Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 20, 2024

Boven 't IJ 9-ball huistoernooi reeks 4 #5

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Netherlands Jan Rempe
Boven 't IJ
8 (7/1) 29 (21/8)
72%
50
2 Netherlands Muhsin Yağlı
Boven 't IJ
8 (6/2) 32 (21/11)
66%
35
3 Iran Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Boven 't IJ
7 (5/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
25
3 Netherlands Nick Siebeling
7 (5/2) 26 (16/10)
62%
25
5 Netherlands Jelle Kijlstra
6 (5/1) 22 (16/6)
73%
20
5 Netherlands Ben Zaza
6 (5/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
20
5 Croatia Dean Debak
Purple Pool
6 (5/1) 22 (16/6)
73%
20
5 Netherlands Jolien Schuurman
6 (5/1) 23 (16/7)
70%
20
9 Netherlands Kevin Den Hartigh
Plan B
5 (2/3) 20 (9/11)
45%
15
Show more
9 Netherlands Hervis Hamid
Boven 't IJ
5 (3/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
15
9 Netherlands Joshua Harkelijn
Boven 't IJ
5 (2/3) 20 (11/9)
55%
15
9 Netherlands Edward w
5 (3/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
15
9 Netherlands Bart Auée
5 (2/3) 20 (9/11)
45%
15
9 Netherlands Koen Hoevenaars
5 (3/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
15
9 Netherlands Valen Tino
Boven 't IJ
5 (3/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
15
9 Netherlands Idris Coskun
5 (3/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
15
17 Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba Aytel Soliano
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
10
17 Netherlands Chaka Sanichar
Boven 't IJ
4 (1/3) 17 (8/9)
47%
10
17 Albania Rahadi Hamid
Boven 't IJ
4 (3/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
10
17 Turkmenistan İrfan Keyüm
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
10
17 Netherlands Damiën Jesich
4 (2/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
10
17 Netherlands Brian Paulson
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
10
17 India Dev Chatterjee
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
10
17 Hungary Horváth Robi
4 (2/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
10
25 Netherlands Ijsbrand Bergisch
Plan B
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
5
25 Netherlands Jerrel Nanhekhan
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
5
25 Netherlands Maan Sadal
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
5
25 Netherlands Tara Verharen
Hague 5
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
5
25 Netherlands Joris de Winkel
4 (1/3) 16 (7/9)
44%
5
25 Netherlands Aser
4 (1/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
5
25 Portugal Antonio Alexander Ferreira Kaspers
4 (1/3) 18 (7/11)
39%
5
25 Netherlands Maartje Dingemans
4 (1/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
5
33 Netherlands Lalisha Alftel
Boven 't IJ
4 (0/4) 16 (4/12)
25%
5
33 Netherlands Theo Tol
Boven 't IJ
4 (0/4) 14 (2/12)
14%
5
33 Russia Irina Khodareva
4 (1/3) 14 (3/11)
21%
5
33 Netherlands Henk Bruyn
4 (0/4) 12 (0/12)
0%
5
33 Netherlands D Bast
Boven 't IJ
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
5
33 Netherlands Elton Kamami
4 (1/3) 17 (7/10)
41%
5
33 Serbia Aleksandar Petrović
Boven 't IJ
4 (0/4) 17 (5/12)
29%
5
33 Netherlands Kitte
4 (0/4) 14 (2/12)
14%
5
Starts Jun 20, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Jun 20, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Boven 't IJ
Contact Jan Rempe (jan.rempke@gmail.com, +31 06-34849113), Bertan Isik , Valen Tino and Shoaib Momand (momandshoaib@gmail.com, 0684428799)
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Boven 't IJ 9-ball huistoernooi reeks 4
Format Round robin (40 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
More info
We gaan beginnen met de 4e reeks huistoernooien! Deze tellen mee voor de masters reeks 4 en de Nationale Ranking als C-toernooi! Minimaal 7 deelnames vereist om mee te mogen doen.

Inschrijf €12,-
€10 prijzengeld
€2 Masters pot
Pouletjes tot laatste 16/8

Prijzengeld t/m 32 man
1e plek 45%
2e plek 25%
3/4e plek 15% (x2)

Prijzengeld vanaf 32 man
1e plek 40%
2e plek 20%
3/4 plek 10% (x2)
5/8 plek 5% (x4)

T/m 32 man race naar 4
Boven 32 race naar 3



Vanaf 1900 gratis parkeren
https://maps.app.goo.gl/sNnoSskRkkvPPr2J9


10 min lopen vanaf noord-zuidlijn
https://maps.app.goo.gl/JAofo6gzgKG6CFg37


10 min fietsen vanaf pont IJplein
https://maps.app.goo.gl/zuG6PUt6SRYLUrya9

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nick Siebeling 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Nima Dabiran Zohouri 4 3 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 3
3 Damiën Jesich 4 2 0 2 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 Jerrel Nanhekhan 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Lalisha Alftel 4 0 0 4 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ben Zaza 4 4 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 4
2 Edward w 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 3
3 Brian Paulson 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 Aser 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1
5 Kitte 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jolien Schuurman 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 4
2 Koen Hoevenaars 4 3 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 3
3 Chaka Sanichar 4 1 0 3 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
4 Antonio Alexander Ferreira Kaspers 4 1 0 3 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
5 Irina Khodareva 4 1 0 3 3 11 -8 0 0 0 0.214 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Valen Tino 4 3 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 3
2 Joshua Harkelijn 4 2 0 2 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Aytel Soliano 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Tara Verharen 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 D Bast 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Idris Coskun 4 3 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Bart Auée 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
3 Horváth Robi 4 2 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 2
4 Ijsbrand Bergisch 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
5 Elton Kamami 4 1 0 3 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dean Debak 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 4
2 Kevin Den Hartigh 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 İrfan Keyüm 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Maan Sadal 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Theo Tol 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Muhsin Yağlı 4 3 0 1 11 7 4 1 0 0 0.611 3
2 Hervis Hamid 4 3 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 3
3 Rahadi Hamid 4 3 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 3
4 Joris de Winkel 4 1 0 3 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
5 Aleksandar Petrović 4 0 0 4 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jelle Kijlstra 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 4
2 Jan Rempe 4 3 0 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 3
3 Dev Chatterjee 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 Maartje Dingemans 4 1 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 1
5 Henk Bruyn 4 0 0 4 0 12 -12 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Thu 20:26  Table 18
2-A   
Netherlands
Nick Siebeling
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Thu 20:03  Table 18
3-B   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Netherlands
Brian Paulson
Thu 20:03  Table 15
4-B   
Netherlands
Aser
Netherlands
Kitte
Thu 20:03  Table 14
5-C   
Netherlands
Koen Hoevenaars
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Thu 20:03  Table 13
6-C   
Russia
Irina Khodareva
Portugal
A.A. Ferreira kaspers
Thu 20:03  Table 12
7-D   
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Thu 20:03  Table 11
8-D   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Netherlands
D Bast
Thu 20:03  Table 10
9-E   
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Thu 20:27  Table 10
10-E   
Netherlands
Bart Auée
Netherlands
Idris Coskun
Thu 20:03  Table 9
11-F   
Netherlands
Kevin Den Hartigh
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Thu 20:03  Table 8
12-F   
Turkmenistan
İrfan Keyüm
Croatia
Dean Debak
Thu 20:28  Table 15
13-G   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Thu 20:29  Table 11
14-G   
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Serbia
Aleksandar Petrović
Thu 20:30  Table 13
15-H   
Netherlands
Henk Bruyn
India
Dev Chatterjee
Thu 20:31  Table 9
16-H   
Netherlands
Maartje Dingemans
Netherlands
Jelle Kijlstra
Thu 20:31  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 3
17-A   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Thu 21:08  Table 9
18-A   
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Thu 20:49  Table 11
19-B   
Netherlands
Brian Paulson
Netherlands
Kitte
Thu 20:50  Table 9
20-B   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Netherlands
Edward w
Thu 20:41  Table 14
21-C   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Portugal
A.A. Ferreira kaspers
Thu 21:08  Table 11
22-C   
Netherlands
Koen Hoevenaars
Netherlands
Jolien Schuurman
Thu 20:45  Table 15
23-D   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
D Bast
Thu 21:17  Table 12
24-D   
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 20:48  Table 18
25-E   
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Netherlands
Idris Coskun
Thu 21:18  Table 10
26-E   
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Thu 21:02  Table 15
27-F   
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Croatia
Dean Debak
Thu 21:18  Table 5
28-F   
Netherlands
Kevin Den Hartigh
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Thu 20:52  Table 12
29-G   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Serbia
Aleksandar Petrović
Thu 21:20  Table 14
30-G   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Thu 20:53  Table 13
31-H   
India
Dev Chatterjee
Netherlands
Jelle Kijlstra
Thu 21:23  Table 18
32-H   
Netherlands
Henk Bruyn
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Thu 20:57  Table 10

Round 3

Race to 3
33-A   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Thu 21:36  Table 11
34-A   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Netherlands
Nick Siebeling
Thu 21:37  Table 15
35-B   
Netherlands
Kitte
Netherlands
Edward w
Thu 21:33  Table 13
36-B   
Netherlands
Brian Paulson
Netherlands
Aser
Thu 21:36  Table 9
37-C   
Portugal
A.A. Ferreira kaspers
Netherlands
Jolien Schuurman
Thu 21:36  Table 14
38-C   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Russia
Irina Khodareva
Thu 22:05  Table 15
39-D   
Netherlands
D Bast
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 22:00  Table 12
40-D   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 22:09  Table 18
41-E   
Netherlands
Idris Coskun
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Thu 21:48  Table 18
42-E   
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Netherlands
Bart Auée
Thu 21:55  Table 14
43-F   
Croatia
Dean Debak
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Thu 21:44  Table 10
44-F   
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Turkmenistan
İrfan Keyüm
Thu 21:59  Table 10
45-G   
Serbia
Aleksandar Petrović
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Thu 22:00  Table 9
46-G   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Thu 22:01  Table 13
47-H   
Netherlands
Jelle Kijlstra
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Thu 22:11  Table 11
48-H   
India
Dev Chatterjee
Netherlands
Maartje Dingemans
Thu 22:13  Table 10

Round 4

Race to 3
49-A   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Netherlands
Nick Siebeling
Thu 22:21  Table 14
50-A   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Thu 22:26  Table 11
51-B   
Netherlands
Edward w
Netherlands
Aser
Thu 22:30  Table 15
52-B   
Netherlands
Kitte
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Thu 22:30  Table 18
53-C   
Netherlands
Jolien Schuurman
Russia
Irina Khodareva
Thu 22:32  Table 13
54-C   
Portugal
A.A. Ferreira kaspers
Netherlands
Koen Hoevenaars
Thu 22:36  Table 9
55-D   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 22:45  Table 14
56-D   
Netherlands
D Bast
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Thu 22:46  Table 18
57-E   
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Netherlands
Bart Auée
Thu 22:37  Table 7
58-E   
Netherlands
Idris Coskun
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Thu 22:38  Table 10
59-F   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Turkmenistan
İrfan Keyüm
Thu 22:40  Table 12
60-F   
Croatia
Dean Debak
Netherlands
Kevin Den Hartigh
Thu 22:50  Table 13
61-G   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Thu 23:16  Table 15
62-G   
Serbia
Aleksandar Petrović
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Thu 22:46  Table 5
63-H   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Maartje Dingemans
Thu 22:51  Table 11
64-H   
Netherlands
Jelle Kijlstra
Netherlands
Henk Bruyn
Thu 22:53  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 3
65-A   
Netherlands
Nick Siebeling
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Thu 22:57  Table 12
66-A   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Thu 23:02  Table 10
67-B   
Netherlands
Aser
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Thu 23:18  Table 5
68-B   
Netherlands
Edward w
Netherlands
Brian Paulson
Thu 23:19  Table 18
69-C   
Russia
Irina Khodareva
Netherlands
Koen Hoevenaars
Thu 23:19  Table 9
70-C   
Netherlands
Jolien Schuurman
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Thu 23:04  Table 7
71-D   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Thu 23:20  Table 10
72-D   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Thu 23:24  Table 12
73-E   
Netherlands
Bart Auée
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Thu 23:09  Table 13
74-E   
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Thu 23:11  Table 11
75-F   
Turkmenistan
İrfan Keyüm
Netherlands
Kevin Den Hartigh
Thu 23:14  Table 8
76-F   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Thu 23:14  Table 14
77-G   
Albania
Rahadi Hamid
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
R1
Thu 23:38  Table 15
78-G   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Thu 23:38  Table 18
79-H   
Netherlands
Maartje Dingemans
Netherlands
Henk Bruyn
Thu 23:29  Table 14
80-H   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
India
Dev Chatterjee
Thu 23:31  Table 13

Last sixteen

Race to 3
81   
Netherlands
Nick Siebeling
Netherlands
Bart Auée
Thu 23:36  Table 11
82   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Netherlands
Kevin Den Hartigh
Thu 23:41  Table 12
83   
Netherlands
Jolien Schuurman
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Fri 00:13  Table 15
84   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Thu 23:50  Table 10
85   
Netherlands
Idris Coskun
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Thu 23:36  Table 7
86   
Croatia
Dean Debak
Netherlands
Edward w
Thu 23:39  Table 8
87   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Netherlands
Koen Hoevenaars
Fri 00:13  Table 18
88   
Netherlands
Jelle Kijlstra
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 23:49  Table 13

Quarter final

Race to 3
89   
Netherlands
Nick Siebeling
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Fri 00:21  Table 13
90   
Netherlands
Jolien Schuurman
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Fri 00:53  Table 15
91   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Croatia
Dean Debak
Fri 00:10  Table 14
92   
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Netherlands
Jelle Kijlstra
Fri 00:42  Table 18

Semi final

Race to 3
93   
Netherlands
Nick Siebeling
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Fri 01:15  Table 15
94   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Fri 01:02  Table 18

Final

Race to 2
95   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Muhsin Yağlı
Fri 01:30  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants