Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 1, 2020

Masters Porter Cup 2019/2020

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Marcin Kielan
6 (6/0) 43 (30/13)
70%
2 Kamil Gęsiarz
6 (5/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
3 Mariusz Chmielarz
Porter Club
5 (3/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
3 Marcin Dewódzki
6 (4/2) 47 (24/23)
51%
5 Robert Kołodziej
5 (3/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
5 Dominik Mroziakiewicz
5 (2/3) 36 (16/20)
44%
5 Mariusz Mrowiec
5 (3/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
5 Tom Tom
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
9 Dariusz Andryszkiewicz
4 (1/3) 27 (11/16)
41%
9 Artur Tigeros
4 (1/3) 30 (15/15)
50%
9 Jarek Legęza
4 (1/3) 34 (17/17)
50%
9 Michał Kutek
Porter Club
4 (2/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
17 Sławomir Chmielarz
Porter Club
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 Rakowski Michał
3 (0/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
17 Krzysztof Nagiel
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
17 Wiktor Kubat
Porter Club
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
Entry deadline Nov 26, 2020, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 1, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer Porter Club
Contact Mariusz Chmielarz

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kamil Gęsiarz 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Robert Kołodziej 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
3 Dominik Mroziakiewicz 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Krzysztof Nagiel 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tom Tom 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 2
2 Mariusz Mrowiec 3 2 0 1 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 2
3 Artur Tigeros 3 1 0 2 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 1
4 Sławomir Chmielarz 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 0 0 0 0.381 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcin Kielan 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
2 Michał Kutek 3 2 0 1 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 2
3 Jarek Legęza 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 1
4 Rakowski Michał 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mariusz Chmielarz 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 2
2 Marcin Dewódzki 3 2 0 1 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
3 Dariusz Andryszkiewicz 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 1
4 Wiktor Kubat 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Poland
Kamil Gęsiarz
Poland
Krzysztof Nagiel
Sat 09:42  Table 9
2-A   
Poland
Robert Kołodziej
Poland
Dominik Mroziakiewicz
Sat 09:40  Table 1
3-B   
Tom Tom
Poland
Artur Tigeros
Sat 09:41  Table 2
4-B   
Poland
Sławomir Chmielarz
Poland
Mariusz Mrowiec
Sat 09:42  Table 10
5-C   
Poland
Marcin Kielan
Poland
Michał Kutek
Sat 09:41  Table 6
6-C   
Poland
Jarek Legęza
Poland
Rakowski Michał
Sat 09:41  Table 3
7-D   
Poland
Mariusz Chmielarz
Poland
Marcin Dewódzki
Sat 09:41  Table 5
8-D   
Poland
Dariusz Andryszkiewicz
Poland
Wiktor Kubat
Sat 09:41  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Poland
Kamil Gęsiarz
Poland
Dominik Mroziakiewicz
Sat 11:05  Table 3
10-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Nagiel
Poland
Robert Kołodziej
Sat 11:06  Table 4
11-B   
Tom Tom
Poland
Mariusz Mrowiec
Sat 11:29  Table 2
12-B   
Poland
Artur Tigeros
Poland
Sławomir Chmielarz
Sat 11:29  Table 10
13-C   
Poland
Marcin Kielan
Poland
Rakowski Michał
Sat 11:05  Table 1
14-C   
Poland
Michał Kutek
Poland
Jarek Legęza
Sat 11:06  Table 6
15-D   
Poland
Mariusz Chmielarz
Poland
Wiktor Kubat
Sat 11:25  Table 5
16-D   
Poland
Marcin Dewódzki
Poland
Dariusz Andryszkiewicz
Sat 11:25  Table 9

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
Poland
Kamil Gęsiarz
Poland
Robert Kołodziej
Sat 13:48  Table 3
18-A   
Poland
Dominik Mroziakiewicz
Poland
Krzysztof Nagiel
Sat 13:48  Table 5
19-B   
Tom Tom
Poland
Sławomir Chmielarz
Sat 12:41  Table 2
20-B   
Poland
Mariusz Mrowiec
Poland
Artur Tigeros
Sat 12:41  Table 6
21-C   
Poland
Marcin Kielan
Poland
Jarek Legęza
Sat 12:29  Table 4
22-C   
Poland
Rakowski Michał
Poland
Michał Kutek
Sat 12:29  Table 9
23-D   
Poland
Mariusz Chmielarz
Poland
Dariusz Andryszkiewicz
Sat 12:21  Table 1
24-D   
Poland
Wiktor Kubat
Poland
Marcin Dewódzki
Sat 12:21  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 5
25   
Poland
Kamil Gęsiarz
Walk Over
 
26   
Poland
Jarek Legęza
Poland
Mariusz Mrowiec
Sat 14:49  Table 1
27   
Poland
Artur Tigeros
Poland
Marcin Dewódzki
Sat 14:49  Table 3
28   
Walk Over
Tom Tom
 
29   
Poland
Marcin Kielan
Walk Over
 
30   
Poland
Dariusz Andryszkiewicz
Poland
Robert Kołodziej
Sat 14:49  Table 2
31   
Poland
Dominik Mroziakiewicz
Poland
Michał Kutek
Sat 14:49  Table 4
32   
Walk Over
Poland
Mariusz Chmielarz
 

Quarter final

Race to 5
33   
Poland
Kamil Gęsiarz
Poland
Mariusz Mrowiec
Sat 16:29  Table 4
34   
Poland
Marcin Dewódzki
Tom Tom
Sat 16:29  Table 1
35   
Poland
Marcin Kielan
Poland
Robert Kołodziej
Sat 16:19  Table 3
36   
Poland
Dominik Mroziakiewicz
Poland
Mariusz Chmielarz
Sat 16:19  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
37   
Poland
Kamil Gęsiarz
Poland
Marcin Dewódzki
Sat 18:19  Table 2
38   
Poland
Marcin Kielan
Poland
Mariusz Chmielarz
Sat 18:19  Table 1

Final

Race to 5
39   
Poland
Kamil Gęsiarz
Poland
Marcin Kielan
Sat 19:33  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment