Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 30 - March 31, 2019

English Amateur

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 David McNamara
7 (7/0) 63 (42/21)
67%
25
2 Alex O'Donoghue
6 (5/1) 51 (31/20)
61%
20
3 David Compton
5 (4/1) 50 (29/21)
58%
16
3 Scott Gillespie
6 (5/1) 52 (35/17)
67%
16
5 Shaun Storry
5 (4/1) 47 (29/18)
62%
14
5 Chris Day
4 (3/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
14
5 Kristi Caulfield
5 (4/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
14
5 Conor Treacy
4 (3/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
14
9 Simon Fitzsimmons
3 (2/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
10
Show more
9 Mark Priest
4 (3/1) 31 (22/9)
71%
10
9 Matt Barcock
Court pool club
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
10
9 Tom Cousins
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
10
9 Shaun Chipperfield
4 (3/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
10
9 James Jack
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
10
9 Darrell Whitworth
4 (3/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
10
9 Tom Barley
4 (3/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
10
17 Ian Thomas
3 (2/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
8
17 Simon Baker
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
8
17 Jordan Church
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
8
17 Greg Stevenson
3 (2/1) 28 (13/15)
46%
8
17 Rikki Jones
3 (2/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
8
17 Morgan McInnes
3 (2/1) 27 (13/14)
48%
8
17 Nathan Brain
3 (2/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
8
17 Ian Berry
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
8
17 Dean wilson
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
8
17 Dave Walker
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
8
17 Gary Crawford
3 (2/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
8
17 Matt Davies
3 (2/1) 29 (13/16)
45%
8
17 Robert McCullough
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
8
17 Luke Colliver
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
8
17 Ian Whitehorn
3 (2/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
8
17 Harry Fletcher
3 (2/1) 27 (13/14)
48%
8
33 Wayne Bristow
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
6
33 Daniel Wylie
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
6
33 Dominic Yates
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
6
33 Stuart Rawlings
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
6
33 Andy Croasdale
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
6
33 Emma Cunningham
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
6
33 Lauren Williams
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
6
33 Luke Johnson
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
6
33 Arfan Dad
2 (1/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
6
33 Phil Hoskins
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
6
33 Natalie Madden
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
6
33 Alan Robinson
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
6
33 Mike Beckett
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
6
33 Tom Howick
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
6
33 David Whitcombe
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
6
33 Luke Kings
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
6
33 Martin Tonks
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
6
33 Daniel Clarke
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
6
33 David Jones
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
6
33 Shaun Parrish
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
6
33 Charlie Begley
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
6
33 Michael Howe
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
6
33 David Kinnear
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
6
33 Matthew Coates
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
6
33 Kian Davies
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
6
33 Jon Sanders
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
6
33 Mickey Singh
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
6
33 Liam Irving
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
6
33 Hassan Miah
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
6
65 Sean Trivass
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
65 Louis Perinelli
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
4
65 Maria Lewis
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
65 Sam Mills
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
65 Luke Vokes
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
4
65 Daniel Fairway
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
4
65 Andy Snape
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
4
65 Jenny Lawson
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
4
65 Tamás Vágvölgyi
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
4
65 Kyle Edwards
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
4
65 Anthony Mason
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
4
65 Alex Fruish
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
4
65 Chris Keogh
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
4
65 Jamie Thomas
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
4
65 Nathan Davies
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
4
65 Richie Oliver
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
4
65 Kyle Cochrane
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
65 Anthony Illingworth
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
4
65 Sanjay Patel
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
4
65 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
4
65 Jack Hand
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
65 John Cairns
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
4
65 Sam Grisdale
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
4
65 Ryan Hopkinson
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
4
65 Trevor Mwiu
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
4
65 Liam Cocks
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
4
65 Richard Smith
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
4
65 Philip Gatt
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
4
65 David Wight
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
4
65 Paul Broughton
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
4
65 Ed Pollitt
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
4
65 Callum Robinson
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
4
65 Ronan Fay
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Craig Bishop
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
4
65 Barry Lynn
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
4
65 Kevin McCorry
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
4
65 Jordan Mainwaring
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
4
65 Aaron Rolston
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
4
65 Kenny Lazenby
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
4
65 Carl Guntrip
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
65 Craig Adamson
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
4
65 John Morgan
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
65 Martin McIntosh
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
4
65 Karl Page
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
65 Gary Nicholson
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
4
65 Adam McSharry
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
4
65 Danny Hocking
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
4
Starts Mar 30, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (124 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Rankings Amateur Rankings (Unofficial)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
David Compton
Walk Over
 
2   
Wales
Mike Beckett
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sat 13:54  Table 16
3   
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Sat 13:45 
4   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
England
Liam Cocks
Sat 13:57  Table 10
5   
United Kingdom
Dave Wight
England
Tom Howick
Sat 14:11  Table 18
6   
United Kingdom
Mark Priest
United Kingdom
Kenny Lazenby
Sat 16:01  Table 17
7   
England
Craig Bishop
United Kingdom
Stuart Rawlings
Sat 16:12  Table 8
8   
Northern Ireland
Kevin McCorry
England
Ian Whitehorn
Sat 16:14  Table 15
9   
England
Salli Merola
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
Sat 15:00 
10   
England
Chris Day
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sat 16:26  Table 9
11   
Scotland
Martin McIntosh
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Sat 16:26  Table 14
12   
Wales
Cole Bedford
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sat 16:15 
13   
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
England
Hassan Miah
Sat 16:31  Table 1
14   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
England
Josh Durant
Sat 17:30 
15   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Sat 17:30  Table 9
16   
England
Dean wilson
United Kingdom
Andy Snape
Sat 17:31  Table 3
17   
England
Jon Sanders
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Sat 17:32  Table 14
18   
Northern Ireland
Robert McCullough
Wales
Carl Guntrip
Sat 17:33  Table 6
19   
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
United Kingdom
Nigel Brain
Sat 17:30 
20   
United Kingdom
Karl Page
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 17:48  Table 5
21   
England
Richard Smith
Wales
Nathan Brain
Sat 17:49  Table 2
22   
England
Trevor Mwiu
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Sat 18:14  Table 7
23   
England
Kian Monaghan
Wales
Michael Howe
Sat 18:16  Table 8
24   
England
David McNamara
Scotland
Craig Adamson
Sat 19:13  Table 12
25   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Paul Kelley
Sat 17:30 
26   
England
Alan Robinson
England
Jamie Thomas
Sat 18:18  Table 9
27   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sat 18:26  Table 4
28   
United Kingdom
Aaron Rolston
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
Sat 18:28  Table 6
29   
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
England
Ian Berry
Sat 18:31  Table 3
30   
England
Luke Kings
United Kingdom
Adam McSharry
Sat 19:28  Table 4
31   
Danny Fry
England
Conor Treacy
Sat 18:45 
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kian Davies
 
33   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Walk Over
 
34   
England
Tom Barley
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
Sat 19:42  Table 1
35   
England
Sam Grisdale
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sat 19:43  Table 10
36   
England
Mark Court
England
Luke Colliver
Sat 19:43  Table 13
37   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
England
Andy Coles
 
38   
England
Paul Broughton
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Sat 21:08  Table 14
39   
England
Ryan Milson
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 18:45 
40   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 19:49  Table 7
41   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
United Kingdom
Rab McCullogh
 
42   
England
Jack Hand
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
Sat 19:53  Table 3
43   
Scotland
James (The Playboy) Jack
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
Sat 20:05  Table 6
44   
England
Stefan Risidi
Wales
John Morgan
Sat 20:16  Table 11
45   
Malta
Philip Gatt
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Sat 20:16  Table 15
46   
England
Matthew Coates
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Sat 20:00 
47   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
John Cairns
Sat 20:23  Table 1
48   
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Sat 20:23  Table 13
49   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
United Kingdom
Danny Hocking
Sat 20:26  Table 12
50   
England
Steve Smith
Charlie Begley
Sat 20:00 
51   
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
England
Shaun Parrish
Sat 20:26  Table 9
52   
United Kingdom
Gary Nicholson
England
Rikki Jones
Sat 20:31  Table 16
53   
Wales
David Whitcombe
England
Callum Robinson
Sat 20:31  Table 17
54   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Wales
Matt Davies
Sat 20:31  Table 10
55   
England
Darrell Whitworth
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sat 20:33  Table 7
56   
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Sat 20:34  Table 4
57   
England
Liam Irving
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sat 20:48  Table 2
58   
England
Harry Fletcher
England
Louis Perinelli
Sat 20:07  Table 5
59   
Wales
Phil Hoskins
England
Anthony Illingworth
Sat 20:51  Table 3
60   
Wales
Kyle Edwards
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 20:45  Table 6
61   
England
Martin Tonks
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 20:57  Table 11
62   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 21:01  Table 15
63   
England
Dave Walker
Wales
Richie Oliver
Sat 21:25  Table 17
64   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
David Jones
 

Round 2

Race to 6
65   
United Kingdom
David Compton
Wales
Mike Beckett
Sat 21:32  Table 15
66   
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Sat 21:35  Table 11
67   
England
Tom Howick
United Kingdom
Mark Priest
Sat 21:35  Table 9
68   
United Kingdom
Stuart Rawlings
England
Ian Whitehorn
Sat 21:47  Table 10
69   
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
England
Chris Day
Sat 21:15 
70   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sat 21:56  Table 6
71   
England
Hassan Miah
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sat 22:06  Table 8
72   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
England
Dean wilson
Sat 22:14  Table 2
73   
England
Jon Sanders
Northern Ireland
Robert McCullough
Sat 22:22  Table 13
74   
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 21:15 
75   
Wales
Nathan Brain
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Sat 22:22  Table 15
76   
Wales
Michael Howe
England
David McNamara
Sat 22:29  Table 9
77   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 22:29  Table 18
78   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
Sat 22:30  Table 14
79   
England
Ian Berry
England
Luke Kings
Sat 22:30  Table 7
80   
England
Conor Treacy
United Kingdom
Kian Davies
Sat 22:37  Table 16
81   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Tom Barley
Sat 22:43  Table 10
82   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
England
Luke Colliver
Sat 22:44  Table 4
83   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Sat 22:46  Table 17
84   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 22:50  Table 12
85   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
Sat 22:51  Table 5
86   
Scotland
James (The Playboy) Jack
England
Stefan Risidi
Sun 11:00 
87   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
England
Matthew Coates
Sat 22:54  Table 8
88   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Wayne Bristow
Sat 22:55  Table 11
89   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Charlie Begley
Sat 23:03  Table 2
90   
England
Shaun Parrish
England
Rikki Jones
Sat 23:11  Table 9
91   
Wales
David Whitcombe
Wales
Matt Davies
Sat 23:23  Table 10
92   
England
Darrell Whitworth
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Sat 23:24  Table 18
93   
England
Liam Irving
England
Harry Fletcher
Sat 23:26  Table 1
94   
Wales
Phil Hoskins
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 23:26  Table 16
95   
England
Martin Tonks
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 23:27  Table 12
96   
England
Dave Walker
United Kingdom
David Jones
Sat 23:33  Table 17

Round 3

Race to 6
97   
United Kingdom
David Compton
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Sun 12:38  Table 17
98   
United Kingdom
Mark Priest
England
Ian Whitehorn
Sun 12:54  Table 6
99   
England
Chris Day
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Sun 13:00  Table 8
100   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
England
Dean wilson
Sun 13:01  Table 18
101   
Northern Ireland
Robert McCullough
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sun 13:02  Table 12
102   
Wales
Nathan Brain
England
David McNamara
Sun 13:14  Table 9
103   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Sun 13:26  Table 16
104   
England
Ian Berry
England
Conor Treacy
Sun 13:33  Table 10
105   
England
Tom Barley
England
Luke Colliver
Sun 13:37  Table 1
106   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sun 13:39  Table 14
107   
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
Scotland
James (The Playboy) Jack
Sun 13:29  Table 17
108   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sun 13:44  Table 3
109   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
Rikki Jones
Sun 13:53  Table 6
110   
Wales
Matt Davies
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sun 13:53  Table 13
111   
England
Harry Fletcher
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 14:04  Table 12
112   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Dave Walker
Sun 14:04  Table 16

Last sixteen

Race to 6
113   
United Kingdom
David Compton
United Kingdom
Mark Priest
Sun 14:31  Table 10
114   
England
Chris Day
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sun 14:17  Table 1
115   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
David McNamara
Sun 14:23  Table 14
116   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Conor Treacy
Sun 14:30  Table 15
117   
England
Tom Barley
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sun 14:25  Table 6
118   
Scotland
James (The Playboy) Jack
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sun 14:59  Table 6
119   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sun 14:52  Table 13
120   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sun 15:14  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 6
121   
United Kingdom
David Compton
England
Chris Day
Sun 16:03  Table 12
122   
England
David McNamara
England
Conor Treacy
Sun 15:15  Table 12
123   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sun 16:09  Table 7
124   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 15:56  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 6
125   
United Kingdom
David Compton
England
David McNamara
Sun 17:15  Table 17
126   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 17:24  Table 16

Final

Race to 6
127   
England
David McNamara
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sun 20:35  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (124)