Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 9 - December 11, 2022

IPA World Masters

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Liam Dunster
7 (7/0) 102 (70/32)
69%
2 Ross Fernie
9 (7/2) 119 (70/49)
59%
3 Jon McAllister
6 (5/1) 86 (54/32)
63%
3 Robert Stephen
6 (5/1) 82 (52/30)
63%
5 Paul Harkness
7 (5/2) 93 (51/42)
55%
5 Liam McPherson
7 (5/2) 86 (53/33)
62%
5 Gareth Hibbott
5 (4/1) 78 (44/34)
56%
5 Dean Shields
5 (4/1) 77 (49/28)
64%
9 Dan Davy
7 (5/2) 80 (44/36)
55%
Show more
9 Luke Sanges
4 (3/1) 60 (33/27)
55%
9 Clint I'Anson
5 (3/2) 74 (42/32)
57%
9 Anton Riley
5 (4/1) 75 (42/33)
56%
9 Jason Hill
6 (4/2) 78 (37/41)
47%
9 Mark Boyle
6 (4/2) 79 (49/30)
62%
9 Gavin Robinson
6 (4/2) 78 (47/31)
60%
9 Michael Tomlinson
4 (3/1) 57 (34/23)
60%
17 Jamie Green
7 (5/2) 73 (39/34)
53%
17 Kevin Barton
4 (2/2) 64 (30/34)
47%
17 Cory Rees
4 (2/2) 48 (23/25)
48%
17 Andy Croasdale
4 (2/2) 53 (27/26)
51%
17 Rob Donkin
4 (2/2) 62 (33/29)
53%
17 Scott Anderson
4 (2/2) 54 (27/27)
50%
17 Tom Barley
4 (2/2) 54 (30/24)
56%
17 Ryan Davie
5 (3/2) 73 (38/35)
52%
25 Curtis Lee
4 (2/2) 53 (27/26)
51%
25 Marc Pickworth
4 (2/2) 52 (21/31)
40%
25 William Neil
5 (3/2) 58 (28/30)
48%
25 Jay Pettie
6 (4/2) 73 (44/29)
60%
25 Gary McLeish
5 (3/2) 67 (34/33)
51%
25 Dougie Adair
6 (4/2) 74 (40/34)
54%
25 Jim Hadden
4 (2/2) 47 (20/27)
43%
25 James Kelly
4 (2/2) 55 (30/25)
55%
33 Daniel Wylie
3 (1/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
33 Dawud Qadir
3 (1/2) 38 (15/23)
39%
33 Brian Robinson
3 (1/2) 39 (15/24)
38%
33 JJ Faul
4 (2/2) 48 (27/21)
56%
33 Stephen Walker
5 (3/2) 58 (33/25)
57%
33 Steve Mitchell
4 (2/2) 48 (28/20)
58%
33 William McDade
3 (1/2) 37 (15/22)
41%
33 Jamie Stewart
3 (1/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
33 Scott Roarty
3 (1/2) 38 (17/21)
45%
33 Jim Wilson
3 (1/2) 30 (9/21)
30%
33 Kieran Kay
5 (3/2) 54 (29/25)
54%
33 Lewis McHoul
5 (3/2) 61 (36/25)
59%
33 Gregg McMillan
5 (3/2) 56 (31/25)
55%
33 Billy Harding
3 (1/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
33 John Watson
5 (3/2) 49 (30/19)
61%
33 Grant Finnigan
3 (1/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
49 Michael Bisset
3 (1/2) 47 (22/25)
47%
49 Preston McInnes
4 (2/2) 54 (26/28)
48%
49 Colin Finn
2 (0/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
49 Scott Dunbar
2 (0/2) 24 (7/17)
29%
49 Chris White
3 (1/2) 46 (20/26)
43%
49 David Grant
3 (1/2) 34 (13/21)
38%
49 Bryan Murray
2 (0/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
49 Nathan Watt
2 (0/2) 22 (5/17)
23%
49 Jamie Staples
2 (0/2) 18 (1/17)
6%
49 Elliott Sanderson
2 (0/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
49 Steven Allison Jnr
2 (0/2) 25 (8/17)
32%
49 Steven Cochran
2 (0/2) 20 (3/17)
15%
49 Joe Herring
2 (0/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
49 John Dawson
3 (1/2) 36 (15/21)
42%
49 David Gillies
2 (0/2) 25 (8/17)
32%
49 Edward McVey
4 (2/2) 54 (25/29)
46%
65 Jordan Graham
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
65 David Rooney
2 (0/2) 22 (5/17)
23%
65 Viv Ruscoe
2 (0/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
65 Mark Harding
2 (0/2) 19 (2/17)
11%
65 Robert Falconer
2 (0/2) 25 (8/17)
32%
65 Liam Lennon Gallagher
1 (0/1) 12 (2/10)
17%
65 Sean McPake
2 (0/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
65 Gary Shaw
2 (0/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
65 Marco Pediani
2 (0/2) 21 (4/17)
19%
65 Scott Johnston
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
65 TBC 2
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Colin McKechnie
2 (0/2) 21 (4/17)
19%
65 Dan Tuck
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
65 Craig Martin
2 (0/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
65 Andrew McPhee
2 (0/2) 24 (7/17)
29%
65 Colin Downie
2 (0/2) 23 (6/17)
26%
65 Michael Gallacher
3 (1/2) 44 (20/24)
45%
9991 Ben Davies
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Dec 9, 2022, 4:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (83 Participants)
Race to 10
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 10
1   
Ireland
Liam Lennon Gallagher
Scotland
Jamie Green
Fri 13:51  Table 1
2   
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Walk Over
 
3   
Scotland
Jordan Graham
Bye
Fri 14:03  Table 2
4   
Scotland
Edward McVey
England
Gary Shaw
Fri 14:03  Table 3
5   
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Scotland
Craig Martin
Fri 17:47  Table 9
6   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
 
8   
Scotland
Andrew McPhee
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
Fri 14:03  Table 5
9   
England
TBC 2
Scotland
John Dawson
Fri 14:00 
10   
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jim Wilson
 
12   
England
Colin Finn
Scotland
Preston McInnes
R3
Fri 14:03  Table 7
13   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
England
Dan Tuck
Fri 14:03  Table 8
14   
Scotland
David Grant
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Scotland
Steven Allison Jnr
 
16   
Scotland
Jay Pettie
Scotland
David Rooney
R2
Fri 14:03  Table 10
17   
United Kingdom
John Watson
England
Mark Harding
Fri 15:40  Table 1
18   
Scotland
William McDade
Walk Over
 
19   
Scotland
Sean McPake
R1
Scotland
Michael Bisset
R3
Fri 15:41  Table 2
20   
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Scotland
Colin McKechnie
Fri 17:46  Table 1
21   
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
England
Viv Ruscoe
Fri 15:55  Table 3
22   
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
Scotland
Bryan Murray
 
24   
Scotland
Scott Johnston
Scotland
Dougie Adair
Fri 16:01  Table 4
25   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
R2
Scotland
William Neil
R3
Fri 15:41  Table 6
26   
England
Billy Harding
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
England
Jamie Staples
 
28   
Scotland
Colin Downie
R1
Scotland
Gregg McMillan
R2
Fri 16:01  Table 9
29   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R2
Scotland
Marco Pediani
Fri 16:09  Table 10
30   
England
Steve Mitchell
Scotland
Chris White
Fri 16:31  Table 5
31   
Walk Over
Scotland
Grant Finnigan
 
32   
Scotland
Robert Falconer
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Fri 16:41  Table 8

Winner round 1

Race to 10
33   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Jamie Green
Fri 17:59  Table 10
34   
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Scotland
David Gillies
Fri 18:02  Table 6
35   
England
Kevin Barton
Scotland
Jordan Graham
Fri 17:26  Table 7
36   
Scotland
Edward McVey
Wales
Curtis Lee
Fri 18:29  Table 4
37   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
R1
Scotland
Ryan Davie
R2
Fri 21:38  Table 10
38   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Fri 17:58  Table 8
39   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R3
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Fri 18:40  Table 1
40   
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
England
Dean Shields
R4
Fri 18:41  Table 2
41   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Scotland
John Dawson
Fri 19:29  Table 6
42   
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Germany
James Kelly
Fri 19:53  Table 3
43   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Scotland
Jim Wilson
Sat 10:31  Table 2
44   
Scotland
Preston McInnes
R1
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Fri 19:55  Table 8
45   
South Africa
JJ Faul
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Fri 20:10  Table 5
46   
Scotland
David Grant
R1
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R5
Fri 19:54  Table 10
47   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
R5
Scotland
Steven Allison Jnr
Fri 20:13  Table 1
48   
Scotland
Jay Pettie
England
Clint I'Anson
Fri 20:16  Table 2
49   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
John Watson
Fri 20:24  Table 4
50   
Scotland
William McDade
Scotland
Nathan Watt
Fri 20:25  Table 7
51   
England
Marc Pickworth
Scotland
Michael Bisset
Fri 21:48  Table 4
52   
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
England
Rob Donkin
R4
Fri 20:41  Table 6
53   
Wales
Ben Davies
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Fri 20:00 
54   
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
R3
United Kingdom
Michael Tomlinson
R3
Fri 22:11  Table 1
55   
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
Scotland
Bryan Murray
R1
Fri 22:33  Table 6
56   
Scotland
Dougie Adair
R3
Wales
Cory Rees
Fri 22:35  Table 5
57   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Fri 22:44  Table 9
58   
England
Billy Harding
R1
Brazil
Joe Herring
R1
Fri 22:46  Table 7
59   
England
Scott Anderson
England
Jamie Staples
Fri 21:46  Table 9
60   
Scotland
Gregg McMillan
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Fri 21:50  Table 8
61   
England
Tom Barley
R6
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Sat 10:32  Table 10
62   
Scotland
Chris White
England
Jason Hill
R1
Sat 10:32  Table 1
63   
Scotland
Steven Cochran
Scotland
Grant Finnigan
Fri 22:52  Table 2
64   
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 10:32  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 7
65   
Ireland
Liam Lennon Gallagher
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 12:38  Table 1
66   
Walk Over
Scotland
Steven Cochran
 
67   
Bye
Scotland
Chris White
Sat 10:30 
68   
England
Gary Shaw
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R4
Sat 11:36  Table 2
69   
Scotland
Craig Martin
Scotland
Gregg McMillan
R2
Sat 10:32  Table 3
70   
Walk Over
England
Jamie Staples
 
71   
Walk Over
Brazil
Joe Herring
 
72   
Scotland
Andrew McPhee
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Sat 10:32  Table 4
73   
England
TBC 2
Scotland
Dougie Adair
Sat 10:17 
74   
Walk Over
Scotland
Bryan Murray
 
75   
Walk Over
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
 
76   
England
Colin Finn
Walk Over
Sat 10:30 
77   
England
Dan Tuck
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Sat 11:38  Table 7
78   
Walk Over
Scotland
Michael Bisset
 
79   
Walk Over
Scotland
Nathan Watt
 
80   
Scotland
David Rooney
United Kingdom
John Watson
Sat 12:24  Table 2
81   
England
Mark Harding
Scotland
Jay Pettie
Sat 11:41  Table 10
82   
Walk Over
Scotland
Steven Allison Jnr
 
83   
Scotland
Sean McPake
R3
Scotland
David Grant
Sat 11:37  Table 4
84   
Scotland
Colin McKechnie
South Africa
JJ Faul
Sat 12:24  Table 8
85   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Scotland
Preston McInnes
R1
Sat 12:37  Table 3
86   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jim Wilson
 
87   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jim Hadden
 
88   
Scotland
Scott Johnston
R1
Scotland
John Dawson
Sat 11:37  Table 5
89   
Scotland
William Neil
R3
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
Sat 11:37  Table 6
90   
Walk Over
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
 
91   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
 
92   
Scotland
Colin Downie
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 11:37  Table 9
93   
Scotland
Marco Pediani
Scotland
Edward McVey
Sat 12:38  Table 9
94   
England
Steve Mitchell
Scotland
Jordan Graham
Sat 12:48  Table 7
95   
Walk Over
Scotland
David Gillies
 
96   
Scotland
Robert Falconer
Scotland
Jamie Green
Sat 12:52  Table 1

Winner round 2

Race to 10
97   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Sat 13:00  Table 2
98   
England
Kevin Barton
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sat 13:19  Table 6
99   
Scotland
Ryan Davie
R4
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 13:11  Table 4
100   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R2
England
Dean Shields
Sat 13:12  Table 8
101   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Germany
James Kelly
Sat 13:17  Table 5
102   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
R3
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
R2
Sat 13:00  Table 10
103   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R3
Sat 13:40  Table 7
104   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 13:58  Table 9
105   
England
Jon McAllister
Scotland
William McDade
Sat 15:04  Table 1
106   
England
Marc Pickworth
England
Rob Donkin
R1
Sat 17:14  Table 10
107   
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
United Kingdom
Michael Tomlinson
Sat 15:10  Table 2
108   
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 15:21  Table 7
109   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Billy Harding
R3
Sat 15:22  Table 9
110   
England
Scott Anderson
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 14:27  Table 10
111   
England
Tom Barley
England
Jason Hill
Sat 14:52  Table 8
112   
Scotland
Grant Finnigan
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Sat 15:27  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 7
113   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Steven Cochran
Sat 14:23  Table 1
114   
Scotland
Chris White
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Sat 14:24  Table 3
115   
Scotland
Gregg McMillan
England
Jamie Staples
Sat 15:52  Table 5
116   
Brazil
Joe Herring
Scotland
Stephen Walker
R2
Sat 16:04  Table 8
117   
Scotland
Dougie Adair
R3
Scotland
Bryan Murray
R1
Sat 17:21  Table 8
118   
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
England
Colin Finn
Sat 16:25  Table 6
119   
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Scotland
Michael Bisset
Sat 16:49  Table 5
120   
Scotland
Nathan Watt
United Kingdom
John Watson
Sat 16:34  Table 3
121   
Scotland
Jay Pettie
Scotland
Steven Allison Jnr
R2
Sat 16:17  Table 1
122   
Scotland
David Grant
South Africa
JJ Faul
Sat 16:52  Table 2
123   
Scotland
Preston McInnes
Scotland
Jim Wilson
Sat 17:37  Table 3
124   
Scotland
Jim Hadden
R2
Scotland
John Dawson
Sat 17:38  Table 4
125   
Scotland
William Neil
R2
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sat 17:41  Table 1
126   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 17:42  Table 7
127   
Scotland
Edward McVey
England
Steve Mitchell
Sat 17:56  Table 6
128   
Scotland
David Gillies
Scotland
Jamie Green
Sat 17:48  Table 9

Loser round 3

Race to 7
129   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Sat 18:26  Table 2
130   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R2
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Sat 18:43  Table 3
131   
Scotland
Gregg McMillan
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 18:38  Table 5
132   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
R2
Germany
James Kelly
Sat 18:53  Table 1
133   
Scotland
Dougie Adair
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sat 19:31  Table 5
134   
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
R1
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 18:59  Table 6
135   
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sat 19:16  Table 10
136   
United Kingdom
John Watson
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Sat 19:21  Table 8
137   
Scotland
Jay Pettie
Scotland
Grant Finnigan
Sat 19:35  Table 4
138   
South Africa
JJ Faul
England
Jason Hill
R2
Sat 18:51  Table 7
139   
Scotland
Jim Wilson
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 20:03  Table 9
140   
Scotland
Jim Hadden
England
Billy Harding
Sat 19:41  Table 3
141   
Scotland
William Neil
R3
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
Sat 19:42  Table 2
142   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Sat 21:01  Table 1
143   
England
Steve Mitchell
England
Marc Pickworth
Sat 19:55  Table 7
144   
Scotland
Jamie Green
Scotland
William McDade
Sat 20:03  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 10
145   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Kevin Barton
Sat 21:28  Table 7
146   
Scotland
Ryan Davie
England
Dean Shields
R3
Sat 21:02  Table 9
147   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sat 21:19  Table 6
148   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R2
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 21:01  Table 10
149   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Rob Donkin
R2
Sat 22:17  Table 8
150   
United Kingdom
Michael Tomlinson
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 22:47  Table 10
151   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Scott Anderson
R1
Sat 21:24  Table 4
152   
England
Tom Barley
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Sat 20:26  Table 8

Loser round 4

Race to 7
153   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Sat 20:50  Table 2
154   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Germany
James Kelly
Sat 21:39  Table 5
155   
Scotland
Dougie Adair
R1
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 21:40  Table 1
156   
Wales
Curtis Lee
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Sat 21:45  Table 3
157   
Scotland
Jay Pettie
R1
England
Jason Hill
R1
Sat 22:17  Table 6
158   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Sat 22:37  Table 2
159   
Scotland
William Neil
R1
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 22:41  Table 9
160   
England
Marc Pickworth
Scotland
Jamie Green
Sat 22:49  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 7
161   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
England
Rob Donkin
R2
Sun 10:35  Table 8
162   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 10:35  Table 3
163   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
England
Scott Anderson
Sun 10:35  Table 1
164   
Scotland
Liam McPherson
England
Tom Barley
Sun 10:35  Table 2
165   
England
Jason Hill
England
Kevin Barton
Sun 10:35  Table 6
166   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Sun 10:35  Table 9
167   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sun 10:35  Table 4
168   
Scotland
Jamie Green
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 10:35  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 10
169   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sun 12:13  Table 8
170   
England
Dean Shields
R2
England
Jason Hill
Sun 12:57  Table 9
171   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 12:14  Table 1
172   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R4
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sun 12:14  Table 2
173   
England
Jon McAllister
R1
England
Clint I'Anson
R3
Sun 12:14  Table 10
174   
United Kingdom
Michael Tomlinson
R1
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sun 12:14  Table 5
175   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Sun 12:14  Table 4
176   
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sun 12:14  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 10
177   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Dean Shields
R3
Sun 15:07  Table 1
178   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
R2
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R5
Sun 14:52  Table 10
179   
England
Jon McAllister
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sun 14:33  Table 3
180   
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sun 15:01  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 10
181   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R1
Sun 17:50  Table 8
182   
England
Jon McAllister
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R1
Sun 17:22  Table 10

Final

Race to 10
183   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R2
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R1
Sun 19:23  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants