Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 14 - October 16, 2016

IPA Tour Event 5 - British Open 2016 - Last 128

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Gareth Hibbott
7 (7/0) 77 (49/28)
64%
2 Dan Davy
7 (6/1) 77 (44/33)
57%
3 Andy Macdonald
6 (5/1) 71 (41/30)
58%
3 Craig Marsh
6 (5/1) 59 (38/21)
64%
5 Paul Riley
4 (3/1) 42 (26/16)
62%
5 Simon Ward
5 (4/1) 51 (31/20)
61%
5 Ronan McCarthy
4 (3/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
5 Ian Ali
4 (3/1) 40 (27/13)
68%
9 Steve Wall
4 (3/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
Show more
9 Nathan Bridges
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
9 Marc Farnsworth
4 (3/1) 42 (26/16)
62%
9 David Addinall
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
9 Craig Lakin
4 (3/1) 48 (27/21)
56%
9 Aidan Finch
4 (3/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
9 Toby Bolt
4 (3/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
9 Marc Pickworth
3 (2/1) 34 (16/18)
47%
17 James Croxton
3 (2/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
17 Simon Webb
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Lee Wray
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
17 Mark John
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Tony Ruhe
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
17 Michael Peel
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
17 Alex O'Donoghue
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
17 Clint I'Anson
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
17 Nick Hawkins
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
17 Ben Rodgers
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 Greg Batten
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 Thomas Scase
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Jordan Evetts
3 (2/1) 29 (20/9)
69%
17 Phil Parkin
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
17 Michael Oliver
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
17 Andy Blurton
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
33 Wayne Bristow
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
33 Billy Morton
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Kevin Barton
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
33 Jordan Shepherd
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
33 Luke Sanges
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Daniel Wylie
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
33 Jason Rimington
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Martin Smith
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Matty Christopher
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Michael Day
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
33 Daz Arkle
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
33 Steve Thompson
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Harry Irwin
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Zach Wilkinson
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
33 Matty Smith
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 Gary Phillips
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
33 Stefan Risidi
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Stuart Rawlings
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
33 David Shaw
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 Tom Woodberry
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
33 Ian McCormik
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Perry Chance
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
33 Jez Graham
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Darren McVicar
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
33 Dean Lapham
Alta BK
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
33 Mark Priest
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
33 Jason Hill
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 Steven Campbell
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Luke Wrigglesworth
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
33 Jamie Clarke
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
33 Ben Davies
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Josh Juhasz
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
65 Chris Rowlands
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 Nicky Griffiths
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Chris Bowron
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Tony Short
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Andy Rose
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Ross Terrington
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Ryan Wheeldon
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 John Barton
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 David Compton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 Kai Dixon
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 David Priestley
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Josh Durant
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 Jason Twist
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Darryl Ellis
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 Liam Foley
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Colin Pilcher
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 David Hine
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Steve Finnegan
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Lee Thacker
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Phillip Marshall
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Chris Mordaunt
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Kevin McGarry
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Alex Rambert
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Danny Evans
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Ben Mackie
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Gary Clarke
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Kevin Simpson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 Shaun Johnson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 George Fagan
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Jamie Brown
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Leroy Clarke
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 Shaun Stebbings
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 John Friel
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Dominic Yates
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Ali Daley
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Dan Harris
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Les Dickinson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Jamey Street
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Eddie Roberts
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Ashleigh Wemyss
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Mick Coxhead
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Mark Zivkovic
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Andrew Herriot
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Robert Trosino
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Steve Rose
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Neil Kersahw
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Paul Aird
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Shaun Nicholls
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Graeme Sillars
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Simon Baker
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Danny Tallentire
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Daniel Fairway
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Myles Deleuse
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Andy Coles
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Brian Robinson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Connor Jones (Notts)
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 Kristian phillips
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Mario Banac
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Drew Hughes
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Dean Griffin
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Ian Berry
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Martin Tonks
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Shane Saunders
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
Entry deadline Oct 10, 2016, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 14, 2016, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Andrew Mckie
England
Clint I'Anson
Fri 20:00  Table 9
2   
United Kingdom
David Hine
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Fri 20:00  Table 12
3   
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
United Kingdom
Kai Dixon
Fri 20:00  Table 1
4   
United Kingdom
Paul Riley
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Notts)
Fri 20:00 
5   
United Kingdom
Phillip Marshall
United Kingdom
Matty Smith
Fri 20:00  Table 15
6   
United Kingdom
Kevin McGarry
England
Toby Bolt
Fri 20:00  Table 11
7   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Fri 21:15  Table 2
8   
Wales
Ashleigh Wemyss
England
Jason Rimington
Fri 21:15  Table 3
9   
United Kingdom
Gary Phillips
Wales
Andrew Hughes
Fri 21:15  Table 4
10   
England
Martin Tonks
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Fri 21:15  Table 8
11   
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Fri 21:15  Table 10
12   
United Kingdom
Mick Coxhead
United Kingdom
Billy Morton
Fri 21:15  Table 16
13   
United Kingdom
George Fagan
England
Jason Hill
Fri 21:15  Table 17
14   
United Kingdom
Leroy Clarke
England
Simon Webb
Fri 21:15 
15   
United Kingdom
Dean Lapham
United Kingdom
Ross Terrington
Fri 21:15  Table 18
16   
United Kingdom
Shaun Nicholls
United Kingdom
Andy Macdonald
Fri 21:15  Table 6
17   
United Kingdom
Les Dickinson
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Fri 21:15  Table 14
18   
United Kingdom
Perry Chance
England
Steve Rose
Fri 21:15  Table 11
19   
United Kingdom
Tony Ruhe
England
John Barton
Fri 21:15  Table 5
20   
United Kingdom
Martin Smith
United Kingdom
Nicky Griffiths
Fri 21:15  Table 14
21   
United Kingdom
Mark John
United Kingdom
Chris Rowlands
Fri 21:15  Table 15
22   
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
England
Dean Griffin
Fri 21:15  Table 12
23   
United Kingdom
Liam Foley
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Fri 21:15  Table 1
24   
England
Andy Coles
England
Kevin Barton
Fri 21:15  Table 15
25   
England
Michael Oliver
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Fri 22:30  Table 9
26   
United Kingdom
Robert Trosino
England
Jamie Clarke
Fri 22:30  Table 7
27   
United Kingdom
Neil Kersahw
United Kingdom
Mark Priest
Fri 22:30  Table 13
28   
United Kingdom
Dan Fairway
England
Nathan Bridges
Fri 22:30  Table 3
29   
United Kingdom
John Friel
Yemen
Harry Irwin
Fri 22:30  Table 5
30   
United Kingdom
Phil Parkin
United Kingdom
Steve Finnegan
Fri 22:30  Table 12
31   
United Kingdom
Stuart Rawlings
United Kingdom
Jamey Street
Fri 22:30  Table 8
32   
United Kingdom
Darryl Ellis
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Fri 22:30  Table 4
33   
United Kingdom
Dan Harris
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 22:30  Table 16
34   
United Kingdom
Shane Saunders
England
Michael Day
Fri 22:30  Table 11
35   
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
England
Steve Thompson
Fri 22:30  Table 18
36   
United Kingdom
Danny Tallentire
James Croxton
Fri 22:30  Table 10
37   
United Kingdom
Colin Pilcher
England
Aidan Finch
Fri 22:30  Table 17
38   
Ireland
Christopher Mordaunt
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Fri 22:30  Table 1
39   
United Kingdom
Alex Rambert
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Fri 22:30  Table 10
40   
United Kingdom
Ben Mackie
Wales
Luke Sanges
Fri 22:30  Table 6
41   
United Kingdom
Kevin Simpson
England
Marc Pickworth
Fri 22:30 
42   
United Kingdom
Mario Banac
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
Fri 22:30  Table 13
43   
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 09:00  Table 1
44   
United Kingdom
Thomas Scase
United Kingdom
Shaun Stebbings
Sat 09:00 
45   
United Kingdom
Stefan Risidi
England
Josh Durant
Sat 09:00  Table 2
46   
England
Ian Berry
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Sat 09:00  Table 3
47   
United Kingdom
Shaun Johnson
England
Greg Batten
Sat 09:00  Table 4
48   
United Kingdom
Jamie Brown
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 09:00  Table 5
49   
Wales
Eddie Roberts
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 09:00  Table 6
50   
United Kingdom
Lee Thacker
Scotland
Steven Campbell
Sat 09:00  Table 7
51   
United Kingdom
Tom Woodberry
United Kingdom
Paul Aird
Sat 09:00  Table 8
52   
United Kingdom
Tony Short
United Kingdom
Ben Rodgers
Sat 09:00  Table 9
53   
England
Andy Rose
England
Andy Blurton
Sat 09:00  Table 10
54   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
United Kingdom
Zach Wilkinson
Sat 09:00  Table 11
55   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
Sat 09:00  Table 12
56   
United Kingdom
Ryan Wheeldon
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 09:00  Table 13
57   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Wales
Kristian Phillips
Sat 09:00  Table 14
58   
United Kingdom
Ali Daley
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sat 09:00  Table 15
59   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
United Kingdom
Michael Peel
Sat 09:00  Table 16
60   
United Kingdom
David Shaw
United Kingdom
David Compton
Sat 09:00  Table 17
61   
United Kingdom
Graeme Sillars
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 10:30  Table 2
62   
United Kingdom
Danny Evans
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
Sat 10:30  Table 1
63   
United Kingdom
Mark Zivkovic
United Kingdom
Matty Christopher
Sat 10:30  Table 5
64   
United Kingdom
David Priestley
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 10:30  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Sat 10:30  Table 13
66   
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
United Kingdom
Paul Riley
Sat 10:30  Table 15
67   
United Kingdom
Matty Smith
England
Toby Bolt
Sat 10:30  Table 8
68   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
England
Jason Rimington
Sat 10:30  Table 1
69   
United Kingdom
Gary Phillips
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sat 10:30  Table 4
70   
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
United Kingdom
Billy Morton
Sat 10:30  Table 6
71   
England
Jason Hill
England
Simon Webb
Sat 10:30  Table 7
72   
United Kingdom
Dean Lapham
United Kingdom
Andy Macdonald
Sat 10:30  Table 9
73   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Perry Chance
Sat 10:30  Table 16
74   
United Kingdom
Tony Ruhe
United Kingdom
Martin Smith
Sat 10:30 
75   
United Kingdom
Mark John
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
Sat 10:30  Table 14
76   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Kevin Barton
Sat 10:30  Table 10
77   
England
Michael Oliver
England
Jamie Clarke
Sat 10:30  Table 12
78   
United Kingdom
Mark Priest
England
Nathan Bridges
Sat 10:30  Table 18
79   
Yemen
Harry Irwin
United Kingdom
Phil Parkin
Sat 12:00  Table 8
80   
United Kingdom
Stuart Rawlings
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 12:00  Table 11
81   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Michael Day
Sat 12:00  Table 19
82   
England
Steve Thompson
James Croxton
Sat 12:00  Table 15
83   
England
Aidan Finch
United Kingdom
Darren McVicar
Sat 12:00  Table 5
84   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 12:00  Table 16
85   
England
Marc Pickworth
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
Sat 12:00  Table 2
86   
Wales
Ben Davies
United Kingdom
Thomas Scase
Sat 12:00  Table 12
87   
United Kingdom
Stefan Risidi
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Sat 12:00 
88   
England
Greg Batten
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 12:00  Table 17
89   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Scotland
Steven Campbell
Sat 12:00  Table 4
90   
United Kingdom
Tom Woodberry
United Kingdom
Ben Rodgers
Sat 12:00  Table 6
91   
England
Andy Blurton
United Kingdom
Zach Wilkinson
Sat 12:00  Table 7
92   
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 12:00  Table 13
93   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sat 12:00  Table 3
94   
United Kingdom
Michael Peel
United Kingdom
David Shaw
Sat 12:00  Table 14
95   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Hungary
Josh Juhasz
Sat 12:00  Table 1
96   
United Kingdom
Matty Christopher
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 12:00  Table 18

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Paul Riley
Sat 13:30 
98   
England
Toby Bolt
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Sat 13:30  Table 14
99   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
Sat 13:30  Table 3
100   
England
Simon Webb
United Kingdom
Andy Macdonald
Sat 13:30  Table 13
101   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Tony Ruhe
Sat 13:30  Table 9
102   
United Kingdom
Mark John
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 13:30  Table 10
103   
England
Michael Oliver
England
Nathan Bridges
Sat 13:30  Table 12
104   
United Kingdom
Phil Parkin
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 13:30  Table 16
105   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
James Croxton
Sat 13:30  Table 8
106   
England
Aidan Finch
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Sat 13:30  Table 5
107   
England
Marc Pickworth
United Kingdom
Thomas Scase
Sat 13:30  Table 18
108   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
England
Greg Batten
Sat 13:30  Table 6
109   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Ben Rodgers
Sat 13:30  Table 18
110   
England
Andy Blurton
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 13:30  Table 11
111   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
United Kingdom
Michael Peel
Sat 13:30  Table 1
112   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 13:30  Table 7

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
United Kingdom
Paul Riley
England
Toby Bolt
Sat 15:00  Table 11
114   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Andy Macdonald
Sat 15:00  Table 8
115   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 15:00  Table 9
116   
England
Nathan Bridges
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 15:00  Table 11
117   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Aidan Finch
Sat 15:00  Table 2
118   
England
Marc Pickworth
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Sat 15:00  Table 19
119   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 15:00  Table 19
120   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 15:00  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
United Kingdom
Paul Riley
United Kingdom
Andy Macdonald
Sat 16:30  Table 9
122   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 16:30  Table 19
123   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Sat 16:30  Table 10
124   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 16:30  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
United Kingdom
Andy Macdonald
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 18:00  Table 10
126   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 18:00  Table 19

Final

Race to 7
127   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 21:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)