Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 31, 2021

Handicap Champions League

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 rich hallett
7 (7/0) 51 (35/16)
69%
2 Joe Prince
7 (5/2) 55 (28/27)
51%
3 Daniel Piper
6 (5/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
3 silu miah
6 (4/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
5 connor riley
5 (3/2) 35 (21/14)
60%
5 frank haddon
5 (4/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
5 Peter Fleming
5 (3/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
5 lee morris
5 (3/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
9 aaron byrne
4 (2/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
Show more
9 michael brisley
4 (3/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
9 lee ward
4 (2/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
9 spencer cummings
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
9 Adam Stevens
4 (3/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
9 Phil Lock
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
9 jason reid
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
9 mike ross
4 (1/3) 34 (15/19)
44%
17 Dan Davis
3 (2/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
18 Dean Thompson
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
18 Jack Maloney
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
20 cliff turner
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
20 steve gill
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
20 lawrence batchelor
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
20 william driscoll
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
20 James Boughton
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
25 Wayne Macpherson
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
25 Dave Macpherson
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
25 Chas Coakley
3 (0/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
25 dean robinson
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
25 paul colburn
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
25 Wayne Suckling
3 (0/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
25 Jason Matthews
3 (0/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
25 mandeep mahil
3 (0/3) 25 (10/15)
40%
Starts Oct 31, 2021, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Showman Pool Events
More info
Main Event
8 groups of 4 players.
Best of 9's Handicapped.
Top 2 qualify for Straight KO L16.

If level go's on head to head and then a Handicapped blackball shoot out.

£50 Entry x 32 Players = £1600 Prize Money.

1st £700
R/up £300
SF £200
QF £50

Roll on Roll Off on 1st available tables.

New £5 Entry plate event.

For 3rd/4th and last 16 players.
(Last 16 players seeded into 2nd round)
Best of 9's Handicapped, Straight KO.

1st £40 R/Up £20 S/F £10
(Minimum)
Plate Will Start same time as the Last 16 proper.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Piper 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 2 0 0 0.682 6
2 Peter Fleming 3 2 0 1 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 4
3 steve gill 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 2
4 Dave Macpherson 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 frank haddon 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 6
2 aaron byrne 3 2 0 1 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
3 James Boughton 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Jason Matthews 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 rich hallett 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 1 0 0 0.682 6
2 Dean Thompson 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 2 0 0 0.48 2
3 mike ross 3 1 0 2 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 2
4 Wayne Macpherson 3 1 0 2 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 2
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 michael brisley 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 6
2 connor riley 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 4
3 william driscoll 3 1 0 2 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 2
4 Chas Coakley 3 0 0 3 9 15 -6 0 0 0 0.375 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 lee morris 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 4
2 Jack Maloney 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 4
3 Phil Lock 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 4
4 paul colburn 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dan Davis 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 4
2 jason reid 3 2 0 1 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 4
3 Joe Prince 3 2 0 1 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 4
4 Wayne Suckling 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 silu miah 3 2 0 1 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 4
2 lee ward 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 4
3 cliff turner 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 2
4 dean robinson 3 1 0 2 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 2
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Stevens 3 3 0 0 15 9 6 1 0 0 0.625 6
2 spencer cummings 3 2 0 1 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
3 lawrence batchelor 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 2
4 mandeep mahil 3 0 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
England
Peter Fleming
steve gill
2
Sun 11:35  Table 6
2-A   
Dave Macpherson
England
Daniel Piper
Sun 10:14  Table 1
3-B   
England
aaron byrne
England
James Boughton
2
Sun 12:15  Table 3
4-B   
United Kingdom
Jason Mathews
2
United Kingdom
frank haddon
Sun 10:44  Table 2
5-C   
United Kingdom
Wayne Macpherson
1
England
rich hallett
Sun 11:36  Table 1
6-C   
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
R1
United Kingdom
mike ross
2
Sun 10:44  Table 3
7-D   
michael brisley
United Kingdom
william driscoll
3
Sun 11:56  Table 5
8-D   
United Kingdom
connor riley
0
Ireland
Chas Coakley
0
Sun 10:45  Table 4
9-E   
United Kingdom
jack maloney
3
United Kingdom
paul colburn
Sun 10:51  Table 6
10-E   
United Kingdom
lee morris
Phil Lock
2
Sun 11:59  Table 7
11-F   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
3
Sun 10:45  Table 5
12-F   
United Kingdom
jason reid
England
Dan Davis
0
Sun 12:02  Table 4
13-G   
England
lee ward
cliff turner
2
Sun 10:52  Table 7
14-G   
United Kingdom
dean robinson
0
United Kingdom
silu miah
0
Sun 12:02  Table 8
15-H   
United Kingdom
mandeep mahil
2
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Sun 12:07  Table 2
16-H   
England
Adam Stevens
England
lawrence batchelor
2
Sun 10:52  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 5
17-A   
England
Peter Fleming
England
Daniel Piper
R2
Sun 13:12  Table 7
18-A   
steve gill
2
Dave Macpherson
Sun 13:28  Table 1
19-B   
England
aaron byrne
United Kingdom
frank haddon
2
Sun 13:34  Table 8
20-B   
England
James Boughton
United Kingdom
Jason Mathews
Sun 13:17  Table 3
21-C   
United Kingdom
Wayne Macpherson
United Kingdom
mike ross
1
Sun 13:41  Table 4
22-C   
England
rich hallett
R1
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
Sun 12:21  Table 1
23-D   
michael brisley
Ireland
Chas Coakley
3
Sun 12:29  Table 5
24-D   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
United Kingdom
connor riley
Sun 12:57  Table 2
25-E   
United Kingdom
jack maloney
1
Phil Lock
0
Sun 13:49  Table 6
26-E   
United Kingdom
paul colburn
United Kingdom
lee morris
Sun 13:13  Table 6
27-F   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
England
Dan Davis
2
Sun 13:20  Table 4
28-F   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
2
United Kingdom
jason reid
Sun 13:59  Table 2
29-G   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
silu miah
2
Sun 12:51  Table 8
30-G   
cliff turner
1
United Kingdom
dean robinson
Sun 14:10  Table 3
31-H   
United Kingdom
mandeep mahil
0
England
lawrence batchelor
0
Sun 12:56  Table 5
32-H   
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
0
England
Adam Stevens
R1
Sun 14:22  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 5
33-A   
England
Peter Fleming
Dave Macpherson
Sun 14:27  Table 5
34-A   
England
Daniel Piper
steve gill
2
Sun 14:40  Table 2
35-B   
England
aaron byrne
United Kingdom
Jason Mathews
3
Sun 14:28  Table 1
36-B   
United Kingdom
frank haddon
England
James Boughton
1
Sun 15:14  Table 4
37-C   
United Kingdom
Wayne Macpherson
1
United Kingdom
Dean Thompson
R1
Sun 15:13  Table 1
38-C   
United Kingdom
mike ross
2
England
rich hallett
Sun 15:28  Table 5
39-D   
michael brisley
United Kingdom
connor riley
2
Sun 14:24  Table 8
40-D   
Ireland
Chas Coakley
0
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Sun 15:32  Table 8
41-E   
United Kingdom
jack maloney
3
United Kingdom
lee morris
Sun 14:58  Table 6
42-E   
Phil Lock
2
United Kingdom
paul colburn
Sun 15:55  Table 6
43-F   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
United Kingdom
jason reid
2
Sun 15:04  Table 8
44-F   
England
Dan Davis
0
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
2
Sun 16:03  Table 2
45-G   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
dean robinson
1
Sun 15:16  Table 3
46-G   
United Kingdom
silu miah
0
cliff turner
1
Sun 16:05  Table 1
47-H   
United Kingdom
mandeep mahil
2
England
Adam Stevens
Sun 15:34  Table 7
48-H   
England
lawrence batchelor
2
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Sun 16:11  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
England
Daniel Piper
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Sun 17:31  Table 1
50   
United Kingdom
frank haddon
England
lee ward
Sun 17:31  Table 2
51   
England
rich hallett
R2
United Kingdom
jason reid
Sun 17:32  Table 3
52   
michael brisley
United Kingdom
lee morris
Sun 17:32  Table 4
53   
Phil Lock
3
United Kingdom
connor riley
R1
Sun 17:32  Table 5
54   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
United Kingdom
mike ross
3
Sun 18:09  Table 2
55   
United Kingdom
silu miah
2
England
aaron byrne
Sun 18:12  Table 5
56   
England
Adam Stevens
R1
England
Peter Fleming
Sun 18:27  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
England
Daniel Piper
United Kingdom
frank haddon
Sun 19:09  Table 1
58   
England
rich hallett
United Kingdom
lee morris
Sun 18:47  Table 5
59   
United Kingdom
connor riley
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Sun 18:48  Table 4
60   
United Kingdom
silu miah
2
England
Peter Fleming
R1
Sun 19:45  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
England
Daniel Piper
England
rich hallett
Sun 20:36  Table 4
62   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
United Kingdom
silu miah
2
Sun 21:05  Table 5

Final

Race to 5
63   
England
rich hallett
R1
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Sun 21:55  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants