Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 21, 2019

Infinity of Pool Turnierserie BV Schierstein

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

New member

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 David Vu
5 (5/0) 36 (23/13)
64%
100
2 Christoph Möhringer
8 (6/2) 50 (33/17)
66%
70
3 Thomas Kirsch
6 (4/2) 40 (27/13)
68%
50
3 Rattapol Sassmann
Infinity of Pool
4 (3/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
50
5 Markus Schwarz
Infinity of Pool
4 (3/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
40
5 Ahmet Hasbal
6 (4/2) 38 (23/15)
61%
40
5 Sascha Haas
4 (3/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
40
5 Jan Herzog
5 (3/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
40
9 Eni Topulli
5 (3/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
35
Show more
9 Noriko Tanaka
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
35
9 Yusuke Tanaka
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
35
9 Olimpio Neves
5 (3/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
35
13 Sandra Thomas
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
30
13 Markus Bal
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
30
13 Tamara Schmidt
4 (2/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
30
13 Marleen Geßner
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
30
17 Dietmar Banyay
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
25
17 Leon Baumfalk
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
25
17 Arpad Szell
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
25
17 Vlad Petrescu
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
25
17 Carlo Zeinawi
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
25
17 Klaus Knappe
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
25
17 Zoran Gavric
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25
17 Minh Hieu Pham
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
25
25 Richard Kubessa
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
20
25 Engin Kesen
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
20
25 Joachim Storch
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
20
25 Martin Rehnert
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
20
Starts Jun 21, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (28 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings BV Schierstein Finalturnier Pot: 958€ (NPS 431€ +Sidepot 527€)
Organizer Infinity of Pool and National Pool Series
Contact Rattapol Sassmann
More info
Infinity of Pool Turnierserie BV Schierstein

Beginn: 20:00 Uhr

Startgeld: 10,00 €
(7,00 € wird am Turnierabend ausgespielt)
(0,50 € an NPS DOUPLE UP PRIZE POOL fürs Finalturnier)
(1,00 € fürs Finalturnier)
(1,50 € Jackpot)

Modus: 32er Feld
DOPPEL K.O bis zu den letzten 8 danach Einfach K.O
Multiball / WECHSELBREAK
Der Gewinner des Ausstoßens entscheidet die Disziplin.
10 Ball (4GW)
9 Ball (5GW)

Jackpot

-Jackpot Spiel 10 Ball An/Aus, Break Box (100%)
-Ausstiegsoption, jede korrekt versenkte Kugeln wird ausbezahlt (50% vom Pot / Bsp. 100€ = 5 € pro Ball)
-Schussfehler= 0 €
-Es werden jeweils 2 Spieler gezogen

Stand: 200 € / 10 € pro Ball


Qualifikation fürs Finalturnier/Einladungsturnier

-Top 16 Spieler der Rangliste, mit mindestens 5 Teilnahmen
-Infos und Rangliste unter www.cuescore.com/infinityofpool

Punkteverteilung
1. 100 Punkte 2. 70 Punkte 3. 50 Punkte 5. 40 Punkte
9. 30 Punkte 17. 30 Punkte 25. 25 Punkte

Preisgeldverteilung
Turnierabend
1. 40% 2. 30% 3.-4. 15%

Anmeldung
PN Facebook an Infinity of Pool oder per Email am Infinityofpool@outlook.com
Meldeschluss am Turnierabend 19:30 Uhr

Tische: 7x 9‘ Goldcrown III Brunswick

Spielort: Vereinsheim BV Schierstein
Wiesbadener Landstraße 16
65203 Wiesbaden

Genehmigungsnummer: HPBV-04-2018-12-FT

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Germany
Sandra Thomas
Walk Over
 
2   
Germany
Jan Herzog
Germany
Marleen Geßner
Fri 20:00  Table 1
3   
Turkey
Ahmet Hasbal
Germany
Minh Hieu Pham
Fri 20:00  Table 2
4   
Germany
Engin Kesen
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Fri 20:00  Table 3
5   
Germany
Martin Rehnert
Japan
Noriko Tanaka
Fri 20:01  Table 4
6   
Germany
Markus Bal
Germany
Olimpio Neves
Fri 20:01  Table 5
7   
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
Albania
Eni Topulli
Fri 20:02  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
Germany
David Vu
 
9   
Japan
Yusuke Tanaka
Walk Over
 
10   
Germany
Arpad Szell
Germany
Tamara Schmidt
Fri 20:01  Table 7
11   
Germany
Sascha Haas
Germany
Leon Baumfalk
Fri 20:35  Table 5
12   
Germany
Joachim Storch
Romania
Vlad Petrescu
Fri 20:39  Table 7
13   
Germany
Klaus Knappe
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Fri 20:43  Table 6
14   
Germany
Richard Kubessa
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Fri 20:44  Table 3
15   
Croatia
Zoran Gavric
Germany
Dietmar Banyay
Fri 20:59  Table 1
16   
Walk Over
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Germany
Sandra Thomas
Germany
Jan Herzog
Fri 21:01  Table 2
18   
Turkey
Ahmet Hasbal
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Fri 21:08  Table 3
19   
Japan
Noriko Tanaka
Germany
Markus Bal
Fri 21:01  Table 4
20   
Albania
Eni Topulli
Germany
David Vu
Fri 21:10  Table 5
21   
Japan
Yusuke Tanaka
Germany
Tamara Schmidt
Fri 21:24  Table 6
22   
Germany
Sascha Haas
Romania
Vlad Petrescu
Fri 21:39  Table 1
23   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Fri 21:47  Table 3
24   
Germany
Dietmar Banyay
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Fri 21:39  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Germany
Marleen Geßner
 
26   
Germany
Minh Hieu Pham
Germany
Engin Kesen
Fri 21:39  Table 7
27   
Germany
Martin Rehnert
Germany
Olimpio Neves
Fri 22:00  Table 4
28   
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Germany
Arpad Szell
 
30   
Germany
Leon Baumfalk
Germany
Joachim Storch
Fri 22:06  Table 5
31   
Germany
Klaus Knappe
Germany
Richard Kubessa
Fri 22:08  Table 2
32   
Croatia
Zoran Gavric
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Germany
Marleen Geßner
Germany
Dietmar Banyay
Fri 22:21  Table 1
34   
Germany
Minh Hieu Pham
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Fri 22:46  Table 5
35   
Germany
Olimpio Neves
Romania
Vlad Petrescu
Fri 22:46  Table 4
36   
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
Germany
Tamara Schmidt
Fri 22:28  Table 3
37   
Germany
Arpad Szell
Albania
Eni Topulli
Fri 22:22  Table 7
38   
Germany
Leon Baumfalk
Germany
Markus Bal
Fri 22:48  Table 2
39   
Germany
Klaus Knappe
Turkey
Ahmet Hasbal
Fri 22:57  Table 1
40   
Croatia
Zoran Gavric
Germany
Sandra Thomas
Fri 22:25  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Germany
Jan Herzog
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Fri 22:45 
42   
Japan
Noriko Tanaka
Germany
David Vu
Fri 23:13  Table 3
43   
Japan
Yusuke Tanaka
Germany
Sascha Haas
Fri 22:57  Table 7
44   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Fri 23:37  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Germany
Marleen Geßner
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Fri 23:37  Table 6
46   
Germany
Olimpio Neves
Germany
Tamara Schmidt
Fri 23:29  Table 2
47   
Albania
Eni Topulli
Germany
Markus Bal
Fri 23:30  Table 4
48   
Turkey
Ahmet Hasbal
Germany
Sandra Thomas
Fri 23:42  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Japan
Noriko Tanaka
Sat 00:27  Table 1
50   
Germany
Olimpio Neves
Germany
Jan Herzog
Sat 00:13  Table 3
51   
Albania
Eni Topulli
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Sat 00:13  Table 5
52   
Turkey
Ahmet Hasbal
Japan
Yusuke Tanaka
Sat 00:14  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 5
53   
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Sat 01:13  Table 6
54   
Germany
David Vu
Turkey
Ahmet Hasbal
Sat 01:13  Table 5
55   
Germany
Sascha Haas
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Sat 01:45 
56   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Germany
Jan Herzog
Sat 01:13  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 5
57   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Germany
David Vu
Sat 01:52  Table 5
58   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Sat 01:52  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
59   
Germany
David Vu
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Sat 02:33  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment