Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 13 - May 14, 2017

NC3 Carambole

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline May 10, 2017, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts May 13, 2017, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 20
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Carambole 2017
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Egil Arne Sørensen

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Morten Madsen 4 3 1 0 67 4 111 0.604 3.5
2 Espen Hauge 4 3 1 0 69 4 117 0.590 3.5
3 Lars-Harald Riiber 4 2 0 2 56 4 109 0.514 2
4 Peter Cleaverley 4 1 0 3 54 3 119 0.454 1
5 Egil Arne Sørensen 4 0 0 4 32 2 120 0.267 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Ismail Rukan Ercan 5 4 0 1 87 5 145 0.600 4
2 Terje Mathisen 5 3 1 1 73 3 150 0.487 3.5
3 Markus Kotvojs 5 3 0 2 77 6 142 0.542 3
4 Kjell Lillestøl 5 2 1 2 56 4 142 0.394 2.5
5 Jo Bjørnstad 5 1 1 3 61 3 150 0.407 1.5
6 Pål Daud Fillipsveen 5 0 1 4 50 3 120 0.417 0.5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 20
1-A   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Morten Madsen
Sat 11:51  Table 1
2-A   
Espen Hauge
Egil Arne Sørensen
Sat 11:00  Table 1
3-B   
Markus Kotvojs
Kjell Lillestøl
Sat 11:00  Table 2
4-B   
Jo Bjørnstad
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Sat 11:00  Table 3
5-B   
Terje Mathisen
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Sat 11:00  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 20
6-A   
Morten Madsen
Egil Arne Sørensen
Sat 12:48  Table 2
7-A   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Peter Cleaverley
Sat 12:48  Table 3
8-B   
Markus Kotvojs
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Sat 12:08  Table 4
9-B   
Kjell Lillestøl
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Sat 11:59  Table 2
10-B   
Jo Bjørnstad
Terje Mathisen
Sat 12:08  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 20
11-A   
Egil Arne Sørensen
Peter Cleaverley
Sat 14:24  Table 3
12-A   
Morten Madsen
Espen Hauge
Sat 14:26  Table 1
13-B   
Markus Kotvojs
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Sat 13:38  Table 4
14-B   
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Terje Mathisen
Sat 13:39  Table 3
15-B   
Kjell Lillestøl
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 13:34  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 20
16-A   
Peter Cleaverley
Espen Hauge
Sat 15:51  Table 1
17-A   
Egil Arne Sørensen
Lars-Harald Riiber
Sat 15:51  Table 4
18-B   
Markus Kotvojs
Terje Mathisen
Sat 14:24  Table 3
19-B   
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 14:30  Table 2
20-B   
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Kjell Lillestøl
Sat 14:30  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 20
21-A   
Espen Hauge
Lars-Harald Riiber
Sat 16:09  Table 1
22-A   
Peter Cleaverley
Morten Madsen
Sat 16:09  Table 1
23-B   
Markus Kotvojs
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 15:52  Table 2
24-B   
Terje Mathisen
Kjell Lillestøl
Sat 15:51  Table 3
25-B   
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Sat 15:51  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 30
26   
Morten Madsen
Kjell Lillestøl
Sun 12:00  Table 1
27   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Terje Mathisen
Sun 12:00  Table 2
28   
Espen Hauge
Markus Kotvojs
Sun 12:00 
29   
Peter Cleaverley
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Sun 12:00 

Semi final

Race to 30
30   
Morten Madsen
Lars-Harald Riiber
Sun 13:30 
31   
Markus Kotvojs
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Sun 13:30 

Final

Race to 30
32   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Sun 16:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer