Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 29, 2022

GVO Turnierserie 2022 T16

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Carsten "Calle" Becker
6 (5/1) 32 (22/10)
69%
20
2 Faiz
5 (4/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
18
3 Ralf Zielske
GVO Oldenburg
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
16
3 Lukas von Seggern
4 (3/1) 20 (15/5)
75%
16
5 John Blacklaw
3 (2/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
14
5 Manuela Wengler
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
14
5 Ali Tan
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
14
5 Kevin Rother
4 (2/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
14
9 Markus Wolf
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
12
9 Jörg Hecht
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
12
9 Karsten Schmidt
GVO Oldenburg
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
12
9 Benjamin Elfert
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
12
13 Birgit Elfert
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
11
13 Anh-Khoa Pham
GVO Oldenburg
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
11
13 Zeki Kocaman
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
11
Entry deadline Jul 29, 2022, 7:44 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 29, 2022, 7:45 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (15 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings GVO Turnierserie 2022
Organizer GVO Oldenburg
Contact Manuela Wengler (ela.wengler@gmx.de), Ralf Zielske (ralfzielske51@gmail.com) and Carsten Becker
More info
GVO Turnierserie 2022

Modus: 10-Ball im Wechselbreak auf 4 Gewinnspiele, max. 32 Teilnehmer, die letzten 8 Teilnehmer spielen Einfach-K.O.

Startgeld 15,00 Euro (Damen und Jugendliche 10,00 Euro) - davon gehen 5,00 Euro in den Topf für das Endturnier, welches voraussichtlich am 29.10.2022 stattfinden wird (wird hier später explizit als Endturnier eingestellt).
Das Preisgeld verteilt sich wie folgt:
1. Platz: 40%
2. Platz: 30%
3. + 4. Platz je 15%
ab 24 Teilnehmern bekommen der 5. - 8. Platz jeweils 10,00 Euro als Preisgeld pauschal.

Wir freuen uns auf Euch!!!

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
Germany
Markus Wolf
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Germany
Ali Tan
 
5   
Scotland
John Blacklaw
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Germany
Manuela Wengler
 
7   
Germany
Kevin Rother
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Germany
Birgit Elfert
 
9   
Germany
Jörg Hecht
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Turkey
Zeki Kocaman
 
11   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Afghanistan
Faiz BBC-B
 
13   
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Germany
Anh-Khoa Pham
 
15   
Germany
Benjamin Elfert
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Germany
Karsten Schmidt
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Walk Over
 
18   
Germany
Markus Wolf
Germany
Ali Tan
Fri 19:34  Table 1
19   
Scotland
John Blacklaw
Germany
Manuela Wengler
Fri 19:34  Table 2
20   
Germany
Kevin Rother
Germany
Birgit Elfert
Fri 19:35  Table 3
21   
Germany
Jörg Hecht
Turkey
Zeki Kocaman
Fri 19:35  Table 4
22   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Afghanistan
Faiz BBC-B
Fri 19:35  Table 5
23   
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Germany
Anh-Khoa Pham
Fri 19:35  Table 6
24   
Germany
Benjamin Elfert
Germany
Karsten Schmidt
Fri 19:36  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Walk Over
Germany
Benjamin Elfert
 
34   
Walk Over
Germany
Anh-Khoa Pham
 
35   
Walk Over
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
 
36   
Walk Over
Turkey
Zeki Kocaman
 
37   
Walk Over
Germany
Birgit Elfert
 
38   
Walk Over
Germany
Manuela Wengler
 
39   
Walk Over
Germany
Ali Tan
 
40   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Winners qualification

Race to 4
41   
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Germany
Markus Wolf
Fri 20:36  Table 1
42   
Scotland
John Blacklaw
Germany
Kevin Rother
Fri 20:37  Table 2
43   
Germany
Jörg Hecht
Afghanistan
Faiz BBC-B
Fri 20:38  Table 4
44   
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Germany
Karsten Schmidt
Fri 20:38  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Germany
Benjamin Elfert
Germany
Anh-Khoa Pham
Fri 20:38  Table 6
46   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Turkey
Zeki Kocaman
Fri 20:38  Table 7
47   
Germany
Birgit Elfert
Germany
Manuela Wengler
Fri 20:37  Table 3
48   
Germany
Ali Tan
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
Germany
Benjamin Elfert
Germany
Kevin Rother
Fri 21:22  Table 1
50   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Germany
Markus Wolf
Fri 21:23  Table 2
51   
Germany
Manuela Wengler
Germany
Karsten Schmidt
Fri 21:23  Table 3
52   
Germany
Ali Tan
Germany
Jörg Hecht
Fri 21:23  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 4
53   
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Germany
Kevin Rother
Fri 22:14  Table 1
54   
Scotland
John Blacklaw
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Fri 22:14  Table 2
55   
Afghanistan
Faiz BBC-B
Germany
Manuela Wengler
Fri 22:14  Table 3
56   
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Germany
Ali Tan
Fri 22:15  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
57   
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Fri 23:11  Table 1
58   
Afghanistan
Faiz BBC-B
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Fri 22:48  Table 4

Final

Race to 4
59   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Afghanistan
Faiz BBC-B
Sat 00:12  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants