Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 20, 2022

Groovetown Jack 2022 kevät viikkokilpailu 3

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jani Siekkinen
7 (6/1) 49 (34/15)
69%
550
2 Riku Romppanen
6 (5/1) 34 (27/7)
79%
480
3 Henri Kaksonen
5 (4/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
420
3 Mikael Mäenpää
6 (4/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
420
5 Tommi Peltonen
4 (3/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
370
5 Markus Leppiaho
4 (3/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
370
5 Robin Snellman
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
370
5 Timo Montonen
5 (3/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
370
9 Jesse Laajaranta
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
330
Show more
9 Jussi Lahteenmaki
3 (1/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
330
9 Jari P. Ängeslevä
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
330
9 Sakke Mannila
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
330
9 Toni Jokinen
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
330
9 Erkki Salmi
4 (2/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
330
9 Juuso Lakka
3 (2/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
330
9 Katariina Köngäs
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
330
17 Lauri Tanner
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
300
17 Joni Savolainen
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
300
17 Kasperi Karppinen
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
300
17 Mikko Bäck
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
300
17 Juuso Ruotoistenmäki
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
300
17 Christoffer Pimenoff
Biljardären Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
300
17 David Marc Ashton
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
300
17 Jani Sanela
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
300
25 Jalmari Kuusisto
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
300
25 Joonas Kota
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
300
25 Reino Näppi
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
300
25 Eero Puustinen
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
300
25 Konsta Puustinen
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
300
25 Antti Viro
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
300
Entry deadline Feb 20, 2022, 1:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 20, 2022, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (30 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings GTJ rg kevät 2022
Organizer Groovetown Jack
Contact Tero Hilpinen (tero.hilpinen@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Finland
Kasperi Karppinen
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Jari P. Ängeslevä
1
Isle of Man
Sakke Mannila
0
Sun 13:09  Table 5
3   
Finland
Robin Snellman
-2
R3
Finland
Jani Siekkinen
-2
Sun 14:04  Table 7
4   
Finland
Joni Savolainen
-1
Finland
Joonas Kota
-1
Sun 13:09  Table 6
5   
Finland
Konsta Puustinen
Finland
Christoffer Pimenoff
-2
Sun 13:09  Table 7
6   
Finland
Katariina Köngäs
1
Finland
Jesse Laajaranta
-1
Sun 13:09  Table 8
7   
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
-1
Finland
Mikko Bäck
0
Sun 13:09  Table 9
8   
Finland
Lauri Tanner
1
Germany
Reino Näppi
1
Sun 13:09  Table 10
9   
Finland
Erkki Salmi
0
Finland
Tommi Peltonen
1
Sun 14:05  Table 8
10   
Finland
Jalmari Kuusisto
-1
Finland
Timo Montonen
0
Sun 13:09  Table 11
11   
Finland
Antti Viro
-1
Finland
Juuso Lakka
-1
Sun 14:06  Table 9
12   
Finland
Juuso Ruotoistenmäki
0
Finland
Mikael Mäenpää
-1
Sun 14:09  Table 10
13   
Finland
Markus Leppiaho
-2
Finland
Toni Jokinen
-1
Sun 14:14  Table 5
14   
Wales
David Marc Ashton
0
Finland
Eero Puustinen
1
Sun 14:15  Table 6
15   
Finland
Jussi Lahteenmaki
-1
Finland
Riku Romppanen
-2
R2
Sun 14:36  Table 11
16   
Walk Over
Finland
Jani Sanela
 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
17   
Finland
Kasperi Karppinen
2
Isle of Man
Sakke Mannila
0
Sun 14:42  Table 9
18   
Finland
Robin Snellman
-2
Finland
Joni Savolainen
-1
Sun 14:48  Table 7
19   
Finland
Christoffer Pimenoff
-2
Finland
Katariina Köngäs
1
Sun 14:50  Table 10
20   
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
-1
Finland
Lauri Tanner
1
Sun 15:00  Table 6
21   
Finland
Tommi Peltonen
1
Finland
Timo Montonen
0
Sun 15:16  Table 5
22   
Finland
Juuso Lakka
-1
Finland
Juuso Ruotoistenmäki
0
Sun 15:15  Table 8
23   
Finland
Markus Leppiaho
-2
Wales
David Marc Ashton
0
Sun 15:18  Table 9
24   
Finland
Riku Romppanen
-2
Finland
Jani Sanela
-1
Sun 15:33  Table 11

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Finland
Jari P. Ängeslevä
 
26   
Finland
Jani Siekkinen
-2
Finland
Joonas Kota
-1
Sun 15:21  Table 7
27   
Finland
Konsta Puustinen
Finland
Jesse Laajaranta
-1
Sun 15:53  Table 10
28   
Finland
Mikko Bäck
0
Germany
Reino Näppi
1
Sun 16:01  Table 8
29   
Finland
Erkki Salmi
0
Finland
Jalmari Kuusisto
-1
Sun 16:03  Table 9
30   
Finland
Antti Viro
-1
Finland
Mikael Mäenpää
-1
Sun 16:09  Table 11
31   
Finland
Toni Jokinen
-1
Finland
Eero Puustinen
1
Sun 16:11  Table 7
32   
Finland
Jussi Lahteenmaki
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Finland
Jari P. Ängeslevä
1
Finland
Jani Sanela
-1
Sun 16:22  Table 5
34   
Finland
Jani Siekkinen
-2
Wales
David Marc Ashton
0
Sun 16:22  Table 6
35   
Finland
Jesse Laajaranta
-1
Finland
Juuso Ruotoistenmäki
0
Sun 16:44  Table 10
36   
Finland
Mikko Bäck
0
Finland
Timo Montonen
0
Sun 16:41  Table 8
37   
Finland
Erkki Salmi
0
Finland
Lauri Tanner
1
Sun 17:22  Table 9
38   
Finland
Mikael Mäenpää
-1
Finland
Christoffer Pimenoff
-2
Sun 17:03  Table 6
39   
Finland
Toni Jokinen
-1
Finland
Joni Savolainen
-1
Sun 16:56  Table 7
40   
Finland
Jussi Lahteenmaki
-1
Finland
Kasperi Karppinen
2
Sun 17:05  Table 11

Last sixteen

Race to 5
41   
Isle of Man
Sakke Mannila
0
Finland
Jani Siekkinen
-2
Sun 18:33  Table 5
42   
Finland
Robin Snellman
-2
Finland
Toni Jokinen
-1
Sun 18:33  Table 6
43   
Finland
Katariina Köngäs
1
Finland
Timo Montonen
0
Sun 18:33  Table 7
44   
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
-1
Finland
Jari P. Ängeslevä
1
Sun 18:33  Table 8
45   
Finland
Tommi Peltonen
1
Finland
Jesse Laajaranta
-1
Sun 18:33  Table 9
46   
Finland
Juuso Lakka
-1
Finland
Mikael Mäenpää
-1
Sun 19:07  Table 5
47   
Finland
Markus Leppiaho
-2
Finland
Jussi Lahteenmaki
-1
Sun 19:08  Table 9
48   
Finland
Riku Romppanen
-2
Finland
Erkki Salmi
0
Sun 19:18  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 5
49   
Finland
Jani Siekkinen
-2
Finland
Robin Snellman
-2
Sun 19:40  Table 7
50   
Finland
Timo Montonen
0
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
-1
Sun 19:47  Table 8
51   
Finland
Tommi Peltonen
1
Finland
Mikael Mäenpää
-1
Sun 19:56  Table 5
52   
Finland
Markus Leppiaho
-2
Finland
Riku Romppanen
-2
Sun 19:59  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 5
53   
Finland
Jani Siekkinen
-2
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
-1
Sun 20:44  Table 6
54   
Finland
Mikael Mäenpää
-1
Finland
Riku Romppanen
-2
Sun 20:44  Table 5

Final

Race to 5
55   
Finland
Jani Siekkinen
-2
Finland
Riku Romppanen
-2
Sun 21:35  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants