Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 6, 2022

NC2 Helmatch Åpen

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Nov 2, 2022, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 6, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 20
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Carambole - Helmatch 22/23
Organizer Oslo BK and Norges Biljardforbund
Contact Egil Arne Sørensen

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Lars-Harald Riiber 2 2 0 0 40 0 48 0.833 2
2 Sebastian Meling 2 1 0 1 30 0 55 0.545 1
3 Stig Martens 2 0 0 2 17 0 53 0.321 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Ekim Gazi Özcan 3 2 0 1 47 0 89 0.528 2
2 Espen Hauge 3 2 0 1 36 0 89 0.404 2
3 Tore Hansen 3 2 0 1 34 0 90 0.378 2
4 Moises Farfan 3 0 0 3 24 0 90 0.267 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Jo Bjørnstad 3 3 0 0 49 0 90 0.544 3
2 Terje Mathisen 3 2 0 1 49 0 90 0.544 2
3 Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen 3 1 0 2 37 0 90 0.411 1
4 Daniel Lorentzen-Styr 3 0 0 3 30 0 90 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 20
1-A   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Sebastian Meling
Sun 12:06  Table 4
2-B   
Espen Hauge
Moises Farfan
Sun 09:54  Table 1
3-B   
Tore Hansen
Ekim Gazi Özcan
Sun 09:54  Table 2
4-C   
Terje Mathisen
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Sun 09:54  Table 3
5-C   
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Jo Bjørnstad
Sun 09:54  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 20
6-A   
Sebastian Meling
Stig Martens
Sun 13:11  Table 4
7-B   
Espen Hauge
Ekim Gazi Özcan
Sun 12:06  Table 1
8-B   
Moises Farfan
Tore Hansen
Sun 12:06  Table 2
9-C   
Terje Mathisen
Jo Bjørnstad
Sun 12:06  Table 3
10-C   
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Sun 13:20  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 20
11-A   
Stig Martens
Lars-Harald Riiber
Sun 14:08  Table 4
12-B   
Espen Hauge
Tore Hansen
Sun 13:11  Table 3
13-B   
Ekim Gazi Özcan
Moises Farfan
Sun 14:08  Table 1
14-C   
Terje Mathisen
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Sun 14:08  Table 2
15-C   
Jo Bjørnstad
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Sun 13:11  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 20
16   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Sun 15:13  Table 3
17   
Terje Mathisen
Espen Hauge
Sun 15:06  Table 1
18   
Sebastian Meling
Ekim Gazi Özcan
Sun 15:06  Table 4
19   
Jo Bjørnstad
Tore Hansen
Sun 15:06  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 25
20   
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Espen Hauge
Sun 16:17  Table 1
21   
Sebastian Meling
Jo Bjørnstad
Sun 16:17  Table 2

Final

Race to 30
22   
Espen Hauge
Sebastian Meling
Sun 17:43  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer