Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 5 - August 6, 2022

Ayrshire Open 2022 - Irvine 8 Ball Draw

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Aug 5, 2022, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (44 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Ayrshire Pool Events
Contact Jamie Smith
More info
Draw for the 44 players at Irvine 8 Ball Pool Club

Sponsored By

Main Sponsor - BGKucken (https://bgkuchen.com/)
Irvine 8 Ball Pool Club (https://www.facebook.com/irvine8ball)
Shooters Pool & Sports Bar (https://www.facebook.com/Shooters-Pool-and-Sports-Bar-107706754056032)
Bar Luca (https://www.facebook.com/barlucakillie)
Lindsay Mortgages Services (https://www.facebook.com/andrewlindsaymortgages)
Affordable Golf Irvine (https://www.affordablegolf.co.uk/?fbclid=IwAR1c8osI_JGEiveIFAXGUJMUDCgxalJeMYsu0UGn5YGSSJHOanK_dzWRGCk&fs=e&s=cl)

Prize Fund

Winner - £1400
Runner Up - £800
Semi Final - £450
Quarter Final - £200
Last 16 - £100

No dress code!!!

If a player is not in the venue for his match start time he will be docked 1 frame, then 1 frame every 5 minutes until he arrives or loses.

Live Streaming on Scottish Cuesports Live Streaming channel on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLTw0KEdy5zouYBmt2SNMjA/videos

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
Scotland
Rory Doherty
Scotland
Tommy Newall
Fri 12:59  Table 8
2   
Scotland
Declyn Hood
Walk Over
 
3   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Fri 12:59  Table 9
4   
Scotland
Anton Connor
R1
Scotland
Campbell Dunlop
R5
Fri 12:59  Table 6
5   
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
Scotland
Jourdon Templeton
Fri 15:30  Table 9
6   
Scotland
Ryan Thomson
Scotland
Andy Moffat
Fri 12:59  Table 5
7   
Walk Over
Scotland
joe feeney
 
8   
Scotland
Edward McVey
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R4
Fri 12:59  Table 4
9   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
Fri 15:30 
10   
Scotland
Matt Cullimore
Walk Over
 
11   
Scotland
Andrew Westcott
United Kingdom
Stuart McCulloch
Fri 12:59  Table 7
12   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Scotland
Chris White
Fri 15:00  Table 7
13   
Scotland
Robert Connelly
Scotland
peter feeney
Fri 15:08  Table 6
14   
Scotland
Sammy McMillan
Scotland
Jayde Devlin
Fri 15:30 
15   
Walk Over
Scotland
Greg Morris
 
16   
Scotland
James Higgins
Scotland
Ivan Thompson
Fri 14:57  Table 5

Winner round 1

Race to 11
17   
Scotland
Joke Burns
Scotland
Rory Doherty
Fri 13:45  Table 8
18   
Scotland
Declyn Hood
R2
Brazil
Joe Herring
R1
Sat 09:56  Table 5
19   
United Kingdom
Graeme Sillars
R2
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R2
Fri 17:56  Table 7
20   
Scotland
Campbell Dunlop
R1
Scotland
Allan Mclaren
Fri 17:42  Table 3
21   
Scotland
David Boyd
Scotland
Jourdon Templeton
R2
Fri 18:01  Table 5
22   
Scotland
Andy Moffat
R2
Scotland
Michael Bissett
Fri 18:03  Table 1
23   
Scotland
Patrick McAllister
Scotland
joe feeney
Fri 18:01  Table 4
24   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R4
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
R1
Fri 17:30  Table 9
25   
Scotland
James Wishart
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R4
Fri 20:18  Table 5
26   
Scotland
Matt Cullimore
Scotland
Alan Barnes
R1
Fri 19:35  Table 8
27   
Scotland
Ryan O'Neill
United Kingdom
Stuart McCulloch
Fri 20:15  Table 4
28   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Scotland
David Rooney
Fri 19:45  Table 9
29   
Scotland
Paul Mccormack
Scotland
peter feeney
Fri 20:04  Table 6
30   
Scotland
Sammy McMillan
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Fri 20:30 
31   
Italy
Damian Findlay
Scotland
Greg Morris
R3
Fri 20:04  Table 2
32   
Scotland
Ivan Thompson
Scotland
Robert Richardson
Fri 20:03  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 7
33   
Walk Over
Scotland
Robert Richardson
Sat 10:00 
34   
Walk Over
Italy
Damian Findlay
 
35   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Walk Over
Sat 10:00 
36   
Scotland
Anton Connor
Scotland
peter feeney
Sat 09:56  Table 7
37   
Scotland
Colin De Swarte
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Sat 10:00 
38   
Scotland
Ryan Thomson
Scotland
Ryan O'Neill
Sat 09:56  Table 9
39   
Walk Over
Scotland
Matt Cullimore
 
40   
Scotland
Edward McVey
Scotland
James Wishart
Sat 10:00 
41   
Walk Over
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
Sat 10:00 
42   
Walk Over
Scotland
joe feeney
 
43   
Scotland
Andrew Westcott
R1
Scotland
Michael Bissett
Sat 09:56  Table 6
44   
Scotland
Chris White
Scotland
David Boyd
R2
Sat 11:38  Table 3
45   
Scotland
Robert Connelly
Scotland
Allan Mclaren
R1
Sat 11:52  Table 4
46   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Graeme Sillars
Sat 12:00 
47   
Walk Over
Brazil
Joe Herring
 
48   
Scotland
James Higgins
Scotland
Rory Doherty
Sat 11:52  Table 2

Winner round 2

Race to 11
49   
Scotland
Joke Burns
Scotland
Declyn Hood
R2
Sat 11:33  Table 6
50   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Campbell Dunlop
Sat 11:52  Table 9
51   
Scotland
Jourdon Templeton
R1
Scotland
Andy Moffat
Sat 11:52  Table 7
52   
Scotland
Patrick McAllister
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R1
Sat 11:52  Table 5
53   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R2
Scotland
Alan Barnes
R1
Sat 14:36  Table 7
54   
United Kingdom
Stuart McCulloch
Scotland
David Rooney
Sat 14:00 
55   
Scotland
Paul Mccormack
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
R1
Sat 13:57  Table 3
56   
Scotland
Greg Morris
Scotland
Ivan Thompson
Sat 13:29  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 7
57   
Scotland
Robert Richardson
R2
Italy
Damian Findlay
Sat 14:22  Table 1
58   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
R1
Scotland
peter feeney
Sat 14:18  Table 6
59   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Scotland
Ryan O'Neill
Sat 14:19  Table 2
60   
Scotland
Matt Cullimore
Scotland
James Wishart
Sat 14:30 
61   
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
R1
Scotland
joe feeney
Sat 15:37  Table 6
62   
Scotland
Michael Bissett
Scotland
Chris White
Sat 14:33  Table 8
63   
Scotland
Allan Mclaren
United Kingdom
Graeme Sillars
R3
Sat 16:18  Table 1
64   
Brazil
Joe Herring
Scotland
James Higgins
Sat 13:19  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 7
65   
Scotland
Robert Richardson
Scotland
Patrick McAllister
Sat 15:37  Table 2
66   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Andy Moffat
Sat 15:39  Table 3
67   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 16:07  Table 4
68   
Scotland
James Wishart
Scotland
Joke Burns
Sat 14:50  Table 5
69   
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
Scotland
Greg Morris
Sat 16:41  Table 3
70   
Scotland
Michael Bissett
R2
Scotland
Paul Mccormack
Sat 17:02  Table 8
71   
United Kingdom
Graeme Sillars
Walk Over
Sat 18:30 
72   
Brazil
Joe Herring
R1
Scotland
Alan Barnes
R1
Sat 16:39  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 11
73   
Scotland
Declyn Hood
Scotland
Campbell Dunlop
Sat 15:19  Table 9
74   
Scotland
Jourdon Templeton
R4
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R6
Sat 18:40  Table 7
75   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
United Kingdom
Stuart McCulloch
R1
Sat 17:59  Table 9
76   
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Scotland
Ivan Thompson
Sat 16:57  Table 7

Loser round 4

Race to 7
77   
Scotland
Robert Richardson
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 18:07  Table 4
78   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Joke Burns
Sat 17:43  Table 5
79   
Scotland
Greg Morris
R1
Scotland
Michael Bissett
R1
Sat 19:05  Table 5
80   
United Kingdom
Graeme Sillars
Scotland
Alan Barnes
R2
Sat 18:25  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 7
81   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R2
Sat 20:34  Table 9
82   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Sat 18:57  Table 6
83   
Scotland
Greg Morris
Scotland
Declyn Hood
R3
Sat 21:01  Table 5
84   
Scotland
Alan Barnes
R2
Scotland
Jourdon Templeton
R3
Sat 21:34  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants