom
Sun 13:49 
56   
Kjell Arild Pedersen
Umar Hayat Ali
Sun 12:20 

Semi final

Race to 3
57   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Nassim Sekat
Sun 15:04 
58   
Erik Dullerud
Umar Hayat Ali
Sun 15:04 

Final

Race to 3
59   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Umar Hayat Ali
Sun 18:26 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer