Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 27 - September 29, 2019

LJUBLJANA 9-BALL OPEN 2019

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Pijus Labutis
7 (7/0) 102 (63/39)
62%
2 Alex Kazakis
KING8
7 (6/1) 104 (61/43)
59%
3 Ralf Souquet
6 (5/1) 90 (52/38)
58%
3 Sandor Tot
7 (5/2) 98 (59/39)
60%
5 Aleksa Pecelj
6 (4/2) 83 (48/35)
58%
5 Dimitris Loukatos
5 (4/1) 73 (44/29)
60%
5 Kim Laaksonen
4 (3/1) 56 (35/21)
63%
5 Valery Kuloyants
7 (5/2) 96 (60/36)
63%
9 Tim De Ruyter
5 (3/2) 62 (34/28)
55%
Show more
9 Thorsten Hohmann
5 (3/2) 70 (42/28)
60%
9 Kostas Koukiadakis
4 (3/1) 48 (28/20)
58%
9 Wiktor Zieliński
4 (3/1) 53 (34/19)
64%
9 Roberto Bartol
4 (2/2) 50 (29/21)
58%
9 Olivér Szolnoki
4 (3/1) 53 (30/23)
57%
9 Besar Spahiu
4 (3/1) 51 (32/19)
63%
9 Jakub Koniar
4 (3/1) 53 (30/23)
57%
17 Fedor Gorst
3 (2/1) 34 (24/10)
71%
17 Maksim Dudanets
3 (2/1) 33 (23/10)
70%
17 Albin Ouschan
3 (2/1) 36 (24/12)
67%
17 Johan Palé
3 (1/2) 39 (13/26)
33%
17 Ana Gradisnik
Ask BC
4 (2/2) 58 (27/31)
47%
17 Miha Zajc Zile
5 (3/2) 67 (33/34)
49%
17 Matjaž Erčulj
4 (2/2) 50 (29/21)
58%
17 Matej Dakol
4 (2/2) 54 (28/26)
52%
17 Klemen Gradišnik
4 (2/2) 50 (21/29)
42%
17 Edmond Zaja
2 (1/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
17 Arjan Matrizi
3 (2/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
17 Ante Šola
6 (4/2) 88 (46/42)
52%
17 Massimiliano Corso
4 (2/2) 56 (25/31)
45%
17 Denis Godeša
3 (2/1) 42 (21/21)
50%
17 Boris Erčulj
4 (2/2) 60 (30/30)
50%
17 Matej Šulek
4 (2/2) 52 (27/25)
52%
33 Adam Mscisz
3 (1/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
33 Blaž Bižal
4 (2/2) 61 (31/30)
51%
33 matej brajkovič
3 (1/2) 35 (11/24)
31%
33 Nino Porić
4 (2/2) 55 (27/28)
49%
33 Mitja Gradišnik
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
33 Aleš Mandič
3 (1/2) 44 (18/26)
41%
33 Franci Čučnik
3 (1/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
33 Simon Tomažič
2 (0/2) 23 (5/18)
22%
33 Riccardo Sini
3 (1/2) 38 (17/21)
45%
33 Marco Pegan
4 (2/2) 54 (26/28)
48%
33 Admir Muho
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
33 Jaša Bizjak
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
33 Simon Razložnik
3 (1/2) 47 (24/23)
51%
33 Giuliano Bordignon
4 (2/2) 55 (27/28)
49%
33 Jozef Lisik
3 (1/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
33 Zdenko Lisik
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
49 Tomaž Benedičič
2 (0/2) 22 (4/18)
18%
49 Robert Rednak
2 (0/2) 19 (1/18)
5%
49 Miha Šinkovec
2 (0/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
49 Denis Kragolnik
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
49 Vid Kuklec
2 (0/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
49 Gorazd Žužek
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
49 Andrej Marcijan
4 (2/2) 49 (20/29)
41%
49 Jan Slejko Ljubišič
2 (0/2) 22 (4/18)
18%
49 Jari Baci
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
49 Marco Percoco
4 (2/2) 56 (26/30)
46%
65 Blaz Kolenc
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
65 Jovan Cicmil
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
65 Kristijan Nikl
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
65 Sašo Mežek
3 (1/2) 36 (14/22)
39%
65 Tadej Crijevič
2 (0/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
65 Denis Jasnič
2 (0/2) 24 (6/18)
25%
65 Maja Globočnik
2 (0/2) 25 (7/18)
28%
65 Matteo Mariotti
2 (0/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
65 Matteo Lorenzo Lorenzutti
2 (0/2) 24 (6/18)
25%
Starts Sep 27, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (77 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Contact Nikola Pešo , Miha Zajc Zile (zajcmiha@gmail.com) and Gintaras Petrovas
More info
Top level international open tournament in Ljubljana, Slovenia.
High class players, referees, professional tables and equipment, big prize fund.
Best pool in Biljardna hiša Ljubljana, located in the centre of Ljubljana.

INFO:
https://ljubljanaopen.com/

Name: LJUBLJANA 9-BALL OPEN
Dates: 27-29 September 2019
Entry Fee: 150 €
Youth Players (max 18 at the date of the event): 100 €
Dress code: B

Prizes:
Guaranteed: 25000 €
1st: 4.000 €
2nd: 2.000 €
3rd-4th: 1.250 €
5th-8th: 1.000 €
9th-16th: 600 €
17th-32th: 300 €
33th-48th: 150 €

Playing mode:
Discipline: 9-ball
Races: race to 9
Break: alternate break, 9 ball on the spot, 3-point rule
Format: double elimination, last 32 single elimination

Equipment:
Tables: Dynamic III
Cloth: Simonis 860 tournament blue
Balls: Aramith Tournament

Tournament leaders:
Vovko Miha
Pešo Nikola

Tournament manager:
Zajc Miha
info@ljubljanaopen.com
+38631333414

Schedule:
Accreditation: 26.9.2019 12:00 - 19:00
Players meeting: 26.9.2019 19:00
Draw: 26.9.2019 19:30
Start: 27.9.2019 10:00
Final: 29.9.2019 20:00
Closing: 29.9.2019 22:00

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Slovenia
Tadej Crijevič
Slovenia
Denis Godeša
Fri 09:55  Table 1
2   
Slovenia
Vid Kuklec
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Norway
Stig Nesvik
 
4   
Slovenia
Simon Tomažič
Walk Over
 
5   
Slovenia
matej brajkovič
Italy
Giuliano Bordignon
Fri 09:55  Table 2
6   
Turkey
Tahsin Kaplan
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Italy
Massimiliano Corso
 
8   
Slovenia
Kristijan Nikl
Slovenia
Andrej Marcijan
Fri 09:55  Table 3
9   
Slovenia
Blaž Bižal
Croatia
Ante Šola
Fri 09:55  Table 5
10   
Slovenia
Boris Erčulj
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Serbia
Andreja Klasovic
 
12   
Italy
Matteo Lorenzo Lorenzutti
Slovenia
Sašo Mežek
Fri 09:55  Table 6
13   
Slovenia
Franci Čučnik
Germany
Valery Kuloyants
Fri 09:55  Table 7
14   
Slovenia
Tomaž Benedičič
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Jaša Bizjak
 
16   
Slovenia
Blaz Kolenc
Riccardo Sini
Fri 09:55  Table 8
17   
Morocco
Oussama Mekrouti
Slovenia
Marco Pegan
Fri 09:55  Table 9
18   
Slovenia
Gorazd Žužek
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Robert Rednak
 
20   
Croatia
Tomislav Cvitanušić
Walk Over
 
21   
Slovenia
Miha Zajc Zile
Slovenia
Matej Dakol
Fri 09:55  Table 10
22   
Slovenia
Edi Ramšak
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Denis Kragolnik
 
24   
Montenegro
Jovan Cicmil
Slovenia
Denis Jasnič
Fri 09:55  Table 11
25   
Croatia
Nino Porić
Italy
Matteo Mariotti
Fri 09:55  Table 12
26   
Romania
Ciprian Gindac
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Jozef Lisik
 
28   
Malaysia
Abdul Malik
Slovenia
Maja Globočnik
Fri 09:55  Table 14
29   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Aleš Mandič
 
30   
Slovenia
Jan Slejko Ljubišič
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Matej Šulek
 
32   
Slovenia
Simon Razložnik
Italy
Marco Percoco
Fri 09:55  Table 16

Winner round 1

Race to 9
33   
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Slovenia
Denis Godeša
Fri 11:45 
34   
Slovenia
Vid Kuklec
Slovenia
Ana Gradisnik
Fri 11:28  Table 4
35   
Netherlands
Johan Palé
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Fri 11:37  Table 11
36   
Slovenia
Simon Tomažič
Albania
Arjan Matrizi
Fri 11:28  Table 3
37   
Pijus Labutis
Slovenia
matej brajkovič
Fri 11:34  Table 10
38   
Turkey
Tahsin Kaplan
Admir Muho
Fri 11:37  Table 12
39   
Slovakia
Zdenko Lisik
Italy
Massimiliano Corso
Fri 11:28  Table 6
40   
Slovenia
Andrej Marcijan
Russia
Maksim Dudanets
Fri 11:35  Table 2
41   
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Croatia
Ante Šola
Fri 11:28  Table 8
42   
Slovenia
Boris Erčulj
Slovenia
Miha Šinkovec
Fri 11:28  Table 17
43   
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Serbia
Andreja Klasovic
Fri 11:37  Table 14
44   
Slovenia
Sašo Mežek
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Fri 11:31  Table 7
45   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Germany
Valery Kuloyants
Fri 11:36  Table 16
46   
Slovenia
Tomaž Benedičič
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Fri 11:29  Table 5
47   
Albania
Gentjan Gega
Slovenia
Jaša Bizjak
Fri 13:30 
48   
Riccardo Sini
Slovakia
Jakub Koniar
Fri 12:55  Table 1
49   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Slovenia
Marco Pegan
Fri 12:55  Table 2
50   
Slovenia
Gorazd Žužek
Slovenia
Klemen Gradišnik
Fri 12:56  Table 17
51   
Slovenia
Matjaž Erčulj
Slovenia
Robert Rednak
Fri 12:57  Table 14
52   
Croatia
Tomislav Cvitanušić
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
Fri 13:30 
53   
Wiktor Zieliński
Slovenia
Miha Zajc Zile
Fri 12:56  Table 3
54   
Slovenia
Edi Ramšak
Croatia
Roberto Bartol
Fri 13:30 
55   
Serbia
Aleksa Pecelj
Slovenia
Denis Kragolnik
Fri 12:57  Table 12
56   
Montenegro
Jovan Cicmil
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Fri 12:57  Table 11
57   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Croatia
Nino Porić
Fri 12:54  Table 7
58   
Romania
Ciprian Gindac
Slovenia
Mitja Gradišnik
Fri 13:00  Table 5
59   
Italy
Jari Baci
Slovakia
Jozef Lisik
Fri 12:58  Table 9
60   
Slovenia
Maja Globočnik
Greece
Kostas Koukiadakis
Fri 12:58  Table 10
61   
Poland
Adam Mscisz
Slovenia
Aleš Mandič
Fri 14:32  Table 2
62   
Slovenia
Jan Slejko Ljubišič
Albania
Besar Spahiu
Fri 14:32  Table 4
63   
Hungary
Tot Sandor
Slovenia
Matej Šulek
Fri 14:32  Table 1
64   
Italy
Marco Percoco
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Fri 14:32  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 9
65   
Slovenia
Tadej Crijevič
Italy
Marco Percoco
Fri 16:35  Table 6
66   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Matej Šulek
 
67   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Jan Slejko Ljubišič
 
68   
Walk Over
Poland
Adam Mscisz
 
69   
Italy
Giuliano Bordignon
Slovenia
Maja Globočnik
Fri 14:33  Table 3
70   
Walk Over
Italy
Jari Baci
 
71   
Walk Over
Romania
Ciprian Gindac
 
72   
Slovenia
Kristijan Nikl
Croatia
Nino Porić
Fri 14:33  Table 5
73   
Slovenia
Blaž Bižal
Montenegro
Jovan Cicmil
Fri 14:33  Table 6
74   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Denis Kragolnik
 
75   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Edi Ramšak
 
76   
Italy
Matteo Lorenzo Lorenzutti
Slovenia
Miha Zajc Zile
Fri 14:33  Table 8
77   
Slovenia
Franci Čučnik
Croatia
Tomislav Cvitanušić
Fri 15:15 
78   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Robert Rednak
 
79   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Gorazd Žužek
 
80   
Slovenia
Blaz Kolenc
Slovenia
Marco Pegan
Fri 14:33  Table 11
81   
Morocco
Oussama Mekrouti
Riccardo Sini
Fri 15:15 
82   
Walk Over
Albania
Gentjan Gega
 
83   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Tomaž Benedičič
 
84   
Walk Over
Germany
Valery Kuloyants
 
85   
Slovenia
Matej Dakol
Slovenia
Sašo Mežek
Fri 14:33  Table 9
86   
Walk Over
Serbia
Andreja Klasovic
 
87   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Miha Šinkovec
 
88   
Slovenia
Denis Jasnič
Croatia
Ante Šola
Fri 14:33  Table 14
89   
Italy
Matteo Mariotti
Slovenia
Andrej Marcijan
Fri 16:18  Table 17
90   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Zdenko Lisik
 
91   
Walk Over
Turkey
Tahsin Kaplan
 
92   
Malaysia
Abdul Malik
Slovenia
matej brajkovič
Fri 17:00 
93   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Simon Tomažič
 
94   
Walk Over
Norway
Stig Nesvik
 
95   
Walk Over
Slovenia
Vid Kuklec
 
96   
Slovenia
Simon Razložnik
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Fri 17:00 

Winners qualification

Race to 9
97   
Slovenia
Denis Godeša
Slovenia
Ana Gradisnik
Fri 16:14  Table 16
98   
Netherlands
Johan Palé
Albania
Arjan Matrizi
Fri 16:14  Table 14
99   
Pijus Labutis
Admir Muho
Fri 16:14  Table 12
100   
Italy
Massimiliano Corso
Russia
Maksim Dudanets
Fri 16:14  Table 11
101   
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Slovenia
Boris Erčulj
Fri 16:16  Table 8
102   
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Fri 16:16  Table 1
103   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Fri 16:16  Table 7
104   
Slovenia
Jaša Bizjak
Slovakia
Jakub Koniar
Fri 16:16  Table 3
105   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Slovenia
Klemen Gradišnik
Fri 16:16  Table 5
106   
Slovenia
Matjaž Erčulj
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
Fri 16:16  Table 9
107   
Wiktor Zieliński
Croatia
Roberto Bartol
Fri 16:14  Table 10
108   
Serbia
Aleksa Pecelj
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Fri 18:50  Table 7
109   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Slovenia
Mitja Gradišnik
Fri 17:33  Table 11
110   
Slovakia
Jozef Lisik
Greece
Kostas Koukiadakis
Fri 17:58  Table 6
111   
Slovenia
Aleš Mandič
Albania
Besar Spahiu
Fri 17:58  Table 9
112   
Hungary
Tot Sandor
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Fri 17:48  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 9
113   
Italy
Marco Percoco
Slovenia
Matej Šulek
Fri 17:55  Table 5
114   
Slovenia
Jan Slejko Ljubišič
Poland
Adam Mscisz
Fri 17:56  Table 14
115   
Italy
Giuliano Bordignon
Italy
Jari Baci
Fri 17:56  Table 10
116   
Romania
Ciprian Gindac
Croatia
Nino Porić
Fri 18:45 
117   
Slovenia
Blaž Bižal
Slovenia
Denis Kragolnik
Fri 17:56  Table 3
118   
Slovenia
Edi Ramšak
Slovenia
Miha Zajc Zile
Fri 18:45 
119   
Slovenia
Franci Čučnik
Slovenia
Robert Rednak
Fri 17:57  Table 4
120   
Slovenia
Gorazd Žužek
Slovenia
Marco Pegan
Fri 17:57  Table 12
121   
Riccardo Sini
Albania
Gentjan Gega
Fri 18:45 
122   
Slovenia
Tomaž Benedičič
Germany
Valery Kuloyants
Fri 19:38  Table 6
123   
Slovenia
Matej Dakol
Serbia
Andreja Klasovic
Fri 20:30 
124   
Slovenia
Miha Šinkovec
Croatia
Ante Šola
Fri 18:54  Table 1
125   
Slovenia
Andrej Marcijan
Slovakia
Zdenko Lisik
Fri 19:28  Table 5
126   
Turkey
Tahsin Kaplan
Slovenia
matej brajkovič
Fri 20:30 
127   
Slovenia
Simon Tomažič
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Fri 20:30 
128   
Slovenia
Vid Kuklec
Slovenia
Simon Razložnik
Fri 19:29  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 9
129   
Slovenia
Matej Šulek
Slovenia
Jaša Bizjak
Sat 10:04  Table 9
130   
Poland
Adam Mscisz
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Sat 10:04  Table 8
131   
Italy
Giuliano Bordignon
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sat 10:04  Table 7
132   
Croatia
Nino Porić
Slovenia
Boris Erčulj
Sat 10:05  Table 6
133   
Slovenia
Blaž Bižal
Italy
Massimiliano Corso
Sat 10:05  Table 5
134   
Slovenia
Miha Zajc Zile
Admir Muho
Sat 10:05  Table 3
135   
Slovenia
Franci Čučnik
Netherlands
Johan Palé
Sat 10:05  Table 2
136   
Slovenia
Marco Pegan
Slovenia
Ana Gradisnik
Sat 10:05  Table 1
137   
Riccardo Sini
Hungary
Tot Sandor
Sat 11:32  Table 7
138   
Germany
Valery Kuloyants
Slovenia
Aleš Mandič
Sat 11:26  Table 11
139   
Slovenia
Matej Dakol
Slovakia
Jozef Lisik
Sat 11:51  Table 8
140   
Croatia
Ante Šola
Slovenia
Mitja Gradišnik
Sat 11:26  Table 12
141   
Slovakia
Zdenko Lisik
Serbia
Aleksa Pecelj
Sat 11:26  Table 14
142   
Slovenia
matej brajkovič
Croatia
Roberto Bartol
Sat 11:26  Table 10
143   
Slovenia
Simon Tomažič
Slovenia
Matjaž Erčulj
Sat 11:26  Table 16
144   
Slovenia
Simon Razložnik
Slovenia
Klemen Gradišnik
Sat 11:26  Table 17

Last thirtytwo

Race to 9
145   
Slovenia
Denis Godeša
Croatia
Roberto Bartol
Sat 13:59  Table 17
146   
Albania
Arjan Matrizi
Serbia
Aleksa Pecelj
Sat 13:59  Table 16
147   
Pijus Labutis
Slovenia
Matej Šulek
Sat 13:59  Table 14
148   
Russia
Maksim Dudanets
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Sat 13:59  Table 7
149   
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Netherlands
Johan Palé
Sat 13:59  Table 12
150   
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Hungary
Tot Sandor
Sat 13:59  Table 11
151   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Slovenia
Klemen Gradišnik
Sat 13:59  Table 1
152   
Slovakia
Jakub Koniar
Slovenia
Matej Dakol
Sat 13:59  Table 2
153   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sat 14:00  Table 3
154   
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
Slovenia
Ana Gradisnik
Sat 14:00  Table 9
155   
Wiktor Zieliński
Slovenia
Miha Zajc Zile
Sat 15:54  Table 7
156   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Slovenia
Boris Erčulj
Sat 15:54  Table 1
157   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Germany
Valery Kuloyants
Sat 15:54  Table 6
158   
Greece
Kostas Koukiadakis
Slovenia
Matjaž Erčulj
Sat 15:54  Table 2
159   
Albania
Besar Spahiu
Croatia
Ante Šola
Sat 15:54  Table 4
160   
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Italy
Massimiliano Corso
Sat 15:54  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 9
161   
Croatia
Roberto Bartol
Serbia
Aleksa Pecelj
Sat 15:55  Table 8
162   
Pijus Labutis
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Sat 16:49  Table 9
163   
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Hungary
Tot Sandor
Sat 17:53  Table 3
164   
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Slovakia
Jakub Koniar
Sat 17:53  Table 8
165   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
Sat 17:53  Table 2
166   
Wiktor Zieliński
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sat 17:59  Table 6
167   
Germany
Valery Kuloyants
Greece
Kostas Koukiadakis
Sat 17:59  Table 1
168   
Albania
Besar Spahiu
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Sat 18:23  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 9
169   
Serbia
Aleksa Pecelj
Pijus Labutis
Sun 10:56  Table 7
170   
Hungary
Tot Sandor
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Sun 10:56  Table 9
171   
Finland
Kim Laaksonen
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sun 10:56  Table 8
172   
Germany
Valery Kuloyants
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Sun 10:56  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 9
173   
Pijus Labutis
Hungary
Tot Sandor
Sun 14:03 
174   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Sun 15:35 

Final

Race to 9
175   
Pijus Labutis
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sun 19:05  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment