Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 3 - August 4, 2019

European Amateur

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Tom Cousins
6 (6/0) 61 (42/19)
69%
25
2 Scott Gillespie
6 (5/1) 62 (41/21)
66%
20
3 Matt Barcock
Court pool club
4 (3/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
16
3 Conor Treacy
6 (5/1) 66 (41/25)
62%
16
5 Mark White
4 (3/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
14
5 Kristi Caulfield
5 (4/1) 50 (31/19)
62%
14
5 Tom Barley
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
14
5 Stephen Ellis
5 (4/1) 53 (30/23)
57%
14
9 Daniel Wylie
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
10
Show more
9 Alex O'Donoghue
4 (3/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
10
9 Luke Vokes
4 (3/1) 46 (26/20)
57%
10
9 Jordan Church
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
10
9 Darrell Whitworth
4 (3/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
10
9 Johan Attard
4 (3/1) 40 (26/14)
65%
10
9 David Kinnear
4 (3/1) 41 (25/16)
61%
10
9 Matthew Coates
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
10
17 Josh Durant
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
8
17 Andy Croasdale
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
8
17 Lauren Williams
3 (2/1) 31 (14/17)
45%
8
17 Arfan Dad
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
8
17 Sanjay Patel
3 (2/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
8
17 Rikki Jones
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
8
17 Vicki Lomax
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
8
17 Dave Walker
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
8
17 Daniel Clarke
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
8
17 David Jones
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
8
17 Ronan Fay
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
8
17 Charlie Begley
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
8
17 Chris Day
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
8
17 Jordan Mainwaring
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
8
17 Richie Oliver
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
8
17 Danny Turner
3 (2/1) 33 (16/17)
48%
8
33 Simon Fitzsimmons
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Shaun Storry
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
6
33 Emma Cunningham
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
6
33 Simon Baker
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
6
33 Daniel Fairway
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
6
33 Salli Merola
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
6
33 Jenny Lawson
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
6
33 Tamás Vágvölgyi
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
6
33 Anthony Illingworth
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Richard Swaffield
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
6
33 Jack Hand
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
6
33 David McNamara
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
6
33 Daniel Walker
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Natalie Madden
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Sam Grisdale
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Morgan McInnes
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
6
33 Tom Howick
2 (1/1) 20 (7/13)
35%
6
33 David Whitcombe
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
6
33 Philip Gatt
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Luke Hart
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Paul Broughton
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Ed Pollitt
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Matt Davies
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
6
33 Kian Monaghan
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
6
33 Luke Colliver
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
6
33 Kian Davies
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
6
33 Jon Sanders
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
6
33 Mickey Singh
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
6
33 Liam Irving
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
65 Dominic Yates
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Jordan Evetts
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Maria Lewis
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Ian Thomas
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Luke Johnson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Dominic Clemens
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Anthony Mason
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Alex Fruish
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Greg Stevenson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Nathan Davies
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Kyle Cochrane
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 John Cairns
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Ryan Hopkinson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Alan Robinson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Shaun Chipperfield
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Alan Coventry
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Jean Michel Le Saout
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Brian York
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 James Jack
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Luke Kings
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 David Wight
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Martin Tonks
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Gary Crawford
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Dean Sporton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Michael Howe
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Ian Whitehorn
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Richard Cartwright
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Kevin McCorry
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 John Morgan
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Martin McIntosh
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Karl Page
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Terry Thompson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Darren Pritchard
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
4
65 Mario Banac
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
Starts Aug 3, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (117 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
England
Tom Howick
Sat 11:46  Table 13
3   
England
Paul Broughton
England
Andy Coles
Sat 12:45 
4   
United Kingdom
Darren Pritchard
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
Sat 15:20  Table 11
5   
England
Jack Hand
Wales
Kyle Edwards
Sat 16:30 
6   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Wales
Mike Beckett
Sat 16:30 
7   
England
Richard Smith
England
Luke Hart
Sat 16:30 
8   
Scotland
David Kinnear
United Kingdom
Dean Sporton
Sat 16:30  Table 15
9   
England
Dave Walker
Walk Over
 
10   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
England
Martin Tonks
Sat 16:20  Table 4
11   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Northern Ireland
Kevin McCorry
Sat 16:43  Table 11
12   
England
Kian Monaghan
United Kingdom
David Wight
Sat 16:44  Table 5
13   
Wales
Michael Howe
United Kingdom
Stephen Ellis
Sat 16:26  Table 10
14   
Wales
John Morgan
Wales
Matt Davies
Sat 16:52  Table 1
15   
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sat 17:46  Table 9
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
 
17   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sat 16:27  Table 14
19   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Scotland
Craig Adamson
Sat 17:45 
20   
England
Vicki Lomax
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
Sat 17:50  Table 3
21   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
England
Luke Kings
Sat 17:50  Table 15
22   
Carl Guntrip
United Kingdom
David Jones
Sat 17:45 
23   
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
Sat 17:27  Table 12
24   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 17:50  Table 14
25   
England
Richard Swaffield
France
Jean Michel Le Saout
Sat 17:50  Table 10
26   
Wales
Luke Vokes
Scotland
Martin McIntosh
Sat 17:50  Table 5
27   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
England
Jon Sanders
Sat 17:51  Table 4
28   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
England
John Cairns
Sat 17:52  Table 6
29   
England
Dean wilson
United Kingdom
Kenny Lazenby
Sat 17:52  Table 11
30   
England
Liam Cocks
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 17:45 
31   
England
Josh Durant
England
Craig Bishop
Sat 18:49  Table 3
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
 
33   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Walk Over
 
34   
England
Ian Whitehorn
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 17:56  Table 1
35   
England
Rikki Jones
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
Sat 17:59  Table 16
36   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Scotland
Brian York
Sat 18:02  Table 11
37   
United Kingdom
Kian Davies
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Sat 19:01  Table 2
38   
United Kingdom
Dylan Davies
Matthew Coates
Sat 19:01  Table 13
39   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Sat 19:01  Table 12
40   
United Kingdom
Richard Cartwright
United Kingdom
Richie Oliver
Sat 19:02  Table 6
41   
England
Harry Fletcher
Walk Over
 
42   
England
Callum Robinson
England
Tom Barley
Sat 19:00  Table 8
43   
Isle of Man
Alan Coventry
England
Luke Colliver
Sat 19:02  Table 5
44   
Mario Banac
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 19:02  Table 16
45   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
England
Trevor Mwiu
Sat 20:27  Table 12
46   
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
England
Liam Irving
Sat 20:20  Table 9
47   
Malta
Johan Attard
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
Sat 20:14  Table 11
48   
Walk Over
Malta
Philip Gatt
 
49   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Walk Over
 
50   
England
Mark Court
Wales
Cole Bedford
Sat 20:20  Table 12
51   
Charlie Begley
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 20:24  Table 15
52   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 21:16  Table 7
53   
United Kingdom
Daniel Walker
England
Shaun Parrish
Sat 20:15 
54   
Scotland
James Jack
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 20:14  Table 5
55   
England
Sam Grisdale
Wales
Phil Hoskins
Sat 20:15 
56   
Walk Over
England
Mark White
 
57   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Wales
David Whitcombe
Sat 20:21  Table 1
58   
United Kingdom
Terry Thompson
England
Conor Treacy
Sat 20:24  Table 3
59   
England
Salli Merola
Danny Fry
Sat 20:15 
60   
United Kingdom
Lee Conway
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Sat 20:29  Table 9
61   
Wales
Nathan Davies
England
Chris Day
Sat 20:31  Table 2
62   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 21:45  Table 14
63   
England
Karl Page
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 20:33  Table 4
64   
Walk Over
England
Anthony Illingworth
 

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Tom Howick
Sat 20:36  Table 8
66   
England
Paul Broughton
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
Sat 21:32  Table 1
67   
England
Jack Hand
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sat 21:33  Table 2
68   
England
Luke Hart
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sat 21:33  Table 6
69   
England
Dave Walker
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Sat 21:33  Table 8
70   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
England
Kian Monaghan
Sat 21:34  Table 10
71   
United Kingdom
Stephen Ellis
Wales
Matt Davies
Sat 21:34  Table 13
72   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Sat 21:29  Table 4
73   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sat 21:35  Table 15
74   
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 22:39  Table 13
75   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
United Kingdom
David Jones
Sat 22:45  Table 12
76   
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 22:40  Table 15
77   
England
Richard Swaffield
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sat 22:43  Table 9
78   
England
Jon Sanders
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sat 22:46  Table 3
79   
England
Dean wilson
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 22:46  Table 11
80   
England
Josh Durant
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sat 22:46  Table 12
81   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 22:49  Table 6
82   
England
Rikki Jones
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sat 22:51  Table 4
83   
United Kingdom
Kian Davies
Matthew Coates
Sat 23:06  Table 8
84   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
Richie Oliver
Sat 23:15  Table 15
85   
England
Harry Fletcher
England
Tom Barley
Sat 23:19  Table 1
86   
England
Luke Colliver
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 22:56  Table 11
87   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
England
Liam Irving
Sat 23:34  Table 14
88   
Malta
Johan Attard
Malta
Philip Gatt
Sun 09:01  Table 1
89   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
England
Mark Court
Sat 23:34  Table 6
90   
Charlie Begley
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sun 09:01  Table 2
91   
United Kingdom
Daniel Walker
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sun 09:01  Table 3
92   
England
Sam Grisdale
England
Mark White
Sun 09:03  Table 4
93   
Wales
David Whitcombe
England
Conor Treacy
Sun 09:03  Table 5
94   
England
Salli Merola
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Sun 09:03  Table 6
95   
England
Chris Day
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Sun 09:05  Table 7
96   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Anthony Illingworth
Sun 09:05  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
Sun 09:05  Table 9
98   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sun 09:07  Table 10
99   
England
Dave Walker
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sun 09:08  Table 11
100   
United Kingdom
Stephen Ellis
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Sun 09:08  Table 12
101   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
Vicki Lomax
Sun 09:09  Table 13
102   
United Kingdom
David Jones
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sun 09:09  Table 14
103   
Wales
Luke Vokes
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sun 09:11  Table 15
104   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Josh Durant
Sun 09:11  Table 16
105   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Rikki Jones
Sun 10:13  Table 1
106   
Matthew Coates
United Kingdom
Richie Oliver
Sun 10:13  Table 4
107   
England
Tom Barley
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sun 10:13  Table 5
108   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Malta
Johan Attard
Sun 10:13  Table 9
109   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Charlie Begley
Sun 10:25  Table 7
110   
Scotland
Danny Turner
England
Mark White
Sun 12:07  Table 11
111   
England
Conor Treacy
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Sun 10:25  Table 12
112   
England
Chris Day
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sun 10:25  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sun 11:31  Table 10
114   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
United Kingdom
Stephen Ellis
Sun 11:31  Table 16
115   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sun 11:32  Table 2
116   
Wales
Luke Vokes
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sun 11:53  Table 7
117   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Matthew Coates
Sun 12:44  Table 9
118   
England
Tom Barley
Malta
Johan Attard
Sun 12:44  Table 15
119   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
England
Mark White
Sun 13:27  Table 1
120   
England
Conor Treacy
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sun 12:45  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Stephen Ellis
Sun 14:00  Table 15
122   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sun 14:00  Table 9
123   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Tom Barley
Sun 14:00  Table 2
124   
England
Mark White
England
Conor Treacy
Sun 15:00  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sun 15:12  Table 1
126   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Conor Treacy
Sun 16:14  Table 13

Final

Race to 7
127   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 17:30  Table 17

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (117)