Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 8 - October 10, 2021

English Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Tom Cousins
7 (7/0) 79 (49/30)
62%
25
2 Marc Farnsworth
7 (6/1) 74 (47/27)
64%
20
3 Clint I'Anson
6 (5/1) 65 (40/25)
62%
16
3 Ross Fernie
6 (5/1) 63 (40/23)
63%
16
5 Liam Dunster
5 (4/1) 47 (30/17)
64%
14
5 Ryan Clark
5 (4/1) 56 (33/23)
59%
14
5 Adam Griffiths
5 (4/1) 49 (31/18)
63%
14
5 Tom Barley
5 (4/1) 51 (33/18)
65%
14
9 Jordan Shepherd
4 (3/1) 47 (27/20)
57%
10
Show more
9 Simon Ward
4 (3/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
10
9 Ronan McCarthy
4 (3/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
10
9 Eddie Roberts
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
10
9 Nathan Davies
4 (3/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
10
9 Paul Landek
4 (3/1) 45 (24/21)
53%
10
9 Kristi Caulfield
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
10
9 Danny Douane
4 (3/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
10
17 Andrew Mckie
3 (2/1) 34 (17/17)
50%
8
17 Luke Sanges
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
8
17 Alex O'Donoghue
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
8
17 Jon McAllister
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
8
17 Marc Fleming
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
8
17 Steve Thompson
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
8
17 Arfan Dad
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
8
17 Cole Bedford
3 (2/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
8
17 Craig Brown
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
8
17 Matty Rowland
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
8
17 Dean Griffin
2 (1/1) 20 (8/12)
40%
8
17 Ian Whitehorn
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
8
17 Jon Sanders
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
8
17 Scott Pope
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
8
17 Wade Morley
3 (2/1) 36 (17/19)
47%
8
17 Jared Cronje
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
8
33 Jack Whelan
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
6
33 Simon Fitzsimmons
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
6
33 Cory Rees
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
6
33 Luke Vokes
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Luke Johnson
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
6
33 Rob Donkin
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
6
33 Andy Coles
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
6
33 Scott Dunbar
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
6
33 Ben Davies
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
6
33 Gavin Robinson
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
6
33 Tommy Doherty
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
6
33 Richard Swaffield
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
6
33 Scott Anderson
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
6
33 Callum Jackson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
6
33 Tobias Bolt
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
6
33 Rikki Jones
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
6
33 Dave Rogers
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Lee Killen
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
6
33 Oussama Maskkini
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
6
33 Charlie Begley
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
6
33 Matthew Coates
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
6
33 Ryan Lambeth
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
6
33 Karl Page
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Ben George
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
6
33 Dean Sporton
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
6
33 Robert Stephen
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
6
33 John Mills
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
6
33 Joel Pickersgill
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Thomas Foster
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
6
33 Adam McSharry
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Joseph Syson
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
6
33 Metin Tomris
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
6
65 Chris Bowron
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Dan Davy
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Jason Rimington
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Gareth Hibbott
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Jordan Evetts
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Andy Croasdale
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Neil Wren
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Dean Shields
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Daniel Fairway
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Mark Priest
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Marc Pickworth
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Anthony Illingworth
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Drew Hughes
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Adam Bassoo
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Harry Compton
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Sam Grisdale
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Daniel Wells
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Gareth Higgins
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Craig Marsh
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Morgan McInnes
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Regan Boyle
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Simon Ayers
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Conor Treacy
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Mark Pemberton
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Josh Patel
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Michael Tomlinson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Mike Webb
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Aaron Bhat
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Darren Begley
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Spencer Flowers
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Danny Turner
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Dave Sanderson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Martin Walker
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Mitchell Standen
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Mark Leathem
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Dan Walker
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Sean Broad
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Martin Gurd
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Kian Davies
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Stephen Ellis
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Chris Reece
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Ian McKay
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 James Johnston
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 James Wheatley
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Liam Barlow
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Amber Carter
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Matt Steeper
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Dylan Stansfield
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Steve Watson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Thomas Barnett
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Alex Wlodarczyk
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Reg Singh
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 John Richardson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Shayne Tregale
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
9991 Myles Deleuse
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
4
9991 JJ Faul
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
4
9991 Mark Boyle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
4
9991 Darrell Whitworth
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
4
9991 Alex Baker
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
4
9991 Kyle Brown
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
4
Starts Oct 8, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R2
Wales
Gareth Higgins
R3
Sat 20:02  Table 3
2   
England
John Mills
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sat 20:05  Table 18
3   
England
Rikki Jones
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sat 20:00  Table 1
4   
England
Wade Morley
England
Conor Treacy
Sat 20:06  Table 2
5   
Wales
Drew Hughes
Turkey
Metin Tomris
Sat 20:06  Table 16
6   
Wales
Eddie Roberts
R3
United Kingdom
Chris Reece
Sat 20:06  Table 4
7   
United Kingdom
Dan Walker
England
Ian Whitehorn
R2
Sat 20:06  Table 6
8   
England
Andy Coles
England
Dean Shields
Sat 20:06  Table 7
9   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Aaron Bhat
Sat 20:06  Table 8
10   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R1
Sat 20:06  Table 10
11   
England
Richard Swaffield
R2
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
Sat 20:07  Table 12
12   
England
Mitchell Standen
England
Craig Brown
Sat 20:07  Table 13
13   
England
Rob Donkin
R2
Wales
Kian Davies
Sat 20:11  Table 17
14   
United Kingdom
Reg Singh
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 20:18  Table 11
15   
United Kingdom
Cole Bedford
England
Darren Begley
Sat 20:26  Table 14
16   
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 20:00 
17   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
Sun 09:00  Table 14
18   
Wales
Callum Jackson
England
Kyle Brown
 
19   
South Africa
JJ Faul
Wales
Luke Vokes
 
20   
England
Regan Boyle
R1
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
R1
Sat 20:21  Table 9
21   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Dean Griffin
Sat 21:15 
22   
Morocco
Oussama Maskkini
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
Sat 21:13  Table 4
23   
Wales
Ben George
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R1
Sat 21:12  Table 5
24   
England
Dave Sanderson
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 21:12  Table 11
25   
Wales
Ben Davies
United Kingdom
Liam Barlow
Sat 20:50  Table 1
26   
Adam Griffiths
Wales
Mike Webb
Sat 21:12  Table 8
27   
England
Alex Baker
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
 
28   
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
England
Steve Thompson
Sat 21:12  Table 7
29   
England
Jason Rimington
R3
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Sat 21:12  Table 9
30   
England
Matty Rowland
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sat 21:11  Table 16
31   
United Kingdom
John Richardson
Angola
Paul Landek
Sat 21:12  Table 17
32   
England
Shayne Tregale
R1
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
R4
Sat 21:21  Table 3
33   
England
Clint I'Anson
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 21:25  Table 13
34   
United Kingdom
Ryan Lambeth
United Kingdom
Thomas Barnett
Sat 21:35  Table 2
35   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Sat 21:35  Table 18
36   
Ireland
Anthony Illingworth
R1
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 21:35  Table 12
37   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
England
Mark Leathem
Sat 21:15  Table 6
38   
England
Scott Pope
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Sat 21:55  Table 14
39   
United Kingdom
Amber Carter
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Sat 21:56  Table 3
40   
England
Sam Grisdale
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 22:29  Table 8
41   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Joseph Syson
Sat 22:29  Table 7
42   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R3
United Kingdom
Steve Watson
R1
Sat 22:29  Table 1
43   
Israel
Mark Pemberton
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 20:40  Table 15
44   
England
Daniel Wells
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 22:29  Table 5
45   
Wales
Cory Rees
Michael Tomlinson
Sat 22:29  Table 11
46   
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 22:29  Table 4
47   
United Kingdom
Mark Priest
England
Charlie Begley
R6
Sat 22:29  Table 12
48   
England
Adam Bassoo
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
R3
Sat 22:30  Table 18
49   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
James Johnston
Sat 22:35  Table 16
50   
Scotland
Dylan Stansfield
United Kingdom
Thomas Foster
Sun 09:00  Table 11
51   
England
Marc Pickworth
England
Dean Sporton
Sat 22:35  Table 10
52   
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
England
Andrew Mckie
Sat 22:36  Table 2
53   
England
Nathan Bridges
England
Jared Cronje
Sat 22:37  Table 6
54   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R2
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sat 22:43  Table 15
55   
United Kingdom
James Wheatley
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sun 09:00  Table 6
56   
England
Matthew Coates
R1
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 22:51  Table 13
57   
Wales
Luke Sanges
United Kingdom
Alex Wlodarczyk
Sat 22:51  Table 14
58   
England
Tobias Bolt
England
Spencer Flowers
Sun 09:00  Table 12
59   
United Kingdom
Ian McKay
Scotland
Lee Killen
Sun 09:00  Table 5
60   
England
Danny Douane
R2
England
Kevin Barton
Sun 09:00  Table 13
61   
England
Tom Barley
R2
Wales
Stephen Ellis
R1
Sat 22:52  Table 3
62   
England
Adam McSharry
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 22:30 
63   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
England
Jon Sanders
Sat 23:02  Table 9
64   
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 23:06  Table 16

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R2
England
John Mills
Sun 10:30  Table 1
66   
England
Rikki Jones
England
Wade Morley
Sun 10:30  Table 16
67   
Turkey
Metin Tomris
Wales
Eddie Roberts
Sun 10:30  Table 3
68   
England
Ian Whitehorn
R4
England
Andy Coles
Sun 10:32  Table 4
69   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Sun 10:30  Table 18
70   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Craig Brown
Sun 10:30  Table 17
71   
England
Rob Donkin
R2
Wales
Tom Cousins
R1
Sun 10:30  Table 19
72   
United Kingdom
Cole Bedford
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Sun 10:31  Table 2
73   
England
Jon McAllister
Wales
Callum Jackson
R2
Sun 10:31  Table 13
74   
Wales
Luke Vokes
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sun 10:31  Table 15
75   
England
Dean Griffin
R2
Morocco
Oussama Maskkini
Sun 10:31  Table 8
76   
Wales
Ben George
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sun 10:31  Table 6
77   
Wales
Ben Davies
Adam Griffiths
Sun 10:31  Table 5
78   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
England
Steve Thompson
R1
Sun 10:31  Table 7
79   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
R1
England
Matty Rowland
Sun 09:58  Table 10
80   
Angola
Paul Landek
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sun 10:31  Table 12
81   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Ryan Lambeth
Sun 11:56  Table 15
82   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
R1
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
R2
Sun 11:56  Table 19
83   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
England
Scott Pope
Sun 11:56  Table 5
84   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 11:56  Table 2
85   
England
Joseph Syson
R4
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R3
Sun 11:56  Table 6
86   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sun 12:00  Table 3
87   
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sun 13:01  Table 19
88   
England
Charlie Begley
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 11:57  Table 1
89   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Thomas Foster
Sun 11:58  Table 16
90   
England
Dean Sporton
England
Andrew Mckie
Sun 11:57  Table 4
91   
England
Jared Cronje
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sun 11:57  Table 13
92   
Wales
Nathan Davies
England
Matthew Coates
Sun 11:57  Table 12
93   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Tobias Bolt
Sun 12:09  Table 8
94   
Scotland
Lee Killen
England
Danny Douane
R2
Sun 12:11  Table 7
95   
England
Tom Barley
England
Adam McSharry
Sun 10:43  Table 14
96   
England
Jon Sanders
United Kingdom
Tommy Doherty
Sun 12:17  Table 10

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Wade Morley
Sun 13:14  Table 13
98   
Wales
Eddie Roberts
R1
England
Ian Whitehorn
Sun 13:04  Table 2
99   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Craig Brown
Sun 13:07  Table 14
100   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Cole Bedford
Sun 13:03  Table 1
101   
England
Jon McAllister
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sun 13:08  Table 16
102   
England
Dean Griffin
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sun 13:06  Table 15
103   
Adam Griffiths
England
Steve Thompson
R1
Sun 13:25  Table 3
104   
England
Matty Rowland
Angola
Paul Landek
Sun 13:30  Table 8
105   
England
Clint I'Anson
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sun 13:12  Table 18
106   
England
Scott Pope
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 13:18  Table 5
107   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sun 13:44  Table 6
108   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 14:15  Table 17
109   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Andrew Mckie
Sun 14:31  Table 18
110   
England
Jared Cronje
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sun 13:26  Table 11
111   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Danny Douane
R2
Sun 13:30  Table 7
112   
England
Tom Barley
England
Jon Sanders
Sun 13:25  Table 12

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R2
Wales
Eddie Roberts
Sun 15:33  Table 16
114   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sun 14:32  Table 12
115   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R1
Sun 15:41  Table 19
116   
Adam Griffiths
Angola
Paul Landek
Sun 14:56  Table 11
117   
England
Clint I'Anson
Wales
Simon Ward
Sun 15:16  Table 17
118   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
R1
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
R2
Sun 17:01  Table 19
119   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sun 15:57  Table 18
120   
England
Danny Douane
England
Tom Barley
Sun 14:25  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sun 17:10  Table 18
122   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Adam Griffiths
Sun 17:10  Table 17
123   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sun 18:20  Table 17
124   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Tom Barley
Sun 17:10  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sun 19:22  Table 18
126   
England
Clint I'Anson
R2
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
R4
Sun 20:16  Table 19

Final

Race to 7
127   
Wales
Tom Cousins
R4
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
R3
Sun 21:26  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants