Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 15, 2019

8-as Országos Bajnokság (2019)

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Olivér Szolnoki
6 (6/0) 48 (36/12)
75%
100
2 Kecskés Gyula
6 (5/1) 55 (32/23)
58%
80
3 Krisztián Kis
7 (5/2) 54 (36/18)
67%
70
3 Róbert Baláti
6 (4/2) 53 (26/27)
49%
70
5 László Békési
5 (3/2) 43 (24/19)
56%
60
5 Márton Keidl
6 (4/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
60
5 Gábor Péli
4 (3/1) 39 (20/19)
51%
60
5 Tibor ifj. Mirk
4 (3/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
60
9 Viktor Szabó
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
55
Show more
9 Gábor Erdélyi
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
55
9 Tibor Mirk Id.
4 (2/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
55
9 Péter Bálint
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
55
9 Andras Varadi
4 (3/1) 29 (21/8)
72%
55
9 Tamás Balla
4 (3/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
55
9 Julián Salánki
5 (3/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
55
9 Horváth Robi
5 (3/2) 40 (24/16)
60%
55
17 Németh Tibor
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
45
17 Zoltán Madura
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
45
17 Lajos Faragó
3 (1/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
45
17 Gábor Luca
4 (2/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
45
17 Zoltán Sütő
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
45
17 Alex Habó
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
45
17 Barnabás Rapcsák
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
45
17 Olivér Pálovics
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
45
25 Zsolt Cserháti
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
40
25 Krisztián Hirka
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
40
25 László Papp
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
40
25 Szilárd Lázár
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
40
25 Süli Zsolt
4 (2/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
40
25 Csaba Nagy
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
40
25 Tamás Frazon
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
40
25 Balázs Beznica
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
40
33 Mihály Szalai
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
30
33 László Hontvári
2 (0/2) 12 (1/11)
8%
30
33 Csaba Bognár
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
30
33 Gábor Petre
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
30
33 Filep Gábor
2 (0/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
30
33 Obendorfer Ati
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
30
33 Antal Türk
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
30
Entry deadline Sep 15, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Sep 15, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (39 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Magyar Biliard Szovetseg
Contact dr. Varga Gabriella Dobosné

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Hungary
Zoltán Madura
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 09:52  Table 1
2   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Hungary
Laszlo Bekesi
 
4   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Walk Over
 
5   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Sun 09:52  Table 2
6   
Hungary
Viktor Szabó
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
 
8   
Hungary
Balázs Beznica
Hungary
Julián Salánki
Sun 09:52  Table 3
9   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Sun 09:52  Table 4
10   
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
 
12   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Sun 09:52  Table 5
13   
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Hungary
Tamás Frazon
Sun 09:52  Table 6
14   
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Hungary
Péter Bálint
 
16   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Sun 09:52  Table 7

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 10:51  Table 1
18   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Sun 09:52  Table 8
19   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Laszlo Bekesi
Sun 09:52  Table 9
20   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Obendorfer Ati
Sun 09:53  Table 10
21   
Hungary
Tibor ifj. Mirk
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sun 11:41  Table 2
22   
Hungary
Viktor Szabó
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sun 09:52  Table 11
23   
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 09:53  Table 12
24   
Hungary
Julián Salánki
Hungary
Filep Gábor
Sun 12:22  Table 3
25   
Hungary
Antal Türk
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Sun 10:52  Table 4
26   
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 09:53  Table 13
27   
Hungary
Olivér Pálovics
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Sun 09:53  Table 14
28   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Sun 11:29  Table 5
29   
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Sun 11:08  Table 14
30   
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 09:53  Table 110
31   
Hungary
László Papp
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sun 09:53  Table 109
32   
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Hungary
László Hontvári
Sun 10:52  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 6
33   
Hungary
Zoltán Madura
Hungary
László Hontvári
Sun 11:46  Table 11
34   
Walk Over
Hungary
László Papp
 
35   
Walk Over
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
 
36   
Walk Over
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
 
37   
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Sun 12:19  Table 7
38   
Walk Over
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
 
39   
Walk Over
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
 
40   
Hungary
Balázs Beznica
Hungary
Antal Türk
Sun 12:22  Table 8
41   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
Filep Gábor
Sun 13:54  Table 2
42   
Walk Over
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
 
43   
Walk Over
Hungary
Viktor Szabó
 
44   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sun 12:51  Table 11
45   
Hungary
Tamás Frazon
Obendorfer Ati
Sun 11:46  Table 12
46   
Walk Over
Hungary
Laszlo Bekesi
 
47   
Walk Over
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
 
48   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Sun 11:31  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 11:31  Table 6
50   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 11:46  Table 13
51   
Hungary
Tibor ifj. Mirk
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sun 12:51  Table 2
52   
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Hungary
Julián Salánki
Sun 13:54  Table 9
53   
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 11:51  Table 4
54   
Hungary
Olivér Pálovics
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Sun 12:20  Table 5
55   
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 13:17  Table 7
56   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Sun 12:05  Table 10

Loser round 2

Race to 6
57   
Hungary
Zoltán Madura
Hungary
László Papp
Sun 12:29  Table 9
58   
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Sun 13:17  Table 12
59   
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Sun 13:17  Table 14
60   
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Hungary
Balázs Beznica
Sun 14:01  Table 13
61   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 14:51  Table 11
62   
Hungary
Viktor Szabó
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sun 14:08  Table 3
63   
Hungary
Tamás Frazon
Hungary
Laszlo Bekesi
Sun 13:05  Table 6
64   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 12:30  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 6
65   
Hungary
Zoltán Madura
Hungary
Julián Salánki
Sun 14:54  Table 1
66   
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sun 15:02  Table 3
67   
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sun 13:25  Table 14
68   
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 15:39  Table 13
69   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Sun 15:38  Table 11
70   
Hungary
Viktor Szabó
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 14:56  Table 10
71   
Hungary
Laszlo Bekesi
Hungary
Olivér Pálovics
Sun 14:46  Table 6
72   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Sun 13:43  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 6
73   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Laszlo Bekesi
Sun 16:37  Table 1
74   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 17:01  Table 2
75   
Hungary
Tibor ifj. Mirk
Hungary
Viktor Szabó
Sun 16:37  Table 3
76   
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Sun 16:37  Table 4
77   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Sun 16:37  Table 14
78   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Sun 16:37  Table 13
79   
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Hungary
Julián Salánki
Sun 16:37  Table 12
80   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Sun 16:37  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 6
81   
Hungary
Laszlo Bekesi
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 19:16  Table 1
82   
Hungary
Tibor ifj. Mirk
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Sun 18:35  Table 13
83   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Sun 18:59  Table 14
84   
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Sun 19:16  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 6
85   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Sun 20:54  Table 13
86   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Kis Krisztián
Sun 20:28  Table 14

Final

Race to 6
87   
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 21:55  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment