Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 26, 2022

McDermott 9 Ball Series Event 4

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 luke garland
6 (6/0) 61 (42/19)
69%
64
2 Gary Bullocke
6 (5/1) 64 (39/25)
61%
55
3 Shane Conroy
7 (5/2) 66 (36/30)
55%
47
3 Daniel Jones
6 (5/1) 68 (40/28)
59%
47
5 David Hine
5 (3/2) 49 (28/21)
57%
40
5 Alan Coton
4 (3/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
40
5 Kev Simpson
5 (4/1) 48 (31/17)
65%
40
5 Adam Lewis
4 (3/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
40
9 Ashik Nathwani
3 (2/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
34
Show more
9 Benji Buckley
5 (3/2) 42 (22/20)
52%
34
9 Ian Welch
4 (2/2) 38 (22/16)
58%
34
9 Andy Lacey
3 (2/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
34
9 Andy Owen
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
34
9 Tom Emes
4 (2/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
34
9 Samer Gosney
5 (3/2) 42 (25/17)
60%
34
9 Sam Storey
5 (3/2) 48 (26/22)
54%
34
17 Apostolis Harmas
4 (2/2) 36 (14/22)
39%
31
17 Lee Warren
5 (3/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
31
17 Szymon Rodewald
5 (3/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
31
17 Andrew Carter
4 (2/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
31
17 Tom Donlon
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
31
17 Ryan Coton
5 (3/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
31
17 Rich Saunders
4 (2/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
31
17 Brett Parsley
5 (3/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
31
25 Karl Hooley
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
29
25 Jamie Clarke
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
29
25 Ryan Wissett
4 (2/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
29
25 Matt Hyden
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
29
25 Daryl Garland
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
29
25 Luke Hart
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
29
25 Gary Marzec
4 (2/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
29
25 Kellie Williamson
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
29
33 Gary Crawford
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
25
33 Shaun Berrisford
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
25
33 Bye spot
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
25
33 BYE 5 SA
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
25
33 GJ Oyangoren
SMB
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
25
33 Can Ibrahim
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
25
33 Nigel Webb
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
25
33 Dave Hopkin
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
25
33 John Parke
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
25
33 Joe Wall
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
25
33 Matt Ross
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
25
33 Ross Cable
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
25
33 Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
25
33 Dwayne Yates
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
25
33 Joel Pascua
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25
9993 BYE 3 SA
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Jun 26, 2022, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings McDermott 9 Ball Series Rankings
Organizer Jason Herczeg Pool Series
Contact Can Ibrahim (canyibrahim@googlemail.com), Daryl Garland and Andrew Carter (amcarter88@gmail.com)
More info
Payout fund for qualifying events is £1500
1st £600
2nd £300
3&4 £150
5-8 £75

Payout for Grand Finals £1440
1st £520
2nd £300
3-4 £150
5-8 £80

Payout for losers Grand Final Plate £320
1st £160
2nd £80
3-4 £40

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
Sun 09:45  Table 22
2   
United Kingdom
Daniel Jones
England
Mathew Ross
Sun 09:45  Table 21
3   
United Kingdom
Karl Hooley
South Africa
BYE 3 SA
Sun 10:30  Table 20
4   
Scotland
Gary Crawford
England
Rich Saunders
Sun 09:45  Table 19
5   
England
Gary Marzec
England
Can Ibrahim
Sun 09:45  Table 18
6   
England
Joe Wall
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Sun 09:45  Table 17
7   
England
Ryan Wissett
England
Dwayne Yates
Sun 09:45  Table 16
8   
England
Daryl Garland
England
Szymon Rodewald
Sun 11:33  Table 12
9   
England
Ross Cable
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
Sun 09:45  Table 15
10   
England
Brett Parsley
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
Sun 09:45  Table 14
11   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
R1
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sun 09:45  Table 13
12   
England
Kev Simpson
Northern Ireland
John Parke
R1
Sun 09:45  Table 12
13   
United Kingdom
Nigel Webb
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
Sun 11:32  Table 22
14   
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
South Africa
BYE 5 SA
Sun 11:30 
15   
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
R1
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
Sun 11:32  Table 19
16   
Australia
Bye spot
England
Jamie Clarke
Sun 11:30 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
Sun 11:47  Table 18
18   
United Kingdom
Daniel Jones
Ireland
Luke Hart
Sun 11:32  Table 20
19   
England
Andy Lacey
R2
United Kingdom
Karl Hooley
Sun 11:40  Table 13
20   
England
Rich Saunders
England
Samer Al Iraqe
Sun 11:40  Table 15
21   
England
Alan Coton
England
Gary Marzec
Sun 11:55  Table 16
22   
England
Joe Wall
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
Sun 12:11  Table 17
23   
United Kingdom
David Hine
England
Ryan Wissett
Sun 12:15  Table 22
24   
England
Szymon Rodewald
England
Gary Bullocke
Sun 12:33  Table 12
25   
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
R1
England
Ross Cable
Sun 12:16  Table 13
26   
England
Brett Parsley
India
Ashik Nathwani
Sun 12:28  Table 19
27   
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sun 12:28  Table 14
28   
England
Kev Simpson
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Sun 12:39  Table 20
29   
England
Adam Lewis
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
Sun 12:43  Table 15
30   
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
England
Tom Emes
Sun 12:49  Table 13
31   
Thailand
Andy Owen
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Sun 12:50  Table 16
32   
England
Jamie Clarke
R1
England
luke garland
Sun 11:35  Table 21

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
England
Jamie Clarke
 
34   
England
Mathew Ross
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Sun 13:32  Table 16
35   
South Africa
BYE 3 SA
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
 
36   
Scotland
Gary Crawford
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
Sun 13:49  Table 20
37   
England
Can Ibrahim
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Sun 13:50  Table 15
38   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
Sun 13:39  Table 14
39   
England
Dwayne Yates
England
Brett Parsley
Sun 13:51  Table 17
40   
England
Daryl Garland
England
Ross Cable
Sun 13:20  Table 20
41   
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
England
Szymon Rodewald
Sun 13:15  Table 22
42   
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
England
Ryan Wissett
Sun 13:15  Table 19
43   
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
R1
England
Joe Wall
Sun 13:17  Table 21
44   
Northern Ireland
John Parke
England
Gary Marzec
Sun 12:57  Table 18
45   
United Kingdom
Nigel Webb
England
Samer Al Iraqe
Sun 13:08  Table 17
46   
South Africa
BYE 5 SA
United Kingdom
Karl Hooley
Sun 12:57 
47   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
Ireland
Luke Hart
Sun 13:19  Table 12
48   
Australia
Bye spot
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 12:57 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
United Kingdom
Daniel Jones
Sun 13:51  Table 19
50   
England
Andy Lacey
England
Rich Saunders
Sun 14:04  Table 18
51   
England
Alan Coton
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
Sun 14:04  Table 22
52   
United Kingdom
David Hine
R1
England
Gary Bullocke
Sun 14:05  Table 21
53   
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
R1
India
Ashik Nathwani
R2
Sun 14:18  Table 14
54   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
England
Kev Simpson
Sun 14:20  Table 13
55   
England
Adam Lewis
England
Tom Emes
Sun 14:30  Table 20
56   
Thailand
Andy Owen
England
luke garland
Sun 14:27  Table 12

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
England
Jamie Clarke
R1
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Sun 14:34  Table 15
58   
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
Sun 14:34  Table 16
59   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
Sun 14:40  Table 17
60   
England
Brett Parsley
England
Daryl Garland
Sun 15:04  Table 13
61   
England
Szymon Rodewald
England
Ryan Wissett
Sun 15:51  Table 19
62   
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
England
Gary Marzec
Sun 15:10  Table 22
63   
England
Samer Al Iraqe
United Kingdom
Karl Hooley
Sun 15:20  Table 18
64   
Ireland
Luke Hart
R2
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 15:16  Table 17

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
United Kingdom
David Hine
Sun 15:27  Table 16
66   
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
Sun 15:23  Table 14
67   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
England
Rich Saunders
Sun 15:20  Table 21
68   
England
Brett Parsley
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
Sun 15:42  Table 15
69   
England
Szymon Rodewald
Thailand
Andy Owen
Sun 16:38  Table 14
70   
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
England
Tom Emes
Sun 15:59  Table 17
71   
England
Samer Al Iraqe
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sun 15:43  Table 18
72   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
Sun 15:59  Table 21

Last sixteen

Race to 7
73   
United Kingdom
Daniel Jones
R1
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
Sun 16:15  Table 22
74   
England
Andy Lacey
United Kingdom
David Hine
R1
Sun 16:15  Table 16
75   
England
Alan Coton
England
Tom Emes
Sun 16:55  Table 21
76   
England
Gary Bullocke
R1
Thailand
Andy Owen
Sun 17:26  Table 18
77   
India
Ashik Nathwani
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Sun 16:15  Table 18
78   
England
Kev Simpson
R1
England
Samer Al Iraqe
Sun 16:38  Table 19
79   
England
Adam Lewis
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 16:51  Table 20
80   
England
luke garland
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
Sun 16:15  Table 20

Quarter final

Race to 7
81   
United Kingdom
Daniel Jones
United Kingdom
David Hine
R2
Sun 17:29  Table 17
82   
England
Alan Coton
England
Gary Bullocke
R1
Sun 18:19  Table 20
83   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
England
Kev Simpson
Sun 17:36  Table 20
84   
England
Adam Lewis
England
luke garland
Sun 17:32  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 7
85   
United Kingdom
Daniel Jones
R2
England
Gary Bullocke
R2
Sun 19:08  Table 21
86   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
England
luke garland
Sun 18:35  Table 18

Final

Race to 7
87   
England
Gary Bullocke
England
luke garland
Sun 20:06  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants