Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 23, 2021

Go-Customs 9 Ball Pool Series Event 3

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Benji Buckley
7 (7/0) 58 (49/9)
84%
64
2 Kev Simpson
6 (5/1) 60 (39/21)
65%
55
3 Luke Hart
6 (4/2) 68 (37/31)
54%
47
3 Terry Davies
5 (4/1) 51 (30/21)
59%
47
5 Apostolis Harmas
4 (3/1) 45 (23/22)
51%
40
5 Ryan Wissett
English Pool Association
5 (4/1) 51 (30/21)
59%
40
5 Dave Hopkin
7 (5/2) 70 (40/30)
57%
40
5 Adam Lewis
4 (3/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
40
9 Chris Parker
5 (3/2) 50 (25/25)
50%
34
Show more
9 Liam Waterworth
6 (4/2) 61 (36/25)
59%
34
9 Andy Lacey
5 (3/2) 54 (31/23)
57%
34
9 KURT WEAVER
4 (2/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
34
9 STEWART COLCLOUGH
4 (2/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
34
9 luke garland
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
34
9 Gary Bullocke
3 (2/1) 34 (17/17)
50%
34
9 Kevin Lau
5 (3/2) 44 (26/18)
59%
34
17 Spencer Oliver
4 (2/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
29
17 László László Zsom
3 (1/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
29
17 Andrew Carter
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
29
17 Ryan Coton
4 (2/2) 43 (18/25)
42%
29
17 Alvin Chan
3 (1/2) 28 (8/20)
29%
29
17 Samer Al lraqe
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
29
17 Mehedi Hassan
3 (1/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
29
17 Dev Chadha
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
29
25 Shane Conroy
4 (2/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
29
25 Ryan O'Neill
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
29
25 Daryl Garland
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
29
25 Dwayne Yates
3 (1/2) 33 (13/20)
39%
29
25 James Channon
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
29
25 Joel Pascua
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
29
25 Gj Black
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
29
33 Hasan Shahid
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
25
33 Shaun Johnson
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
25
33 STEVE WEAVER
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
25
33 Kellie Williamson
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
25
33 Kevin Rowles
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
25
33 Shaun Hill
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
25
33 Sam Storey
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
25
33 Mike Lloyd
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
25
9993 Ross Cable
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Oct 23, 2021, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (40 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Go-Customs 9 Ball Pool Series 2021
Organizer Jason Herczeg Pool Series
Contact Daryl Garland , Andrew Carter (amcarter88@gmail.com) and Matt Hawthorn (matthewhawthorn79@gmail.com)
More info
Payout fund for qualifying events is £1000
1st £400
2nd £200
3&4 £100
5-8 £50

Payout for Grand Finals £1440
1st £520
2nd £300
3-4 £150
5-8 £80

Payout for losers Grand Final Plate £320
1st £160
2nd £80
3-4 £40

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Dwayne Yates
England
Andy Lacey
Sat 10:15  Table 22
2   
Spain
Luke Hart
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Gj Black
 
4   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
R1
England
Kevin Rowles
Sat 10:15  Table 21
5   
England
Liam Waterworth
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
Sat 10:15  Table 20
6   
England
Kev Simpson
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Ross Cable
 
8   
England
Ryan Wissett
England
STEVE WEAVER
Sat 10:15  Table 19
9   
England
Spencer Oliver
R1
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
Sat 10:15  Table 17
10   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
James Channon
 
12   
United Kingdom
Shaun Hill
England
Benji Buckley
Sat 10:15  Table 16
13   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Shaun Johnson
Sat 10:15  Table 15
14   
England
KURT WEAVER
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Wales
Terry Davies
 
16   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
R1
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Sat 10:15  Table 14

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Ireland
Ryan O'Neill
R1
England
Andy Lacey
Sat 11:45  Table 17
18   
Spain
Luke Hart
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sat 11:25  Table 15
19   
England
Alvin Chan
England
Gj Black
Sat 11:26  Table 16
20   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
R1
England
luke garland
Sat 11:48  Table 19
21   
Bangladesh
Mehedi Hassan
England
Liam Waterworth
Sat 12:30  Table 14
22   
England
Kev Simpson
R2
England
Daryl Garland
Sat 11:28  Table 21
23   
United Kingdom
Dev Chadha
England
Ross Cable
Sat 11:30 
24   
England
Ryan Wissett
England
Samer Stelios
Sat 12:32  Table 20
25   
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
England
Spencer Oliver
R1
Sat 12:45  Table 17
26   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
England
Gary Bullocke
R1
Sat 11:44  Table 22
27   
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
England
James Channon
Sat 12:25  Table 15
28   
England
Benji Buckley
England
Kevin Lau
Sat 11:40  Table 20
29   
Hungary
László László Zsom
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Sat 12:59  Table 19
30   
England
KURT WEAVER
England
Adam Lewis
Sat 11:34  Table 14
31   
England
STEWART COLCLOUGH
Wales
Terry Davies
Sat 12:13  Table 21
32   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
England
Mike Lloyd
Sat 13:05  Table 21

Loser round 1

Race to 7
33   
England
Dwayne Yates
England
Mike Lloyd
Sat 14:02  Table 14
34   
Walk Over
England
STEWART COLCLOUGH
 
35   
Walk Over
England
KURT WEAVER
 
36   
England
Kevin Rowles
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Sat 14:18  Table 16
37   
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
England
Kevin Lau
R1
Sat 13:09  Table 16
38   
Walk Over
England
James Channon
 
39   
Walk Over
Philippines
Joel Pascua
 
40   
England
STEVE WEAVER
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Sat 13:44  Table 20
41   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
England
Samer Stelios
R2
Sat 13:47  Table 17
42   
Walk Over
England
Ross Cable
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Daryl Garland
 
44   
United Kingdom
Shaun Hill
England
Liam Waterworth
Sat 14:02  Table 21
45   
Shaun Johnson
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
Sat 13:16  Table 22
46   
Walk Over
England
Gj Black
 
47   
Walk Over
Spain
Luke Hart
 
48   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Ireland
Ryan O'Neill
Sat 13:18  Table 15

Winners qualification

Race to 7
49   
England
Andy Lacey
R1
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
R1
Sat 14:14  Table 19
50   
England
Alvin Chan
England
luke garland
Sat 14:25  Table 15
51   
Bangladesh
Mehedi Hassan
R3
England
Kev Simpson
R4
Sat 14:27  Table 22
52   
United Kingdom
Dev Chadha
England
Ryan Wissett
Sat 14:47  Table 17
53   
England
Spencer Oliver
England
Gary Bullocke
Sat 14:47  Table 20
54   
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
England
Benji Buckley
Sat 15:04  Table 21
55   
Hungary
László László Zsom
R1
England
Adam Lewis
R1
Sat 15:02  Table 15
56   
Wales
Terry Davies
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Sat 15:17  Table 22

Loser round 2

Race to 7
57   
England
Dwayne Yates
England
STEWART COLCLOUGH
R1
Sat 15:50  Table 17
58   
England
KURT WEAVER
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Sat 15:34  Table 21
59   
England
Kevin Lau
R1
England
James Channon
Sat 15:15  Table 16
60   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Sat 15:21  Table 19
61   
England
Samer Stelios
England
Ross Cable
 
62   
England
Daryl Garland
England
Liam Waterworth
R1
Sat 15:47  Table 14
63   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
R1
England
Gj Black
R1
Sat 16:02  Table 15
64   
Spain
Luke Hart
Ireland
Ryan O'Neill
Sat 16:06  Table 20

Losers qualification

Race to 7
65   
England
STEWART COLCLOUGH
United Kingdom
Dev Chadha
Sat 16:36  Table 17
66   
England
KURT WEAVER
R1
Bangladesh
Mehedi Hassan
Sat 16:23  Table 22
67   
England
Kevin Lau
England
Alvin Chan
Sat 16:23  Table 21
68   
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
England
Andy Lacey
Sat 16:55  Table 15
69   
England
Samer Stelios
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Sat 16:21  Table 16
70   
England
Liam Waterworth
Hungary
László László Zsom
Sat 16:27  Table 14
71   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sat 16:59  Table 19
72   
Spain
Luke Hart
England
Spencer Oliver
Sat 17:17  Table 21

Last sixteen

Race to 7
73   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
England
Andy Lacey
R1
Sat 17:53  Table 16
74   
England
luke garland
Spain
Luke Hart
Sat 18:10  Table 14
75   
England
Kev Simpson
England
Liam Waterworth
Sat 17:50  Table 20
76   
England
Ryan Wissett
England
Kevin Lau
Sat 18:11  Table 21
77   
England
Gary Bullocke
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
Sat 18:25  Table 22
78   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Sat 17:51  Table 22
79   
England
Adam Lewis
England
STEWART COLCLOUGH
Sat 17:51  Table 17
80   
Wales
Terry Davies
England
KURT WEAVER
Sat 17:51  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 7
81   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Spain
Luke Hart
Sat 19:26  Table 21
82   
England
Kev Simpson
England
Ryan Wissett
R1
Sat 19:26  Table 15
83   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
England
Benji Buckley
Sat 19:26  Table 17
84   
England
Adam Lewis
Wales
Terry Davies
Sat 19:26  Table 22

Semi final

Race to 7
85   
Spain
Luke Hart
England
Kev Simpson
Sat 20:30  Table 22
86   
England
Benji Buckley
Wales
Terry Davies
Sat 20:30  Table 21

Final

Race to 7
87   
England
Kev Simpson
England
Benji Buckley
Sat 21:31  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants