Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 14, 2021

Eighty Nine Trophy V - Masters

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dawid Tonojan
6 (5/1) 32 (23/9)
72%
2 Marcin Kubalski
Snooker.Zone
6 (5/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
3 Sebastian Szymkowski
5 (4/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
3 Brajan Sawicki
5 (4/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
5 Piotr Niewczas
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
5 Lesław Łukaszewicz
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
5 Tomasz Bukowski
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
5 Łukasz Wojtkowiak
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
9 Piotr Jurusik
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
9 Marta Anna Wawrzyn
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Dimitr Bochoienko
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
9 Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
13 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (0/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
13 Zbigniew Śliwak
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
13 Damian Tokarski
3 (0/3) 13 (1/12)
8%
13 Hubert Biczyk
3 (0/3) 14 (2/12)
14%
Starts Sep 14, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Szymkowski 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Łukasz Wojtkowiak 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
3 Dimitr Bochoienko 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 1
4 Hubert Biczyk 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Niewczas 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
2 Tomasz Bukowski 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
3 Marta Anna Wawrzyn 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
4 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 0 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Brajan Sawicki 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Lesław Łukaszewicz 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Paula Aleksandra Baranowska 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Damian Tokarski 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcin Kubalski 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Dawid Tonojan 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 2
3 Piotr Jurusik 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
4 Zbigniew Śliwak 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Tue 20:42 
2-A   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Hubert Biczyk
Tue 19:05 
3-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 19:05 
4-B   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Marta Anna Wawrzyn
Tue 19:40 
5-C   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
Tue 20:22 
6-C   
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Poland
Damian Tokarski
Tue 19:06 
7-D   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Tue 19:06 
8-D   
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Poland
Dawid Tonojan
Tue 19:06 

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Hubert Biczyk
Tue 20:16 
10-A   
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Tue 19:38 
11-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Marta Anna Wawrzyn
Tue 21:52 
12-B   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Tue 21:52 
13-C   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Damian Tokarski
Tue 19:42 
14-C   
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Tue 19:45 
15-D   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Dawid Tonojan
Tue 21:11 
16-D   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Tue 20:36 

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Tue 21:35 
18-A   
Poland
Hubert Biczyk
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Tue 21:12 
19-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Tue 21:01 
20-B   
Poland
Marta Anna Wawrzyn
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 20:29 
21-C   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Tue 20:51 
22-C   
Poland
Damian Tokarski
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
Tue 21:04 
23-D   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Tue 19:48 
24-D   
Poland
Dawid Tonojan
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Tue 20:13 

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
Tue 21:55 
26   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Dawid Tonojan
Tue 22:36 
27   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Tue 21:55 
28   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Tue 22:38 

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Dawid Tonojan
Tue 23:09 
30   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 23:09 

Final

Race to 4
31   
Poland
Dawid Tonojan
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Wed 00:16 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants