Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 23 - July 24, 2022

McGoldrick's 9 Ball Masters

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Phil Burford
7 (7/0) 85 (56/29)
66%
2 Chris Melling
7 (6/1) 78 (55/23)
71%
3 Darren Appleton
6 (5/1) 66 (42/24)
64%
3 Chris Fraser
5 (4/1) 56 (33/23)
59%
5 Lee Creighton
6 (4/2) 63 (31/32)
49%
5 Arfan Dad
5 (4/1) 56 (35/21)
63%
5 Michael Rhodes
5 (4/1) 62 (39/23)
63%
5 Elliott Sanderson
7 (5/2) 76 (43/33)
57%
9 Stephen Capaldi
5 (3/2) 54 (28/26)
52%
Show more
9 Scott Gillespie
6 (4/2) 57 (30/27)
53%
9 Dawud Qadir
5 (3/2) 58 (36/22)
62%
9 Vincent Bimendi
5 (3/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
9 Chris Alexander
5 (3/2) 54 (31/23)
57%
9 David Markey
4 (3/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
9 James Kelly
6 (4/2) 57 (27/30)
47%
9 Lo Ho Sum
4 (3/1) 50 (30/20)
60%
17 Spencer Oliver
4 (2/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
17 Daniel Wylie
5 (3/2) 53 (29/24)
55%
17 Connor Robb
5 (3/2) 44 (18/26)
41%
17 JJ Faul
4 (2/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
17 Adam Smith
4 (2/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
17 Ronan Coyne
4 (2/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
17 Andy Worthington
5 (3/2) 49 (27/22)
55%
17 Matthew Rigley
4 (2/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
25 Ryan Hamar
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
25 Fraser Patrick
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
25 Kevin Taylor
4 (2/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
25 Kinga Rauk
3 (1/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
25 Rich Saunders
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
25 David Black
3 (1/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
25 Remi Passiatore
4 (2/2) 45 (19/26)
42%
25 Chris Patient
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
33 Richy MacDonald
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
33 Matthew Christopher
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
33 Frank Hughes
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
33 Tom Staveley
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
33 Ryan Wissett
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
33 Andrew Will
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
33 Ali Kheraj
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
33 Kier Forteath
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
33 James Jack
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
33 So Shaw
3 (1/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
33 John Chapman
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
33 Chick McCaig
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
33 Kevin Mclean
3 (1/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
33 Ross McMillan
3 (1/2) 30 (11/19)
37%
33 Tony McCallum
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
33 Dwayne Yates
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
49 Graham Hickman
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
49 Julian Roper
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
49 Cregg Bear
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
49 Marco Pediani
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
49 Kellie Williamson
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
49 Simon Gardner
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
49 Andrew Finnigan
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
49 Dimitris Siampanis
West of England Billiards and Snooker Foundation
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
49 Stephen McCuish
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
49 neil bonner
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
49 Dev Chadha
2 (0/2) 16 (2/14)
13%
9991 Stuart McCulloch
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
9991 Mark McAllister Jnr
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Daniel Baker
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Liam Waterworth
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Allan Brown
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jul 23, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Trousers/Shoes/Polo Shirt
Organizer McGoldrick's Tournaments
Contact Elliott Sanderson (elliott.94@hotmail.co.uk) and Craig Anderson (craiganderson90@hotmail.co.uk)
More info
McGoldrick's 9 Ball Masters sponsored by Coors

Double Elimination to Final 16 - Races to 8 and 6
Last 16 can't meet same player from winners qualifying round

Rasson Ox Tournament Tables
Aramith Black Pool Balls
Simonis Shark Grey 860 Cloth

Prize Money
Winner - £1500
Runner-Up - £900
Semi Final - £500
Quarter Final - £200
Last 16 - £100

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Ireland
Cregg Bear
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
R1
Sat 09:53  Table 13
2   
Scotland
Richy MacDonald
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Sat 09:53  Table 12
3   
Scotland
Ross McMillan
Scotland
Frank Hughes
Sat 09:53  Table 14
4   
Scotland
Marco Pediani
Scotland
Ronan Coyne
Sat 09:53  Table 15
5   
Scotland
Lee Creighton
R1
Hong Kong
Lo Ho Sum
Sat 09:53  Table 11
6   
England
neil bonner
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sat 09:53  Table 16
7   
England
Chris Patient
Scotland
Kier Forteath
Sat 10:55  Table 13
8   
United Kingdom
Simon Gardner
Scotland
Stephen Capaldi
Sat 11:10  Table 12
9   
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
R3
So Shaw
R1
Sat 11:34  Table 11
10   
United Kingdom
Dev Chadha
Ali Kheraj
Sat 10:59  Table 16
11   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
R2
Scotland
Connor Robb
Sat 11:15  Table 14
12   
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
Scotland
Stephen McCuish
Sat 11:20  Table 15
13   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Scotland
James Kelly
Sat 12:53  Table 12
14   
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
England
Andy Worthington
Sat 11:56  Table 14
15   
South Africa
JJ Faul
R1
Greece
James Siampanis
Sat 12:22  Table 15
16   
England
Kevin Taylor
Poland
Kinga Rauk
R2
Sat 12:24  Table 16
17   
Scotland
Tony McCallum
Scotland
James Jack
R1
Sat 12:23  Table 13
18   
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
United Kingdom
Stuart McCulloch
Sat 12:53  Table 11
19   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
R1
Scotland
Chick McCaig
Sat 13:51  Table 12
20   
England
Michael Rhodes
United Kingdom
Graham Hickman
Sat 13:14  Table 15
21   
England
Ryan Wissett
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Sat 13:45 
22   
England
Dwayne Yates
United Kingdom
Phil Burford
Sat 15:04  Table 12
23   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
Sat 14:16  Table 11
24   
Scotland
Andrew Finnigan
Scotland
Remi Passiatore
Sat 13:28  Table 13
25   
England
Rich Saunders
Scotland
Allan Brown
Sat 13:45 
26   
Scotland
Matthew Rigley
England
John Chapman
Sat 15:11  Table 13
27   
Scotland
David Markey
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
Sat 14:46  Table 15
28   
United Kingdom
Andrew Will
England
Matthew Christopher
Sat 14:32  Table 14
29   
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
United Kingdom
Ryan Hamer
Sat 15:00 
30   
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
R1
Scotland
David Black
Sat 14:51  Table 16
31   
Kevin Mclean
Grenada
Spencer Oliver
Sat 15:55  Table 12
32   
Scotland
Chris Fraser
England
Liam Waterworth
Sat 16:00 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
33   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
R2
Scotland
Richy MacDonald
Sat 15:35  Table 11
34   
Scotland
Frank Hughes
Scotland
Ronan Coyne
Sat 16:19  Table 14
35   
Hong Kong
Lo Ho Sum
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sat 13:34  Table 14
36   
England
Chris Patient
Scotland
Stephen Capaldi
Sat 15:57  Table 16
37   
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
R2
Ali Kheraj
Sat 16:57  Table 13
38   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
R1
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
Sat 16:41  Table 11
39   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
England
Andy Worthington
Sat 17:08  Table 12
40   
South Africa
JJ Faul
England
Kevin Taylor
R1
Sat 16:58  Table 15
41   
Scotland
James Jack
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
R1
Sat 16:23  Table 15
42   
Scotland
Chick McCaig
England
Michael Rhodes
Sat 17:08  Table 14
43   
England
Ryan Wissett
United Kingdom
Phil Burford
Sat 17:39  Table 11
44   
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
Scotland
Remi Passiatore
Sat 18:42  Table 12
45   
England
Rich Saunders
Scotland
Matthew Rigley
Sat 17:27  Table 16
46   
Scotland
David Markey
United Kingdom
Andrew Will
Sat 18:03  Table 14
47   
United Kingdom
Ryan Hamer
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
R1
Sat 18:20  Table 13
48   
Kevin Mclean
Scotland
Chris Fraser
Sat 18:21  Table 16

Loser round 1

Race to 6
49   
Ireland
Cregg Bear
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Sat 18:53  Table 11
50   
Scotland
Ross McMillan
Scotland
Marco Pediani
Sat 18:29  Table 15
51   
Scotland
Lee Creighton
England
neil bonner
Sat 19:30 
52   
Scotland
Kier Forteath
United Kingdom
Simon Gardner
Sat 19:36  Table 12
53   
So Shaw
United Kingdom
Dev Chadha
Sat 19:43  Table 13
54   
Scotland
Connor Robb
Scotland
Stephen McCuish
Sat 19:44  Table 14
55   
Scotland
James Kelly
United Kingdom
Julian Roper
Sat 20:14  Table 15
56   
Greece
James Siampanis
Poland
Kinga Rauk
Sat 19:50  Table 16
57   
Scotland
Tony McCallum
United Kingdom
Stuart McCulloch
Sat 20:30 
58   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United Kingdom
Graham Hickman
Sat 20:40  Table 12
59   
Walk Over
England
Dwayne Yates
Sat 20:30 
60   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Andrew Finnigan
Sat 19:48  Table 11
61   
Walk Over
England
John Chapman
Sat 21:30 
62   
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
England
Matthew Christopher
Sat 20:32  Table 13
63   
Walk Over
Scotland
David Black
Sat 21:30 
64   
Grenada
Spencer Oliver
Walk Over
Sat 21:30 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
65   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Kevin Mclean
Sat 20:49  Table 14
66   
Scotland
Ross McMillan
United Kingdom
Ryan Hamer
Sat 21:19  Table 16
67   
Scotland
Lee Creighton
United Kingdom
Andrew Will
Sat 20:53  Table 11
68   
Scotland
Kier Forteath
England
Rich Saunders
R1
Sat 21:29  Table 15
69   
So Shaw
Scotland
Remi Passiatore
Sat 21:44  Table 12
70   
Scotland
Connor Robb
England
Ryan Wissett
Sat 21:56  Table 13
71   
Scotland
James Kelly
Scotland
Chick McCaig
Sat 21:29  Table 14
72   
Poland
Kinga Rauk
Scotland
James Jack
Sat 22:30 
73   
Scotland
Tony McCallum
England
Kevin Taylor
Sat 22:21  Table 16
74   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
England
Andy Worthington
Sat 22:00  Table 11
75   
England
Dwayne Yates
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
Sat 23:00 
76   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Ali Kheraj
Sat 22:21  Table 15
77   
England
John Chapman
R1
England
Chris Patient
Sat 22:46  Table 14
78   
England
Matthew Christopher
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sat 22:48  Table 12
79   
Scotland
David Black
Scotland
Frank Hughes
Sat 22:53  Table 13
80   
Grenada
Spencer Oliver
Scotland
Richy MacDonald
R1
Sat 23:13  Table 15

Winners qualification

Race to 8
81   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
R3
Scotland
Ronan Coyne
Sun 10:50  Table 13
82   
Hong Kong
Lo Ho Sum
Scotland
Stephen Capaldi
Sun 11:24  Table 12
83   
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
R3
Sun 11:07  Table 11
84   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
South Africa
JJ Faul
Sun 11:18  Table 14
85   
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
England
Michael Rhodes
Sun 11:40  Table 13
86   
United Kingdom
Phil Burford
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
Sun 12:24  Table 11
87   
Scotland
Matthew Rigley
Scotland
David Markey
Sun 12:21  Table 14
88   
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
Scotland
Chris Fraser
R1
Sun 12:29  Table 12

Loser round 3

Race to 6
89   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
United Kingdom
Ryan Hamer
Sun 10:04  Table 13
90   
Scotland
Lee Creighton
England
Rich Saunders
Sun 10:04  Table 12
91   
Scotland
Remi Passiatore
Scotland
Connor Robb
Sun 10:04  Table 14
92   
Scotland
James Kelly
Poland
Kinga Rauk
Sun 10:04  Table 15
93   
England
Kevin Taylor
England
Andy Worthington
Sun 10:04  Table 16
94   
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 10:04  Table 11
95   
England
Chris Patient
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sun 11:28  Table 15
96   
Scotland
David Black
Grenada
Spencer Oliver
Sun 11:07  Table 16

Losers qualification

Race to 6
97   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
South Africa
JJ Faul
Sun 12:29  Table 15
98   
Scotland
Lee Creighton
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
Sun 13:00  Table 13
99   
Scotland
Connor Robb
Scotland
Stephen Capaldi
Sun 13:09  Table 16
100   
Scotland
James Kelly
Scotland
Ronan Coyne
Sun 12:14  Table 16
101   
England
Andy Worthington
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
R2
Sun 13:37  Table 15
102   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Matthew Rigley
Sun 13:56  Table 16
103   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
Sun 13:56  Table 14
104   
Grenada
Spencer Oliver
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
Sun 13:32  Table 12

Last sixteen

Race to 8
105   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
R2
Scotland
James Kelly
Sun 14:30  Table 13
106   
Hong Kong
Lo Ho Sum
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Sun 14:29  Table 11
107   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
R1
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 14:48  Table 12
108   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
Sun 15:04  Table 14
109   
England
Michael Rhodes
Scotland
Stephen Capaldi
Sun 14:30  Table 15
110   
United Kingdom
Phil Burford
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
Sun 14:48  Table 16
111   
Scotland
David Markey
Scotland
Lee Creighton
Sun 15:28  Table 13
112   
Scotland
Chris Fraser
R2
Northern Ireland
Chris Alexander
Sun 15:37  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 8
113   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
R3
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Sun 16:11  Table 12
114   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
R2
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
R1
Sun 16:05  Table 11
115   
England
Michael Rhodes
United Kingdom
Phil Burford
Sun 17:07  Table 11
116   
Scotland
Lee Creighton
Scotland
Chris Fraser
Sun 17:27  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 8
117   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
R1
Sun 18:48  Table 11
118   
United Kingdom
Phil Burford
Scotland
Chris Fraser
Sun 18:48  Table 12

Final

Race to 8
119   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
United Kingdom
Phil Burford
Sun 20:05  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants