Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 22, 2022

Klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kjell Martin Andersen
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
2 James Leahy
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 54 (29/25)
54%
3 Ole Smaavik
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
3 Kent Evensen
4 (2/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
5 Sebastian Bergslien
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
6 Ragnar Hansen
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
6 Amin Barqawi
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
6 Bengt Brattlie
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
6 Levi Kristiansen
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
10 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
10 Veejay Adriano
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
10 Joakim Langkås
Grenland BK
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
13 Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
13 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 27 (9/18)
33%
13 Simen Kristiansen
3 (0/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
Entry deadline Jun 22, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 22, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Grenland BK ranking
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Vegard Daapan (vegard.daapan@gmail.com, 95783150)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kjell Martin Andersen 2 1 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 1
2 Levi Kristiansen 2 1 0 1 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Joakim Langkås 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Bergslien 3 2 0 1 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 2
2 Amin Barqawi 3 2 0 1 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
3 Ole Smaavik 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 0 0 0 0.538 2
4 Vegard Daapan 3 0 0 3 9 18 -9 2 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kent Evensen 3 2 0 1 17 13 4 0 0 0 0.567 2
2 Bengt Brattlie 3 2 0 1 17 16 1 0 0 0 0.515 2
3 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 3 2 0 1 14 13 1 0 0 0 0.519 2
4 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 James Leahy 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 3
2 Ragnar Hansen 3 2 0 1 17 14 3 5 0 0 0.548 2
3 Veejay Adriano 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 1 0 0 0.485 1
4 Simen Kristiansen 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
Norway
Joakim Langkås
Wed 18:06  Table 1
2-B   
Palestinian Territory
Amin Barqawi
Norway
Ole Smaavik
Wed 18:06  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
Norway
Vegard Daapan
Wed 18:06  Table 3
4-C   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Wed 18:07  Table 4
5-C   
Norway
Kent Evensen
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Wed 18:07  Table 5
6-D   
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Norway
Simen Kristiansen
Wed 18:07  Table 6
7-D   
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
R1
Australia
James Leahy
Wed 18:37  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 6
8-A   
Norway
Joakim Langkås
Norway
Levi Kristiansen
Wed 18:38  Table 6
9-B   
Palestinian Territory
Amin Barqawi
Norway
Vegard Daapan
R2
Wed 18:39  Table 4
10-B   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
Wed 18:46  Table 2
11-C   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Wed 19:01  Table 5
12-C   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Norway
Kent Evensen
Wed 19:01  Table 1
13-D   
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Australia
James Leahy
Wed 19:22  Table 2
14-D   
Norway
Simen Kristiansen
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
R2
Wed 19:23  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 6
15-A   
Norway
Levi Kristiansen
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
Wed 19:27  Table 6
16-B   
Palestinian Territory
Amin Barqawi
Norway
Sebastian Bergslien
Wed 19:15  Table 4
17-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
Norway
Ole Smaavik
Wed 19:20  Table 1
18-C   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
Norway
Kent Evensen
Wed 19:42  Table 5
19-C   
Norway
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Wed 19:47  Table 1
20-D   
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
R1
Norway
Ragnar Hansen
R2
Wed 20:15  Table 3
21-D   
Australia
James Leahy
Norway
Simen Kristiansen
Wed 20:15  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 6
22   
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
Norway
Ole Smaavik
Wed 21:06  Table 6
23   
Norway
Kent Evensen
Australia
James Leahy
Wed 21:02  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
24   
Norway
Kjell Martin Andersen
R2
Australia
James Leahy
Wed 21:40  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants