Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 28, 2021

Go-Customs 9 Ball Pool Series Event 2

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 luke garland
7 (7/0) 70 (49/21)
70%
64
2 Spencer Oliver
8 (6/2) 80 (48/32)
60%
55
3 KURT WEAVER
6 (4/2) 68 (39/29)
57%
47
3 Adam Lewis
6 (5/1) 59 (41/18)
69%
47
5 Chris Parker
4 (3/1) 48 (24/24)
50%
40
5 Cregg Bear
4 (3/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
40
5 Kev Simpson
5 (4/1) 57 (34/23)
60%
40
5 Andy Lacey
6 (4/2) 53 (28/25)
53%
40
9 David Hine
5 (3/2) 43 (28/15)
65%
34
Show more
9 Adam Clarke
3 (2/1) 30 (14/16)
47%
34
9 László László Zsom
5 (3/2) 51 (31/20)
61%
34
9 Benji Buckley
5 (3/2) 49 (29/20)
59%
34
9 Daryl Garland
4 (2/2) 38 (24/14)
63%
34
9 Ryan Coton
4 (3/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
34
9 STEWART COLCLOUGH
5 (3/2) 52 (31/21)
60%
34
9 Gary Bullocke
4 (3/1) 36 (25/11)
69%
34
17 Zoltan Kojsza
3 (1/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
29
17 Andrew Carter
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
29
17 Luke Hart
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
29
17 Shaun Johnson
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
29
17 Dane Jones
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
29
17 Stephen Tomlinson
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
29
17 STEVE WEAVER
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
29
17 Dwayne Yates
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
29
25 Apostolis Harmas
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
29
25 Shaun Berrisford
2 (0/2) 14 (0/14)
0%
29
25 Andy Yates
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
29
25 Matt Hyden
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
29
25 Matt Hawthorn
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
29
25 Terry Davies
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
29
25 Keesen Pambid
2 (0/2) 14 (0/14)
0%
29
25 Adam Smith
2 (0/2) 14 (0/14)
0%
29
33 Shane Conroy
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
25
33 Daniel Joe Baker
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
25
33 Dean Watson
2 (0/2) 14 (0/14)
0%
25
33 Alan Morgan
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
25
33 thomas mabbott
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
25
33 Ross Cable
2 (0/2) 14 (0/14)
0%
25
33 Samer Al Iraqe
2 (0/2) 14 (0/14)
0%
25
33 Bye one
2 (0/2) 14 (0/14)
0%
25
33 Bye Two
2 (0/2) 14 (0/14)
0%
25
Starts Aug 28, 2021, 10:31 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (41 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Go-Customs 9 Ball Pool Series 2021
Organizer Jason Herczeg Pool Series
Contact Daryl Garland , Andrew Carter (amcarter88@gmail.com) and Matt Hawthorn (matthewhawthorn79@gmail.com)
More info
Payout fund for qualifying events is £1000
1st £400
2nd £200
3&4 £100
5-8 £50

Payout for Grand Finals £1440
1st £520
2nd £300
3-4 £150
5-8 £80

Payout for losers Grand Final Plate £320
1st £160
2nd £80
3-4 £40

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Daniel Joe Baker
England
luke garland
R1
Sat 10:36  Table 17
2   
England
KURT WEAVER
Walk Over
 
3   
Hungary
László László Zsom
England
Andy Lacey
Sat 10:36  Table 15
4   
England
STEWART COLCLOUGH
England
Andy Yates
Sat 10:36  Table 20
5   
Shaun Johnson
R1
England
Kev Simpson
R1
Sat 10:36  Table 14
6   
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Daryl Garland
 
8   
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
England
Bye Two
Sat 10:36  Table 21
9   
England
Adam Lewis
England
Bye one
Sat 10:37  Table 22
10   
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
 
12   
England
Ross Cable
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Sat 10:37 
13   
England
STEVE WEAVER
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
Sat 10:37  Table 16
14   
United Kingdom
thomas mabbott
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
 
16   
Iraq
Samer Stelios
England
Gary Bullocke
Sat 10:37  Table 19

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
England
luke garland
Sat 12:30  Table 19
18   
England
KURT WEAVER
Ireland
Luke Hart
Sat 10:52  Table 21
19   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Hungary
László László Zsom
Sat 11:41  Table 16
20   
England
STEWART COLCLOUGH
R1
England
Matt Hawthorn
Sat 11:44  Table 15
21   
United Kingdom
David Hine
England
Kev Simpson
Sat 11:56  Table 17
22   
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
England
Dane Jones
Sat 11:12  Table 19
23   
England
Dwayne Yates
England
Daryl Garland
Sat 11:58  Table 20
24   
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Wales
Terry Davies
Sat 12:30  Table 12
25   
England
Spencer Oliver
R1
England
Adam Lewis
Sat 12:30  Table 13
26   
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sat 11:57 
27   
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
R1
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
R1
Sat 11:18  Table 14
28   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
Sat 11:08  Table 13
29   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
England
STEVE WEAVER
Sat 10:39  Table 16
30   
United Kingdom
thomas mabbott
Ireland
Cregg Bear
Sat 11:28  Table 22
31   
England
Stephen Tomlinson
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
Sat 11:57 
32   
England
Gary Bullocke
R2
England
Benji Buckley
Sat 12:30  Table 21

Loser round 1

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Daniel Joe Baker
R1
England
Benji Buckley
Sat 13:35  Table 22
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
 
35   
England
Andy Lacey
United Kingdom
thomas mabbott
Sat 13:05  Table 20
36   
England
Andy Yates
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Sat 12:38  Table 15
37   
Shaun Johnson
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Sat 12:51  Table 14
38   
Walk Over
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
 
40   
England
Bye Two
England
Spencer Oliver
Sat 14:09  Table 15
41   
England
Bye one
Wales
Terry Davies
Sat 11:20 
42   
Walk Over
England
Daryl Garland
 
43   
Walk Over
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
 
44   
England
Ross Cable
United Kingdom
David Hine
Sat 13:12 
45   
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
England
Matt Hawthorn
Sat 13:12 
46   
Walk Over
Hungary
László László Zsom
 
47   
Walk Over
England
KURT WEAVER
 
48   
Iraq
Samer Stelios
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
Sat 13:18 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
49   
England
luke garland
Ireland
Luke Hart
Sat 13:36  Table 21
50   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
R1
England
STEWART COLCLOUGH
R2
Sat 13:37  Table 17
51   
England
Kev Simpson
R1
England
Dane Jones
Sat 13:40  Table 16
52   
England
Dwayne Yates
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Sat 13:42  Table 19
53   
England
Adam Lewis
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sat 14:05  Table 20
54   
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
R2
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
Sat 14:02  Table 14
55   
England
STEVE WEAVER
Ireland
Cregg Bear
Sat 14:03  Table 15
56   
England
Stephen Tomlinson
England
Gary Bullocke
Sat 14:07  Table 13

Loser round 2

Race to 7
57   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
Sat 14:23 
58   
England
Andy Lacey
England
Andy Yates
R1
Sat 14:24  Table 22
59   
Shaun Johnson
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sat 14:28  Table 16
60   
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
England
Spencer Oliver
Sat 14:09 
61   
Wales
Terry Davies
England
Daryl Garland
Sat 13:38 
62   
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
United Kingdom
David Hine
Sat 14:31  Table 17
63   
England
Matt Hawthorn
Hungary
László László Zsom
Sat 14:40  Table 13
64   
England
KURT WEAVER
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
R1
Sat 14:44  Table 21

Losers qualification

Race to 7
65   
England
Benji Buckley
England
Dwayne Yates
Sat 15:14  Table 20
66   
England
Andy Lacey
England
Dane Jones
Sat 15:23  Table 17
67   
Shaun Johnson
England
STEWART COLCLOUGH
R1
Sat 15:16  Table 14
68   
England
Spencer Oliver
Ireland
Luke Hart
Sat 15:03  Table 15
69   
England
Daryl Garland
England
Stephen Tomlinson
Sat 15:01 
70   
United Kingdom
David Hine
England
STEVE WEAVER
Sat 15:24  Table 22
71   
Hungary
László László Zsom
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
Sat 15:36  Table 16
72   
England
KURT WEAVER
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sat 15:47  Table 21

Last sixteen

Race to 7
73   
England
luke garland
England
STEWART COLCLOUGH
Sat 16:26  Table 21
74   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
England
Daryl Garland
Sat 16:26  Table 20
75   
England
Kev Simpson
Hungary
László László Zsom
Sat 16:54  Table 22
76   
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
England
KURT WEAVER
Sat 16:26  Table 13
77   
England
Adam Lewis
England
Benji Buckley
Sat 16:26  Table 14
78   
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
England
Andy Lacey
Sat 16:26  Table 15
79   
Ireland
Cregg Bear
R1
United Kingdom
David Hine
Sat 16:53  Table 16
80   
England
Gary Bullocke
England
Spencer Oliver
Sat 16:26  Table 17

Quarter final

Race to 7
81   
England
luke garland
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Sat 18:09  Table 22
82   
England
Kev Simpson
England
KURT WEAVER
Sat 18:08  Table 17
83   
England
Adam Lewis
R1
England
Andy Lacey
Sat 17:56  Table 21
84   
Ireland
Cregg Bear
England
Spencer Oliver
Sat 18:05  Table 14

Semi final

Race to 7
85   
England
luke garland
R3
England
KURT WEAVER
R1
Sat 19:22  Table 20
86   
England
Adam Lewis
R1
England
Spencer Oliver
Sat 19:22  Table 21

Final

Race to 7
87   
England
luke garland
England
Spencer Oliver
Sat 20:48  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants