Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 9, 2022

GVO Turnierserie 2022 T19

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 John Blacklaw
6 (6/0) 36 (24/12)
67%
20
2 Kevin Rother
6 (5/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
18
3 Torben Krause
4 (3/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
16
3 Bernd Janßen
GVO Oldenburg
6 (4/2) 33 (21/12)
64%
16
5 Frank Staubach
5 (3/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
14
5 Manuel Winkelsesser
5 (3/2) 30 (18/12)
60%
14
5 Stephan Lövenich
4 (3/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
14
5 Faiz
5 (3/2) 28 (17/11)
61%
14
9 Carsten "Calle" Becker
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
12
Show more
9 Ralf Zielske
GVO Oldenburg
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
12
9 Rainer Kutsch
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
12
9 Lukas von Seggern
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
12
13 Tobias Espelage
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
11
13 Manuela Wengler
3 (1/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
11
13 Hichem Mrad
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
11
13 Csaba Adam
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
11
17 Sascha Hägermann
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
10
17 Dominik Kutsch
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
10
17 Ali Tan
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
10
17 Alex Mirandah
3 (1/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
10
17 Thorsten Brockmeyer
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
10
17 Jörg Hecht
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
10
17 Benjamin Elfert
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
10
Entry deadline Sep 9, 2022, 7:25 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 9, 2022, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings GVO Turnierserie 2022
Organizer GVO Oldenburg
Contact Manuela Wengler (ela.wengler@gmx.de), Ralf Zielske (ralfzielske51@gmail.com) and Carsten Becker
More info
GVO Turnierserie 2022

Modus: 9-Ball im Wechselbreak auf 4 Gewinnspiele, max. 32 Teilnehmer, die letzten 8 Teilnehmer spielen Einfach-K.O.

Startgeld 15,00 Euro (Damen und Jugendliche 10,00 Euro) - davon gehen 5,00 Euro in den Topf für das Endturnier, welches voraussichtlich am 29.10.2022 stattfinden wird (wird hier später explizit als Endturnier eingestellt).
Das Preisgeld verteilt sich wie folgt:
1. Platz: 40%
2. Platz: 30%
3. + 4. Platz je 15%
ab 24 Teilnehmern bekommen der 5. - 8. Platz jeweils 10,00 Euro als Preisgeld pauschal.

Wir freuen uns auf Euch!!!

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Germany
Ali Tan
Walk Over
 
2   
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Fri 19:35  Table 1
3   
Germany
Jörg Hecht
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Germany
Torben Krause
 
5   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Walk Over
 
6   
Germany
Hichem Mrad
Germany
Alex Mirandah
Fri 19:35  Table 2
7   
Germany
Thorsten Brockmeyer
Germany
Kevin Rother
Fri 19:36  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
Germany
Tobias Espelage
 
9   
Afghanistan
Faiz
Walk Over
 
10   
Germany
Rainer Kutsch
Germany
Benjamin Elfert
Fri 19:36  Table 4
11   
Scotland
John Blacklaw
Germany
Bernd Janßen
Fri 19:36  Table 5
12   
Walk Over
Germany
Sascha Hägermann
 
13   
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Walk Over
 
14   
Germany
Manuel Winkelsesser
Germany
Manuela Wengler
Fri 19:36  Table 6
15   
Germany
Stephan Lövenich
Germany
Frank Staubach
Fri 19:37  Table 7
16   
Walk Over
Germany
Dominik Kutsch
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
Germany
Ali Tan
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Fri 20:07  Table 1
18   
Germany
Jörg Hecht
Germany
Torben Krause
R1
Fri 19:37  Table 8
19   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Germany
Alex Mirandah
Fri 20:37  Table 2
20   
Germany
Kevin Rother
Germany
Tobias Espelage
Fri 20:10  Table 3
21   
Afghanistan
Faiz
Germany
Rainer Kutsch
Fri 20:04  Table 4
22   
Scotland
John Blacklaw
Germany
Sascha Hägermann
Fri 20:24  Table 5
23   
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Germany
Manuel Winkelsesser
Fri 20:16  Table 7
24   
Germany
Stephan Lövenich
Germany
Dominik Kutsch
Fri 20:15  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Hungary
Csaba Adam
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Germany
Hichem Mrad
 
28   
Germany
Thorsten Brockmeyer
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Germany
Benjamin Elfert
 
30   
Germany
Bernd Janßen
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Germany
Manuela Wengler
 
32   
Germany
Frank Staubach
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Germany
Dominik Kutsch
Fri 21:28  Table 8
34   
Walk Over
Germany
Manuel Winkelsesser
 
35   
Germany
Hichem Mrad
Germany
Sascha Hägermann
Fri 21:01  Table 1
36   
Germany
Thorsten Brockmeyer
Afghanistan
Faiz
Fri 21:06  Table 5
37   
Germany
Benjamin Elfert
Germany
Tobias Espelage
Fri 20:37  Table 6
38   
Germany
Bernd Janßen
Germany
Alex Mirandah
Fri 21:09  Table 4
39   
Germany
Manuela Wengler
Germany
Jörg Hecht
Fri 20:37  Table 3
40   
Germany
Frank Staubach
Germany
Ali Tan
Fri 20:59  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 4
41   
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Germany
Torben Krause
Fri 21:09  Table 2
42   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Germany
Kevin Rother
Fri 21:12  Table 3
43   
Germany
Rainer Kutsch
Scotland
John Blacklaw
Fri 21:15  Table 7
44   
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Germany
Stephan Lövenich
Fri 21:30  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Germany
Manuel Winkelsesser
Fri 22:09  Table 4
46   
Germany
Hichem Mrad
Afghanistan
Faiz
Fri 22:08  Table 6
47   
Germany
Tobias Espelage
Germany
Bernd Janßen
Fri 21:53  Table 2
48   
Germany
Manuela Wengler
Germany
Frank Staubach
Fri 22:08  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
Germany
Manuel Winkelsesser
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Fri 22:28  Table 1
50   
Afghanistan
Faiz
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Fri 22:53  Table 2
51   
Germany
Bernd Janßen
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Fri 22:54  Table 4
52   
Germany
Frank Staubach
Germany
Rainer Kutsch
Fri 23:03  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 4
53   
Germany
Torben Krause
Germany
Frank Staubach
Sat 00:06  Table 1
54   
Germany
Kevin Rother
Afghanistan
Faiz
Sat 00:06  Table 2
55   
Scotland
John Blacklaw
Germany
Manuel Winkelsesser
Sat 00:07  Table 3
56   
Germany
Stephan Lövenich
Germany
Bernd Janßen
Sat 00:07  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
57   
Germany
Torben Krause
Germany
Kevin Rother
Sat 00:58  Table 1
58   
Scotland
John Blacklaw
Germany
Bernd Janßen
Sat 00:58  Table 2

Final

Race to 4
59   
Germany
Kevin Rother
Scotland
John Blacklaw
Sat 02:32  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants