Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 13, 2021

Festival Sat 12pm Best of 3's

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 spencer cummings
7 (6/1) 17 (13/4)
76%
1 Matt Woods
7 (7/0) 16 (14/2)
88%
1 Peter Fleming
7 (6/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
1 lee morris
7 (6/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
5 Daniel Piper
7 (6/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
5 lee ward
7 (6/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
5 Adam Stevens
7 (6/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
5 Ray Harris
7 (5/2) 16 (10/6)
63%
9 micky turner
7 (4/3) 18 (9/9)
50%
Show more
9 Dan Davis
7 (5/2) 16 (11/5)
69%
9 Brian Thackeray
7 (4/3) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 John Wood
7 (4/3) 17 (8/9)
47%
13 Reece Barham
7 (5/2) 19 (12/7)
63%
13 michael brisley
7 (4/3) 17 (10/7)
59%
13 Terry thackeray
7 (3/4) 15 (7/8)
47%
13 ian nash
7 (4/3) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 steve gill
7 (4/3) 18 (11/7)
61%
17 mike ross
7 (4/3) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 dan moss
7 (3/4) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Jason Matthews
7 (3/4) 17 (8/9)
47%
21 Paul Garvey
7 (3/4) 18 (8/10)
44%
21 connor riley
7 (2/5) 18 (7/11)
39%
21 frank haddon
7 (2/5) 15 (4/11)
27%
21 jan stirling
7 (2/5) 17 (6/11)
35%
25 cliff turner
7 (1/6) 19 (6/13)
32%
25 stuart jones
7 (2/5) 19 (8/11)
42%
25 william driscoll
7 (1/6) 18 (6/12)
33%
25 Peter Barnes
7 (2/5) 17 (6/11)
35%
29 mayur patel
7 (1/6) 18 (6/12)
33%
29 rob mclintock
7 (1/6) 16 (4/12)
25%
29 Ray Moloney
7 (0/7) 16 (2/14)
13%
29 Wayne Suckling
7 (0/7) 18 (4/14)
22%
Starts Nov 13, 2021, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Showman Pool Events
More info
QUALIFYING GROUP FORMAT
Random Drawn.
4 groups of 8 players.
Best of 3's.
No Designated Tables.

Top 2 from each group qualify for final group of 8 (1st In Qualifying Group get a £10 bonus)

FINAL GROUP
1 group of 8 players
Best of 3's.
.
Prize money in Final Group
(Money in money out)
1st £300
2nd £170
3rd £100
4th £90   
5th £80
6th £70
7th £60
8th £50

(If level head to head then blackball shoot out)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matt Woods 7 7 0 0 14 2 12 7 0 0 0.875 7
2 lee ward 7 6 0 1 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 6
3 micky turner 7 4 0 3 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Terry thackeray 7 3 0 4 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 3
5 dan moss 7 3 0 4 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 3
6 jan stirling 7 2 0 5 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 2
7 Peter Barnes 7 2 0 5 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 2
8 mayur patel 7 1 0 6 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 spencer cummings 7 6 0 1 13 4 9 0 0 0 0.765 6
2 Ray Harris 7 5 0 2 10 6 4 1 0 0 0.625 5
3 Brian Thackeray 7 4 0 3 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 4
4 ian nash 7 4 0 3 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 4
5 mike ross 7 4 0 3 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
6 Paul Garvey 7 3 0 4 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 3
7 stuart jones 7 2 0 5 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 2
8 Wayne Suckling 7 0 0 7 4 14 -10 0 0 0 0.222 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 lee morris 7 6 0 1 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 6
2 Daniel Piper 7 6 0 1 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 6
3 John Wood 7 4 0 3 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 4
4 michael brisley 7 4 0 3 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 4
5 steve gill 7 4 0 3 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 4
6 connor riley 7 2 0 5 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 2
7 cliff turner 7 1 0 6 6 13 -7 0 0 0 0.316 1
8 rob mclintock 7 1 0 6 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Fleming 7 6 0 1 12 5 7 2 0 0 0.706 6
2 Adam Stevens 7 6 0 1 13 5 8 2 0 0 0.722 6
3 Dan Davis 7 5 0 2 11 5 6 1 0 0 0.688 5
4 Reece Barham 7 5 0 2 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 5
5 Jason Matthews 7 3 0 4 8 9 -1 1 0 0 0.471 3
6 frank haddon 7 2 0 5 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 2
7 william driscoll 7 1 0 6 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 1
8 Ray Moloney 7 0 0 7 2 14 -12 0 0 0 0.125 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
England
Terry thackeray
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Sat 12:08  Table 4
2-A   
United Kingdom
dan moss
England
lee ward
Sat 12:07  Table 1
3-A   
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
United Kingdom
micky turner
Sat 11:51  Table 4
4-A   
mayur patel
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
Sat 12:08  Table 7
5-B   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Sat 11:19  Table 7
6-B   
United Kingdom
Paul Garvey
stuart jones
Sat 11:56  Table 7
7-B   
Ray Harris
United Kingdom
mike ross
Sat 12:10  Table 2
8-B   
United Kingdom
ian nash
England
Brian Thackeray
Sat 13:01  Table 3
9-C   
United Kingdom
rob mclintock
England
John Wood
Sat 11:39  Table 6
10-C   
England
Daniel Piper
cliff turner
Sat 11:46  Table 2
11-C   
steve gill
michael brisley
Sat 12:04  Table 6
12-C   
United Kingdom
lee morris
United Kingdom
connor riley
Sat 12:51  Table 5
13-D   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
United Kingdom
frank haddon
Sat 12:14  Table 3
14-D   
England
Dan Davis
England
Adam Stevens
Sat 11:48  Table 8
15-D   
United Kingdom
Jason Mathews
England
Peter Fleming
Sat 11:42  Table 3
16-D   
Ireland
Ray Moloney
England
Reece Barham
Sat 12:17  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 2
17-A   
England
Terry thackeray
England
lee ward
Sat 12:38  Table 1
18-A   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
United Kingdom
micky turner
Sat 12:48  Table 4
19-A   
United Kingdom
dan moss
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
R7
Sat 12:51  Table 8
20-A   
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
mayur patel
Sat 12:31  Table 2
21-B   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
stuart jones
Sat 12:33  Table 4
22-B   
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
United Kingdom
mike ross
Sat 10:37  Table 7
23-B   
United Kingdom
Paul Garvey
England
Brian Thackeray
Sat 12:34  Table 6
24-B   
Ray Harris
United Kingdom
ian nash
Sat 12:51  Table 3
25-C   
United Kingdom
rob mclintock
cliff turner
Sat 12:54  Table 7
26-C   
England
John Wood
michael brisley
Sat 12:58  Table 6
27-C   
England
Daniel Piper
United Kingdom
connor riley
Sat 12:28  Table 7
28-C   
steve gill
United Kingdom
lee morris
Sat 13:15  Table 8
29-D   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
England
Adam Stevens
Sat 11:25  Table 3
30-D   
United Kingdom
frank haddon
England
Peter Fleming
R1
Sat 13:01  Table 2
31-D   
England
Dan Davis
England
Reece Barham
Sat 13:10  Table 1
32-D   
United Kingdom
Jason Mathews
R1
Ireland
Ray Moloney
Sat 13:15  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 2
33-A   
England
Terry thackeray
United Kingdom
micky turner
Sat 13:19  Table 4
34-A   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
Sat 13:21  Table 2
35-A   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
mayur patel
Sat 13:23  Table 7
36-A   
United Kingdom
dan moss
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
Sat 13:26  Table 6
37-B   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
United Kingdom
mike ross
Sat 13:58  Table 8
38-B   
stuart jones
England
Brian Thackeray
Sat 13:53  Table 3
39-B   
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
United Kingdom
ian nash
Sat 14:07  Table 1
40-B   
United Kingdom
Paul Garvey
Ray Harris
Sat 13:31  Table 4
41-C   
United Kingdom
rob mclintock
michael brisley
Sat 13:33  Table 1
42-C   
cliff turner
United Kingdom
connor riley
Sat 13:47  Table 6
43-C   
England
John Wood
United Kingdom
lee morris
Sat 13:35  Table 8
44-C   
England
Daniel Piper
steve gill
Sat 13:40  Table 5
45-D   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
England
Peter Fleming
R1
Sat 13:42  Table 2
46-D   
England
Adam Stevens
England
Reece Barham
Sat 13:50  Table 4
47-D   
United Kingdom
frank haddon
Ireland
Ray Moloney
Sat 14:09  Table 2
48-D   
England
Dan Davis
United Kingdom
Jason Mathews
Sat 13:52  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 2
49-A   
England
Terry thackeray
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
Sat 14:09  Table 5
50-A   
United Kingdom
micky turner
mayur patel
Sat 14:12  Table 6
51-A   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
Sat 14:15  Table 4
52-A   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
United Kingdom
dan moss
Sat 14:12  Table 7
53-B   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
England
Brian Thackeray
Sat 14:31  Table 4
54-B   
United Kingdom
mike ross
United Kingdom
ian nash
Sat 14:57  Table 1
55-B   
stuart jones
Ray Harris
R1
Sat 11:27  Table 8
56-B   
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
United Kingdom
Paul Garvey
Sat 15:04  Table 7
57-C   
United Kingdom
rob mclintock
United Kingdom
connor riley
Sat 14:21  Table 8
58-C   
michael brisley
United Kingdom
lee morris
Sat 14:32  Table 3
59-C   
cliff turner
steve gill
Sat 11:17  Table 2
60-C   
England
John Wood
England
Daniel Piper
Sat 14:28  Table 2
61-D   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
England
Reece Barham
Sat 14:36  Table 6
62-D   
England
Peter Fleming
Ireland
Ray Moloney
Sat 14:45  Table 2
63-D   
England
Adam Stevens
R1
United Kingdom
Jason Mathews
Sat 14:44  Table 7
64-D   
United Kingdom
frank haddon
England
Dan Davis
Sat 14:43  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 2
65-A   
England
Terry thackeray
mayur patel
Sat 15:32  Table 6
66-A   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
Sat 14:54  Table 7
67-A   
United Kingdom
micky turner
United Kingdom
dan moss
Sat 13:49  Table 7
68-A   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Sat 14:56  Table 8
69-B   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
United Kingdom
ian nash
Sat 15:12  Table 1
70-B   
England
Brian Thackeray
Ray Harris
Sat 15:09  Table 4
71-B   
United Kingdom
mike ross
United Kingdom
Paul Garvey
Sat 15:27  Table 4
72-B   
stuart jones
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Sat 11:06  Table 7
73-C   
United Kingdom
rob mclintock
United Kingdom
lee morris
Sat 10:46  Table 5
74-C   
United Kingdom
connor riley
steve gill
Sat 15:06  Table 5
75-C   
michael brisley
England
Daniel Piper
Sat 15:11  Table 3
76-C   
cliff turner
England
John Wood
Sat 15:15  Table 2
77-D   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Ireland
Ray Moloney
Sat 11:06  Table 8
78-D   
England
Reece Barham
United Kingdom
Jason Mathews
Sat 15:22  Table 3
79-D   
England
Peter Fleming
England
Dan Davis
Sat 15:24  Table 7
80-D   
England
Adam Stevens
R1
United Kingdom
frank haddon
Sat 15:28  Table 8

Round 6

Race to 2
81-A   
England
Terry thackeray
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
Sat 15:50  Table 2
82-A   
mayur patel
United Kingdom
dan moss
Sat 14:38  Table 5
83-A   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Sat 15:34  Table 1
84-A   
United Kingdom
micky turner
England
lee ward
Sat 15:32  Table 5
85-B   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
Ray Harris
Sat 15:44  Table 8
86-B   
United Kingdom
ian nash
United Kingdom
Paul Garvey
Sat 15:57  Table 5
87-B   
England
Brian Thackeray
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Sat 15:46  Table 3
88-B   
United Kingdom
mike ross
stuart jones
Sat 10:15  Table 7
89-C   
United Kingdom
rob mclintock
steve gill
Sat 15:50  Table 6
90-C   
United Kingdom
lee morris
England
Daniel Piper
Sat 15:51  Table 7
91-C   
United Kingdom
connor riley
England
John Wood
Sat 15:58  Table 4
92-C   
michael brisley
cliff turner
Sat 16:04  Table 2
93-D   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
United Kingdom
Jason Mathews
Sat 16:05  Table 1
94-D   
Ireland
Ray Moloney
England
Dan Davis
R1
Sat 16:10  Table 8
95-D   
England
Reece Barham
United Kingdom
frank haddon
Sat 16:12  Table 4
96-D   
England
Peter Fleming
England
Adam Stevens
Sat 10:40  Table 2

Round 7

Race to 2
97-A   
England
Terry thackeray
United Kingdom
dan moss
Sat 15:06  Table 6
98-A   
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Sat 16:14  Table 6
99-A   
mayur patel
England
lee ward
Sat 16:18  Table 7
100-A   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
United Kingdom
micky turner
Sat 16:08  Table 9
101-B   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
United Kingdom
Paul Garvey
Sat 16:19  Table 2
102-B   
Ray Harris
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Sat 16:25  Table 3
103-B   
United Kingdom
ian nash
stuart jones
Sat 16:19  Table 5
104-B   
England
Brian Thackeray
United Kingdom
mike ross
Sat 10:57  Table 6
105-C   
United Kingdom
rob mclintock
England
Daniel Piper
Sat 16:25  Table 4
106-C   
steve gill
England
John Wood
Sat 16:34  Table 1
107-C   
United Kingdom
lee morris
cliff turner
Sat 16:39  Table 5
108-C   
United Kingdom
connor riley
michael brisley
Sat 16:43  Table 3
109-D   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
England
Dan Davis
Sat 16:45  Table 8
110-D   
United Kingdom
Jason Mathews
United Kingdom
frank haddon
Sat 16:51  Table 2
111-D   
Ireland
Ray Moloney
England
Adam Stevens
Sat 16:21  Table 8
112-D   
England
Reece Barham
England
Peter Fleming
Sat 16:52  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants