Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Share

Share this page

Link for sharing:

Share on:

14 - 16. October 2016

IPA Tour Event 5 - British Open 2016 - Last 128

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Gareth Hibbott
7 (7/0) 77 (49/28)
64%
2 Dan Davy
7 (6/1) 77 (44/33)
57%
3 Craig Marsh
6 (5/1) 59 (38/21)
64%
3 Andy Macdonald
6 (5/1) 71 (41/30)
58%
5 Paul Riley
4 (3/1) 42 (26/16)
62%
5 Simon Ward
5 (4/1) 51 (31/20)
61%
5 Ronan McCarthy
4 (3/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
5 Ian Ali
4 (3/1) 40 (27/13)
68%
9 Steve Wall
4 (3/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
9 Nathan Bridges
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
9 Marc Farnsworth
4 (3/1) 42 (26/16)
62%
9 David Addinall
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
9 Craig Lakin
4 (3/1) 48 (27/21)
56%
9 Aidan Finch
4 (3/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
9 Toby Bolt
4 (3/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
9 Marc Pickworth
3 (2/1) 34 (16/18)
47%
17 James Croxton
3 (2/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
17 Simon Webb
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Lee Wray
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
17 Mark John
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Tony Ruhe
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
17 Michael Peel
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
17 Alex O'Donoghue
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
17 Clint I'Anson
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
17 Nick Hawkins
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
17 Ben Rodgers
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 Greg Batten
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 Thomas Scase
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Jordan Evetts
3 (2/1) 29 (20/9)
69%
17 Phil Parkin
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
17 Michael Oliver
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
17 Andy Blurton
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
33 Wayne Bristow
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
33 Billy Morton
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Kevin Barton
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
33 Jordan Shepherd
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
33 Luke Sanges
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Daniel Wylie
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
33 Jason Rimington
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Martin Smith
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Matty Christopher
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Michael Day
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
33 Daz Arkle
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
33 Steve Thompson
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Harry Irwin
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Zach Wilkinson
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
33 Matty Smith
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 Gary Phillips
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
33 Stefan Risidi
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Stuart Rawlings
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
33 David Shaw
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 Tom Woodberry
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
33 Ian McCormik
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Perry Chance
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
33 Jez Graham
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Darren McVicar
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
33 Dean Lapham
Alta BK
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
33 Mark Priest
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
33 Jason Hill
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 Steven Campbell
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Luke Wrigglesworth
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
33 Jamie Clarke
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
33 Ben Davies
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Josh Juhasz
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
65 Chris Rowlands
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 Nicky Griffiths
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Andrew Hughes
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Chris Bowron
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Tony Short
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Andy Rose
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Ross Terrington
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Ryan Wheeldon
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 John Barton
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 David Compton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 Dean Griffin
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Kai Dixon
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 David Priestley
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Shane Saunders
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Josh Durant
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 Jason Twist
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Darryl Ellis
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 Liam Foley
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Colin Pilcher
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 David Hine
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Steve Finnegan
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Lee Thacker
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Phillip Marshall
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Chris Mordaunt
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Kevin McGarry
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Alex Rambert
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Danny Evans
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Ben Mackie
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Gary Clarke
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Kevin Simpson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 Shaun Johnson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 George Fagan
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Jamie Brown
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Leroy Clarke
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 Shaun Stebbings
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 John Friel
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Dominic Yates
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Ali Daley
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Dan Harris
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Les Dickinson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Jamey Street
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Eddie Roberts
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Ashleigh Wemyss
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Mick Coxhead
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Ian Berry
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Mark Zivkovic
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Andrew Herriot
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Robert Trosino
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Martin Tonks
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Steve Rose
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Neil Kersahw
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Paul Aird
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Shaun Nicholls
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Graeme Sillars
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Simon Baker
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Danny Tallentire
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Daniel Fairway
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Myles Deleuse
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Andy Coles
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Brian Robinson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Connor Jones (Notts)
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 Kristian phillips
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 mario banac
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
Entry deadline Monday 10. October 11:00 (local time)
Starts Friday 14. October 20:00 (local time)
Schematype Single elimination 128 (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Flowchart
Show all
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1 United KingdomAndrew Mckie
United KingdomClint I'Anson Fri 20:00  Table 9     
2 United KingdomDavid Hine
United KingdomLuke Wrigglesworth Fri 20:00  Table 12     
3 United KingdomJez Graham
United KingdomKai Dixon Fri 20:00  Table 1     
4 United KingdomPaul Riley
United KingdomConnor Jones (Notts) Fri 20:00    
5 United KingdomPhillip Marshall
United KingdomMatty Smith Fri 20:00  Table 15     
6 United KingdomKevin McGarry
United KingdomToby Bolt Fri 20:00  Table 11     
7 United KingdomMyles Deleuse
United KingdomLee Wray Fri 21:15  Table 2     
8 United KingdomAshleigh Wemyss
EnglandJason Rimington Fri 21:15  Table 3     
9 United KingdomGary Phillips
United KingdomAndrew Hughes Fri 21:15  Table 4     
10 United KingdomMartin Tonks
United KingdomDavid Addinall Fri 21:15  Table 8     
11 United KingdomNick Hawkins
United KingdomChris Bowron Fri 21:15  Table 10     
12 United KingdomMick Coxhead
United KingdomBilly Morton Fri 21:15  Table 16     
13 United KingdomGeorge Fagan
EnglandJason Hill Fri 21:15  Table 17     
14 United KingdomLeroy Clarke
United KingdomSimon Webb Fri 21:15    
15 United KingdomDean Lapham
United KingdomRoss Terrington Fri 21:15  Table 18     
16 United KingdomShaun Nicholls
United KingdomAndy Macdonald Fri 21:15  Table 6     
17 United KingdomLes Dickinson
United KingdomDan Davy Fri 21:15  Table 14     
18 United KingdomPerry Chance
EnglandSteve Rose Fri 21:15  Table 11     
19 United KingdomTony Ruhe
United KingdomJohn Barton Fri 21:15  Table 5     
20 United KingdomMartin Smith
United KingdomNicky Griffiths Fri 21:15  Table 14     
21 United KingdomMark John
United KingdomChris Rowlands Fri 21:15  Table 15     
22 United KingdomDaz Arkle
United KingdomDean Griffin Fri 21:15  Table 12     
23 United KingdomLiam Foley
United KingdomSteve Wall Fri 21:15  Table 1     
24 United KingdomAndy Coles
United KingdomKevin Barton Fri 21:15  Table 15     
25 United KingdomMichael Oliver
United KingdomJason Twist Fri 22:30  Table 9     
26 United KingdomRobert Trosino
EnglandJamie Clarke Fri 22:30  Table 7     
27 United KingdomNeil Kersahw
United KingdomMark Priest Fri 22:30  Table 13     
28 United KingdomDan Fairway
United KingdomNathan Bridges Fri 22:30  Table 3     
29 United KingdomJohn Friel
YemenHarry Irwin Fri 22:30  Table 5     
30 United KingdomPhil Parkin
United KingdomSteve Finnegan Fri 22:30  Table 12     
31 United KingdomStuart Rawlings
United KingdomJamey Street Fri 22:30  Table 8     
32 United KingdomDarryl Ellis
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Fri 22:30  Table 4     
33 United KingdomDan Harris
United KingdomGareth Hibbott Fri 22:30  Table 16     
34 United KingdomShane Saunders
United KingdomMichael Day Fri 22:30  Table 11     
35 United KingdomAndrew Herriot
United KingdomSteve Thompson Fri 22:30  Table 18     
36 United KingdomDanny Tallentire
James Croxton Fri 22:30  Table 10     
37 United KingdomColin Pilcher
EnglandAidan Finch Fri 22:30  Table 17     
38 IrelandChristopher Mordaunt
United KingdomDarren McVicar Fri 22:30  Table 1     
39 United KingdomAlex Rambert
United KingdomJordan Evetts Fri 22:30  Table 10     
40 United KingdomBen Mackie
United KingdomLuke Sanges Fri 22:30  Table 6     
41 United KingdomKevin Simpson
United KingdomMarc Pickworth Fri 22:30    
42 United KingdomMario Banac
United KingdomWayne Bristow Fri 22:30  Table 13     
43 United KingdomBrian Robinson
WalesBen Davies Sat 09:00  Table 1     
44 United KingdomThomas Scase
United KingdomShaun Stebbings Sat 09:00    
45 United KingdomStefan Risidi
United KingdomJosh Durant Sat 09:00  Table 2     
46 United KingdomIan Berry
United KingdomIan Ali Sat 09:00  Table 3     
47 United KingdomShaun Johnson
United KingdomGreg Batten Sat 09:00  Table 4     
48 United KingdomJamie Brown
United KingdomJordan Shepherd Sat 09:00  Table 5     
49 United KingdomEddie Roberts
United KingdomCraig Marsh Sat 09:00  Table 6     
50 United KingdomLee Thacker
United KingdomSteven Campbell Sat 09:00  Table 7     
51 United KingdomTom Woodberry
United KingdomPaul Aird Sat 09:00  Table 8     
52 United KingdomTony Short
United KingdomBen Rodgers Sat 09:00  Table 9     
53 United KingdomAndy Rose
United KingdomAndy Blurton Sat 09:00  Table 10     
54 United KingdomDominic Yates
United KingdomZach Wilkinson Sat 09:00  Table 11     
55 United KingdomSimon Baker
United KingdomIan McCormik Sat 09:00  Table 12     
56 United KingdomRyan Wheeldon
United KingdomMarc Farnsworth Sat 09:00  Table 13     
57 United KingdomCraig Lakin
WalesKristian Phillips Sat 09:00  Table 14     
58 United KingdomAli Daley
ScotlandDaniel Wylie Sat 09:00  Table 15     
59 IrelandGary Clarke
United KingdomMichael Peel Sat 09:00  Table 16     
60 United KingdomDavid Shaw
United KingdomDavid Compton Sat 09:00  Table 17     
61 United KingdomGraeme Sillars
United KingdomAlex O'Donoghue Sat 10:30  Table 2     
62 United KingdomDanny Evans
SpainJosh Juhasz Sat 10:30  Table 1     
63 United KingdomMark Zivkovic
United KingdomMatty Christopher Sat 10:30  Table 5     
64 United KingdomDavid Priestley
WalesSimon Ward Sat 10:30  Table 8     

Round 2

Race to 7
65 United KingdomClint I'Anson
United KingdomLuke Wrigglesworth Sat 10:30  Table 13     
66 United KingdomJez Graham
United KingdomPaul Riley Sat 10:30  Table 15     
67 United KingdomMatty Smith
United KingdomToby Bolt Sat 10:30  Table 8     
68 United KingdomLee Wray
EnglandJason Rimington Sat 10:30  Table 1     
69 United KingdomGary Phillips
United KingdomDavid Addinall Sat 10:30  Table 4     
70 United KingdomNick Hawkins
United KingdomBilly Morton Sat 10:30  Table 6     
71 EnglandJason Hill
United KingdomSimon Webb Sat 10:30  Table 7     
72 United KingdomDean Lapham
United KingdomAndy Macdonald Sat 10:30  Table 9     
73 United KingdomDan Davy
United KingdomPerry Chance Sat 10:30  Table 16     
74 United KingdomTony Ruhe
United KingdomMartin Smith Sat 10:30    
75 United KingdomMark John
United KingdomDaz Arkle Sat 10:30  Table 14     
76 United KingdomSteve Wall
United KingdomKevin Barton Sat 10:30  Table 10     
77 United KingdomMichael Oliver
EnglandJamie Clarke Sat 10:30  Table 12     
78 United KingdomMark Priest
United KingdomNathan Bridges Sat 10:30  Table 18     
79 YemenHarry Irwin
United KingdomPhil Parkin Sat 12:00  Table 8     
80 United KingdomStuart Rawlings
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Sat 12:00  Table 11     
81 United KingdomGareth Hibbott
United KingdomMichael Day Sat 12:00  Table 19     
82 United KingdomSteve Thompson
James Croxton Sat 12:00  Table 15     
83 EnglandAidan Finch
United KingdomDarren McVicar Sat 12:00  Table 5     
84 United KingdomJordan Evetts
United KingdomLuke Sanges Sat 12:00  Table 16     
85 United KingdomMarc Pickworth
United KingdomWayne Bristow Sat 12:00  Table 2     
86 WalesBen Davies
United KingdomThomas Scase Sat 12:00  Table 12     
87 United KingdomStefan Risidi
United KingdomIan Ali Sat 12:00    
88 United KingdomGreg Batten
United KingdomJordan Shepherd Sat 12:00  Table 17     
89 United KingdomCraig Marsh
United KingdomSteven Campbell Sat 12:00  Table 4     
90 United KingdomTom Woodberry
United KingdomBen Rodgers Sat 12:00  Table 6     
91 United KingdomAndy Blurton
United KingdomZach Wilkinson Sat 12:00  Table 7     
92 United KingdomIan McCormik
United KingdomMarc Farnsworth Sat 12:00  Table 13     
93 United KingdomCraig Lakin
ScotlandDaniel Wylie Sat 12:00  Table 3     
94 United KingdomMichael Peel
United KingdomDavid Shaw Sat 12:00  Table 14     
95 United KingdomAlex O'Donoghue
SpainJosh Juhasz Sat 12:00  Table 1     
96 United KingdomMatty Christopher
WalesSimon Ward Sat 12:00  Table 18     

Round 3

Race to 7
97 United KingdomClint I'Anson
United KingdomPaul Riley Sat 13:30    
98 United KingdomToby Bolt
United KingdomLee Wray Sat 13:30  Table 14     
99 United KingdomDavid Addinall
United KingdomNick Hawkins Sat 13:30  Table 3     
100 United KingdomSimon Webb
United KingdomAndy Macdonald Sat 13:30  Table 13     
101 United KingdomDan Davy
United KingdomTony Ruhe Sat 13:30  Table 9     
102 United KingdomMark John
United KingdomSteve Wall Sat 13:30  Table 10     
103 United KingdomMichael Oliver
United KingdomNathan Bridges Sat 13:30  Table 12     
104 United KingdomPhil Parkin
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Sat 13:30  Table 16     
105 United KingdomGareth Hibbott
James Croxton Sat 13:30  Table 8     
106 EnglandAidan Finch
United KingdomJordan Evetts Sat 13:30  Table 5     
107 United KingdomMarc Pickworth
United KingdomThomas Scase Sat 13:30  Table 18     
108 United KingdomIan Ali
United KingdomGreg Batten Sat 13:30  Table 6     
109 United KingdomCraig Marsh
United KingdomBen Rodgers Sat 13:30  Table 18     
110 United KingdomAndy Blurton
United KingdomMarc Farnsworth Sat 13:30  Table 11     
111 United KingdomCraig Lakin
United KingdomMichael Peel Sat 13:30  Table 1     
112 United KingdomAlex O'Donoghue
WalesSimon Ward Sat 13:30  Table 7     

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113 United KingdomPaul Riley
United KingdomToby Bolt Sat 15:00  Table 11     
114 United KingdomDavid Addinall
United KingdomAndy Macdonald Sat 15:00  Table 8     
115 United KingdomDan Davy
United KingdomSteve Wall Sat 15:00  Table 9     
116 United KingdomNathan Bridges
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Sat 15:00  Table 11     
117 United KingdomGareth Hibbott
EnglandAidan Finch Sat 15:00  Table 2     
118 United KingdomMarc Pickworth
United KingdomIan Ali Sat 15:00  Table 19     
119 United KingdomCraig Marsh
United KingdomMarc Farnsworth Sat 15:00  Table 19     
120 United KingdomCraig Lakin
WalesSimon Ward Sat 15:00  Table 1     

Quarter final

Race to 7
121 United KingdomPaul Riley
United KingdomAndy Macdonald Sat 16:30  Table 9     
122 United KingdomDan Davy
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Sat 16:30  Table 19     
123 United KingdomGareth Hibbott
United KingdomIan Ali Sat 16:30  Table 10     
124 United KingdomCraig Marsh
WalesSimon Ward Sat 16:30  Table 15     

Semi final

Race to 7
125 United KingdomAndy Macdonald
United KingdomDan Davy Sat 18:00  Table 10     
126 United KingdomGareth Hibbott
United KingdomCraig Marsh Sat 18:00  Table 19     

Final

Race to 7
127 United KingdomDan Davy
United KingdomGareth Hibbott Sat 21:00    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)