Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 18 - March 19, 2017

NC2 Carambole

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Mar 15, 2017, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 18, 2017, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 20
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Carambole 2017
Organizer Oslo BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Markus Kotvojs 2 1 1 0 38 4 74 0.514 1.5
2 Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen 2 1 1 0 32 3 80 0.400 1.5
3 Jo Bjørnstad 2 0 0 2 30 3 74 0.405 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Morten Madsen 3 2 0 1 51 2 111 0.459 2
2 Kjell Lillestøl 3 2 0 1 52 4 120 0.433 2
3 Terje Mathisen 3 1 0 2 47 5 118 0.398 1
4 Peter Cleaverley 3 1 0 2 44 5 109 0.404 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Lars-Harald Riiber 3 3 0 0 72 4 101 0.713 3
2 Christian Laland 3 2 0 1 53 5 120 0.442 2
3 Tommy Bakke 3 1 0 2 31 3 101 0.307 1
4 Egil Arne Sørensen 3 0 0 3 20 23 120 0.167 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Ismail Rukan Ercan 2 2 0 0 50 4 60 0.833 2
2 Pål Daud Fillipsveen 2 1 0 1 25 5 74 0.338 1
3 Espen Hauge 2 0 0 2 36 3 66 0.545 0
4 Flemming Børresen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 25
1-A   
Jo Bjørnstad
Markus Kotvojs
Sat 12:02  Table 4
2-B   
Terje Mathisen
Morten Madsen
Sat 11:00  Table 1
3-B   
Kjell Lillestøl
Peter Cleaverley
Sat 11:00  Table 2
4-C   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Christian Laland
Sat 11:00  Table 3
5-C   
Egil Arne Sørensen
Tommy Bakke
Sat 11:00  Table 4
6-D   
Espen Hauge
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Sat 12:06  Table 2
7-D   
Flemming Børresen
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
 

Round 2

Race to 25
8-A   
Markus Kotvojs
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Sat 14:30 
9-B   
Terje Mathisen
Peter Cleaverley
Sat 12:21  Table 1
10-B   
Morten Madsen
Kjell Lillestøl
Sat 13:17  Table 2
11-C   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Tommy Bakke
Sat 12:16  Table 3
12-C   
Christian Laland
Egil Arne Sørensen
Sat 13:26 
13-D   
Espen Hauge
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
 
14-D   
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Flemming Børresen
 

Round 3

Race to 20
15-A   
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 15:33 
16-B   
Terje Mathisen
Kjell Lillestøl
Sat 15:33  Table 3
17-B   
Peter Cleaverley
Morten Madsen
Sat 15:33  Table 2
18-C   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Egil Arne Sørensen
Sat 15:33 
19-C   
Tommy Bakke
Christian Laland
Sat 14:19 
20-D   
Espen Hauge
Flemming Børresen
 
21-D   
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Sat 15:33  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 30
22   
Markus Kotvojs
Christian Laland
Sun 11:00  Table 1
23   
Morten Madsen
Pål Daud Fillipsveen
Sun 11:00  Table 2
24   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Sun 11:00  Table 3
25   
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Kjell Lillestøl
Sun 11:00  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 30
26   
Markus Kotvojs
Morten Madsen
Sun 12:44  Table 3
27   
Lars-Harald Riiber
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Sun 12:44  Table 1

Final

Race to 30
28   
Markus Kotvojs
Ismail Rukan Ercan
Sun 15:56  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer