Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 3, 2023

Grand Prix 1 - Frederiksberg - Kvalifikation

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Denmark Martin Sonne
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
1 Denmark Ali Ijaz
3 (3/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
24, 24
1 Sweden Chi Voong
Malmö Carambole och Snookerklubb
3 (3/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
34, 34, 25
1 Denmark Alfred Melbye
3 (3/0) 9 (6/3)
67%
25, 23
5 Hungary Akos Szabo
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
29
5 Denmark Christian Austin Josephsen
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Denmark Jacob Johannsen
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
5 Denmark Casper Petersen
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
25, 17
9 Ramin Waisi
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
Show more
9 Denmark Michelle Hein
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
44
9 Denmark Svend Sørensen
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Denmark Finn Valkvist
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
22
13 Denmark Carsten Jallov
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
13 Denmark Mads Brundbjerg
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
13 Denmark Jørgen Knudsen
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
13 Denmark Claus Schmidt
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 Denmark Monty Melbye
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
22, 21
Starts Sep 3, 2023, 10:00 AM (local time)
Organizer DDBU
Contact Allan Norvark and Dimitar Dimitrov
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Sonne 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Akos Szabo 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Michelle Hein 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Claus Schmidt 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Monty Melbye 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ali Ijaz 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Jacob Johannsen 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Finn Valkvist 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 Carsten Jallov 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alfred Melbye 3 3 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Casper Petersen 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 Svend Sørensen 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Jørgen Knudsen 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chi Voong 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Christian Austin Josephsen 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Ramin Waisi 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Mads Brundbjerg 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 3
1-A   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Hungary
Akos Szabo
Sun 12:12  Table 5
2-A   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Denmark
Monty Melbye
Sun 11:37  Table 3
3-B   
Denmark
Ali Ijaz
Denmark
Carsten Jallov
Sun 10:00  Table 3
4-B   
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Sun 10:00  Table 4
5-C   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Sun 10:00  Table 5
6-C   
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Denmark
Casper Petersen
Sun 10:00  Table 6
7-D   
Sweden
Chi Voong
Ramin Waisi
Sun 11:36  Table 2
8-D   
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Sun 11:25  Table 1

Round 2

Best of 3
9-A   
Hungary
Akos Szabo
Denmark
Monty Melbye
Sun 16:38  Table 1
10-A   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Denmark
Martin Sonne
Sun 15:27  Table 4
11-B   
Denmark
Ali Ijaz
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Sun 11:30  Table 6
12-B   
Denmark
Carsten Jallov
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Sun 11:30  Table 4
13-C   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Denmark
Casper Petersen
Sun 13:00  Table 2
14-C   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Sun 13:00  Table 6
15-D   
Sweden
Chi Voong
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Sun 13:13  Table 3
16-D   
Ramin Waisi
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Sun 14:22  Table 2

Round 3

Best of 3
17-A   
Denmark
Monty Melbye
Denmark
Martin Sonne
Sun 13:08  Table 1
18-A   
Hungary
Akos Szabo
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sun 14:44  Table 5
19-B   
Denmark
Ali Ijaz
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Sun 13:58  Table 4
20-B   
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Denmark
Carsten Jallov
Sun 14:28  Table 3
21-C   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Sun 14:43  Table 1
22-C   
Denmark
Casper Petersen
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Sun 14:28  Table 6
23-D   
Sweden
Chi Voong
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Sun 16:11  Table 2
24-D   
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Ramin Waisi
Sun 16:11  Table 6

Round 4

Best of 3
25-A   
Denmark
Martin Sonne
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sun 10:00  Table 1
26-A   
Denmark
Monty Melbye
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Sun 10:00  Table 2

Round 5

Best of 3
27-A   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Sun 16:38  Table 5
28-A   
Denmark
Martin Sonne
Hungary
Akos Szabo
Sun 18:14  Table 1

Participants