Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 28 - September 29, 2019

International Amateur

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kristi Caulfield
6 (6/0) 68 (42/26)
62%
25
2 Matt Barcock
Court pool club
6 (5/1) 70 (39/31)
56%
20
3 Arfan Dad
4 (3/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
16
3 Conor Treacy
6 (5/1) 64 (39/25)
61%
16
5 Shaun Storry
5 (4/1) 49 (31/18)
63%
14
5 Luke Vokes
4 (3/1) 47 (27/20)
57%
14
5 David McNamara
5 (4/1) 49 (32/17)
65%
14
5 James Jack
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
14
9 Daniel Wylie
4 (3/1) 47 (27/20)
57%
10
Show more
9 Josh Durant
4 (3/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
10
9 Liam McPherson
4 (3/1) 38 (27/11)
71%
10
9 Nathan Davies
4 (3/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
10
9 Dean wilson
4 (3/1) 38 (24/14)
63%
10
9 Michael Howe
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
10
9 Liam Clark
4 (3/1) 47 (27/20)
57%
10
9 Mickey Singh
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
10
17 Luke Johnson
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
8
17 Anthony Mason
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
8
17 Greg Stevenson
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
8
17 Richard Swaffield
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
8
17 Rikki Jones
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
8
17 Tom Howick
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
8
17 Paul Riley
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
8
17 Martin Tonks
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
8
17 Matt Davies
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
8
17 Ronan Fay
3 (2/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
8
17 David Kinnear
3 (2/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
8
17 Tom Barley
3 (2/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
8
17 Ian Whitehorn
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
8
17 Jordan Mainwaring
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
8
17 Liam Irving
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
8
17 Martin McIntosh
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
8
33 Kevin McGarry
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Scott Gillespie
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
6
33 Sam McMillan
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Emma Cunningham
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Chris Day
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
6
33 Daniel Fairway
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
6
33 Anthony Illingworth
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
6
33 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Sam Grisdale
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Shaun Chipperfield
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Richard Smith
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
6
33 Philip Gatt
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
6
33 Ed Pollitt
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
6
33 Daniel Clarke
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
6
33 Tony Drago
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
6
33 Nathan Ellis
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 MICHAEL CASTRO
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Luke Colliver
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
6
33 Charlie Begley
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
6
33 Jon Sanders
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Darren Begley
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
6
33 Karl Page
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
6
33 Will Mason
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
6
33 Micky Baker
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
6
33 Oz Ktifi
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
6
65 Alex O'Donoghue
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Dominic Yates
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Maria Lewis
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Ian Thomas
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Lauren Williams
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Jack Hand
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 John Cairns
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Natalie Madden
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Ashley-Marie Bird
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Liam Cocks
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Darrell Whitworth
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
4
65 Dylan Mitchell
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Luke Kings
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 David Wight
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Paul Broughton
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Dave Walker
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Gary Crawford
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 David Jones
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Dave Crawford
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 JOHN HOPKINSON
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Owen Amato
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Richard Cartwright
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Kevin McCorry
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Kenny Lazenby
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Craig Adamson
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 John Morgan
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Dean Sporton
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Brian Wears
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Michael Scicluna
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Lee Halcrow
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Scott Brittain
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Stephen Cockerill
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Gary Wark
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Stephen Forster
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Jay Nesbit
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Darren Cook
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
Starts Sep 28, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (118 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Rankings Amateur Rankings (Unofficial)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Salli Merola
Walk Over
 
2   
Dave Crawford
Scotland
Martin McIntosh
Sat 10:26  Table 4
3   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
England
Conor Treacy
Sat 11:25  Table 2
4   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 11:45  Table 12
5   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
England
Jack Hand
Sat 10:26  Table 9
6   
Malta
Tony Drago
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sat 12:41  Table 1
7   
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
Sat 11:30 
8   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Wales
Kyle Edwards
Sat 11:30 
9   
England
Richard Swaffield
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Richard Smith
England
Liam Cocks
Sat 11:44  Table 3
11   
Wales
Phil Hoskins
United Kingdom
Stuart Rawlings
Sat 11:30 
12   
Scotland
James Jack
Malta
Owen Amato
Sat 11:44  Table 4
13   
Wales
John Morgan
Charlie Begley
Sat 11:44  Table 10
14   
England
Dean Sporton
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Sat 11:52  Table 17
15   
United Kingdom
Lee Halcrow
Wales
Matt Davies
Sat 11:52  Table 11
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
 
17   
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Josh Durant
United Kingdom
Darren Cook
Sat 13:00  Table 5
19   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
England
Darren Begley
Sat 12:03  Table 6
20   
England
Ian Whitehorn
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
Sat 11:30 
21   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
United Kingdom
David Jones
Sat 13:11  Table 14
22   
United Kingdom
Kenny Lazenby
United Kingdom
Micky Baker
Sat 13:11  Table 10
23   
England
John Cairns
England
David McNamara
Sat 15:12  Table 5
24   
United Kingdom
Jay Nesbit
England
Karl Page
Sat 13:10  Table 9
25   
England
Luke Kings
England
Luke Colliver
Sat 13:12  Table 7
26   
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
England
Tom Howick
Sat 12:45 
27   
United Kingdom
JOHN HOPKINSON
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sat 13:12  Table 8
28   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Craig Adamson
Sat 13:20  Table 11
29   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
United Kingdom
Scott Brittain
Sat 14:14  Table 14
30   
MICHAEL CASTRO
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
Sat 14:13  Table 16
31   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
Craig Bishop
Sat 14:00 
32   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
 
33   
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
Walk Over
 
34   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Kian Davies
Sat 14:00 
35   
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
United Kingdom
Michael Scicluna
Sat 14:16  Table 15
36   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
England
Rikki Jones
Sat 14:00 
37   
England
Paul Broughton
England
Chris Day
Sat 14:31  Table 16
38   
Wales
Michael Howe
England
Andy Coles
Sat 14:00 
39   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Liam Irving
Sat 16:55  Table 3
40   
United Kingdom
Will Mason
United Kingdom
Stephen Forster
Sat 14:31  Table 18
41   
Matthew Coates
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 14:00 
42   
Northern Ireland
Kevin McCorry
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sat 14:45  Table 1
43   
Oz Ktifi
United Kingdom
Richard Cartwright
Sat 14:29  Table 2
44   
England
Dean wilson
England
Dave Walker
Sat 14:30  Table 6
45   
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
Danny Fry
Sat 14:00 
46   
England
Darrell Whitworth
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Sat 14:34  Table 7
47   
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sat 14:40  Table 10
48   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dylan Davies
 
49   
United Kingdom
Kevin McGarry
Walk Over
 
50   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Wales
David Whitcombe
Sat 14:00 
51   
England
Paul Riley
England
Trevor Mwiu
Sat 15:15 
52   
United Kingdom
Richie Oliver
England
Jon Sanders
Sat 15:15 
53   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Wales
Cole Bedford
Sat 15:15 
54   
England
Liam Clark
United Kingdom
Gary Wark
Sat 15:28  Table 4
55   
England
Martin Tonks
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 15:28  Table 8
56   
Walk Over
England
Mark Court
 
57   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Sat 15:28  Table 15
58   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Malta
Philip Gatt
Sat 15:28  Table 9
59   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 15:27  Table 6
60   
United Kingdom
David Wight
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sat 15:05  Table 12
61   
United Kingdom
Stephen Cockerill
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 15:26  Table 2
62   
England
Anthony Illingworth
England
Callum Robinson
Sat 15:15 
63   
United Kingdom
Brian Wears
England
Tom Barley
Sat 16:44  Table 8
64   
Walk Over
England
Sam Grisdale
 

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
England
Salli Merola
Scotland
Martin McIntosh
Sat 16:30 
66   
England
Conor Treacy
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 16:53  Table 13
67   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Malta
Tony Drago
Sat 16:54  Table 9
68   
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
Wales
Kyle Edwards
Sat 16:30 
69   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Richard Smith
Sat 16:55  Table 5
70   
United Kingdom
Stuart Rawlings
Scotland
James Jack
Sat 16:30 
71   
Charlie Begley
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Sat 16:55  Table 2
72   
Wales
Matt Davies
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 16:30 
73   
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
England
Josh Durant
Sat 16:56  Table 14
74   
England
Darren Begley
England
Ian Whitehorn
Sat 16:56  Table 10
75   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
United Kingdom
Micky Baker
Sat 17:00  Table 4
76   
England
David McNamara
England
Karl Page
Sun 09:00  Table 6
77   
England
Luke Colliver
England
Tom Howick
Sat 16:45  Table 15
78   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 17:00  Table 1
79   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
MICHAEL CASTRO
Sat 17:32  Table 8
80   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 17:08  Table 3
81   
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Sat 16:30 
82   
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
England
Rikki Jones
Sat 17:09  Table 16
83   
England
Chris Day
Wales
Michael Howe
Sat 17:11  Table 12
84   
England
Liam Irving
United Kingdom
Will Mason
Sat 18:15  Table 2
85   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sat 18:16  Table 1
86   
Oz Ktifi
England
Dean wilson
Sat 18:16  Table 13
87   
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Sat 17:45 
88   
Wales
Luke Vokes
United Kingdom
Dylan Davies
Sat 17:45 
89   
United Kingdom
Kevin McGarry
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 18:17  Table 5
90   
England
Paul Riley
England
Jon Sanders
Sat 18:35  Table 9
91   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
England
Liam Clark
Sat 18:19  Table 3
92   
England
Martin Tonks
England
Mark Court
Sat 18:30  Table 10
93   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Malta
Philip Gatt
Sat 18:30  Table 4
94   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sat 18:50  Table 3
95   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Anthony Illingworth
Sat 18:59  Table 6
96   
England
Tom Barley
England
Sam Grisdale
Sat 19:05  Table 18

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
Scotland
Martin McIntosh
England
Conor Treacy
Sun 09:00  Table 1
98   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
Sun 09:00  Table 2
99   
England
Richard Swaffield
Scotland
James Jack
Sun 09:00  Table 3
100   
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Wales
Matt Davies
Sun 09:00  Table 4
101   
England
Josh Durant
England
Ian Whitehorn
Sun 09:00  Table 5
102   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
England
David McNamara
Sun 09:52  Table 3
103   
England
Tom Howick
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sun 09:00  Table 7
104   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sun 09:00  Table 8
105   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
England
Rikki Jones
Sun 09:00  Table 9
106   
Wales
Michael Howe
England
Liam Irving
Sun 09:00  Table 10
107   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
England
Dean wilson
Sun 09:00  Table 11
108   
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sun 09:01  Table 12
109   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Paul Riley
Sun 09:01  Table 13
110   
England
Liam Clark
England
Martin Tonks
Sun 09:01  Table 14
111   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sun 09:01  Table 15
112   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Tom Barley
Sun 09:01  Table 16

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
England
Conor Treacy
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
Sun 11:27  Table 8
114   
Scotland
James Jack
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Sun 11:27  Table 9
115   
England
Josh Durant
England
David McNamara
Sun 11:56  Table 15
116   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sun 11:27  Table 16
117   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Wales
Michael Howe
Sun 11:29  Table 4
118   
England
Dean wilson
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sun 11:31  Table 13
119   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Liam Clark
Sun 11:41  Table 3
120   
Wales
Nathan Davies
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sun 11:43  Table 17

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
England
Conor Treacy
Scotland
James Jack
Sun 13:08  Table 10
122   
England
David McNamara
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sun 13:08  Table 18
123   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sun 13:08  Table 17
124   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sun 13:12  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
England
Conor Treacy
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sun 15:06  Table 1
126   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sun 15:14  Table 18

Final

Race to 7
127   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sun 17:05  Table 18

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (118)