Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 13, 2024

Kings Sports Bar - Tuesday Tournament

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Wales Lee Sefton
5 (5/0) 32 (25/7)
78%
2 United Kingdom Perry Jones
5 (4/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
3 Wales Ian Zalick
4 (3/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
3 Wales Leigh Sims
4 (3/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
5 Wales Luke Sanges
3 (2/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
5 United Kingdom Michael Bishop
3 (2/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
5 United Kingdom Michael Gagliardi
3 (2/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
5 United States Gareth Key
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Wales Kasey Singh
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
Show more
9 Wales Gary Brewster
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
9 Wales Justin Millbourn
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
9 Wales Drew Jones
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 United Kingdom Colin Edwards
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 United Kingdom Dean Phillips
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
9 Wales Adam Moran
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 United Kingdom Wayne Tucker
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
17 England Steve O'Brien
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Wales Marc Thomas
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Wales Matt Doddridge
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Wales Nicky Haines
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Wales harley glycos
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Wales Charlie Wright
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 United Kingdom Ieuan Smothers
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Wales Steve Fergus
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Mike Dunn
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 United Kingdom Ayden Harris
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 United Kingdom Kevin Odwyer
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Jamaica Lee Stanworth
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Scotland Deborah Caldwell
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Jonathan Davies
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Wales Matthew Cook
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Morgan Davies
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 United Kingdom Clayton Roberts
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
Starts Feb 13, 2024, 7:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Kings Sports Bar
Contact Preeti Sidhu
Format Single elimination (33 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Wayne Tucker
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Clayton Roberts
Wales
Steve Fergus
Tue 19:06  Table 12
3   
Wales
harley glycos
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Wales
Luke Sanges
 
5   
United Kingdom
Kevin Odwyer
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Wales
Drew Jones
 
7   
Wales
Ian Zalick
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Wales
Matt Doddridge
 
9   
Wales
Lee Sefton
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Mike Dunn
 
11   
Wales
Charlie Wright
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Wales
Gary Brewster
 
13   
United Kingdom
Michael Bishop
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Scotland
Deborah Caldwell
 
15   
United Kingdom
Dean Phillips
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Jonathan Davies
 
17   
United Kingdom
Michael Gagliardi
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ayden Harris
 
19   
Morgan Davies
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Colin Edwards
 
21   
Wales
Kasey Singh
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Wales
Nicky Haines
 
23   
Wales
Leigh Sims
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
England
Steve O'Brien
 
25   
Jamaica
Lee Stanworth
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Wales
Adam Moran
 
27   
United Kingdom
Perry Jones
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ieuan Smothers
 
29   
Wales
Matthew Cook
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Wales
Justin Millbourn
 
31   
United States
Gareth Key
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Wales
Marc Thomas
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Wayne Tucker
Wales
Steve Fergus
Tue 20:02  Table 8
34   
Wales
harley glycos
Wales
Luke Sanges
Tue 19:06  Table 8
35   
United Kingdom
Kevin Odwyer
Wales
Drew Jones
Tue 19:06  Table 1
36   
Wales
Ian Zalick
Wales
Matt Doddridge
Tue 19:06  Table 2
37   
Wales
Lee Sefton
Mike Dunn
Tue 19:07  Table 3
38   
Wales
Charlie Wright
Wales
Gary Brewster
Tue 19:07  Table 4
39   
United Kingdom
Michael Bishop
Scotland
Deborah Caldwell
Tue 19:07  Table 5
40   
United Kingdom
Dean Phillips
Jonathan Davies
Tue 19:07  Table 9
41   
United Kingdom
Michael Gagliardi
United Kingdom
Ayden Harris
Tue 19:07  Table 6
42   
Morgan Davies
United Kingdom
Colin Edwards
Tue 19:07  Table 7
43   
Wales
Kasey Singh
Wales
Nicky Haines
Tue 19:35  Table 6
44   
Wales
Leigh Sims
England
Steve O'Brien
Tue 19:07  Table 10
45   
Jamaica
Lee Stanworth
Wales
Adam Moran
Tue 19:07  Table 11
46   
United Kingdom
Perry Jones
United Kingdom
Ieuan Smothers
Tue 19:38  Table 4
47   
Wales
Matthew Cook
Wales
Justin Millbourn
Tue 19:45  Table 2
48   
United States
Gareth Key
Wales
Marc Thomas
Tue 19:45  Table 7

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Wayne Tucker
Wales
Luke Sanges
Tue 20:52  Table 11
50   
Wales
Drew Jones
Wales
Ian Zalick
Tue 19:57  Table 11
51   
Wales
Lee Sefton
Wales
Gary Brewster
Tue 20:14  Table 12
52   
United Kingdom
Michael Bishop
United Kingdom
Dean Phillips
Tue 19:50  Table 9
53   
United Kingdom
Michael Gagliardi
United Kingdom
Colin Edwards
Tue 19:46  Table 5
54   
Wales
Kasey Singh
Wales
Leigh Sims
Tue 20:48  Table 9
55   
Wales
Adam Moran
United Kingdom
Perry Jones
Tue 20:13  Table 10
56   
Wales
Justin Millbourn
United States
Gareth Key
Tue 20:48  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Wales
Ian Zalick
Tue 21:33  Table 11
58   
Wales
Lee Sefton
United Kingdom
Michael Bishop
Tue 21:24  Table 8
59   
United Kingdom
Michael Gagliardi
Wales
Leigh Sims
Tue 21:33  Table 9
60   
United Kingdom
Perry Jones
United States
Gareth Key
Tue 21:50  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
Wales
Ian Zalick
Wales
Lee Sefton
Tue 22:16  Table 8
62   
Wales
Leigh Sims
United Kingdom
Perry Jones
Tue 23:10  Table 9

Final

Race to 5
63   
Wales
Lee Sefton
United Kingdom
Perry Jones
Tue 23:11  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants