Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 11, 2023

Event 4 - 9-Ball Tour 2023

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ashik Nathwani
7 (6/1) 67 (42/25)
63%
12
2 Dave Hopkin
7 (6/1) 62 (39/23)
63%
10
3 Dean Mazirel
6 (5/1) 52 (34/18)
65%
8
3 Ramesh Danny Gokhul
6 (4/2) 44 (28/16)
64%
8
5 Ian Truman
5 (4/1) 38 (25/13)
66%
6
5 Benji Buckley
5 (4/1) 43 (28/15)
65%
6
5 Bash Maqsood
5 (4/1) 42 (26/16)
62%
6
5 Alan Coton
5 (3/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
6
9 Apostolis Harmas
4 (3/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
4
Show more
9 Nimesh Patel
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
4
9 Ben Bradley
4 (3/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
4
9 Michael Levick
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
4
9 John Chapman
4 (3/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
4
9 Anthony Bevan
4 (2/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
4
9 luke garland
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
4
9 Dean Jenkins-Sporton
4 (2/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
4
17 Tazz Ali
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
2
17 Arjun Jethwa
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
2
17 Benjamin Brown
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
2
17 Ziggy 9ball
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
2
17 Patrick Ayres
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
2
17 Ryan Coton
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
2
17 Alec Tasker
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
2
17 Tomasz Jedlecki
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
2
25 Navid Mohammed
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
2
25 Lee Brooks
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
2
25 Robert Callaghan
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
2
25 Tony Cureton
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
2
25 David Harrison
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
2
25 Andrew Carter
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
2
25 Gary Sparrow
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
2
25 thomas mabbott
3 (0/3) 16 (1/15)
6%
2
Entry deadline Jun 4, 2023, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jun 11, 2023, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings CBP 9-Ball 2023 Ranking
Organizer Cueball Promotions

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Benji Buckley 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 9
2 Ashik Nathwani 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 2 0 0 0.636 6
3 Patrick Ayres 3 1 0 2 7 14 -7 0 0 0 0.333 3
4 Navid Mohammed 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ian Truman 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 luke garland 3 2 0 1 13 6 7 0 0 0 0.684 6
3 Alec Tasker 3 1 0 2 7 13 -6 0 0 0 0.35 3
4 Robert Callaghan 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dean Mazirel 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 9
2 Michael Levick 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 1 0 0 0.647 6
3 Ryan Coton 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 2 0 0 0.45 3
4 Lee Brooks 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John Chapman 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 9
2 Ramesh Danny Gokhul 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 6
3 Tomasz Jedlecki 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 3
4 Andrew Carter 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bash Maqsood 3 3 0 0 15 3 12 0 0 0 0.833 9
2 Nimesh Patel 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 1 0 0 0.591 6
3 Benjamin Brown 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 3
4 thomas mabbott 3 0 0 3 1 15 -14 0 0 0 0.063 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ben Bradley 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 1 0 0 0.714 9
2 Alan Coton 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 6
3 Arjun Jethwa 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 3
4 Gary Sparrow 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dave Hopkin 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 2 0 0 0.714 9
2 Anthony Bevan 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 6
3 Tazz Ali 3 1 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 David Harrison 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Apostolis Harmas 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 9
2 Dean Jenkins-Sporton 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 6
3 Ziggy 9ball 3 1 0 2 8 14 -6 0 0 0 0.364 3
4 Tony Cureton 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
England
Benji Buckley
Albania
Navid Mohammed
Sun 11:09  Table 3
2-A   
United Kingdom
Patrick Ayres
India
Ashik Nathwani
Sun 11:27  Table 2
3-B   
England
luke garland
England
Robert Callaghan
Sun 11:05  Table 4
4-B   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
United Kingdom
Ian Truman
Sun 11:31  Table 9
5-C   
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
Sun 11:04  Table 5
6-C   
France
Michael Levick
United States
Lee Brooks
Sun 11:30  Table 1
7-D   
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
England
John Chapman
Sun 11:53 
8-D   
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Sun 11:05  Table 6
9-E   
United Kingdom
Nimesh Patel
United Kingdom
Benjamin Brown
Sun 11:49  Table 8
10-E   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
thomas mabbott
Sun 11:05  Table 7
11-F   
England
Alan Coton
India
Arjun Jethwa
Sun 11:39  Table 3
12-F   
United Kingdom
Gary Sparrow
England
Ben Bradley
R1
Sun 11:07  Table 9
13-G   
Wales
Anthony Bevan
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
R1
Sun 11:40  Table 4
14-G   
Bangladesh
Tazz Ali
England
David Harrison
Sun 11:09  Table 8
15-H   
England
Dean Jenkins-Sporton
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sun 11:40  Table 7
16-H   
Pakistan
Ziggy 9ball
United Kingdom
Tony Cureton
Sun 11:43  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 5
17-A   
England
Benji Buckley
India
Ashik Nathwani
R1
Sun 11:59  Table 1
18-A   
Albania
Navid Mohammed
United Kingdom
Patrick Ayres
Sun 11:54  Table 5
19-B   
England
luke garland
United Kingdom
Ian Truman
Sun 12:21  Table 3
20-B   
England
Robert Callaghan
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
Sun 12:21  Table 4
21-C   
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
R2
United States
Lee Brooks
Sun 12:22  Table 9
22-C   
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
France
Michael Levick
Sun 12:22  Table 7
23-D   
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Sun 12:45  Table 1
24-D   
England
John Chapman
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sun 11:55  Table 2
25-E   
United Kingdom
Nimesh Patel
United Kingdom
thomas mabbott
Sun 12:50  Table 9
26-E   
United Kingdom
Benjamin Brown
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sun 12:52  Table 2
27-F   
England
Alan Coton
England
Ben Bradley
Sun 12:44  Table 8
28-F   
India
Arjun Jethwa
United Kingdom
Gary Sparrow
Sun 12:53  Table 5
29-G   
Wales
Anthony Bevan
England
David Harrison
Sun 12:53  Table 7
30-G   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
Bangladesh
Tazz Ali
Sun 13:05  Table 6
31-H   
England
Dean Jenkins-Sporton
United Kingdom
Tony Cureton
Sun 13:08  Table 1
32-H   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Pakistan
Ziggy 9ball
Sun 13:16  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 5
33-A   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Patrick Ayres
Sun 13:20  Table 2
34-A   
India
Ashik Nathwani
R1
Albania
Navid Mohammed
Sun 13:31  Table 9
35-B   
England
luke garland
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
Sun 13:40  Table 5
36-B   
United Kingdom
Ian Truman
England
Robert Callaghan
Sun 13:26  Table 8
37-C   
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
France
Michael Levick
R1
Sun 13:26  Table 3
38-C   
United States
Lee Brooks
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
Sun 13:52  Table 4
39-D   
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sun 13:49  Table 2
40-D   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
England
John Chapman
Sun 13:58  Table 9
41-E   
United Kingdom
Nimesh Patel
R1
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sun 13:55  Table 1
42-E   
United Kingdom
thomas mabbott
United Kingdom
Benjamin Brown
Sun 13:31 
43-F   
England
Alan Coton
United Kingdom
Gary Sparrow
Sun 13:56  Table 7
44-F   
England
Ben Bradley
India
Arjun Jethwa
Sun 14:04  Table 6
45-G   
Wales
Anthony Bevan
Bangladesh
Tazz Ali
Sun 14:05  Table 3
46-G   
England
David Harrison
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
R1
Sun 14:06  Table 5
47-H   
England
Dean Jenkins-Sporton
Pakistan
Ziggy 9ball
Sun 14:11  Table 8
48-H   
United Kingdom
Tony Cureton
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sun 14:14  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
R2
France
Michael Levick
Sun 15:22  Table 9
50   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Dean Jenkins-Sporton
Sun 15:22  Table 7
51   
England
Ben Bradley
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
Sun 15:22  Table 6
52   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
England
Alan Coton
Sun 15:16  Table 5
53   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Nimesh Patel
Sun 15:16  Table 4
54   
England
John Chapman
India
Ashik Nathwani
Sun 15:16  Table 3
55   
United Kingdom
Ian Truman
R1
England
luke garland
Sun 15:16  Table 2
56   
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
Wales
Anthony Bevan
Sun 15:16  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
R2
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sun 16:29  Table 1
58   
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
England
Alan Coton
Sun 16:31  Table 4
59   
England
Benji Buckley
India
Ashik Nathwani
Sun 16:31  Table 5
60   
United Kingdom
Ian Truman
R1
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
Sun 16:30  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
R2
Guyana
Ramesh Danny Gokhul
Sun 17:37  Table 5
62   
India
Ashik Nathwani
United Kingdom
Dean Mazirel
Sun 17:37  Table 1

Final

Race to 7
63   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
R1
India
Ashik Nathwani
R1
Sun 18:40  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants