Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

February 27, 2018

Capelle SPC 27/02/2018 10 Ball

Add players

Please wait...
10-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Antonie Nguyen
Thurston Rotterdam
7 (5/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
50
2 Paul Timmerman
7 (5/2) 35 (21/14)
60%
35
3 Rick Wong
6 (3/3) 25 (11/14)
44%
25
3 Jorrit Rogaar
6 (3/3) 28 (16/12)
57%
25
5 Hsu-jong Sun
SPC Capelle
5 (3/2) 19 (11/8)
58%
20
5 Keith Gonesh
SPC Capelle
4 (3/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
20
5 Ho Bang Tang
5 (3/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
20
5 Tom van Holst
6 (3/3) 30 (14/16)
47%
20
9 Arco Van Der Velden
4 (0/4) 16 (4/12)
25%
15
Show more
9 Jum Zwijnenburg
5 (1/4) 23 (9/14)
39%
15
9 Wiresh Laloe
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
15
9 John Paul Filius
4 (3/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
15
9 Dylan Dasar
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
15
9 Jan Willem Elzinga
4 (3/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
15
9 Arthur Dolkens
4 (1/3) 16 (6/10)
38%
15
9 Kakit Kong
Thurston Rotterdam
4 (3/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
15
17 Łukasz Cabała
Thurston Rotterdam
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
10
17 Jeroen van Loon
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
10
17 René Beysens
4 (2/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
10
17 Sigfried Janga
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
10
17 Niresh Soochit
3 (0/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
10
Entry deadline Feb 27, 2018, 11:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 27, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G6 SE32 (21 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Capelle SPC voorjaar 2018 ranking
Organizer SPC Capelle
Contact John Paul Filius (johnpaulfilius@gmail.com, +31 06-36440372) and Arco Van Der Velden

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Jeroen van Loon 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0.75 2
2 Łukasz Cabała 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 0.571 1
3 Rick Wong 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 John Paul Filius 3 3 0 0 9 5 4 0.643 3
2 René Beysens 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0.615 2
3 Tom van Holst 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0.385 1
4 Jum Zwijnenburg 3 0 0 3 5 9 -4 0.357 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Kakit Kong 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0.692 3
2 Hsu-jong Sun 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 0.727 2
3 Antonie Nguyen 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0.385 1
4 Arco Van Der Velden 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0.182 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Wiresh Laloe 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0.556 1
2 Paul Timmerman 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0.5 1
3 Ho Bang Tang 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 0.444 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Jan Willem Elzinga 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0.75 3
2 Jorrit Rogaar 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0.5 1
3 Dylan Dasar 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0.385 1
4 Arthur Dolkens 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0.364 1
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Keith Gonesh 2 2 0 0 6 4 2 0.6 2
2 Sigfried Janga 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0.5 1
3 Niresh Soochit 2 0 0 2 4 6 -2 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 21:34  Table 9   
2-B
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Netherlands
tom van holst
Tue 20:08  Table 12   
3-B
Netherlands
René Beysens
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 20:09  Table 26   
4-C
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Vietnam
Antonie Nguyen
Tue 20:09  Table 13   
5-C
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
China
Kakit Kong
Tue 20:09  Table 11   
6-D
Netherlands
Ho Bang Tang
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Tue 20:09  Table 10   
7-E
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Tue 20:12  Table 9   
8-E
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Tue 20:29  Table 9   
9-F
Namibia
Niresh Soochit
Netherlands
Sigfried Janga
Tue 20:34  Table 13   

Round 2

10-A
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Tue 20:33  Table 26   
11-B
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 21:34  Table 26   
12-B
Netherlands
tom van holst
Netherlands
René Beysens
Tue 21:34  Table 10   
13-C
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
China
Kakit Kong
Tue 20:48  Table 14   
14-C
Vietnam
Antonie Nguyen
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Tue 20:46  Table 11   
15-D
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
Tue 20:37  Table 10   
16-E
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Tue 21:10  Table 9   
17-E
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 21:05  Table 14   
18-F
Netherlands
Sigfried Janga
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Tue 21:17  Table 13   

Round 3

19-A
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 21:43  Table 9   
20-B
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Netherlands
René Beysens
Tue 20:58  Table 26   
21-B
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
tom van holst
Tue 20:54  Table 12   
22-C
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Tue 21:34  Table 12   
23-C
China
Kakit Kong
Vietnam
Antonie Nguyen
Tue 21:05    
24-D
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
Netherlands
Ho Bang Tang
Tue 21:03  Table 11   
25-E
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 21:35  Table 14   
26-E
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Tue 21:29  Table 11   
27-F
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Namibia
Niresh Soochit
Tue 21:46  Table 12   

Last thirtytwo

28
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Tue 22:22  Table 12   
29
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Walk Over
    
30
Netherlands
René Beysens
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 22:56  Table 26   
31
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Walk Over
    
32
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Walk Over
    
33
Vietnam
Antonie Nguyen
Walk Over
    
34
Poland
Łukasz Cabała
Netherlands
tom van holst
Tue 22:56  Table 10   
35
China
Kakit Kong
Walk Over
    
36
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Walk Over
    
37
Netherlands
Sigfried Janga
Netherlands
Ho Bang Tang
Tue 22:44  Table 11   
38
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Walk Over
    
39
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
Walk Over
    
40
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Walk Over
    
41
Namibia
Niresh Soochit
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Tue 22:50  Table 13   
42
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Walk Over
    
43
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Walk Over
    

Last sixteen

44
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Tue 22:57  Table 13   
45
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 22:58  Table 26   
46
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Vietnam
Antonie Nguyen
Tue 22:44  Table 11   
47
Netherlands
tom van holst
China
Kakit Kong
Tue 22:58  Table 10   
48
Netherlands
Arthur Dolkens
Netherlands
Ho Bang Tang
Tue 22:47  Table 9   
49
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Suriname
Wiresh Laloe
Tue 22:50  Table 12   
50
Netherlands
Jan Willem Elzinga
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Tue 22:58  Table 14   
51
Indonesia
Dylan Dasar
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Tue 22:46  Table 14   

Quarter final

52
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 23:33  Table 11   
53
Vietnam
Antonie Nguyen
Netherlands
tom van holst
Tue 23:47  Table 26   
54
Netherlands
Ho Bang Tang
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 23:15  Table 12   
55
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Tue 23:34  Table 13   

Semi final

56
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Vietnam
Antonie Nguyen
Wed 00:29    
57
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Wed 00:06  Table 12   

Final

58
Vietnam
Antonie Nguyen
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Wed 00:49    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment