Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 8, 2024

Cambridge Pool Tour Event 2

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 United Kingdom Shaun Storry
6 (5/0) 43 (32/11)
74%
10
1 United Kingdom Phil Harrison
6 (5/0) 48 (32/16)
67%
10
3 England John Alan Wayne Chapman
7 (5/2) 51 (30/21)
59%
6
3 England Luke Gilbert
5 (4/1) 49 (27/22)
55%
6
5 England Dom Cooney
6 (4/2) 42 (22/20)
52%
4
5 United Kingdom John Egan
5 (3/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
4
5 Mauritius Kaviyen Moothoosawmy
6 (4/2) 38 (22/16)
58%
4
5 United Kingdom Rob Woodcock
4 (3/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
4
9 England Michael O'Boyle
4 (2/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
3
Show more
9 England Jamie Clements
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
3
9 Sean O'Boyle
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
3
9 United Kingdom Sean Hackett
5 (3/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
3
13 England Nathan Sanders
4 (2/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
2
13 England Peter Franco
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
2
13 England Tim Florey
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
2
13 England Simon Rivers
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
2
17 United States Michael Dodd
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
2
17 England Jason Mills
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
2
17 England Paul Rossiter
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
2
17 United Kingdom Louis Jones
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
2
17 England Taygon Yanez
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
2
17 England Sam Dodd
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
2
17 England Rory Yanez
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
2
17 England George Harrison
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
2
25 England Garry Browne
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
1
25 England Wayne Dixon
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
1
25 England Kaivon Khosravani
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
1
25 England Shaun Leader
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
1
25 England Jaden Roe
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
1
25 England Mason Yanez
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
1
25 United Kingdom Alaric Dynevor
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
1
9993 Tony Griffin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Jun 8, 2024, 9:30 AM (local time)
Organizer Cambridge Working Mens Club
Rankings Cambridge Pool Tour
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Luke Gilbert
England
Paul Rossiter
Sat 10:02  Table 2
2   
England
Garry Browne
United States
Michael Dodd
Sat 10:02  Table 1
3   
England
Jason Mills
England
Jamie Clements
Sat 10:02  Table 6
4   
Tony Griffin
England
Simon Rivers
Sat 10:00 
5   
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 10:02  Table 5
6   
England
Tim Florey
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 10:02  Table 3
7   
England
Kaivon Khosravani
United Kingdom
Louis Jones
Sat 10:52  Table 2
8   
Mauritius
Kaviyen Moothoosawmy
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 11:01  Table 4
9   
United Kingdom
Rob Woodcock
R1
England
Peter Franco
Sat 10:55  Table 5
10   
England
Wayne Dixon
England
George Harrison
Sat 11:04  Table 6
11   
England
Rory Yanez
England
Taygon Yanez
Sat 11:09  Table 1
12   
England
Jaden Roe
Sean O'Boyle
Sat 11:15  Table 3
13   
England
Nathan Sanders
England
Sam Dodd
Sat 11:50  Table 1
14   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Mason Yanez
Sat 11:51  Table 6
15   
England
Shaun Leader
United Kingdom
Sean Hackett
Sat 11:54  Table 5
16   
England
John Alan Wayne Chapman
England
Michael O'Boyle
Sat 11:52  Table 4

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Luke Gilbert
United States
Michael Dodd
Sat 12:04  Table 3
18   
England
Jamie Clements
England
Simon Rivers
Sat 12:02  Table 2
19   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 12:24  Table 4
20   
United Kingdom
Louis Jones
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 12:29  Table 6
21   
United Kingdom
Rob Woodcock
R2
England
George Harrison
Sat 12:37  Table 1
22   
England
Taygon Yanez
R1
Sean O'Boyle
Sat 12:40  Table 5
23   
England
Nathan Sanders
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 12:51  Table 3
24   
United Kingdom
Sean Hackett
England
Michael O'Boyle
Sat 12:55  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
England
Paul Rossiter
England
Garry Browne
Sat 13:02  Table 6
26   
England
Jason Mills
Tony Griffin
 
27   
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
England
Tim Florey
Sat 13:16  Table 1
28   
England
Kaivon Khosravani
Mauritius
Kaviyen Moothoosawmy
Sat 13:34  Table 5
29   
England
Peter Franco
England
Wayne Dixon
R1
Sat 13:49  Table 3
30   
England
Rory Yanez
England
Jaden Roe
Sat 13:38  Table 4
31   
England
Sam Dodd
England
Mason Yanez
Sat 13:57  Table 6
32   
England
Shaun Leader
England
John Alan Wayne Chapman
Sat 14:04  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Paul Rossiter
United Kingdom
Sean Hackett
Sat 14:09  Table 1
34   
England
Jason Mills
England
Nathan Sanders
R2
Sat 14:15  Table 5
35   
England
Tim Florey
England
Taygon Yanez
Sat 14:10  Table 4
36   
Mauritius
Kaviyen Moothoosawmy
England
George Harrison
Sat 14:27  Table 3
37   
England
Peter Franco
United Kingdom
Louis Jones
Sat 14:34  Table 6
38   
England
Rory Yanez
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 14:30  Table 2
39   
England
Sam Dodd
England
Simon Rivers
Sat 14:42  Table 5
40   
England
John Alan Wayne Chapman
United States
Michael Dodd
Sat 14:52  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
England
Luke Gilbert
England
Jamie Clements
Sat 14:40  Table 4
42   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 14:57  Table 2
43   
United Kingdom
Rob Woodcock
Sean O'Boyle
Sat 15:20  Table 4
44   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Michael O'Boyle
Sat 14:52  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
United Kingdom
Sean Hackett
England
Nathan Sanders
Sat 15:12  Table 3
46   
England
Tim Florey
Mauritius
Kaviyen Moothoosawmy
Sat 15:13  Table 5
47   
England
Peter Franco
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 15:41  Table 2
48   
England
Simon Rivers
England
John Alan Wayne Chapman
Sat 15:30  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
United Kingdom
Sean Hackett
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 15:56  Table 5
50   
Mauritius
Kaviyen Moothoosawmy
R1
England
Jamie Clements
Sat 15:56  Table 6
51   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Michael O'Boyle
Sat 16:10  Table 4
52   
England
John Alan Wayne Chapman
Sean O'Boyle
Sat 16:04  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sat 17:03  Table 5
54   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Mauritius
Kaviyen Moothoosawmy
R1
Sat 17:03  Table 2
55   
United Kingdom
Rob Woodcock
England
John Alan Wayne Chapman
Sat 17:03  Table 6
56   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 17:16  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 18:20  Table 4
58   
England
John Alan Wayne Chapman
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 18:20  Table 5

Final

Race to 8
59   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 19:40 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants