Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 26 - October 27, 2019

Isle of Man Amateur

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Shaun Storry
7 (7/0) 71 (49/22)
69%
25
2 Jordan Church
6 (5/1) 56 (38/18)
68%
20
3 Scott Gillespie
6 (5/1) 68 (40/28)
59%
16
3 Rikki Jones
6 (5/1) 66 (35/31)
53%
16
5 Sanjay Patel
4 (3/1) 37 (21/16)
57%
14
5 Richard Swaffield
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
14
5 Kian Monaghan
4 (3/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
14
5 John Kennish
4 (3/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
14
9 Simon Fitzsimmons
4 (3/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
10
Show more
9 Luke Johnson
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
10
9 Calum Gardner
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
10
9 Darrell Whitworth
3 (2/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
10
9 Kristi Caulfield
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
10
9 David Kinnear
4 (3/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
10
9 Jordan Mainwaring
3 (2/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
10
9 Matthew Coates
4 (3/1) 41 (25/16)
61%
10
17 Alex O'Donoghue
3 (2/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
8
17 Andy Croasdale
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
8
17 Simon Baker
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
8
17 Arfan Dad
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
8
17 Chris Keogh
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
8
17 Natalie Madden
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
8
17 Tom Cousins
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
8
17 Tommy Miller
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
8
17 Jason Gaines
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
8
17 Richard Smith
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
8
17 Conor Treacy
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
8
17 Kevin McCorry
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
8
17 Liam Irving
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
8
17 Carl Guntrip
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
8
17 Karl Page
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
8
17 Stephen Finnegan
3 (2/1) 31 (15/16)
48%
8
33 John Barton
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Emma Cunningham
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
6
33 Jenny Lawson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Tamás Vágvölgyi
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Anthony Illingworth
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
6
33 Cameron Davies
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 David McNamara
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 John Cairns
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Sam Grisdale
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Danny Russett
2 (1/1) 20 (8/12)
40%
6
33 Pete Crellin
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Chris Brown
2 (1/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
6
33 Tom Howick
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Don Burwell
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Stephen Rhodes
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 David McVeigh
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
6
33 Martin Tonks
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
6
33 Gordon Boomer
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
6
33 David Jones
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Ronan Fay
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Rob Callister
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
6
33 Charlie Begley
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
6
33 Michael Howe
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
6
33 Tom Barley
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
6
33 Ian Whitehorn
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
6
33 Dean Sporton
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Martin Sharvin
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
65 Josh Durant
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Dominic Yates
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Maria Lewis
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Sam McMillan
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Ian Thomas
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Lauren Williams
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Chris Day
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Daniel Fairway
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Brian Robinson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Amber Curran
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Anthony Mason
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Alex Fruish
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Greg Stevenson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Myles Mulchrone
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Teresa Evans
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Ian Caines
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Nicola Young
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Alan Robinson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 David Callister
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Paul Buchan
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 David Hill
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Jenny O’loughlin
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Sean Corkish
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Lee Butterworth
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Ed Pollitt
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Gary Crawford
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Daniel Clarke
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Matt Davies
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Jon Sanders
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Mickey Singh
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 John Morgan
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Paul Smith
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Andy Wynne-Smythe
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Garry Christian
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Jose Acuna Martinez
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
Starts Oct 26, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (123 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Conor Treacy
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
England
Mark Court
 
3   
England
John Cairns
United Kingdom
Matthew Webb
Sat 11:30 
4   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
England
Paul Smith
Sat 11:30  Table 4
5   
Isle of Man
David Callister
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 13:04  Table 5
6   
England
Rikki Jones
England
Chris Day
Sat 14:02  Table 1
7   
United Kingdom
Johnny Myers
England
John Barton
Sat 14:00 
8   
Isle of Man
Teresa Odonnell Evans
England
Karl Page
Sat 14:02  Table 6
9   
England
Tom Howick
Wales
Cole Bedford
Sat 14:00 
10   
Ireland
Stephen Finnegan
England
David Hill
Sat 14:12  Table 14
11   
Wales
Michael Howe
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 14:17  Table 13
12   
United Kingdom
Kenny Lazenby
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 14:00 
13   
Wales
Matt Davies
England
Liam Irving
Sat 14:20  Table 3
14   
England
Luke Kings
United Kingdom
Martin Sharvin
 
15   
Wales
John Morgan
Charlie Begley
Sat 14:20  Table 15
16   
England
Kian Monaghan
England
Liam Cocks
Sat 15:15 
17   
Wales
David Whitcombe
Walk Over
 
18   
Isle of Man
Jason Gaines
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Sat 16:29  Table 2
19   
Scotland
Amber Curran
Matthew Coates
Sat 14:26  Table 5
20   
Isle of Man
Jenny O’loughlin
United Kingdom
Danny Russett
Sat 16:29  Table 4
21   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Sat 16:30  Table 9
22   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Scotland
Craig Adamson
Sat 16:30 
23   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 16:58  Table 3
24   
Scotland
James Jack
England
Callum Robinson
Sat 16:30 
25   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 16:30 
26   
Ireland
Myles Mulchrone
England
Anthony Illingworth
Sat 16:31  Table 13
27   
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Sat 16:38  Table 7
28   
England
Andy Wynne-Smythe
Northern Ireland
David McVeigh
Sat 16:45  Table 11
29   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sat 16:50  Table 1
30   
Isle of Man
Sean Corkish
England
Tom Barley
Sat 17:09  Table 13
31   
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
England
Dave Walker
Sat 16:30 
32   
Walk Over
England
Sam Grisdale
 
33   
United Kingdom
Pete Crellin
Walk Over
 
34   
Isle of Man
Tommy Miller
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Sat 17:14  Table 5
35   
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 17:25  Table 6
36   
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
Isle of Man
Rob Callister
Sat 17:36  Table 15
37   
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
England
Ian Whitehorn
Sat 17:36  Table 9
38   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 16:32  Table 6
39   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sat 17:45 
40   
England
Jon Sanders
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 17:36  Table 14
41   
England
Paul Kelley
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sat 17:45 
42   
United Kingdom
Richie Oliver
United States
Don Burwell
Sat 17:45 
43   
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
England
Richard Smith
Sat 19:00  Table 14
44   
England
Jack Hand
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 19:00 
45   
England
Calum Gardner
Isle of Man
Ian Caines
Sat 19:00  Table 15
46   
Scotland
Chris Brown
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
Sat 19:00  Table 9
47   
Spain
Jose Acuna Martinez
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Sat 21:01  Table 4
48   
TBC 1
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
Sat 19:00 
49   
England
Dean Sporton
TBC 2
Sat 19:00 
50   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Dylan Davies
Sat 19:00 
51   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
United Kingdom
Gordon Boomer
Sat 19:00  Table 7
52   
Scotland
David Kinnear
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Sat 19:02  Table 3
53   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Josh Durant
Sat 23:43  Table 12
54   
Scotland
Martin McIntosh
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sat 19:00 
55   
England
Martin Tonks
United Kingdom
Lee Butterworth
Sat 19:04  Table 2
56   
Carl Guntrip
Scotland
Paul Buchan
Sat 19:28  Table 10
57   
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
Isle of Man
John Kennish
Sat 19:28  Table 1
58   
United Kingdom
Kian Davies
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sat 19:00 
59   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Isle of Man
Garry Christian
Sat 19:29  Table 11
60   
United Kingdom
Cameron Davies
England
Harry Fletcher
Sat 20:15 
61   
Northern Ireland
Kevin McCorry
England
Dean wilson
Sat 20:15 
62   
United Kingdom
David Jones
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 20:15 
63   
United Kingdom
David Wight
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sat 20:15 
64   
Walk Over
England
David McNamara
 

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
England
Conor Treacy
England
Mark Court
Sat 20:09  Table 4
66   
England
John Cairns
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sat 20:16  Table 5
67   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Rikki Jones
Sat 20:15  Table 6
68   
England
John Barton
England
Karl Page
Sat 21:29  Table 12
69   
England
Tom Howick
Ireland
Stephen Finnegan
Sat 21:35  Table 14
70   
Wales
Michael Howe
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 21:36  Table 1
71   
England
Liam Irving
United Kingdom
Martin Sharvin
Sat 21:37  Table 7
72   
Charlie Begley
England
Kian Monaghan
Sat 21:50  Table 6
73   
Wales
David Whitcombe
Isle of Man
Jason Gaines
Sat 21:30 
74   
Matthew Coates
United Kingdom
Danny Russett
Sat 21:47  Table 15
75   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Sat 21:54  Table 9
76   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
England
Callum Robinson
Sat 21:30 
77   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Anthony Illingworth
Sat 21:58  Table 2
78   
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
Northern Ireland
David McVeigh
Sat 22:00  Table 8
79   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
England
Tom Barley
Sat 22:04  Table 10
80   
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
England
Sam Grisdale
Sat 22:05  Table 4
81   
United Kingdom
Pete Crellin
Isle of Man
Tommy Miller
Sat 22:21  Table 13
82   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Isle of Man
Rob Callister
Sat 22:22  Table 5
83   
England
Ian Whitehorn
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 22:43  Table 3
84   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 22:24  Table 15
85   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
United States
Don Burwell
Sat 22:41  Table 12
86   
England
Richard Smith
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 22:46  Table 6
87   
England
Calum Gardner
Scotland
Chris Brown
Sat 22:34  Table 1
88   
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
Sat 22:49  Table 2
89   
England
Dean Sporton
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Sat 21:06  Table 10
90   
United Kingdom
Gordon Boomer
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sat 22:54  Table 4
91   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sun 10:15  Table 9
92   
England
Martin Tonks
Carl Guntrip
Sat 23:19  Table 5
93   
Isle of Man
John Kennish
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sat 22:45 
94   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
United Kingdom
Cameron Davies
Sat 23:09  Table 9
95   
Northern Ireland
Kevin McCorry
United Kingdom
David Jones
Sat 23:45  Table 10
96   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
David McNamara
Sat 23:12  Table 16

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
England
Conor Treacy
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sat 23:44  Table 7
98   
England
Rikki Jones
England
Karl Page
Sat 22:48  Table 14
99   
Ireland
Stephen Finnegan
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 23:44  Table 8
100   
England
Liam Irving
England
Kian Monaghan
Sun 09:03  Table 16
101   
Isle of Man
Jason Gaines
Matthew Coates
Sun 10:15  Table 12
102   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sun 11:34  Table 13
103   
England
Richard Swaffield
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
Sun 11:41  Table 9
104   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Sun 11:51  Table 7
105   
Isle of Man
Tommy Miller
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sun 11:58  Table 3
106   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sun 12:02  Table 12
107   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
England
Richard Smith
Sun 12:10  Table 5
108   
England
Calum Gardner
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Sun 12:15  Table 1
109   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sun 12:22  Table 14
110   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Carl Guntrip
Sun 12:23  Table 13
111   
Isle of Man
John Kennish
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Sun 12:27  Table 15
112   
Northern Ireland
Kevin McCorry
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sun 12:43  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
England
Rikki Jones
Sun 13:35  Table 14
114   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Kian Monaghan
Sun 13:46  Table 13
115   
Matthew Coates
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sun 13:08  Table 9
116   
England
Richard Swaffield
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Sun 13:47  Table 12
117   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sun 14:01  Table 9
118   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
England
Calum Gardner
Sun 13:47  Table 6
119   
Scotland
David Kinnear
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 14:04  Table 7
120   
Isle of Man
John Kennish
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sun 14:08  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
England
Rikki Jones
England
Kian Monaghan
Sun 15:20  Table 2
122   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
England
Richard Swaffield
Sun 15:35  Table 15
123   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sun 15:57  Table 12
124   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Isle of Man
John Kennish
Sun 15:49  Table 14

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
England
Rikki Jones
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sun 17:01  Table 15
126   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 17:22  Table 3

Final

Race to 7
127   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sun 19:09  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (123)