Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 28 - January 29, 2017

NC1 Snooker

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Christopher Schou Watts
Oslo Snooker
7 (7/0) 20 (17/3)
85%
53, 44, 41, 40, 39, 38, 36 100
2 Umar Hayat Ali
Oslo Snooker
7 (6/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
61, 51, 49, 47, 47, 38, 35, 33 87
3 Erik Dullerud
Trondheim Snooker
6 (5/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
77
3 Kjell Arild Pedersen
Sarpsborg SBK
6 (5/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
77
5 Eirik Riisnæs
Horten BK
5 (3/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
41, 38 64
5 Niklas Engstrom
Oslo Snooker
5 (4/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
44 64
5 Reidar Rundsveen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
48, 44, 40, 36, 31 64
5 Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
64
9 Audun Risan Heimsjø
Trondheim Snooker
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
28, 27 44
Show more
9 David Frew
Oslo Snooker
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
44
9 Geir Bentzen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
44
9 Gunder Eriksen
Oslo Snooker
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
44
9 Jonas Fjeld Pettersen
Sarpsborg SBK
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
44
9 Nassim Sekat
Trondheim Snooker
4 (3/1) 9 (7/2)
78%
44
9 Arnfinn Saue
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
44
9 Guttorm Fossen Aarhaug
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
44
17 Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Oslo Snooker
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
16
17 Roald Pettersen
Trondheim Snooker
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
16
17 Sture Skjæret
Oslo Snooker
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
16
17 Tore Hansen
Trondheim Snooker
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
16
17 Magnus Martinsen Melien
Trondheim Snooker
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
16
17 Lars-Gøran Engerdahl
Oslo Snooker
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
16
17 Per-Egil Fjell
Sarpsborg SBK
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
16
17 Umesh Rajak
Oslo Snooker
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
40 16
25 Frode Vikebø
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
13
25 Pak San Li
Oslo Snooker
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
13
25 Simen Hatlevik
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
13
25 Kjell Henriksen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
13
25 Arild Burud
Oslo Snooker
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
13
25 Petter Olsen
Oslo Snooker
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
13
Entry deadline Jan 25, 2017, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 28, 2017, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (30 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Snooker 2017
Organizer Oslo Snooker
Contact Christopher Schou Watts (chriswatts83@hotmail.com, 98470778)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Audun Risan Heimsjø 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Geir Bentzen 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Roald Pettersen 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Umar Hayat Ali 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Eirik Riisnæs 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Umesh Rajak 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Simen Hatlevik 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kjell Arild Pedersen 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Lars-Gøran Engerdahl 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Arild Burud 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nassim Sekat 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Gunder Eriksen 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Magnus Martinsen Melien 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 Pak San Li 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Erik Dullerud 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Jonas Fjeld Pettersen 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Per-Egil Fjell 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Frode Vikebø 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Niklas Engstrom 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 David Frew 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Edwin Ingebrigtsen 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Petter Olsen 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christopher Schou Watts 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Arnfinn Saue 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Sture Skjæret 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Kjell Henriksen 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Reidar Rundsveen 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Guttorm Fossen Aarhaug 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Tore Hansen 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Roald Pettersen
Sat 10:00 
2-B   
Umar Hayat Ali
Eirik Riisnæs
Sat 10:00 
3-B   
Simen Hatlevik
Umesh Rajak
Sat 10:00 
4-C   
Kjell Arild Pedersen
Arild Burud
Sat 10:00 
5-C   
Lars-Gøran Engerdahl
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Fri 20:00 
6-D   
Nassim Sekat
Gunder Eriksen
Sat 11:30 
7-D   
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Pak San Li
Sat 11:30 
8-E   
Erik Dullerud
Per-Egil Fjell
Sat 11:30 
9-E   
Frode Vikebø
Jonas Fjeld Pettersen
Sat 11:30 
10-F   
David Frew
Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Sat 13:00  Table 2
11-F   
Petter Olsen
Niklas Engstrom
Sat 13:00 
12-G   
Christopher Watts
Arnfinn Saue
Fri 20:00 
13-G   
Sture Skjæret
Kjell Henriksen
Sat 13:00  Table 4
14-H   
Reidar Rundsveen
Guttorm Fossen Aarhaug
Fri 20:00  Table 3

Round 2

15-A   
Roald Pettersen
Geir Bentzen
Sat 13:00  Table 1
16-B   
Umar Hayat Ali
Umesh Rajak
Sat 14:30  Table 3
17-B   
Eirik Riisnæs
Simen Hatlevik
Sat 14:30  Table 4
18-C   
Kjell Arild Pedersen
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Sat 14:30  Table 1
19-C   
Arild Burud
Lars-Gøran Engerdahl
Fri 18:30 
20-D   
Nassim Sekat
Pak San Li
Sat 14:30  Table 2
21-D   
Gunder Eriksen
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sat 16:00 
22-E   
Erik Dullerud
Jonas Fjeld Pettersen
Sat 16:00 
23-E   
Per-Egil Fjell
Frode Vikebø
Sat 16:00 
24-F   
David Frew
Niklas Engstrom
Sat 16:00 
25-F   
Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Petter Olsen
Fri 18:30 
26-G   
Christopher Watts
Kjell Henriksen
Sat 21:30 
27-G   
Arnfinn Saue
Sture Skjæret
Sat 17:30 
28-H   
Guttorm Fossen Aarhaug
Tore Hansen
Sat 17:30  Table 1

Round 3

29-A   
Geir Bentzen
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sat 17:30 
30-B   
Umar Hayat Ali
Simen Hatlevik
Sat 17:30 
31-B   
Umesh Rajak
Eirik Riisnæs
Sat 19:00 
32-C   
Kjell Arild Pedersen
Lars-Gøran Engerdahl
Sat 19:00 
33-C   
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Arild Burud
Sat 19:00 
34-D   
Nassim Sekat
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sat 19:00 
35-D   
Pak San Li
Gunder Eriksen
Fri 18:30  Table 4
36-E   
Erik Dullerud
Frode Vikebø
Sat 20:30 
37-E   
Jonas Fjeld Pettersen
Per-Egil Fjell
Sat 20:30 
38-F   
David Frew
Petter Olsen
Sat 22:00 
39-F   
Niklas Engstrom
Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Sat 22:00 
40-G   
Christopher Watts
Sture Skjæret
Fri 18:30  Table 3
41-G   
Kjell Henriksen
Arnfinn Saue
Sat 20:30 
42-H   
Tore Hansen
Reidar Rundsveen
Sat 20:30 

Last sixteen

43   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Eirik Riisnæs
Sun 10:30  Table 4
44   
Geir Bentzen
Umar Hayat Ali
Sun 09:00 
45   
Kjell Arild Pedersen
Gunder Eriksen
Sun 10:30  Table 1
46   
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Nassim Sekat
Sun 09:00  Table 3
47   
Erik Dullerud
David Frew
Sun 09:00  Table 2
48   
Jonas Fjeld Pettersen
Niklas Engstrom
Sun 10:30 
49   
Christopher Watts
Guttorm Fossen Aarhaug
Sun 09:00 
50   
Arnfinn Saue
Reidar Rundsveen
Sun 10:30 

Quarter final

51   
Eirik Riisnæs
Umar Hayat Ali
Sun 12:00  Table 2
52   
Kjell Arild Pedersen
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Sun 12:00  Table 1
53   
Erik Dullerud
Niklas Engstrom
Sun 12:00  Table 4
54   
Christopher Watts
Reidar Rundsveen
Sun 12:00  Table 3

Semi final

55   
Umar Hayat Ali
Kjell Arild Pedersen
Sun 14:30  Table 1
56   
Erik Dullerud
Christopher Watts
Sun 14:30  Table 4

Final

57   
Umar Hayat Ali
Christopher Watts
Sun 17:00  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer