Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 19, 2022

NC1 Halvmatch Åpen

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Nov 16, 2022, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 19, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 20
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Carambole - Halvmatch 22/23
Organizer Norges Biljardforbund and BPS CC
Contact Kjell Lillestøl (kjell@lillestol.no, 91105886)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Kjell Lillestøl 2 2 0 0 25 0 60 0.417 2
2 Jarann Wold Pettersen 2 1 0 1 8 0 60 0.133 1
3 Arvid Mandal 2 0 0 2 8 0 60 0.133 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Stig Martens 3 3 0 0 42 0 90 0.467 3
2 Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen 3 2 0 1 35 0 90 0.389 2
3 Anton Smith 3 0 1 2 17 0 90 0.189 0.5
4 Arve Hohner 3 0 1 2 15 0 90 0.167 0.5
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Espen Hauge 3 3 0 0 52 0 85 0.612 3
2 Daniel Lorentzen-Styr 3 2 0 1 41 0 90 0.456 2
3 Velle Andersen 3 1 0 2 30 0 90 0.333 1
4 Bjørn Erik Bergh 3 0 0 3 34 0 85 0.400 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Per Sondresen 2 1 1 0 22 0 60 0.367 1.5
2 Jo Bjørnstad 2 1 0 1 29 0 60 0.483 1
3 Sigbjørn Abrahamsen 2 0 1 1 9 0 60 0.150 0.5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 20
1-A   
Kjell Lillestøl
Jarann Wold Pettersen
Sat 10:53  Table 1 BP
2-B   
Arve Hohner
Anton Smith
Sat 10:51  Table 1 BS
3-B   
Stig Martens
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Sat 10:51  Table 2 BS
4-C   
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Velle Andersen
Sat 10:50  Table 3 BS
5-C   
Espen Hauge
Bjørn Erik Bergh
Sat 11:41  Table 3 BS
6-D   
Jo Bjørnstad
Per Sondresen
Sat 10:53  Table 2 BP

Round 2

Race to 20
7-A   
Jarann Wold Pettersen
Arvid Mandal
Sat 11:49  Table 1 BP
8-B   
Arve Hohner
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Sat 11:41  Table 1 BS
9-B   
Anton Smith
Stig Martens
Sat 11:42  Table 2 BS
10-C   
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Bjørn Erik Bergh
Sat 12:33  Table 2 BS
11-C   
Velle Andersen
Espen Hauge
Sat 12:33  Table 3 BS
12-D   
Per Sondresen
Sigbjørn Abrahamsen
Sat 11:49  Table 2 BP

Round 3

Race to 20
13-A   
Arvid Mandal
Kjell Lillestøl
Sat 12:47  Table 1 BP
14-B   
Arve Hohner
Stig Martens
Sat 12:33  Table 1 BS
15-B   
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Anton Smith
Sat 13:21  Table 1 BS
16-C   
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Espen Hauge
Sat 13:21  Table 3 BS
17-C   
Bjørn Erik Bergh
Velle Andersen
Sat 13:21  Table 2 BS
18-D   
Sigbjørn Abrahamsen
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 12:29  Table 2 BP

Quarter final

Race to 20
19   
Kjell Lillestøl
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Sat 14:41  Table 2 BP
20   
Espen Hauge
Jo Bjørnstad
Sat 14:41  Table 1 BP
21   
Stig Martens
Jarann Wold Pettersen
Sat 14:41  Table 1 BS
22   
Per Sondresen
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Sat 14:41  Table 3 BS

Semi final

Race to 25
23   
Kjell Lillestøl
Espen Hauge
Sat 16:21  Table 1 BS
24   
Stig Martens
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Sat 16:21  Table 3 BS

Final

Race to 30
25   
Espen Hauge
Daniel Lorentzen-Styr
Sat 17:20  Table 1 BS

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer