Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 13 - October 14, 2018

Aarhus Open 9-ball - m/Handicap

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jakob Lyng
7 (7/0) 64 (42/22)
66%
2 Alan Conway
7 (6/1) 69 (38/31)
55%
3 Anita Steffensen
6 (5/1) 59 (33/26)
56%
3 Daniel Kandi
6 (5/1) 51 (34/17)
67%
5 Flemming Lei Andersen
5 (3/2) 49 (27/22)
55%
5 Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen
5 (3/2) 51 (26/25)
51%
5 Jan Eliasen
DDBU
5 (4/1) 50 (26/24)
52%
5 Jakob Lund Andersen
5 (3/2) 49 (28/21)
57%
9 Brian B. Christensen
4 (3/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
Show more
9 Bjarke Larsen
4 (1/3) 42 (20/22)
48%
9 Kim Bing Sandhøj
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
9 Hai van Dang
4 (2/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
9 Nikolaj Sonne Svendsen
4 (2/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
9 Michael Hansen
4 (2/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
9 Rasmus Aksholm Sørensen
4 (1/3) 36 (14/22)
39%
9 Simon Jung Reher-Langberg
4 (3/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
17 Søren Terp
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
17 Niels Kronborg Pedersen
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
17 Christian Choi Sikivat Hansen
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
17 Tommy Lillelund Petersen
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
17 Peter Kokholm
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
17 Emil Olsen
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
17 Noori Nowzadeh
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
17 Nicolas Musiat
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
25 Martin Larsen
3 (0/3) 25 (7/18)
28%
25 Kristian Underlien
3 (0/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
25 Lars Tolbod
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
25 Kristoffer Brokholm
3 (0/3) 29 (11/18)
38%
25 Jesper Johansen
3 (0/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
25 Esma Akdag
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
25 Søren N. Nielsen
3 (0/3) 27 (9/18)
33%
25 Anders Due
3 (0/3) 26 (8/18)
31%
Entry deadline Oct 10, 2018, 6:45 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 13, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Thomas Alstrup (alstrup_thomas@hotmail.com)
More info
Handicap Forklaring:
Elite = -1
A = 0
B = +1
C = +1 & 8'eren
D = +2
E = +2 & 7+8'eren
F = +3 & 7+8'eren

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alan Conway 3 3 0 0 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 6
2 Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen 3 2 0 1 17 14 3 0 0 0 0.548 4
3 Noori Nowzadeh 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 0 0 0 0.464 2
4 Jesper Johansen 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Brian B. Christensen 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 0 0 0 0.6 6
2 Nikolaj Sonne Svendsen 3 2 0 1 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 4
3 Emil Olsen 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 2
4 Kristian Underlien 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jakob Lund Andersen 3 2 0 1 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 4
2 Flemming Lei Andersen 3 2 0 1 16 13 3 0 0 0 0.552 4
3 Christian Choi Sikivat Hansen 3 2 0 1 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 4
4 Søren N. Nielsen 3 0 0 3 9 18 -9 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Anita Steffensen 3 3 0 0 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 6
2 Kim Bing Sandhøj 3 2 0 1 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 4
3 Søren Terp 3 1 0 2 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 2
4 Anders Due 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0 0 0 0.308 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Simon Jung Reher-Langberg 3 3 0 0 18 8 10 0 0 0 0.692 6
2 Rasmus Aksholm Sørensen 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 2
3 Nicolas Musiat 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Lars Tolbod 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 0 0 0 0.429 2
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Kandi 3 3 0 0 18 7 11 0 0 0 0.72 6
2 Hai van Dang 3 2 0 1 14 13 1 0 0 0 0.519 4
3 Tommy Lillelund Petersen 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 2
4 Martin Larsen 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0 0 0 0.28 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Eliasen 3 3 0 0 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 6
2 Bjarke Larsen 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Niels Kronborg Pedersen 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 2
4 Esma Akdag 3 1 0 2 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 2
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jakob Lyng 3 3 0 0 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 6
2 Michael Hansen 3 2 0 1 16 13 3 0 0 0 0.552 4
3 Peter Kokholm 3 1 0 2 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 2
4 Kristoffer Brokholm 3 0 0 3 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Ireland
Alan Conway
Elite
Denmark
Jesper Johansen
E
Sat 11:21  Table 1
2-A   
Denmark
Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen
E
Denmark
Noori Nowzadeh
F
Sat 11:56 
3-B   
Denmark
Kristian Underlien
E
Denmark
Nikolaj Sonne Svendsen
C
Sat 10:30  Table 2
4-B   
Denmark
Brian B. Christensen
D
Denmark
Emil Olsen
F
Sat 11:49 
5-C   
Denmark
Flemming Lei Andersen
C
Denmark
Søren N. Nielsen
D
Sat 11:44  Table 3
6-C   
Denmark
Christian Choi Sikivat Hansen
F
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
D
Sat 11:56 
7-D   
Denmark
Søren Terp
B
Denmark
Anita Steffensen
F
Sat 11:25  Table 4
8-D   
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
C
Denmark
Anders Due
D
Sat 11:56 
9-E   
Denmark
Lars Tolbod
B
Denmark
Nicolas Musiat
E
Sat 11:44  Table 5
10-E   
Denmark
Simon Jung Reher-Langberg
C
Denmark
Rasmus Aksholm Sørensen
E
Sat 11:56 
11-F   
Denmark
Hai van Dang
B
Denmark
Tommy Lillelund Petersen
E
Sat 11:44  Table 6
12-F   
Denmark
Martin Larsen
D
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Elite
Sat 11:57 
13-G   
Denmark
Niels Kronborg Pedersen
E
Denmark
Jan Eliasen
D
Sat 11:44  Table 7
14-G   
Denmark
Bjarke Larsen
E
Denmark
Esma Akdag
F
Sat 11:57 
15-H   
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Elite
Denmark
Peter Kokholm
E
Sat 11:44  Table 8
16-H   
Denmark
Kristoffer Brokholm
E
Denmark
Michael Hansen
F
Sat 11:57 

Round 2

Race to 6
17-A   
Ireland
Alan Conway
Elite
Denmark
Noori Nowzadeh
F
Sat 12:22 
18-A   
Denmark
Jesper Johansen
E
Denmark
Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen
E
Sat 13:07 
19-B   
Denmark
Kristian Underlien
E
Denmark
Emil Olsen
F
Sat 09:35 
20-B   
Denmark
Nikolaj Sonne Svendsen
C
Denmark
Brian B. Christensen
D
Sat 13:30 
21-C   
Denmark
Flemming Lei Andersen
C
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
D
Sat 12:30 
22-C   
Denmark
Søren N. Nielsen
D
Denmark
Christian Choi Sikivat Hansen
F
Sat 13:14 
23-D   
Denmark
Søren Terp
B
Denmark
Anders Due
D
Sat 12:35 
24-D   
Denmark
Anita Steffensen
F
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
C
Sat 13:11 
25-E   
Denmark
Lars Tolbod
B
Denmark
Rasmus Aksholm Sørensen
E
Sat 12:20 
26-E   
Denmark
Nicolas Musiat
E
Denmark
Simon Jung Reher-Langberg
C
Sat 13:17 
27-F   
Denmark
Hai van Dang
B
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Elite
Sat 12:39 
28-F   
Denmark
Tommy Lillelund Petersen
E
Denmark
Martin Larsen
D
Sat 13:25 
29-G   
Denmark
Niels Kronborg Pedersen
E
Denmark
Esma Akdag
F
Sat 12:19 
30-G   
Denmark
Jan Eliasen
D
Denmark
Bjarke Larsen
E
Sat 12:50 
31-H   
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Elite
Denmark
Michael Hansen
F
Sat 12:30 
32-H   
Denmark
Peter Kokholm
E
Denmark
Kristoffer Brokholm
E
Sat 13:23 

Round 3

Race to 6
33-A   
Ireland
Alan Conway
Elite
Denmark
Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen
E
Sat 13:52 
34-A   
Denmark
Noori Nowzadeh
F
Denmark
Jesper Johansen
E
Sat 14:39 
35-B   
Denmark
Kristian Underlien
E
Denmark
Brian B. Christensen
D
Sat 14:30 
36-B   
Denmark
Emil Olsen
F
Denmark
Nikolaj Sonne Svendsen
C
Sat 15:05 
37-C   
Denmark
Flemming Lei Andersen
C
Denmark
Christian Choi Sikivat Hansen
F
Sat 13:46 
38-C   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
D
Denmark
Søren N. Nielsen
D
Sat 14:20 
39-D   
Denmark
Søren Terp
B
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
C
Sat 14:03 
40-D   
Denmark
Anders Due
D
Denmark
Anita Steffensen
F
Sat 14:51 
41-E   
Denmark
Lars Tolbod
B
Denmark
Simon Jung Reher-Langberg
C
Sat 13:47 
42-E   
Denmark
Rasmus Aksholm Sørensen
E
Denmark
Nicolas Musiat
E
Sat 14:34 
43-F   
Denmark
Hai van Dang
B
Denmark
Martin Larsen
D
Sat 14:17 
44-F   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Elite
Denmark
Tommy Lillelund Petersen
E
Sat 14:47 
45-G   
Denmark
Niels Kronborg Pedersen
E
Denmark
Bjarke Larsen
E
Sat 13:34 
46-G   
Denmark
Esma Akdag
F
Denmark
Jan Eliasen
D
Sat 14:34 
47-H   
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Elite
Denmark
Kristoffer Brokholm
E
Sat 14:02 
48-H   
Denmark
Michael Hansen
F
Denmark
Peter Kokholm
E
Sat 15:12 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
Ireland
Alan Conway
Elite
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
C
Sat 16:15 
50   
Denmark
Flemming Lei Andersen
C
Denmark
Brian B. Christensen
D
Sat 16:15 
51   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
D
Denmark
Nikolaj Sonne Svendsen
C
Sat 16:15 
52   
Denmark
Bjarke Larsen
E
Denmark
Anita Steffensen
F
Sat 16:15 
53   
Denmark
Simon Jung Reher-Langberg
C
Denmark
Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen
E
Sat 16:15 
54   
Denmark
Rasmus Aksholm Sørensen
E
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Elite
Sat 16:15 
55   
Denmark
Jan Eliasen
D
Denmark
Michael Hansen
F
Sat 16:15 
56   
Denmark
Hai van Dang
B
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Elite
Sat 16:15 

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
Ireland
Alan Conway
Elite
Denmark
Flemming Lei Andersen
C
Sat 17:36 
58   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
D
Denmark
Anita Steffensen
F
Sat 17:37 
59   
Denmark
Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen
E
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Elite
Sat 17:37 
60   
Denmark
Jan Eliasen
D
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Elite
Sat 17:37 

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
Ireland
Alan Conway
Elite
Denmark
Anita Steffensen
F
Thu 11:00  Table 1
62   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Elite
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Elite
Thu 18:29  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
63   
Ireland
Alan Conway
Elite
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Elite
Sat 19:34