Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 26 - December 27, 2022

Gefle Open

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Marcus Sjöberg
Gefle Biljardklubb
6 (6/0) 86 (54/32)
63%
2 Christian Sparrenlöv Fischer
Biljardklubben Stöten
6 (5/1) 92 (52/40)
57%
3 Ragnar Grönsten
BK Milen
5 (4/1) 68 (42/26)
62%
3 Kim Soo Garmark
Oslo BK
7 (5/2) 105 (56/49)
53%
5 David Carlsson Jr
7 (5/2) 111 (59/52)
53%
5 Fredrik Ellingsson
Gefle Biljardklubb
6 (4/2) 91 (49/42)
54%
5 Andreas Hägglundh
4 (3/1) 61 (33/28)
54%
5 Gabriel Aspholm
Uppsala Biljardsällskap
5 (3/2) 81 (42/39)
52%
9 Robert Haag
Biljardklubben Stars - Laxå
3 (2/1) 46 (24/22)
52%
Show more
9 Christian Olsson
Gefle Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 81 (43/38)
53%
9 Jörgen svedlund
Sandviken biljardförening
3 (2/1) 48 (23/25)
48%
9 Oscar Wåhlen
Sandviken biljardförening
5 (3/2) 83 (41/42)
49%
9 Mathias Åkerström
Stockholms Biljardsällskap
3 (2/1) 48 (25/23)
52%
9 Ashraful Asif
3 (2/1) 47 (24/23)
51%
9 Walter Laikre
Stockholms Biljardsällskap
6 (4/2) 93 (49/44)
53%
9 Tommy Johnsson
5 (3/2) 73 (40/33)
55%
17 Eleonore Larsson
Gefle Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
17 Gustav Liljeby
Sandviken biljardförening
3 (1/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
17 Göran Norden
Gefle Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 49 (24/25)
49%
17 Christer Fernqvist
Gefle Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
17 Peter Tällberg
4 (2/2) 65 (34/31)
52%
17 Samuel Bedeus
Stockholms Biljardsällskap
4 (2/2) 64 (31/33)
48%
17 Janne lindmark
Gefle Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 58 (28/30)
48%
17 Per Wikström
4 (2/2) 65 (31/34)
48%
25 Didrik Vatne
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (2/2) 54 (27/27)
50%
25 Herman Jonsson
4 (2/2) 65 (32/33)
49%
25 Patrik Johansson
Elme Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 58 (30/28)
52%
25 Dimitrios Ciurar
Umeå Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 47 (24/23)
51%
25 Ramiz Zukanovic
Gefle Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 63 (31/32)
49%
25 Christopher Koba
Biljardklubben Stöten
3 (1/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
25 Håkan Larsson
Gefle Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
25 Jeeywen Coleta Ilagan
Gefle Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
33 Daniel Ytterbom
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
33 Fredrik Schönemann
3 (1/2) 45 (21/24)
47%
33 Sebastian Larsson
Biljardklubben Söder
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
33 kevin sjödahl
2 (0/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
33 Mart Liigant
Stockholms Biljardsällskap
3 (1/2) 44 (19/25)
43%
33 Andreas Kalm
3 (1/2) 47 (22/25)
47%
33 Lars-Göran Strand
Gefle Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
33 Toraj Larki
Uppsala Biljardsällskap
3 (1/2) 39 (14/25)
36%
33 Staffan Hellstrand
Gefle Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
33 Hannes Jonsson
Gefle Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
33 Jonatan Löfstedt
2 (0/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
33 Johan Maioli
Gefle Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
33 Emanuel Merstrand
Umeå Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
33 Adam Nilsson
Uppsala Biljardsällskap
2 (0/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
33 Jarmo Tillanen
2 (0/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
9993 Stefan Sjoelander
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Dec 21, 2022, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 26, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Gavle pool competition
Contact Gustav Liljeby (gustav@gbe.nu, 0706052355)
More info
Välkommen på mellandags tävling på nya interpool Gävle.
Startavgift 500kr.
Tävlingsstart 10:00 båda dagarna.
Slutspel sista 16 på Tisdagen.
9 Ball
Winner breaks
Distans 9
Hcp 0-7
Garanterat 10000kr i prispengar till vinnaren vid 32 deltagare samt 20000kr till vinnaren vid 64 deltagare.
Max antal deltagare 64st

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Sweden
Oscar Wåhlen
5
Sweden
Ramiz Zukanovic
4
Mon 10:07  Table 1
2   
Sweden
Andreas Kalm
5
Romania
Dimitrios Ciurar
3
Mon 10:07  Table 2
3   
Sweden
Johan Maioli
1
Sweden
Jeeywen Coleta Ilagan
5
Mon 10:07  Table 3
4   
Sweden
Tommy Johnsson
6
Sweden
Janne lindmark
3
Mon 10:07  Table 4
5   
Sweden
Fredrik Ellingsson
6
Sweden
Patrik Johansson
3
Mon 10:07  Table 5
6   
Estonia
Mart Liigant
4
Sweden
Emanuel Merstrand
4
Mon 10:07  Table 6
7   
Sweden
Adam Nilsson
3
Sweden
Peter Tällberg
6
Mon 10:07  Table 9
8   
Sweden
Daniel Ytterbom
3
Sweden
Walter Laikre
1
Mon 10:07  Table 10
9   
Norway
Didrik Vatne
0
Sweden
Jarmo Tillanen
6
Mon 10:07  Table 11
10   
Sweden
David Carlsson Jr
4
Sweden
Håkan Larsson
2
Mon 10:07  Table 12
11   
Sweden
Christian Olsson
5
Sweden
Herman Jonsson
5
Mon 10:07  Table 13
12   
Sweden
Sebastian Larsson
3
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
2
Mon 10:07  Table 14
13   
Sweden
Lars-Göran Strand
5
Sweden
Toraj Larki
1
Mon 10:47  Table 9
14   
Sweden
Gustav Liljeby
1
Sweden
Stefan Sjoelander
6
Mon 11:30 
15   
Sweden
Fredrik Schönemann
3
Sweden
Samuel Bedeus
5
Mon 10:50  Table 1
16   
Sweden
Hannes Jonsson
5
Sweden
kevin sjödahl
5
Mon 10:57  Table 11

Winner round 1

Race to 9
17   
Sweden
Marcus Sjöberg
1
Sweden
Ramiz Zukanovic
4
Mon 11:29  Table 14
18   
Sweden
Andreas Kalm
5
Sweden
Christer Fernqvist
5
Mon 11:05  Table 2
19   
Sweden
Robert Haag
4
Sweden
Jeeywen Coleta Ilagan
5
Mon 11:06  Table 3
20   
Sweden
Janne lindmark
3
Sweden
Per Wikström
5
Mon 11:08  Table 4
21   
Sweden
Andreas Hägglundh
1
Sweden
Patrik Johansson
3
Mon 11:11  Table 6
22   
Estonia
Mart Liigant
4
Sweden
Eleonore Larsson
7
Mon 11:29  Table 13
23   
Sweden
Staffan Hellstrand
4
Sweden
Peter Tällberg
6
Mon 11:09  Table 5
24   
Sweden
Walter Laikre
1
Sweden
Jörgen svedlund
5
Mon 11:13  Table 10
25   
Sweden
Christian Sparrenlöv Fischer
0
Norway
Didrik Vatne
0
Mon 12:19  Table 6
26   
Sweden
David Carlsson Jr
4
Sweden
Gabriel Aspholm
4
Mon 11:17  Table 12
27   
Bangladesh
Ashraful Asif
4
Sweden
Herman Jonsson
5
Mon 11:52  Table 1
28   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
2
Sweden
Jonatan Löfstedt
6
Mon 12:03  Table 5
29   
Sweden
Ragnar Grönsten
0
Sweden
Toraj Larki
1
Mon 12:02  Table 4
30   
Sweden
Gustav Liljeby
1
Sweden
Christopher Koba
0
Mon 12:19  Table 9
31   
Sweden
Göran Norden
5
Sweden
Fredrik Schönemann
3
Mon 11:53  Table 2
32   
Sweden
Hannes Jonsson
5
Sweden
Mathias Åkerström
6
Mon 12:00  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 9
33   
Sweden
Oscar Wåhlen
5
Sweden
Hannes Jonsson
5
Mon 13:09  Table 9
34   
Romania
Dimitrios Ciurar
3
Sweden
Fredrik Schönemann
3
Mon 13:33  Table 5
35   
Sweden
Johan Maioli
1
Sweden
Christopher Koba
0
Mon 13:53  Table 1
36   
Sweden
Tommy Johnsson
6
Sweden
Toraj Larki
1
Mon 13:24  Table 10
37   
Sweden
Fredrik Ellingsson
6
Sweden
Jonatan Löfstedt
6
Mon 12:52  Table 3
38   
Sweden
Emanuel Merstrand
4
Sweden
Herman Jonsson
5
Mon 13:17  Table 4
39   
Sweden
Adam Nilsson
3
Sweden
David Carlsson Jr
4
Mon 12:37  Table 14
40   
Sweden
Daniel Ytterbom
3
Norway
Didrik Vatne
0
Mon 13:51  Table 3
41   
Sweden
Jarmo Tillanen
6
Sweden
Walter Laikre
1
Mon 12:46  Table 1
42   
Sweden
Håkan Larsson
2
Sweden
Staffan Hellstrand
4
Mon 12:16  Table 13
43   
Sweden
Christian Olsson
5
Estonia
Mart Liigant
4
Mon 12:32  Table 12
44   
Sweden
Sebastian Larsson
3
Sweden
Patrik Johansson
3
Mon 12:49  Table 5
45   
Sweden
Lars-Göran Strand
5
Sweden
Per Wikström
5
Mon 12:31  Table 11
46   
Sweden
Stefan Sjoelander
6
Sweden
Jeeywen Coleta Ilagan
5
 
47   
Sweden
Samuel Bedeus
5
Sweden
Andreas Kalm
5
Mon 12:30  Table 10
48   
Sweden
kevin sjödahl
5
Sweden
Ramiz Zukanovic
4
Mon 12:57  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 9
49   
Sweden
Marcus Sjöberg
1
Sweden
Christer Fernqvist
5
Mon 13:52  Table 2
50   
Sweden
Robert Haag
4
Sweden
Janne lindmark
3
Mon 13:53  Table 3
51   
Sweden
Andreas Hägglundh
1
Sweden
Eleonore Larsson
7
Mon 13:55  Table 6
52   
Sweden
Peter Tällberg
6
Sweden
Jörgen svedlund
5
Mon 13:55  Table 11
53   
Sweden
Christian Sparrenlöv Fischer
0
Sweden
Gabriel Aspholm
4
Mon 14:11  Table 4
54   
Bangladesh
Ashraful Asif
4
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
2
Mon 13:47  Table 12
55   
Sweden
Ragnar Grönsten
0
Sweden
Gustav Liljeby
1
Mon 15:08  Table 1
56   
Sweden
Göran Norden
5
Sweden
Mathias Åkerström
6
Mon 13:46  Table 14

Loser round 2

Race to 9
57   
Sweden
Oscar Wåhlen
5
Romania
Dimitrios Ciurar
3
Mon 14:52  Table 3
58   
Sweden
Christopher Koba
0
Sweden
Tommy Johnsson
6
Mon 15:26  Table 4
59   
Sweden
Fredrik Ellingsson
6
Sweden
Herman Jonsson
5
Mon 14:49  Table 2
60   
Sweden
David Carlsson Jr
4
Norway
Didrik Vatne
0
Mon 14:45  Table 13
61   
Sweden
Walter Laikre
1
Sweden
Håkan Larsson
2
Mon 14:38  Table 5
62   
Sweden
Christian Olsson
5
Sweden
Patrik Johansson
3
Mon 14:25  Table 11
63   
Sweden
Per Wikström
5
Sweden
Jeeywen Coleta Ilagan
5
Mon 14:12  Table 9
64   
Sweden
Samuel Bedeus
5
Sweden
Ramiz Zukanovic
4
Mon 14:12  Table 10

Losers qualification

Race to 9
65   
Sweden
Oscar Wåhlen
5
Sweden
Peter Tällberg
6
Mon 15:51  Table 9
66   
Sweden
Tommy Johnsson
6
Sweden
Eleonore Larsson
7
Mon 16:27  Table 4
67   
Sweden
Fredrik Ellingsson
6
Sweden
Janne lindmark
3
Mon 15:44  Table 1
68   
Sweden
David Carlsson Jr
4
Sweden
Christer Fernqvist
5
Mon 16:12  Table 10
69   
Sweden
Walter Laikre
1
Sweden
Göran Norden
5
Mon 16:09  Table 5
70   
Sweden
Christian Olsson
5
Sweden
Gustav Liljeby
1
Mon 15:45  Table 3
71   
Sweden
Per Wikström
5
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
2
Mon 15:37  Table 6
72   
Sweden
Samuel Bedeus
5
Sweden
Gabriel Aspholm
4
Mon 15:37  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 9
73   
Sweden
Marcus Sjöberg
1
Sweden
Walter Laikre
1
Tue 10:06  Table 1
74   
Sweden
Robert Haag
4
Sweden
Fredrik Ellingsson
6
Tue 10:06  Table 2
75   
Sweden
Andreas Hägglundh
1
Sweden
Tommy Johnsson
6
Tue 10:06  Table 3
76   
Sweden
Jörgen svedlund
5
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
2
Tue 10:06  Table 4
77   
Sweden
Christian Sparrenlöv Fischer
0
Sweden
Christian Olsson
5
Tue 10:06  Table 5
78   
Bangladesh
Ashraful Asif
4
Sweden
Gabriel Aspholm
4
Tue 10:06  Table 6
79   
Sweden
Ragnar Grönsten
0
Sweden
Oscar Wåhlen
5
Tue 10:06  Table 9
80   
Sweden
Mathias Åkerström
6
Sweden
David Carlsson Jr
4
Tue 10:06  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 9
81   
Sweden
Marcus Sjöberg
1
Sweden
Fredrik Ellingsson
6
Tue 11:14  Table 2
82   
Sweden
Andreas Hägglundh
1
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
2
Tue 11:14  Table 3
83   
Sweden
Christian Sparrenlöv Fischer
0
Sweden
Gabriel Aspholm
4
Tue 11:14  Table 4
84   
Sweden
Ragnar Grönsten
0
Sweden
David Carlsson Jr
4
Tue 11:14  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 9
85   
Sweden
Marcus Sjöberg
1
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
2
Tue 13:44  Table 3
86   
Sweden
Christian Sparrenlöv Fischer
0
Sweden
Ragnar Grönsten
0
Tue 13:44  Table 1

Final

Race to 9
87   
Sweden
Marcus Sjöberg
1
Sweden
Christian Sparrenlöv Fischer
0
Tue 14:52  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants