Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 16, 2022

Handicapped Champions League

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 lee ward
7 (6/1) 53 (32/21)
60%
2 Joe Prince
7 (6/1) 59 (33/26)
56%
3 lee morris
6 (4/2) 49 (27/22)
55%
3 mandeep mahil
6 (4/2) 46 (26/20)
57%
5 Rob Donkin
5 (3/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
5 Daniel Piper
5 (3/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
5 spencer cummings
5 (3/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
5 silu miah
5 (3/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
9 Luke Thomas
4 (3/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
Show more
9 Aidan Finch
4 (3/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
9 connor riley
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
9 Matt Woods
4 (3/1) 31 (15/16)
48%
9 Adam Stevens
4 (3/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
9 Dan Davis
4 (3/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
9 Jack Maloney
4 (1/3) 34 (15/19)
44%
9 James Boughton
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
17 Luke Eaglen
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
18 Paul Garvey
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
19 Jason Renton
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
19 neil emery
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
19 steve gill
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
19 rich hallett
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
19 mike ross
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
19 lawrence batchelor
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
25 Dean Thompson
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
25 shane bourne
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
25 Justin Anderson
3 (0/3) 25 (10/15)
40%
25 Chas Coakley
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
25 Steve Price
3 (0/3) 25 (10/15)
40%
25 william driscoll
3 (0/3) 25 (10/15)
40%
25 Ray Moloney
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
25 Jason Matthews
3 (0/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
Starts Jan 16, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Showman Pool Events
More info
Main Event
8 groups of 4 players.
Best of 9's Handicapped.
Top 2 qualify for Straight KO L16.

If level go's on head to head and then a Handicapped blackball shoot out.

£50 Entry x 32 Players = £1600 Prize Money.

1st £600
R/up £300
SF £200
QF £50

Roll on Roll Off on 1st available tables.

Free Plate

For 3rd/4th and last 16 players.
(Last 16 players seeded into 2nd round)
Best of 9's Handicapped, Straight KO.

1st £50 R/Up £30 S/F £10
(Minimum)
Plate Will Start same time as the Last 16 proper.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matt Woods 3 3 0 0 15 11 4 0 0 0 0.577 6
2 Daniel Piper 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 4
3 Jason Renton 3 1 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
4 william driscoll 3 0 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 connor riley 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 4
2 lee ward 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 4
3 neil emery 3 2 0 1 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 4
4 Jason Matthews 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Stevens 3 3 0 0 15 11 4 0 0 0 0.577 6
2 silu miah 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 4
3 steve gill 3 1 0 2 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Ray Moloney 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joe Prince 3 3 0 0 15 10 5 0 0 0 0.6 6
2 lee morris 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 4
3 lawrence batchelor 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 2
4 Justin Anderson 3 0 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dan Davis 3 3 0 0 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 6
2 Paul Garvey 3 1 0 2 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Jack Maloney 3 1 0 2 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 2
4 shane bourne 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 2
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Aidan Finch 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 2 0 0 0.682 6
2 Rob Donkin 3 2 0 1 12 12 0 1 0 0 0.5 4
3 rich hallett 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 2
4 Steve Price 3 0 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Luke Eaglen 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 0 0 0 0.609 4
2 James Boughton 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 4
3 spencer cummings 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 4
4 Chas Coakley 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Luke Thomas 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 6
2 mandeep mahil 3 2 0 1 12 11 1 1 0 0 0.522 4
3 mike ross 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 2
4 Dean Thompson 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
0
England
Daniel Piper
0
Sun 10:30  Table 1
2-A   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
1
United Kingdom
Jason Renton
Sun 11:36  Table 3
3-B   
neil emery
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
2
Sun 11:39  Table 7
4-B   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
connor riley
2
Sun 10:38  Table 3
5-C   
United Kingdom
silu miah
3
steve gill
0
Sun 12:24  Table 4
6-C   
England
Adam Stevens
2
Ireland
Ray Moloney
2
Sun 10:36  Table 2
7-D   
England
lawrence batchelor
3
United Kingdom
lee morris
Sun 10:39  Table 4
8-D   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
2
Sun 11:55  Table 5
9-E   
United Kingdom
Jack Maloney
3
England
Dan Davis
1
Sun 10:39  Table 6
10-E   
United Kingdom
shane bourne
0
United Kingdom
Paul Garvey
0
Sun 11:42  Table 6
11-F   
England
Aidan Finch
0
England
rich hallett
2
Sun 10:39  Table 5
12-F   
United Kingdom
Steve Price
3
England
Rob Donkin
0
R1
Sun 12:00  Table 2
13-G   
Ireland
Chas Coakley
2
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
0
Sun 10:49  Table 7
14-G   
United Kingdom
Luke Eaglen
0
England
James Boughton
2
Sun 12:02  Table 1
15-H   
United Kingdom
mike ross
2
United Kingdom
Luke Thomas
1
Sun 10:49  Table 8
16-H   
United Kingdom
mandeep mahil
3
R1
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
0
Sun 12:11  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 5
17-A   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
United Kingdom
Jason Renton
2
Sun 12:37  Table 3
18-A   
England
Daniel Piper
United Kingdom
william driscoll
3
Sun 13:19  Table 3
19-B   
neil emery
United Kingdom
connor riley
2
Sun 12:58  Table 7
20-B   
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
3
England
lee ward
Sun 13:36  Table 7
21-C   
United Kingdom
silu miah
3
Ireland
Ray Moloney
1
Sun 14:02  Table 1
22-C   
steve gill
2
England
Adam Stevens
2
Sun 14:16  Table 3
23-D   
England
lawrence batchelor
1
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
Sun 12:53  Table 2
24-D   
United Kingdom
lee morris
1
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Sun 13:45  Table 8
25-E   
United Kingdom
Jack Maloney
3
United Kingdom
Paul Garvey
0
Sun 13:15  Table 6
26-E   
England
Dan Davis
1
United Kingdom
shane bourne
2
Sun 13:58  Table 4
27-F   
England
Aidan Finch
1
R1
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 12:54  Table 5
28-F   
England
rich hallett
United Kingdom
Steve Price
2
Sun 14:13  Table 2
29-G   
Ireland
Chas Coakley
0
England
James Boughton
2
Sun 13:14  Table 1
30-G   
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
United Kingdom
Luke Eaglen
1
Sun 14:14  Table 7
31-H   
United Kingdom
mike ross
2
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
Sun 13:21  Table 8
32-H   
United Kingdom
Luke Thomas
1
United Kingdom
mandeep mahil
3
Sun 14:03  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 5
33-A   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
United Kingdom
william driscoll
3
Sun 14:41  Table 4
34-A   
United Kingdom
Jason Renton
2
England
Daniel Piper
Sun 15:29  Table 4
35-B   
neil emery
1
England
lee ward
Sun 14:45  Table 1
36-B   
United Kingdom
connor riley
2
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
1
Sun 15:34  Table 3
37-C   
United Kingdom
silu miah
3
England
Adam Stevens
2
Sun 15:41  Table 1
38-C   
Ireland
Ray Moloney
1
steve gill
0
Sun 15:44  Table 2
39-D   
England
lawrence batchelor
3
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Sun 14:58  Table 8
40-D   
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
2
United Kingdom
lee morris
Sun 16:07  Table 7
41-E   
United Kingdom
Jack Maloney
3
United Kingdom
shane bourne
0
Sun 14:52  Table 6
42-E   
United Kingdom
Paul Garvey
2
England
Dan Davis
1
Sun 15:37  Table 8
43-F   
England
Aidan Finch
R1
United Kingdom
Steve Price
2
Sun 15:08  Table 2
44-F   
England
Rob Donkin
England
rich hallett
2
Sun 16:15  Table 4
45-G   
Ireland
Chas Coakley
1
United Kingdom
Luke Eaglen
Sun 15:06  Table 7
46-G   
England
James Boughton
2
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Sun 16:16  Table 3
47-H   
United Kingdom
mike ross
1
United Kingdom
mandeep mahil
3
Sun 15:13  Table 5
48-H   
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
1
United Kingdom
Luke Thomas
1
Sun 15:17 

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
United Kingdom
mandeep mahil
3
Sun 17:08 
50   
United Kingdom
connor riley
2
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Sun 17:23  Table 3
51   
England
Adam Stevens
2
England
Rob Donkin
R3
Sun 17:38  Table 2
52   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
United Kingdom
Jack Maloney
3
Sun 17:08  Table 2
53   
England
Dan Davis
1
United Kingdom
lee morris
Sun 17:08  Table 1
54   
England
Aidan Finch
United Kingdom
silu miah
3
R1
Sun 17:09  Table 4
55   
England
James Boughton
2
England
lee ward
Sun 17:41  Table 4
56   
United Kingdom
Luke Thomas
1
England
Daniel Piper
Sun 17:09  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
United Kingdom
mandeep mahil
2
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Sun 17:58  Table 5
58   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Sun 18:25  Table 2
59   
United Kingdom
lee morris
United Kingdom
silu miah
3
Sun 18:07  Table 1
60   
England
lee ward
England
Daniel Piper
Sun 18:22  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
United Kingdom
mandeep mahil
2
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Sun 19:25  Table 5
62   
United Kingdom
lee morris
England
lee ward
Sun 19:42  Table 5

Final

Race to 5
63   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
England
lee ward
Sun 21:20  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants