Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 11 - September 13, 2020

NC1 Åpen

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Audun Risan Heimsjø
Trondheim Snooker
8 (7/1) 23 (17/6)
74%
63, 45, 40, 34, 32, 30, 29, 25 100
2 Basir Ahmadi
Oslo Snooker
8 (5/3) 23 (14/9)
61%
32 87
3 Reidar Rundsveen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
7 (5/2) 19 (12/7)
63%
31 74
3 Magnus Martinsen Melien
Trondheim Snooker
7 (6/1) 17 (13/4)
76%
41, 30, 25 74
5 Erik Dullerud
Trondheim Snooker
6 (5/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
50, 49, 42, 25 61
5 Niklas Engstrom
Oslo Snooker
6 (3/3) 16 (6/10)
38%
27 61
5 Kåre Valde
Stord Snookerklubb
6 (3/3) 16 (8/8)
50%
30, 28 61
5 Safian Ahmad
Oslo Snooker
6 (5/1) 15 (12/3)
80%
29 61
9 Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Oslo Snooker
5 (3/2) 11 (7/4)
64%
49
Show more
9 Gunder Eriksen
Oslo Snooker
5 (2/3) 14 (7/7)
50%
49
9 Umar Hayat Ali
Oslo Snooker
5 (3/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
72, 40, 38, 32 49
9 Sondre Sundt
Trondheim Snooker
5 (2/3) 11 (5/6)
45%
30 49
9 Daniel Axeborg
Oslo Snooker
5 (2/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
31 49
9 Kim Kristensen
Oslo Snooker
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
39 49
9 Chris McCormick
Oslo Snooker
5 (2/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
49
9 Robin Nordbøen
Oslo Snooker
5 (4/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
31, 30, 25 49
17 Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
29
17 Syed Jawad Haider
Oslo Snooker
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
29
19 David Frew
Oslo Snooker
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
29
19 Pak San Li
Oslo Snooker
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
29
19 Roald Pettersen
Trondheim Snooker
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
29
19 Sture Skjæret
Oslo Snooker
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
29
19 Haakon Røstad
Oslo Snooker
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
29
19 Anber Ahmad Zafar
Oslo Snooker
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
31 29
25 Kjell Henriksen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
22
25 Lars-Gøran Engerdahl
Oslo Snooker
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
22
25 Arild Burud
Oslo Snooker
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
22
25 Alexander Monsen
Oslo Snooker
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
22
25 Bjørn Otto Strøm
Oslo Snooker
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
22
25 Per Harald Hatlevik
Oslo Snooker
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
22
Entry deadline Sep 6, 2020, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 11, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (30 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Snooker 2020/2021
Organizer Oslo Snooker
Contact Sture Skjæret (stureks@gmail.com)

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robin Nordbøen 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Audun Risan Heimsjø 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Daniel Axeborg 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Anber Ahmad Zafar 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Bjørn Otto Strøm 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Magnus Martinsen Melien 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 4
2 Chris McCormick 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Niklas Engstrom 4 2 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
4 Haakon Røstad 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Kjell Henriksen 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Erik Dullerud 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Gunder Eriksen 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Sondre Sundt 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
4 Roald Pettersen 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
5 Per Harald Hatlevik 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kim Kristensen 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Umar Hayat Ali 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Syed Jawad Haider 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Pak San Li 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
5 Lars-Gøran Engerdahl 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Safian Ahmad 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 4
2 Basir Ahmadi 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Kåre Valde 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 David Frew 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
5 Arild Burud 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Reidar Rundsveen 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
2 Edwin Ingebrigtsen 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Sture Skjæret 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
5 Alexander Monsen 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Anber Ahmad Zafar
Sat 09:06 
2-A   
Robin Nordbøen
Bjørn Otto Strøm
Fri 21:15 
3-B   
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Kjell Henriksen
Sat 09:06 
4-B   
Niklas Engstrom
Chris McCormick
Sat 09:06 
5-C   
Erik Dullerud
Gunder Eriksen
Sat 09:06 
6-C   
Sondre Sundt
Per Harald Hatlevik
Sat 09:06 
7-D   
Umar Hayat Ali
Pak San Li
Fri 20:15 
8-D   
Kim Kristensen
Syed Jawad Haider
Sat 10:36 
9-E   
Kåre Valde
Arild Burud
Sat 10:36 
10-E   
David Frew
Basir Ahmadi
Fri 20:14 
11-F   
Reidar Rundsveen
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Sat 10:37 
12-F   
Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Sture Skjæret
Sat 09:45 

Round 2

Race to 2
13-A   
Anber Ahmad Zafar
Bjørn Otto Strøm
Sat 11:46 
14-A   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Daniel Axeborg
Sat 11:46 
15-B   
Kjell Henriksen
Chris McCormick
Sat 11:30 
16-B   
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Haakon Røstad
Sat 11:14 
17-C   
Gunder Eriksen
Per Harald Hatlevik
Fri 20:16 
18-C   
Erik Dullerud
Roald Pettersen
Sat 19:50 
19-D   
Pak San Li
Syed Jawad Haider
Sat 12:08 
20-D   
Umar Hayat Ali
Lars-Gøran Engerdahl
Sat 13:40 
21-E   
Arild Burud
Basir Ahmadi
Sat 12:46 
22-E   
Kåre Valde
Safian Ahmad
Sat 12:47 
23-F   
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Sture Skjæret
Sat 13:28 
24-F   
Reidar Rundsveen
Alexander Monsen
Sat 13:57 

Round 3

Race to 2
25-A   
Bjørn Otto Strøm
Daniel Axeborg
Sat 12:59 
26-A   
Anber Ahmad Zafar
Robin Nordbøen
Sat 14:03 
27-B   
Chris McCormick
Haakon Røstad
Fri 20:49 
28-B   
Kjell Henriksen
Niklas Engstrom
Sat 14:16 
29-C   
Per Harald Hatlevik
Roald Pettersen
Sat 15:03 
30-C   
Gunder Eriksen
Sondre Sundt
Sat 14:45 
31-D   
Syed Jawad Haider
Lars-Gøran Engerdahl
Sat 14:47 
32-D   
Pak San Li
Kim Kristensen
Sat 14:40 
33-E   
Basir Ahmadi
Safian Ahmad
Sat 15:46 
34-E   
Arild Burud
David Frew
Fri 16:25 
35-F   
Sture Skjæret
Alexander Monsen
Fri 20:24 
36-F   
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Sat 15:07 

Round 4

Race to 2
37-A   
Daniel Axeborg
Robin Nordbøen
Sat 15:44 
38-A   
Bjørn Otto Strøm
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sat 16:07 
39-B   
Haakon Røstad
Niklas Engstrom
Sat 16:22 
40-B   
Chris McCormick
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sat 16:43 
41-C   
Roald Pettersen
Sondre Sundt
Sat 16:30 
42-C   
Per Harald Hatlevik
Erik Dullerud
Sat 17:39 
43-D   
Lars-Gøran Engerdahl
Kim Kristensen
Sat 17:39 
44-D   
Syed Jawad Haider
Umar Hayat Ali
Sat 17:06 
45-E   
Safian Ahmad
David Frew
Sat 18:07 
46-E   
Basir Ahmadi
Kåre Valde
Sat 18:37 
47-F   
Alexander Monsen
Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Sat 17:46 
48-F   
Sture Skjæret
Reidar Rundsveen
Sat 18:25 

Round 5

Race to 2
49-A   
Robin Nordbøen
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sat 19:09 
50-A   
Daniel Axeborg
Anber Ahmad Zafar
Sat 19:10 
51-B   
Niklas Engstrom
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sat 19:10 
52-B   
Haakon Røstad
Kjell Henriksen
Sat 19:54 
53-C   
Sondre Sundt
Erik Dullerud
Sat 10:40 
54-C   
Roald Pettersen
Gunder Eriksen
Sat 10:40 
55-D   
Kim Kristensen
Umar Hayat Ali
Sat 19:59 
56-D   
Lars-Gøran Engerdahl
Pak San Li
Fri 20:24 
57-E   
David Frew
Kåre Valde
Sat 16:27 
58-E   
Safian Ahmad
Arild Burud
Fri 20:23 
59-F   
Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Reidar Rundsveen
Sat 12:08 
60-F   
Alexander Monsen
Trond Johan Eeg Nielsen
Sat 09:06 

Last sixteen

Race to 2
61   
Robin Nordbøen
Kåre Valde
Sun 08:59 
62   
Umar Hayat Ali
Basir Ahmadi
Sun 08:59 
63   
Reidar Rundsveen
Chris McCormick
Sun 08:59 
64   
Daniel Axeborg
Erik Dullerud
Sun 08:59 
65   
Kim Kristensen
Niklas Engstrom
Sun 08:59 
66   
Edwin Ingebrigtsen
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sun 08:59 
67   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Gunder Eriksen
Sun 08:59 
68   
Sondre Sundt
Safian Ahmad
Sun 08:59 

Quarter final

Race to 3
69   
Kåre Valde
Basir Ahmadi
Sun 13:00 
70   
Reidar Rundsveen
Erik Dullerud
Sun 11:17 
71   
Niklas Engstrom
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sun 11:46 
72   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Safian Ahmad
Sun 11:17 

Semi final

Race to 3
73   
Basir Ahmadi
Reidar Rundsveen
Sun 15:16 
74   
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sun 15:16 

Final

Race to 3
75   
Basir Ahmadi
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sun 16:36 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer